Director | Matthias Keilich |
---|---|
Written by | Matthias Keilich, Khyana el Bitar |
Production | Niko Film, ZDF / Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de] |
Distributor | Neue Visionen Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 01/09/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/10/2005 |
Locations | Harz |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Acquisition format | 16mm |
---|---|
Distribution format | 35mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bjarne Mädel | Krischan [L] | |
Frank Auerbach | Ronnie [SR] | |
Christina Große | Ellen [SR] | |
Steven Merting | Bert [SR] | |
Barbara Philipp | Jeanette [SR] | |
Heinrich Rolfing | Busfahrer Überlandbus [SR] | |
Thomas Dehler | Wille [SR] | |
Michael Kind | Brockenwirt [SR] | |
Simon Schwarz | Personalchef [SR] | |
Ursula Andermatt | Psychiaterin [SR] | |
Andreas Beck | Edgar Malschie [SR] | |
Thomas Bieberstein | Rainer Lambo [SR] | |
Carlotta Gerhards | Sanja [SR] | |
Filippa Gerhards | Tanja [SR] | |
Doreen Kutzke | Tonnia [SR] | |
Isolde Kühn | Karin [SR] | |
Dietmar Lahaine | Malschie [SR] | |
Monika Lennartz | Berts Mutter [SR] | |
Michael Pan | Frank Polst [SR] | |
Adina Pfeil | Bea [SR] | |
Max Reschke | Peter [SR] | |
Karl- Heinz Schaufel | Ronald Kretzschmar [SR] | |
Peter Sodann | Eberwirt [SR] | |
Christian Steyer | Schubel [SR] | |
Thomas Wendrich | Jacek [SR] | |
Ingeborg Westphal | Elke [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kerstin Krentz | |
Director of photography | Henning Stirner | |
1st assistant camera | Arite Szadkowski | |
1st assistant camera | Thorsten Schwytay | |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Goldmann | |
2nd assistant camera | Rosa Dupreé | |
Video assist/playback operator | Christiane Bartsch | |
Still photographer | Mario Pfeifer | |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Extras/bit player casting | André Dolezal | |
Costume designer | Sonja Hesse | |
Assistant costume designer | Nadine Kremeier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Liane Scharff | |
Director | Matthias Keilich | |
1st AD (local system) | Madgar Hische | |
1st AD (local system) | Matthias Junge | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | André Dolezal | |
Script continuity | Kristin Franke | |
Editor | Gergana Voigt | |
Assistant editor | Uwe Zimmer Rohschnitt | Rohschnitt |
Assistant editor | Andreas Samland | |
Gaffer | Martin 'M.C.A.' König | |
Best boy electric | Henryk Olk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Bräunlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Handrow Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Michael Wähner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Tschöpe Chefmaske | Chefmaske |
Assistant makeup artist | Jana Lindner | |
Executive producer | Nicole Gerhards | |
Assistant to producer | Sarah Born | |
Production designer | Petra Albert | |
Assistant production designer | Heinrich Heidelmann | |
Prop master | Moritz Heinlin | |
Standby props | Benjamin D. Seumel | |
Set dresser | Sven Mikley | |
Location scout | Antje Taubert | |
Set builder | Dirk Drebelow | |
Set builder | Hannes Koch zusatz für eine woche | zusatz für eine woche |
Set builder | Christoph Sieber | |
Property driver | Max Schindler | |
Production manager | Valeska Bochow | |
Production coordinator | Claudia Börner | |
Assistant production manager | Anne Kathrin Lewerenz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Olaf Kirbach | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling | |
Production assistant | Ilja Drewniok Assistent der Aufnahmeleitung | Assistent der Aufnahmeleitung |
Production driver | Heiko Lange Requisitenfahrer | Requisitenfahrer |
Production driver | Andreas Dießner | |
Screenwriter | Matthias Keilich | |
Screenwriter | Khyana el Bitar | |
Script reader | Dirk Drebelow | |
Production sound mixer | Johannes Doberenz | |
Boom operator | Tony Nowak | |
Boom operator | Marcus Dippner | |
Sound designer | Immo Trümpelmann (mit Holger Lehmann) | (mit Holger Lehmann) |
Sound editor | Martin Rogalski Foley Cutter | Foley Cutter |
Dialogue editor | Adrian Baumeister | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Commissioning editor | Burkhard Althoff |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Niko Film | |
ZDF / Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Neue Visionen Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production Services | BlackFatCat Filmcatering [de] Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Image/Editing | Living Films O.H.G |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 24/08/2006 |