EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Madison

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2019-2020 | Children, Family | Austria, Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Felice AhrensMadison [L]
    Emilia Warenski
    Vicky [L]
    Maxi Warwel
    Katharina [L]
    Florian LukasTimo [L]
    Valentin SchreyerAndi [L]
    Matthias WeidenhöferHeiko [SR]
    Stella PepperDaria [SR]
    Pauline Graboschn.a. [SR]
    Yanis ScheurerJo [SR]
    Leevi SchlemmerSammy [SR]
    Louisa PaskertMarion [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantIlonka Szokola
    Post production supervisorMichaela Berner
    Director of photographyStefan Biebl
    2nd unit dopHolger Fleig
    B-Cam, 2.Unit, Gimbal, Drone, Cablecam and bikes
    B-Cam, 2.Unit, Gimbal, Drone, Cablecam and bikes
    1st assistant cameraJens Wenzel
    A-Cam Additional
    A-Cam Additional
    1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
    A-Cam 4 DT Additional
    A-Cam 4 DT Additional
    1st assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
    A-Cam / Steadicam
    A-Cam / Steadicam
    1st assistant cameraJohanna Wenzel
    B-Cam / MoVI Pro, MINI
    B-Cam / MoVI Pro, MINI
    2nd assistant cameraLisa Wunderlich
    A-Cam
    A-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
    add. B Cam 6 DT
    add. B Cam 6 DT
    2nd assistant cameraPaul Günther
    B-Cam/ 1 DT
    B-Cam/ 1 DT
    Video assist/playback operatorAlexander Bahr
    Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
    Still photographerMarc Reimann
    & Fotovorproduktion
    & Fotovorproduktion
    Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
    für Kinder und Jugendliche
    für Kinder und Jugendliche
    Costume designerMo Vorwerck
    Assistant costume designerVerena Graf
    Costumer / wardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
    Costumer / wardrobeClaudia Blumenauer
    Additional costumersAnnette Braun
    2nd unit
    2nd unit
    DirectorKim Strobl
    1st AD (local system)Andie (Andrea) Kapeller
    1st AD (local system)Jana Filzhuth
    Action Unit (4 DT)
    Action Unit (4 DT)
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Marlene Fecht
    Zusatz 3 DT
    Zusatz 3 DT
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Julia Schmachtel
    6 Drehtage
    6 Drehtage
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Rebecca Stöhr
    Zusatz 2 DT
    Zusatz 2 DT
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jana Filzhuth
    Script supervisorDirka Pfab
    Script continuityDirka Pfab
    Extras coordinatorAlexis Felten
    Extras coordinatorAnna Bilousova
    EditorBritta Nahler
    Key gripFlorian Speer
    GripFlorian Matthias Ritter
    GafferBenjamin Klein
    Lighting technician / electricianLawson Dada
    Elektrofachkraft
    Elektrofachkraft
    Additional electricianMartin Beck
    Lighting assistantMartina Poyer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAurora Hummer
    Maskenbild
    Maskenbild
    Makeup artist / hair stylistCornelia Ritz
    ProducerDaniel Krausz
    Production designerMaike Althoff
    Assistant production designerStella Krausz
    Set decoratorIsabel Eichinger
    Prop masterRalf Habermann
    SzB. Maike Althoff
    SzB. Maike Althoff
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDaniela Eissler
    Standby propsSelda Kavulok
    Set dresserDenise Kalipciyan
    Set dresserTobias Geißendörfer
    Location scoutMartin Pelzl
    Location scoutChristian Zimmermann [1]
    MDM Gebiet
    MDM Gebiet
    Location scoutAngelika Kirchbichler
    Oberbayern, Allgäu, Berchtesgaden
    Oberbayern, Allgäu, Berchtesgaden
    Location scoutCarlos Loza
    Bayern/Allgäu
    Bayern/Allgäu
    Set builderGünther Freudlsperger
    Vorbau
    Vorbau
    Set builderArmin Hecht
    Bauleitung
    Bauleitung
    Stand by set builderAndreas Häusler
    kiefersfelden
    kiefersfelden
    Stand by set builderChristian Enders
    Thüringen, Tirol
    Thüringen, Tirol
    Property driverRasmus Eckermann
    spontane Kurrierfahrt
    spontane Kurrierfahrt
    Line producerPhilip Evenkamp
    Production managerMarie-Christine Ernst
    Production managerThomas Konrad
    Production managerOle Wilken
    Prep 2018
    Prep 2018
    Production coordinatorThomas Bieber
    Assistant production managerKim Mauer
    zuarbeit in der Vorbereitung
    zuarbeit in der Vorbereitung
    Assistant production managerClara Nies
    Vorbereitung + 1. Drehwoche (15.04 - 10.05.2019)
    Vorbereitung + 1. Drehwoche (15.04 - 10.05.2019)
    Assistant production managerOlivia Sieranski
    Unit manager (local system)Jacek Gluszko
    Bayern, Thüringen, Tirol
    Bayern, Thüringen, Tirol
    Location manager (local system)Florian Leonhardt
    Bayern
    Bayern
    Location manager (local system)Martin Pelzl
    MDM
    MDM
    Production assistantUlrike Janetzki
    Production assistantBenjamin Karg
    Assistant set/floor managerChristina Raab
    Zusatz Tirol
    Zusatz Tirol
    Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
    Production driverMax Traub
    4 DT Zusatz
    4 DT Zusatz
    Production driverMarco Busch
    Set runnerArvid Seib
    ScreenwriterKim Strobl
    ScreenwriterMilan Dor
    Production sound mixerUve Haußig
    Boom operatorTony Nowak
    Sound re-recording mixerMoritz Fritsch
    Sound designerAndreas Winkler
    Foley recordistAndreas Winkler
    Special effects supervisorPhillip Braunschober
    Stunt coordinatorMartin Cronebach
    Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
    Assistant stunt coordinatorBastian Volkmer
    Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
    Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
    Child supervisorSteffi Schlademann
    Child supervisorClaudia Kern
    Artiluna
    Artiluna

