Madison

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2019-2020 | Children, Family | Austria, Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Felice AhrensMadison [L]
    Florian LukasTimo [L]
    Valentin SchreyerAndi [L]
    Emilia WarenskiVicky [L]
    Maxi WarwelKatharina [L]
    Pauline Graboschn.a. [SR]
    Stella PepperDaria [SR]
    Yanis ScheurerJo [SR]
    Leevi SchlemmerSammy [SR]
    Matthias WeidenhöferHeiko [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantIlonka Szokola
    Post production supervisorMichaela Berner
    Director of photographyStefan Biebl
    2nd unit dopHolger FleigB-Cam, 2.Unit, Gimbal, Drone, Cablecam and bikes
    1st assistant cameraChristian ClarenzA-Cam 4 DT Additional
    1st assistant cameraJens WenzelVertretung 5 DT A-Cam
    1st assistant cameraJohanna KreuzB-Cam / MoVI Pro, MINI
    1st assistant cameraNicholas JacksonA-Cam / Steadicam
    2nd assistant cameraLisa WunderlichA-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhladd. B Cam 6 DT
    2nd assistant cameraJulian BubeckB-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraPaul GüntherB-Cam/ 1 DT
    Video assist/playback operatorAlexander Bahr
    Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
    Still photographerMarc Reimann& Fotovorproduktion
    Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder und Jugendliche
    Costume designerMo Vorwerck
    Assistant costume designerVerena Graf
    WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
    WardrobeClaudia Blumenauer
    Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun2nd unit
    DirectorKim Strobl
    1st AD (local system)Andie (Andrea) Kapeller
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Julia Schmachtel6 Drehtage
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Rebecca StöhrZusatz 2 DT
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Marlene FechtZusatz 3 DT
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana Filzhuth+ 1st AD - Action Unit
    Script continuityDirka Pfab
    Extras coordinatorAnna Bilousova
    EditorBritta Nahler
    Key gripFlorian Speer
    GripFlorian Matthias Ritter
    GafferBenjamin Klein
    Lighting technician / electricianLawson DadaElektrofachkraft
    Additional electricianMartin Beck
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAurora HummerMaskenbild
    Makeup artist / hair stylistCornelia Ritz
    ProducerDaniel Krausz
    Production designerMaike Althoff
    Assistant production designerStella Krausz
    Set decoratorIsabel Eichinger
    Prop masterRalf HabermannSzB. Maike Althoff
    Standby propsSelda Kavulok
    Set dresserTobias Geißendörfer
    Set dresserDenise Kalipciyan
    Property assistantDaniela Eissler
    Location scoutMartin Pelzl
    Location scoutCarlos LozaBayern/Allgäu
    Location scoutChristian Zimmermann [1]MDM Gebiet
    Set builderArmin HechtBauleitung
    Set builderGünther FreudlspergerVorbau
    Stand by set builderAndreas Häuslerkiefersfelden
    Stand by set builderChristian EndersThüringen, Tirol
    Property driverRasmus Eckermannspontane Kurrierfahrt
    Line producerPhilip Evenkamp
    Production managerThomas Konrad
    Production managerMarie-Christine Ernst
    Production managerOle WilkenPrep 2018
    Production coordinatorThomas Bieber
    Assistant production managerOlivia Sieranski
    Assistant production managerClara NiesVorbereitung + 1. Drehwoche (15.04 - 10.05.2019)
    Assistant production managerKim Mauerzuarbeit in der Vorbereitung
    Unit managerJacek GluszkoBayern, Thüringen, Tirol
    Location managerMartin PelzlMDM
    Location managerFlorian LeonhardtBayern
    Production assistantBenjamin Karg
    Production assistantUlrike Janetzki
    Assistant set/floor managerChristina RaabZusatz Tirol
    Set runnerArvid Seib
    Production driverMax Traub4 DT Zusatz
    Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
    Production driverMarco Busch
    ScreenwriterKim Strobl
    ScreenwriterMilan Dor
    Production sound mixerUve Haußig
    Boom operatorTony Nowak
    Sound re-recording mixerMoritz Fritsch
    Sound designerAndreas Winkler
    Foley recordistAndreas Winkler
    Special effects supervisorPhillip Braunschober
    Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
    Stunt coordinatorMartin Cronebach
    Assistant stunt coordinatorBastian Volkmer
    Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
    Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
    Child supervisorClaudia KernArtiluna

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]Germany (theatrical) 2021
    Filmladen Filmverleih GmbH [at]Austria (cinema)
    The Playmaker Munich (formerly Arri Media International) [de]World Sales

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
    GripCampilotsDrohnen, Gimbalsysteme,CableCam
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve SchwenderHund Kahlua
    Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
    Stuntsface off GmbH
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Care (Children / Teenagers)Artiluna GbRDurchgeführt von Claudia Kern und Steffi Schlademann
    Finance/Law/InsurancePauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil 7,5 t, Garderobenmobilmobil 7,5 t
    Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
    Production SupportCine Tirol Film CommissionFilm Commission / Production Incentive
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGCH Hotel GroupRamada by Wyndham Weimar
    Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudios, Produktionsbasis
    Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
    Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektProgrammierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Kim Strobl2021Diagonale [at]SpielfilmNominated
    Kim Strobl2021Filmfest München - Kinder-Medien-Preis [de]Beste KinoproduktionWinner
    Kim Strobl2021Filmkunstfest MV [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2021GermanyFilmkunstfest MV

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/09/2021