Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lars EidingerBertolt Brecht [L]
Tobias MorettiMacHeath / Mackie Messer [L]
Hannah HerzsprungPolly / Carola Neher [L]
Joachim KrólPeachum [L]
Claudia Michelsen
Frau Peachum [L]
Britta HammelsteinLotte Lenya / Jenny [L]
Robert StadloberKurt Weil [L]
Peri Baumeister
Elisabeth Hauptmann [L]
Christian RedlTiger Brown [L]
Meike Droste
Helene Weigel [L]
Max RaabeMoritatensänger [L]
Sarah BauerettJournalistin [SR]
Vilmar BieriTrauerweiden-Walter [SR]
Marcus CalvinKonstabler Smith [SR]
Hanno FriedrichJournalist [SR]
Godehard GieseSeymour Nebenzahl [SR]
Torsten HoffmannPlatte [SR]
Marian MederJimmy [SR]
Hanna Plaß
Lucy [SR]
Markus TomczykHakenfingerjakob [SR]
Jesse AlbertSäge-Robert [SR]
Mateusz DopieralskiEde [SR]
Robert DölleRichter Weigert [SR]
Daniel DrewesCaspar Neher [SR]
Hendrik HeutmannSam [SR]
Christian HockenbrinkErnst Josef Aufricht [SR]
Johannes JannaschSpekulant [SR]
Raiko KüsterFilch [SR]
Guido LambrechtChefdramaturg [SR]
Paul SchlaseMatthias [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Fischer [SR]
Morgane Ferru
Journalistin [BP]
Udo GrunwaldChorsprecher [BP]
Stefan Müller-DoriatSpekulant [BP]
Dirk OssigJournalist [BP]
Marina SpallutoKurtisane [BP]
Anton Weber
Fritz Sternberg [BP]
Dominik WeberJournalist [BP]
Josef HofmannScheer [BP]
Benno SteineggerThief [BP]
Martin ThielMaschinendirektor Sachs [BP]
Maximilian ScheidtJournalist [BP]
Lutz JahrGauner in der Crew von Mackie Messer
Patrick Marcel BenitoPlattenmitglied

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
ColoristJan van Diermen
Director of photographyDavid Slama
Camera operatorBenjamin Treplin
A-camera
A-camera
Camera operatorFabian Klein
C-Cam
C-Cam
Camera operatorFelix Tonnat
C-Cam
C-Cam
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplin
A-camera
A-camera
1st assistant cameraBenji Fischer
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
B Kamera, Zusatz
B Kamera, Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMalte Schwind
B-Kamera Zusatz
B-Kamera Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianJulian Schmelzle
Video assist/playback operatorKathrin Thiele
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerLucia Faust
hist. 1900/ 20'er Jahre
hist. 1900/ 20'er Jahre
Assistant costume designerSusanne Niedergall
Assistant costume designerAnna Lam
WardrobeKunji Laura Baerwald
Extras: hist. 1920-30, 19. Jh.
Extras: hist. 1920-30, 19. Jh.
WardrobeMaria-F. Jacob
WardrobeLena Parusel
WardrobeAstrid Hildebrand
/historically (19.Jh. und 1920- 1930)
/historically (19.Jh. und 1920- 1930)
WardrobeNicole Ebben
WardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
Näharbeiten, Patinieren, Extras Fitting
Näharbeiten, Patinieren, Extras Fitting
WardrobeLaura Yen Alswede
Extras (hist. 20er-30er, 19. Jh.)
Extras (hist. 20er-30er, 19. Jh.)
Additional wardrobeStefanie Müller [1]
historisch
historisch
Additional wardrobeKatharina Meier [1]
historisch; 4 DT
historisch; 4 DT
Additional wardrobeHannah Deuss
4 DT
4 DT
Additional wardrobeLena Parusel
Historisch
Historisch
Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
Werkstattleitung/chief costume cutter
Werkstattleitung/chief costume cutter
Costume distressingConstanze Schuster
Costume dyeingConstanze Schuster
DirectorJoachim A. Lang
1st AD (local system)Till Bosse
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes Fröhlich
3rd AD crowd (local system)Gabriel Rühle
Script continuityAnnie Großmann
Extras coordinatorLukas Maser
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripBernd Mayer
GripFlorian Al Salk
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
GafferStephan Rother
Best boyGunnar Seeling
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
BaWü, 9 DT
BaWü, 9 DT
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
Lighting technician / electricianNikolai Stiefvater
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Lieckfeld
Ein DT in Berlin
Ein DT in Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Lighting assistantAnand Puthupparambil
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Rinkl
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
ProducerTill Derenbach
ProducerMichael Souvignier
Executive producerDaniel Mann
Production designerBenedikt Herforth
Art directorStephanie Strecker
Germany
Germany
Art directorAstrid Poeschke
Supervising
Supervising
Set decoratorGernot Thöndel
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
historisch (19. Jh. und 1920 - 1930)
historisch (19. Jh. und 1920 - 1930)
Standby propsJutta Saas
Set dresserEwa Wianecki
Set dresserAnna Weinkamm
deutscher Teil in BW
deutscher Teil in BW
Set dresserMarten Bauer
Set dresserNuria Narro
Set dresserVolker Stroebel
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Set decoration buyerRolf Dietrich
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKerstin Wimmer
Assistant stand by propsDeborah Leis
