Feature Film | 2011-2013 | Mystery, Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/10/2011
End of shooting02/12/2011
Number of shooting days41
LocationsSüd-Pfalz, Hessen, Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jytte-Merle BöhrnsenElli [L]
Pit BukowskiThomas [L]
François Goeske
Daniel [L]
Josefine PreußJessica [L]
Anatole TaubmanMann im Schutzanzug [L]
Björn BugriPolizist #1 [BP]
Rike Eckermannn.a. [BP]
Georg KammererPolizist #2 [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Vfx supervisorDavid Henning
Vfx supervisorMoritz Bock
Vfx supervisorRobert Zeltsch
3d lighterAndre Brumme
3d texturerAndre Brumme
Digital film compositorDerk Ebeling
Digital film compositorRobert Masula
Digital film compositorMaxi Fröhlich
ColoristDirk Meier
3D stereo supervisorZsolt Magyari
Director of photographyXiaosu Han
Director of photographyAndreas Thalhammer
Steadicam operatorMarkus KuballaEpic/P+S Freestyle Evolution 3D Rig
1st assistant cameraNicolas Lastschenko
2nd assistant cameraVincent Kohl
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Goede2x RED EPIC, S3D
StereographerZsolt Magyari
2nd unit stereographerThomas Käthe Keller1 Drehtag, RED MX, Autostunt
Assistant to stereographerPatrick Sieben
3D stereo / convergence operatorZsolt Magyari
Still photographerBettina Enigl
Still photographerDennis Schmelz
Costume designerAngelika Götz
Assistant costume designerClaudio Aguirre
Key costumerHilke Paulsen
DirectorThor Klein
Script continuityAndrea Hansen
EditorVincent Assmann
Online editorKatalin Kovasznai
Trailer editorVincent Assmann
Key gripMarkus Kuballa
GripClemens Kirchner
GafferMarkus Harthum
GafferJulian LandweerStudio
Best boyDaniel Schneider
Lighting technician / electricianKay Müller
Lighting technician / electricianGernot Bayer
Lighting technician / electricianJacek KrupaZusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianMaria Otter
Additional electricianHeinrich Harndt
Additional electricianHanna Mayser
Additional electricianSebastian Lempe
Makeup artist / hair stylistSecil BalamutChefmaskenbildnerin
Fx makeup artistAntje Reichelt
ComposerAdrian SieberJerry Goldsmith Award 2014 (nominiert)
Assistant to composerNatalie Kleinhammer
OrchestratorAdrian Sieber
ProducerAlexander WeimerStereo 3D
Co-producerLena Vurma
Executive producerEsther Friedrich
Production designerSonja Bream-WinzenriedVorproduktion, Kalkulation
Production designerFlorian Kaposi3D
Art directorMarc-Oliver Laustudiobau berlin/ prisenkomando pfalz
Assistant art directorTimo NonnenbroichKonstruktionszeichnungen Studiobau
Prop masterBertram Dietze
Standby propsJenny Klein
Set builderThomas BertramStudiobauleitung Berlin
Set builderAlexander Alte
Set builderJack HofmeisterAssistent/Praktikant
Set builderMandy Kuna
Prop builderEtienne SpenglerFx Props
Property driverRudolf Domke
Line producerEsther Friedrich
Production managerPaul Zischler
Unit managerTim Wustrack
Set manager/ floor managerDennis Rockenbach
Assistant set/floor managerPhillip Michaelis
Production driverTilman Reuter
ScreenwriterLena Vurma
ScreenwriterThor Klein
Script consultantNorbert Maass
Script consultantCornelia Hermann
Script readerVera Richterfür Medienboard BB
Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
Production sound mixerRobert Lanzke
Boom operatorLukas Lücke
Sound re-recording mixerHolger Lehmann
Music re-recording mixerBorris Manych
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerEric Horstmann
Sound designerMartin Frühmorgen
Sound editorImmo Trümpelmann
Sound editorLinus Nickl
Supervising sound editorMartin Frühmorgen
Dialogue editorJean-Marie Gilles
Foley editorKuen-Il Song
Foley editorAndreas Dorst
Adr recordistRobert Niemeyer
Adr recordistMarvin Keil
Adr recordistRoland Weers
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistJoerg Klinkenberg

Production companies

CompanyComment
Dragonfly Films [de]
MovieBrats Pictures GmbHStereo 3D

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesPille Filmgeräteverleih GmbH
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesPille Filmgeräteverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesdo-disturb
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)
Production ServicesSchönwitz FilmserviceSetequipment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeuniformen
DecorationWerkstatt für temporäre BautenStudiobau
Locations and StudiosCCC Studios Spandau
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUniformen
Image (Animation)MovieBrats Studios GmbHFull CG Title Animation
Image (VFX)MovieBrats Studios GmbHStereoscopic Visual Effects
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martin Frühmorgen20133D Stereo Media [be]Best 3D movie with immersive 3D SoundWinner
Holger Lehmann20133D Stereo Media [be]Best 3D movie with immersive 3D SoundWinner
Adrian Sieber2014Jerry Goldsmith Award [us]Best Music Feature FilmNominated
Lena Vurma2014First Steps AwardNo Fear Award für NachwuchsproduzentenNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 20/09/2013
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 19/09/2013