Director | Til Schweiger |
---|---|
Written by | Carsten Vauth, Miguel Angelo Pate, Michael David Pate, Til Schweiger, Peter Grandl, Murmel Clausen, Reto Salimbeni |
Production | Constantin Film [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/06/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 08/08/2022 |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Fabian Flesch Weiterführung Lohnabrechnungen | Weiterführung Lohnabrechnungen |
Production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Post production supervisor | Sonny Schalk | |
Dailies colorist | Ronny Langer | |
Director of photography | René Richter | |
Camera operator | Michael Dannehl | |
Camera operator | Valentin Schweiger B-Camera Operator // Gimbal Operator | B-Camera Operator // Gimbal Operator |
Camera operator | Roberto Irmisch | |
Drone camera operator | Leander Wiegemann | |
1st assistant camera | Karl Keil Daily Crew, Stunt Unit, U-Crane Focus | Daily Crew, Stunt Unit, U-Crane Focus |
1st assistant camera | Bilal Kulac B Cam // 9 DT | B Cam // 9 DT |
1st assistant camera | Johann Kunz Nierade Nachdreh 2022/2023 | Nachdreh 2022/2023 |
1st assistant camera | Adrian Huber 2 DT | 2 DT |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost 29 DT, B-Cam | 29 DT, B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Bühl Zusatz A-Cam | Zusatz A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Leander Wiegemann B Cam | B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Timm Jost 2nd Unit + Fokus 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit + Fokus 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Julia Rahde 6 shooting days (A-Cam) | 6 shooting days (A-Cam) |
2nd assistant camera | Bilal Kulac A Cam | A Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Toni Ulbricht 2 Unit | 2 Unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Marvin Dimmerling 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ronny Langer Main Unit - 34 DT | Main Unit - 34 DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Hannes Winkel Sub for 7 days | Sub for 7 days |
Rear projection plates operator | Joschua Deumlich Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Oliver Boin | |
Assistant to video playback operator | Carl Nottenkämper Vertretung 1Tag | Vertretung 1Tag |
Video assist/playback operator | Felix Maul 25 DT - QTake Assistenz | 25 DT - QTake Assistenz |
Video assist/playback operator | Sonja Heuer QTake Assistence | QTake Assistence |
Video assist/playback operator | Stefan Hinze QTake | QTake |
Qtake operator | Carlo Strobel | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow 2x Representation | 2x Representation |
Camera trainee | Stefan Hinze | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Casting assistant | Jacqueline May Die Besetzer Casting | Die Besetzer Casting |
Costume designer | Nicole Hutmacher | |
Assistant costume designer | Mia-Sophie Awe 2 Wochen Vertretung | 2 Wochen Vertretung |
Assistant costume designer | Helene Wenschuh 2 Wochen Vertretung | 2 Wochen Vertretung |
Assistant costume designer | Anna-Maria Schmidt Junior | Junior |
Assistant costume designer | Maren Eichler pre-production | pre-production |
Costumer / wardrobe | Hanna Senk | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katharina Elmer | |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg Anfertigungen Hauptcast | Anfertigungen Hauptcast |
Additional costumers | Angela Queins | |
Additional costumers | Antonia Möltgen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional costumers | Sylvia Führ 3 DT | 3 DT |
Additional costumers | Lene Lohrmann ab | ab |
Additional costumers | Nancy Géron 12DT | 12DT |
Costume design trainee | Stella Nowacki | |
Director | Til Schweiger | |
1st AD (local system) | Raimond Schultheis 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ola Czarniecka 2nd AD Mischsystem Dispo | 2nd AD Mischsystem Dispo |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Patrick Büchting Additional AD Crowd | Additional AD Crowd |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jens Perlick | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Leonid Nalivkin | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Sabine Voltmann Zusatz Crowd AD 3 DT | Zusatz Crowd AD 3 DT |
Script supervisor | Eva Lechner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Script supervisor | Carmen Stuellenberg | |
Script supervisor | Henrike Stockhausen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Storyboard artist | Axel Steinhanses | |
Extras coordinator | Marcel Posala 1 DT | 1 DT |
Extras coordinator | Hannah Brand | |
Trainee director's department | Christina Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Nils Radtke on set | on set |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils Car Rigging Race Unit | Car Rigging Race Unit |
Key grip | Roberto Irmisch Keygrip | Keygrip |
Grip | Ron Lüscher | |
Grip | Linus Neel Bindzus | |
Gaffer | Peter Assmann | |
Best boy electric | Christian Hölscher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Leo-Konrad Kuhn Nachdreh OB Andy Stein | Nachdreh OB Andy Stein |
Lighting technician / electrician | Josua Moritz Zusatz 10DT | Zusatz 10DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Martin [1] Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Menne Zusatz/Vertretung 5DT | Zusatz/Vertretung 5DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mathias Stroers 1 DT, 1 Tag Basis messen | 1 DT, 1 Tag Basis messen |
Lighting technician / electrician | Frank Theisejans Zusatbeleuchter Rigging 6 Tage | Zusatbeleuchter Rigging 6 Tage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Lambertz | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Lehmann [2] Addition 5 SD | Addition 5 SD |
Lighting assistant | Fanny Burkhardt Addition 14 DT | Addition 14 DT |
Lighting assistant | Jesko Friederichs | |
Lighting assistant | John Wagener Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Nils Tammen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Jan-Hendrik Kurtz Zusatz 1 Tag | Zusatz 1 Tag |
Lighting assistant | Bastian Deitermann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Lukas Meuser | |
Lighting assistant | Sofia Liebetruth 19 Days (6 days rigging, 13 days Mainunit) | 19 Days (6 days rigging, 13 days Mainunit) |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Hair/makeup designer | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Muschalek | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Witt [1] | |
