Director | Rainer Kaufmann |
---|---|
Written by | Martin Rauhaus, Jeff Vintar |
Production | LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Marc Hosemann | Ben [L] | |
Nicolette Krebitz | Melody [L] | |
Martin Glade | Dennis [SR] | |
Axel Milberg | Percy [SR] | |
Sunnyi Melles | Aurelia [SR] | |
Katja Riemann | Ida [SR] | |
Atto Suttarp | Pizzamann [BP] | |
Rezeptionist | Michael Benthin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ilse Edl Förderung | Förderung |
Production accountant | Marcus Kreuz Ges.Endfert./Förderabwicklung | Ges.Endfert./Förderabwicklung |
Post production supervisor | Jürgen Schneider 4 Wochen in Vertretung | 4 Wochen in Vertretung |
Title designer | Martin Zwanzger (Titles & Opticals) | (Titles & Opticals) |
Director of photography | Klaus Eichhammer | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
Clapper/loader | Annabelle Handke | |
Video assist/playback operator | Julia Thürnagel | |
Casting director | Sabine Schroth | |
Director | Rainer Kaufmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Scott Kirby 1. AD | 1. AD |
Key grip | Matthias Gelhausen Key Grip / Kamerabühne 2.Teil | Key Grip / Kamerabühne 2.Teil |
Key grip | Claus Gerling | |
Grip | Inga Jähngen | |
Crane operator | Finn Hoyer Assistant | Assistant |
Gaffer | Toni Müllner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Rinne | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ruthard Schulz-Ullrich | |
Wig maker | Ann-Kathrin Guballa | |
Production designer | Knut Loewe | |
Assistant production designer | Kirsten Garbade | |
Prop master | Bele Schneider | |
Prop master | Gabriele Hochheim | |
Standby props | Otto Kieckbusch | |
Set dresser | Michaela Quast | |
Set builder | Paul Philipp Hübner | |
Prop hand | Romy Scharfenberger | |
Prop hand | Kay Döbler aussen | aussen |
Prop hand | Anja Pietruschka Innen | Innen |
Production manager | Jens W. Meyer | |
Assistant production manager | Gitta Lauenroth | |
Unit manager (local system) | Axel Rottmann | |
Location manager | Aram Coen Title Sequence | Title Sequence |
Location manager (local system) | Nicolas Reichelt | |
Production driver | Olaf Gülzow | |
Production driver | Mathias Mann | |
Screenwriter | Martin Rauhaus | |
Screenwriter | Jeff Vintar | |
Production sound mixer | Martin Müller | |
Production sound mixer | Xaver von Treyer Mischung Score | Mischung Score |
Boom operator | Martin Müller [2] | |
Sound designer | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Sound designer | Friedrich M. Dosch | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm | |
Production Services | sani for set Set Medic | Set Medic |