Director | Stephan Wagner |
---|---|
Written by | Stephan Wagner |
Production | Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 25/08/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/09/2011 |
Locations | Düsseldorf |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ulrike C. Tscharre | Nina Hansen [L] | |
Mišel Matičević | Kommissar Lysewski [L] | |
Simon Licht | Weber [L] | |
Sven Lehmann | Klaus Lahn [SR] | |
Elmira Rafizadeh | Co-Ermittlerin Layla [SR] | |
Sierk Radzei | Lohmann [SR] | |
Anna Böger | Kollege 2 [SR] | |
Andreas Leupold | Rainer von Broich [SR] | |
Claudia Eisinger | Elke [SR] | |
Aline Hochscheid | Charlotte [SR] | |
Lisa Bitter | junge Frau [SR] | |
Anna König | Brigitte Wozniak [SR] | |
Josef Ostendorf | Gerhard Haessler [SR] | |
Godehard Giese | Peter Kaufmann [SR] | |
Paul Faßnacht | Frohn [SR] | |
Jens Kipper | Filialleiter Kittel [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Spurensicherer [SR] | |
Ilse Strambowski | Dame mit Hund [SR] | |
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer | Arzt [SR] | |
Leon Ullrich | Pressesprecher Polizei [SR] | |
Charlotte Bohning | Maja [SR] | |
Tristan Seith | Lohmann [SR] | |
Deniz Karaipek | Lieferant [BP] | |
Yasin Islek | Commissioner [BP] | |
Miguel Wansing-Lorrio | Junge | |
Aylin Esener | Claudia |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Bernd Hein | |
Assistant production accountant | Angelika Hein | |
Director of photography | Thomas Benesch | |
1st assistant camera | Marcos Pieta Jorge | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Heller Arri Alexa, Zusatz B-Kamera | Arri Alexa, Zusatz B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Dosanjh ARRI Alexa, B-Kamera | ARRI Alexa, B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Sabine Rösing B-Cam, 1DT, Cam: C.Lechner | B-Cam, 1DT, Cam: C.Lechner |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel Arri Alexa, Zusatz B-Kamera | Arri Alexa, Zusatz B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Joe Berger | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Pieper ALEXA / On Set Dailies | ALEXA / On Set Dailies |
Video assist/playback operator | Jens Jung [1] 2 Drehtage als Assistent | 2 Drehtage als Assistent |
Video assist/playback operator | Moritz Ditzel | |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Diana Briant Komparsen und Kleindarsteller | Komparsen und Kleindarsteller |
Costume designer | Petra Kilian | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Auberle | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Kaninck | |
Additional costumers | Barbara Flatters Garderobenhilfe | Garderobenhilfe |
Director | Stephan Wagner | |
1st AD (local system) | Werner Gerhards | |
Script continuity | Daniela Lapp | |
Script continuity | Anne von Spee Vertretung letzte Drehwoche | Vertretung letzte Drehwoche |
Trainee director's department | Leon Ullrich | |
Editor | Friederike von Normann | |
Assistant editor | Martin Bomke | |
Key grip | Christian Weber | |
Grip | Alexander Hahn [2] | |
Gaffer | Linus Liermann | |
Best boy electric | Kay Möller OB Linus Liermann | OB Linus Liermann |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Stahl [1] | |
Additional electrician | Niko Lambertz | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Zimmermann | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Andrea Allroggen HD Alexa,Chefmaske | HD Alexa,Chefmaske |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Eckstein | |
Producer | Andreas Born | |
Production designer | Claus Rudolf Amler | |
Assistant production designer | Michael Bauers | |
Prop master | Marillo Ricken | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Nicolai Schah | |
Standby props | Dirk Breitenborn | |
Location scout | Michael Bauers | |
Location scout | Udo Wüllenweber | |
Set builder | Michael Schroll | |
Art department trainee | Sarah-Maria Rostalski | |
Line producer | Andreas Born | |
Assistant to line producer | Henrike Feltner | |
Production manager | Andreas Born | |
Assistant production manager | Henrike Feltner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Olaf Schwarck | |
Location manager (local system) | Sabine Ulmer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Heinrich | |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
Production driver | Steffen Sommer [1] | |
PA intern | Ilse Hauer Praktikantin Setaufnahmeleitun | Praktikantin Setaufnahmeleitun |
Screenwriter | Stephan Wagner | |
Production sound mixer | Achim Strommenger-Reich | |
Boom operator | Georg Blumenröhr Vertretung für Hank Trede und 2nd unit | Vertretung für Hank Trede und 2nd unit |
Boom operator | Hank Trede | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz Mischung & Oton- /Dialogbearbeitung | Mischung & Oton- /Dialogbearbeitung |
Sound designer | Jürgen Schulz [1] sowie Synchrontonmeister | sowie Synchrontonmeister |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Asuka Tovazzi | |
Stunt driver | Asuka Tovazzi | |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt | |
Commissioning editor | Frank Tönsmann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Wanted Westdeutscher Medienservice [de] Düsseldorf | Düsseldorf |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | André's Filmcatering Teamcatering | Teamcatering |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | FaroColonia Setequipment, Wasserversorgung | Setequipment, Wasserversorgung |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann Absperrung&HVZ | Absperrung&HVZ |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ & Blocker | HVZ & Blocker |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | FaroColonia Fahrzeugumsetzungen | Fahrzeugumsetzungen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Kilian | KB: Petra Kilian |
Props | GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE | MOVIEPHONE |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Double Passat | Double Passat |
Sound (Postproduction) | Shoot’n'Post - Tonbüro GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stephan Wagner | 2013 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Beste Regie Fernsehfilm | Beste Regie Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Stephan Wagner | 2013 | Grimme Preis 2013 Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Mišel Matičević | 2012 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012 Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Nominated |
Ulrike C. Tscharre | 2012 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012 Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 11/04/2012 |