Additional make up artist | Gülcan Arslan | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Clotten 1DT | 1DT |
Additional make up artist | Katja Savinen-Rauber | |
Additional make up artist | Annika Gleitsmann | |
Additional make up artist | Robert Schmermer | |
Additional make up artist | Marina Arent | |
Wig maker | Janine Hohmann Herstellung Perücke Klausi | Herstellung Perücke Klausi |
Producer | Viola Jäger | |
Producer | Christoph Müller | |
Producer | Philipp Reuter | |
Executive producer | Martin Moszkowicz | |
Production designer | Thomas Freudenthal | |
Assistant production designer | Nadine Herrmann | |
Art director | Mark Olaf Formanek | |
Set decorator | Desiree Peton | |
Art department assistant | Malou Raschewski Setdec Assistenz, Grafik, Setrequisitenassistenz | Setdec Assistenz, Grafik, Setrequisitenassistenz |
Prop master | Desiree Peton | |
Standby props | Lydia Wellbrock | |
Standby props | Steffi Heidenreich | |
Set dresser | Falk Wenzel | |
Property assistant | Malou Raschewski | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Carlos Rodrigues Picture Vehicles Action Unit | Picture Vehicles Action Unit |
Picture car wrangler | Ingo Pfennig | |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan | |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer Race Track | Race Track |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein Construction Coordinator | Construction Coordinator |
Set builder | Leo Gey Small construction for stunt | Small construction for stunt |
Scenic painter | Axel Schulz [2] | |
Property driver | Birger Rohde Ersatz | Ersatz |
Line producer | Gilbert Möhler | |
Production coordinator | Ann-Kathrin Kremer | |
Production coordinator | Julia Mierzwa | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ann-Katrin Schreyer Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Covid coordinator | Julia Hemesath Corona Koordination Constantin Film | Corona Koordination Constantin Film |
Location manager (local system) | Kawe Tarighati | |
Production coordinator assistant | Naomi Taubel | |
Transportation captain | Laszlo Somogyi | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Skipper Norden Set Al Krankheitsvertretung, Base Manager | Set Al Krankheitsvertretung, Base Manager |
Assistant location manager | Milan Bourbeck | |
Assistant location manager | Nicholas Picken | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Philipp Dittrich Base Manager | Base Manager |
Assistant set/floor manager | Chantal Hopp Set Al Race Unit | Set Al Race Unit |
Production driver | Armin Armani | |
Production driver | Alex Roth | |
Production driver | Jan Warmelink | |
Set runner | Michael Demmel | |
Set runner | Bernd Dahms | |
Screenwriter | Peter Grandl | |
Screenwriter | Miguel Angelo Pate | |
Screenwriter | Reto Salimbeni | |
Screenwriter | Til Schweiger | |
Screenwriter | Carsten Vauth | |
Screenwriter | Murmel Clausen | |
Screenwriter | Michael David Pate | |
Production sound mixer | Sascha Witt [1] 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Achim Strommenger-Reich | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Bornkessel Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | Milan Theiß | |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer | |
Boom operator | Nicolas Sturmberg Vertretung 3 DT | Vertretung 3 DT |
Second boom operator | Milan Theiß | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Teresa Henn | |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer double Til Schweiger | double Til Schweiger |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Pöpl Car driving scenes, precision driving | Car driving scenes, precision driving |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Hunecker Stuntdouble Moritz Bleibtreu | Stuntdouble Moritz Bleibtreu |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Green consultant | Thomas Matysiak |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] Germany (theatrical) | Germany (theatrical) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | CINE IMPACT | |
Cameras and Utilities | filmklappen.de | |
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Aerial Shots, DIGItools, Drone | Aerial Shots, DIGItools, Drone |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen | Kamerawagen |
Animals for Film | Filmpfoten Filmtierschule Filmziege Bounty | Filmziege Bounty |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH | |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Set-Medic inkl. RTW | Set-Medic inkl. RTW |
Production Services | Mobilespace Maske, Garderobe, Aufenthalte, WC-Anhänger, Set LKW, Aggregat, Crew Aufenthalt | Maske, Garderobe, Aufenthalte, WC-Anhänger, Set LKW, Aggregat, Crew Aufenthalt |
Production Support | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization | Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] div. crew/cast shuttle services | div. crew/cast shuttle services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Die-Road-Runners GmbH Personentransport | Personentransport |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Courier services | Courier services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Köln | alle Bereiche Köln |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Apps / Animationen / Digitaldrucke | Grafik / Apps / Animationen / Digitaldrucke |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | MG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett Polizei-Requisiten | Polizei-Requisiten |
Props | Spengler Medien GmbH | |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX-Support | SFX-Support |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Prop vehicles | Prop vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Unipolis, Uniformen, Polizeikräder | Unipkw, Unipolis, Uniformen, Polizeikräder |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Team stay Double stay Water Logistics | Team stay Double stay Water Logistics |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Image (VFX) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Titles | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Constantin Film [de] | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] Best Feature Film (Cinema) | Best Feature Film (Cinema) | Nominated |
Til Schweiger | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] Bester Darsteller (Kino) national | Bester Darsteller (Kino) national | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 30/03/2023 |