Assistant stand by propsMarkus Rapp
3 DT Zusatz
3 DT Zusatz
Location scoutJan Lewis
Vorabrecherche Berlin
Vorabrecherche Berlin
Location scoutChristian Strang
Motiv Villa
Motiv Villa
Location scoutJohannes Eppinger
BaWü
BaWü
Location scoutPamela Schmidt
Bordell, 3G Bar in BaWü
Bordell, 3G Bar in BaWü
Set builderGerold Franke
Bauleitung mit René Bolte
Bauleitung mit René Bolte
Set builderRene Bolte
Bauleitung mit Gerold Franke
Bauleitung mit Gerold Franke
Scenic painterAlessio Nalesini
Head painter German/ Belgium
Head painter German/ Belgium
Prop builderAgata Schubert-Hauck
Property driverChristoph Pabst
BaWü + 2 Tage Belgien
BaWü + 2 Tage Belgien
Property driverLuigi Annunziata
Set Dec Fahrer,Historisch
Set Dec Fahrer,Historisch
Art department traineeReto Arlt
Production managerJune Beeckmans
Production managerPeter Faber
Production coordinatorMichèle Meire
Production coordinatorFranzi Stang
BaWü, Belgien, Berlin
BaWü, Belgien, Berlin
Travel coordinatorSelina Meinhardt
Assistant production managerDaphne Roosbroeckx
Unit managerPhilipp von Brockhausen
Unit managerRoberto Pavan
Dreh Berlin
Dreh Berlin
Location manager (local system)Lisa Niederauer
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Set manager/ floor managerSkipper Norden
Vertretung Baden-Württemberg
Vertretung Baden-Württemberg
Production assistantLotta Mannsperger
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kaldewei
Assistant set/floor managerJan Mehrtens
Base Manager Berlin
Base Manager Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerRalf Paulini
Zusatz Nachdreh Berlin
Zusatz Nachdreh Berlin
Set runnerJan Koch [1]
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Set runnerAndrea Knör
Set runnerAnno Heimburg
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
3 Tage Zusatz
3 Tage Zusatz
Production driverRobert Bendezu Cardenas
Production driverJanusch Kubitzek
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Production driverCornelius Gladewitz
ScreenwriterJoachim A. Lang
Literary sourceBerthold Brecht
Production sound mixerDominique Rueff
3 Tage Vertretung
3 Tage Vertretung
Production sound mixerEric Rueff
Boom operatorOliver Göbel
ADR
ADR
Boom operatorDominique Rueff
Boom operatorAndré 'Peti' Petkus
07.05.2017
07.05.2017
Boom operatorAchim Strommenger-Reich
Eine Woche Vertretung
Eine Woche Vertretung
Second boom operatorFlorina Steiner
Junior Tonangler
Junior Tonangler
Second boom operatorMarius Kuchenbecker
Audio description mixerAlessandro Mongardini
Foley editorFelix Andriessens
Adr recordistAlessandro Mongardini
ADR
ADR
Foley recordistSilvio Naumann
Foley artistPeter Roigk
ADR technical supervisorHarald Ansorge
Senior Audio Producer
Senior Audio Producer
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianKlaus Ulrich [1]
Special effects technicianMartin Vukovic
Special effects technicianEddy Polster
Commissioning editorSandra Dujmovic
SWR
SWR
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
EPK-Postproduktion
EPK-Postproduktion
Subtitle editorLynn Johansson
SDH
SDH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Wild Bunch Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Moviedogs
Hunde
Hunde
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Clouds
Clouds
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Equipment
+ Equipment
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
Blocking & Service
Blocking & Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
Umsetzungen BW
Umsetzungen BW
CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
Hutdesign
Hutdesign
CostumesJOLA-Rent
2 Garderobenmobile
2 Garderobenmobile
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Lucia Faust
KB: Lucia Faust
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Lucia Faust
KB: Lucia Faust
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobile
Maskenmobile
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Filmfahrzeuge
Filmfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Claudia Michelsen
2018Bambi [de]Schauspielerin NationalNominated
Lars Eidinger2018Bambi [de]Schauspieler NationalNominated
Joachim A. Lang2018Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis [de]Kategorie SpielfilmNominated
Joachim A. Lang2018Filmfest München [de]EröffnungsfilmNominated
Joachim A. Lang2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]Stilbewusst und intensivNominated
Joachim A. Lang2018FBW Wiesbaden [de]Prädikat besonders wertvollWinner
Till Derenbach2019Romy [at]Beste(r) ProduzentIn KinofilmNominated
Hannah Herzsprung2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Darstellerin (National)Nominated
Michael Souvignier2019Romy [at]Beste(r) ProduzentIn KinofilmNominated
Joachim A. Lang2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Film (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 03/01/2020, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 13/09/2018