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Dor Film West GmbH [de]
    Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at]
    Koproduktion
    Koproduktion
    KIKA - Der Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF) [de]
    Senderbeteiligung
    Senderbeteiligung
    MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de]
    Senderbeteiligung
    Senderbeteiligung
    ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
    Senderbeteiligung
    Senderbeteiligung

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]
    Germany (theatrical) 2021
    Germany (theatrical) 2021
    Filmladen Filmverleih GmbH [at]
    Austria (cinema)
    Austria (cinema)
    The Playmaker Munich (formerly Arri Media International) [de]
    World Sales
    World Sales

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
    GripCampilots
    Drohnen, Gimbalsysteme,CableCam
    Drohnen, Gimbalsysteme,CableCam
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
    Hund Kahlua
    Hund Kahlua
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
    Stuntsface off GmbH
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Care (Children / Teenagers)Artiluna GbR
    Durchgeführt von Claudia Kern und Steffi Schlademann
    Durchgeführt von Claudia Kern und Steffi Schlademann
    Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesFilmobil
    Maskenmobil 7,5 t, Garderobenmobilmobil 7,5 t
    Maskenmobil 7,5 t, Garderobenmobilmobil 7,5 t
    Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
    Production SupportCine Tirol Film Commission
    Film Commission / Production Incentive
    Film Commission / Production Incentive
    ScriptWay Film GmbH – Translation & Production
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGCH Hotel Group
    Ramada by Wyndham Weimar
    Ramada by Wyndham Weimar
    Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
    Studios, Produktionsbasis
    Studios, Produktionsbasis
    Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
    Spielfahrzeuge
    Spielfahrzeuge
    Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
    Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
    Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Britta Nahler2022Austrian Film Award [at]
    Best Editing
    Best EditingNominated
    Kim Strobl2022German Film Critics Award 2021 [de]
    Best Children's Film
    Best Children's FilmNominated
    Kim Strobl2021Diagonale [at]
    Spielfilm
    SpielfilmNominated
    Kim Strobl2021Filmfest München - Kinder-Medien-Preis [de]
    Beste Kinoproduktion
    Beste KinoproduktionWinner
    Kim Strobl2021Filmkunstfest MV [de]
    Kinder- und Jugendfilm
    Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated
    Kim Strobl2021Bielefeld Kinderfilmfestival [de]
    Audience Award
    Audience AwardWinner
    Felice Ahrens2021Kinderfilmtage im Ruhrgebiet [de]
    EMO for Best Acting
    EMO for Best ActingWinner
    Kim Strobl2020Goldener Spatz [de]
    Bester Langfilm
    Bester LangfilmNominated

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2021CanadaMontreal Children’s Film Festival
    2021UzbekistanShum Bola Kinderfilm Festival
    Eröffnungsfilm
    Eröffnungsfilm
    2021AustriaDiagonale
    2021GermanyLittle Big Films
    2021GermanyKinderfilmfest Weimar
    2021AustriaFilmfestival Kitzbühel
    2021GermanyFestival des deutschen Films
    2021GermanyBiennale Bavaria International
    2021GermanyKinderfilmtage im Ruhrgebiet
    2021GermanyFilmkunstfest MV

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 23/09/2022, 7.30 PM

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/09/2021