© obs/ZDF/ZDF/Britta Krehl
© obs/ZDF/ZDF/Britta Krehl

Lotta & das ewige Warum

  • Lotta IV (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2014-2015 | ZDF [de] | Comedy | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/06/2014
End of shooting07/07/2014
LocationsBerlin + Halle (Saale)
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Josefine PreußLotta Brinkhammer [L]
Golo EulerDavid [L]
Branko SamarovskiPaul Ostern [L]
Frank RöthMeinolf [L]
Fanny Stavjanik
Katharina [SR]
Hans-Werner MeyerHans-Werner Meyer [SR]
Bernhard PieskSebastian Brinkhammer [SR]
Carol SchulerMona [SR]
Rosa EnskatVerena [SR]
Vera BaranyaiMarlies Brinkhammer: [SR]
Nadine WrietzGritt [SR]
Selam TadeseDr. Reddy [SR]
Julia BlankenburgHelga [BP]
Christoph ZrennerSachbearbeiter [BP]
Till ButterbachHerr Rüter [BP]
Cloé Albertine HeinrichLilo
Luise WeißReporterin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristClemens Kindermann
Digital Dailies DT21-22
Digital Dailies DT21-22
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
Camera operatorLorenz Till Ackermann
Zusatz DT 15 Alexa
Zusatz DT 15 Alexa
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraChristian 'Buenos' Diaz
ALEXA, BMC, BMP - ab DT 11
ALEXA, BMC, BMP - ab DT 11
2nd assistant cameraThomas Neumann
Alexa, BMCC, BMPC, Mövi
Alexa, BMCC, BMPC, Mövi
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
ab 19.7.
ab 19.7.
Still photographerBritta Krehl
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Casting assistantJudith Maria Muschalla
Costume designerHeidi Plaetz
Assistant costume designerInes Krüger
WardrobeAnika Schmitz
DirectorJoseph Orr
DirectorManfred Stelzer
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
1st AD (local system)Robert Ziegler
DT 12-22 Mitte bis Ende
DT 12-22 Mitte bis Ende
1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
Trainee director's departmentJulian Pancirov
EditorMelanie Schütze
Assistant editorJörg Schreyer
Key gripSandro Eichler
GripAndreas Fischer
GafferGünhan Bardak
Lighting technician / electricianFrank May
Zusatz
Zusatz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSecil Balamut
ComposerAli N. Askin
ProducerDr. Ronald Gräbe
ProducerValeria Pauz
Production designerNaomi Schenck
Production designerJohanna-Marie Wimmer
2. Drehhälfte Motiv Uniklinik
2. Drehhälfte Motiv Uniklinik
Prop masterDaniela Lohschelder
Prop masterNils Strnad
2. Drehhälfte
2. Drehhälfte
Standby propsChristoph Peddinghaus
Set dresserHeike Pauketat
Zusatz
Zusatz
Property driverBenedikt Grobbel
Art department traineeLaura Milena Hildebrandt
Production managerRolf Schleitzer
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerPeter Wilms
Location manager (local system)Matteo Canalis Wandel
Halle (Saale)
Halle (Saale)
Set manager/ floor managerRené Kibrité
Assistant set/floor managerRike Lange
BlockerFelicitas Teschler
2 DT Halle
2 DT Halle
Set runnerDavid Koch
Production driverRonald Wittkowski
ScreenwriterSebastian Orlac
IdeaAnnegret Held
Production sound mixerMartin Müller
Sound designerRobert Klemm
Foley editorWolfi Müller
Foley artistWolfi Müller
ADR technical supervisorJürgen Schulz [1]
Special effects technicianSolon Luigi Lutz
Commissioning editorAlexander Bickel
Commissioning editorAlexander S. Tung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen in Halle
Komparsen in Halle
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Catering
Catering
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH
Absperrdienst/Blocker+Bewachung Halle/S.
Absperrdienst/Blocker+Bewachung Halle/S.
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Heidi Plaetz
KB: Heidi Plaetz
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Heidi Plaetz
KB: Heidi Plaetz
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
Special Effectspyro.labs Berlin
Feuereffekte
Feuereffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Joseph Orr2016Jupiter AwardBester TV-SpielfilmNominated
Manfred Stelzer2016Jupiter AwardBester TV-SpielfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 03/09/2015