EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Lou Andreas-Salomé

  • Lou Andreas-Salomé - Wie ich dich liebe, Rätselleben (Working title)
Feature Film | 2015-2016 | Biography, Biopic, Drama | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/05/2015
End of shooting23/06/2015
Number of shooting days33
LocationsBerlin, Niedersachsen, Baden-Württemberg, Wien, Südtirol (Italien)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina LorenzLou Andreas-Salomé, jung [L]
Alexander Scheer
Friedrich Nietzsche [L]
Julius FeldmeierRainer Maria Rilke [L]
Matthias LierErnst Pfeiffer [L]
Nicole HeestersLou Andreas-Salomé (72J.) [L]
Merab NinidzeFriedrich Carl Andreas [L]
Carl AchleitnerVerleger [SR]
Anton AlgrangFotograph [SR]
Birte Carolin
Greta zu Meysenbug [SR]
Katrin Hansmeier
Elisabeth Nietzsche [SR]
Harald SchrottSigmund Freud [SR]
Katharina SchüttlerMarie [SR]
Leon UllrichPolizist [SR]
Petra MorzéMutter von Lou [SR]
Liv Lisa FriesLou Andreas-Salomé jung [SR]
Philipp HaußPaul Ree [SR]
Helena PieskeLou Andreas-Salomé als Kind [SR]
Peter SimonischekLous Vater [SR]
Daniel SträßerDr. Zemek [SR]
Mariel Jana SupkaMarie Apel [SR]
Wladimir TarasjanzPriester [BP]
Anke MoosmayerÄltere Dame [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUlrike Yacoub
Production accountantPeter Jungfleisch
Vfx supervisorJuri Stanossek
ColoristNico Hauter
Director of photographyMatthias Schellenberg
Gimbal system operatorKarlo Barber
1st assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
1st assistant cameraHenry Lais
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais
Red Dragon
Red Dragon
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting assistantBianca Kummrow
Extras/bit player castingDanielle Koch
Baden - Württemberg
Baden - Württemberg
Costume designerBettina Helmi
Costume consultantOlga Knack
Neuanfertigung,Garderobiere
Neuanfertigung,Garderobiere
Costumer / wardrobeNastassja Kingspergher
Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
Anfertigung / Haupt-Cast
Anfertigung / Haupt-Cast
Additional costumersPatricia Coklica
Historisch
Historisch
DirectorCordula Kablitz-Post
1st AD (local system)Susanne Sickert
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Matthias Schuart
Script continuityDoris Schneidtinger
Script continuityFranziska Zaiser
EditorBeatrice Babin
Assistant editorLaia Prat
GafferJonathan Rinn
Best boy electricMarkus Vorauer
Lighting technician / electricianErwin Kofler
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHedi Mayr-Hassler
Makeup artist / hair stylistEva Maletz
historisch 1870-1930
historisch 1870-1930
Makeup artist / hair stylistYvonne Joseph
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistNadja Werthmann
Additional make up artistLisa Hilpert
ProducerGabriele Kranzelbinder
ProducerHelge Sasse
ProducerJosef Reidinger
ProducerCordula Kablitz-Post
Co-producerSissi Isabelle Hüetlin
Service producerPhilipp Moravetz
Production designerNikolai Ritter
Art directorMike Schäfer
Construction managerThomas Gamper
Prop masterTom Kratz
Standby propsTino Lemke
Location scoutNadine Freitag
Nds.
Nds.
Location scoutTatjana Liebenow
Berlin/Brandenburg
Berlin/Brandenburg
Location scoutDaniel Defranceschi
Südtirol
Südtirol
Location scoutPaul Sebastian Moreau
BaWü und Niedersachsen
BaWü und Niedersachsen
Stand by set builderMoritz Kosanke
Innenrequisitenassistent
Innenrequisitenassistent
Graphic artistKatja Clos
Property driverBernhard Klinger
Line producerFriedrich Gruner
(A) nur Vorb 2014-15
(A) nur Vorb 2014-15
Line producerRobert Geisler
Gesamt-Herst.-Ltg. 2013-2015
Gesamt-Herst.-Ltg. 2013-2015
Assistant to line producerAlina Klöden
Production managerChristine Schwarzinger
Production managerKatja Roesch
Production coordinatorAnna Flatzek
Assistant production managerLaura Klippel
Assistant production managerAdela Husic
Unit manager (local system)Peter Merz
Set manager/ floor managerAxel Bierstedt
Assistant unit managerJana Schütt
/ Motiv-AL
/ Motiv-AL
Assistant set/floor managerRoberta Malizia
Production driverMirco Zurek-Wesenberg
Südtirol
Südtirol
Production driverSven Clausnizer
2 DT Berlin
2 DT Berlin
Production driverChristopher Krenz
Set runnerSandra Dettki
Set runnerPhilina Davidsmeyer
ScreenwriterCordula Kablitz-Post
ScreenwriterSusanne Hertel
Production sound mixerJoe Knauer
Foley editorChristian Heinemann
Foley editorTorsten Zumhof
Audio description mixerTilo Ehmann
Special effects technicianDaniel Helbig
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianSebastian Kahl
Commissioning editorUlrike Dotzer
Commissioning editorAnita Hugi

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Wild Bunch Germany [de]
Deutschland
Deutschland
Bodega Films [fr]
Frankreich
Frankreich
Cinema Libre [us]
USA
USA
Lince Communicación [es]
Spanien
Spanien
The Playmaker Munich (formerly Arri Media International) [de]
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingLes Acteurs
KD und Komparsen
KD und Komparsen
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesTeamfest
Blocker, Runner
Blocker, Runner
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesLambert Hofer 1862 GmbH
Kostümausstattung
Kostümausstattung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Bettina Helmi
KB: Bettina Helmi
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Bettina Helmi
KB: Bettina Helmi
Special EffectsAction Unit
Weather; Peine
Weather; Peine
Vehicles and aircraftsMatthias Radig
picture cars berlin
picture cars berlin

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Cordula Kablitz-Post2017Diagonale [at]
Spielfilm
SpielfilmNominated
Cordula Kablitz-Post2016Festival des Deutschen Films
Wettbewerb
WettbewerbNominated
Cordula Kablitz-Post2016Int. Filmfest Emden Norderney
Score Bernhard Wicki Preis
Score Bernhard Wicki PreisNominated
Cordula Kablitz-Post2016Int. Filmfest Emden Norderney
NDR Filmpreis für den Nachwuchs
NDR Filmpreis für den NachwuchsNominated
Cordula Kablitz-Post2016Int. Filmfest Emden Norderney
Creative Energy Filmpreis
Creative Energy FilmpreisNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteWednesday, 05/02/2020, 8.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30/06/2016