TV Series | 2012 | ARD [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/01/2012
End of shooting28/12/2012
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Daniela BetteAngelina Buchstab [SS]
Tanja FrehseMaria Stadler [SS]
Bill MockridgeErich Schiller [SS]
Moritz SachsKlaus Beimer [SS]
Gunnar SolkaPeter Lottmann [SS]
Jacqueline SvilarovNina Zöllig [SS]
Susanna CapursoSabrina Scholz [SS]
Joris GratwohlAlex Behrend [SS]
Sarah MasuchDr. Iris Brooks [SS]
Michael SchmitterDr. Ernesto Stadler [SS]
Hermes ChontolidisVasily Sarikakis [SS]
Rebecca Siemoneit-BarumIffi Beimer [SS]
Anna Sophia ClausLea Starck [SS]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtTobias Niemeyer [SSR]
Serkan TemelFlorin Baraj [SSR]
Jim BoevenChris [SSR]
Ole EngelPaul Dagdelen [SSR]
Greta GoodworthLara [SSR]
Anton Weber
Volker Schmitt [LE]
Jodie Leslie AhlbornConny [LE]
Ercan OezcelikMemet Deger [LE]
Valentin SchreyerBen Hofer (Der Biker) [L]
Ben Steinhoff
Bernhard [SRE]
Mirco MonshausenCoach Weidinger [SRE]
Axel Häfner
Scary Andy [SR]
Werner TritzschlerFloss [SR]
Tuan DodgeGuest in Restaurant/Pub [BP]
Gerhard FehnPfarrer [BP]
Nikolai KnackmussReporter [BP]
Cynthia Cosima ErhardtCaroline Stadler [BP]
Nicolas MatthewsGeist [BP]
Christian Rudolf
Jimi Stadler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyHermann Schulz
1st assistant cameraChristopher Pott
5 Staffeln. Diverse DoPs, Regisseurinnen und Regisseure
5 Staffeln. Diverse DoPs, Regisseurinnen und Regisseure
2nd assistant cameraSven Wecker
2. AC
2. AC
Still photographerSteven Mahner
Videojournalist / Vollzeit
Videojournalist / Vollzeit
Casting directorHorst D. Scheel
Extras/bit player castingChristos Giatagantzidis
Costume designerDaniela Ulenberg
Costume designerAlide Büld
1.und 4.Staffel
1.und 4.Staffel
Assistant costume designerNora Sayuri Nüssner
Assistant costume designerEva Maas
WardrobeBritta Süring
Garderobiere
Garderobiere
DirectorDominikus Probst
DirectorHerwig Fischer
DirectorKerstin Krause
DirectorIain Dilthey
DirectorKerstin Ahlrichs
1st AD (local system)Mischa Buelter
Script continuityMischa Buelter
Script continuityIrina Reuland
Script continuityPatrick Piepiorka
div. Vertretungstage
div. Vertretungstage
Trainee director's departmentNicolas Matthews
29. Mai - 09. Juni
29. Mai - 09. Juni
Trainee director's departmentPatrick Piepiorka
Folgen 1386-1395
Folgen 1386-1395
EditorKatja Reutter
Key gripJoe Schmitt
Key gripMaik Keller
Gfm Secondo
Gfm Secondo
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Paas
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Masztalerz
Makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Heyl
1. + 3. Staffel
1. + 3. Staffel
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Baar
Chief Makeup Artist
Chief Makeup Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber
ComposerMartin Skalsky
ComposerChristian Schlumpf
Creative producerKirsten Loose
Prop masterGerd Kuck
Standby propsRebecca Marsen
Staffel III & IV
Staffel III & IV
Standby propsKatharina Witsch-Diestel
Staffel V
Staffel V
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro
Vertretung Nachdreh W. Frank
Vertretung Nachdreh W. Frank
Set dresserPeter Henk
Assistant stand by propsMaria Rios Navarro
1.+ 2. Staffel
1.+ 2. Staffel
Assistant stand by propsUlrike Veit
Line producerAndreas Habermaier
Assistant production managerJulia M. Wenzel
ab Oktober 2012
ab Oktober 2012
Set manager/ floor managerRene Frankenfeld
von 2004 - 2019 als Set-AL / 3 Staffeln im Jahr
von 2004 - 2019 als Set-AL / 3 Staffeln im Jahr
Production driverMarkus Preikschat
PA internCorinna Mathes
ScreenwriterHana Geißendörfer
ScreenwriterMichael Meisheit
ScreenwriterIrene Fischer
Script consultantMonika Fecht
Assistenz
Assistenz
Production sound mixerSteffen Seithel
Boom operatorRon Jäger
Boom operatorDustin Hildebrandt
Boom operatorJens Heiler
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Lucas
Sound designerJasmin Lenssen
bis Folge 1758 durchgehend seit 2002 - Sound Editor, Sounddesigner, Sound Mastering Engineer
bis Folge 1758 durchgehend seit 2002 - Sound Editor, Sounddesigner, Sound Mastering Engineer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Rettungsdienst
Rettungsdienst
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Absperrungen
Absperrungen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Folienplotts
Folienplotts
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Oldtimer
Oldtimer
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 30/12/1984