© RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2017-2018 | RTL [de] | Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/08/2017
End of shooting14/02/2018
Number of shooting days85
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode46
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-10
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatARRI RAW
Distribution formatUncompressed 4 : 2 : 2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan Hartmann
Alex Rode [SS]
Susan HoeckeDr. Laura Seifert [SS]
Tina Amon AmonsenSchwester Anika [SS]
Ben BlaskovicTobias Rode [SS]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen
Dr. Karolin Diehl [SS]
Julius DombrinkBen Mattu [SSR]
Ines Marie WesternströerJanine Alfes [SSR]
Patrick DollmannNotarzt [GS]
Sebastian AchillesCarsten Gehring [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Chrissy Funken [LE]
Maya BotheAnette Gehring [LE]
Leonie BrandisSusa Brahms [LE]
David BunnersMatthias Reichert [LE]
Farina Flebbe
Lotte Mertens [LE]
Maike JüttendonkSusanne Reichert [LE]
Tom KeuneTino Ziegler [LE]
Orlando Lenzen
Noah Kampinski [LE]
Maria Mägdefrau
Klara Grohnau [LE]
Patrick Mölleken
Fabian Weiler [LE]
Corinna Nilson
Biene [LE]
Juri Senft
Moritz Friedmann [LE]
Christine SommerCarola Mertens [LE]
Hartmut VolleWolfgang Röver [LE]
Vinzenz WagnerPascal Vogt [LE]
George BaumgartlPolizeibeamter [SRE]
Julia DoegeDr. Nora Lessing [SRE]
Leon Pharelle H.Leon Gehring [SRE]
Amrei HaardtElla Nowak [SRE]
Karen HempelIris Werner [SRE]
Stephanie KämmerKathrin Winkelmann [SRE]
Sebastian KolbDr. Fred [SRE]
Nadine Menz
Nele Nühlen [SRE]
Ronny MierschDavid Funken [SRE]
Jürgen HartmannBernd Kampinski [SR]
Aydin IsikTarik Coskun [SR]
Margit Laue
ältere Dame [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerHr. Rode [SR]
Marleen MaxeinerSue Jürging [SR]
Svenja Niekerken
Schwester Simone [SR]
Philippine PachlNatalie Müller [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannStandesbeamtin [SR]
Isabel TrimbornHildegard Rode [SR]
Uwe DonnerJustiziar Doktor Theves [BP]
Jannik KloftSoldat mit Stoppuhr Obergefreiter Schmidt [BP]
Max Krukjugendlicher Schläger [BP]
Jan-Niklas LeroiImmobilienmakler (Tim Erlenbach) [BP]
Jan LiemChinesischer Student [BP]
Christoph MarxNeonatologist Dr. Kern [BP]
Fabiano Senkingjugendlicher Schläger [BP]
Matthias BrüggenolteJochen Wisskirchen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDaniela Waskeab Block II
Production accountantZuzana Maar
ColoristRobert Brenner
ColoristJan van Diermen
Director of photographyTobias Schmidtals Dop
Director of photographySascha ErsfeldOpener Pilot (Nachdreh)
Director of photographyThomas Antoszczyk
Director of photographyTill Müller3 Folgen
Director of photographyTobias Schmidt [2]
Camera operatorAsh Cooper
Camera operatorAnsgar Krajewski
Drone camera operatorMats Gulba
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
Steadicam operatorKai Fink
1st assistant cameraAltan Özcan11DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel6 Tage A & B-Cam; Plus & Mini
1st assistant cameraBirgit LiermannAlexa Plus/ Alexa Mini DB IV
1st assistant cameraFelix JostZusatz, Amira/Alexa
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardA-Cam Folgen 2-7
1st assistant cameraKirsten EschmannZusatz
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraBenedikt RüchelZusatz
2nd assistant cameraAlexander SchmittVertretung 2DT
2nd assistant cameraNiclas OppermannVertretung
2nd assistant cameraLaura Christina NeuVertretung 4 DT
2nd assistant cameraSaskia StreußelBlock 1 - 4, 15 DT Focus B-Cam
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineeTimm JostPilot
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Casting directorBärbel BodeuxAnika,Alex,Tobias,Karolin,Tari
Costume designerClaudia Dernbach-Hermbusche
Assistant costume designerJill Hermbusche
Assistant costume designerHolle Schlickmann
Assistant costume designerSarah Secunde
WardrobeRebecca HossainFolgen 8 - 10
WardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
Additional wardrobeMerle Joana Huff+ Krankheitsvertretung
DirectorKai Meyer-Ricks
DirectorBritta Keils
DirectorHeinz DietzSerienpilot
DirectorMichael Wenning2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Birte RobbersFolge 108-110
1st AD (local system)Monika GooseRegie: Michael Wenning
1st AD (local system)Kerstin EngelmannPilot
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns4 Folgen - R.: Kai Meyer-Ricks
2nd AD crowd (local system)Deborah Falkenberg10 Folgen - Komparsen/ KD Casting & Inszenierung
Script supervisorNadine Dunst
Script continuityAnnie Grossmann
Script continuityClaudia Nandini AdhikaryII. Block, Regie: M. Wenning
Script continuityDjémila Stiti4 Folgen
Script continuityAndrea Wiedenfeld5 Drehtage Vertretung
EditorAnne-Kathrein Thiele2 Folgen
EditorAnton Korndörfer3 Folgen
EditorMareile Marx-ScheerPilot / Folge 1
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
Assistant editorManh Tung PhamBlock III
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripOliver Kellmann
GripAsh CooperZusätzlich B Kamera Op / Alexa - Amira
GripChristoph Bock
Drone pilotFrank Roos
GafferRoland Thomalla
GafferSebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
Best boyMark Warnecke
Best boyJochen Stieler
Best boyHeiko HalbreiterVertretung
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Kastleiner
Lighting technician / electricianYanick Wohlgemuth
Lighting technician / electricianPaul Hübner
Additional electricianNiko LambertzVertretung
Additional electricianPhilipp Hinz
Additional electricianRobert WünschVertretung
Lighting assistantChris Völkner
Lighting assistantIvan Galic
Makeup artist / hair stylistIna ChocholPilot, SFX, Prosthetics
Makeup artist / hair stylistIna Kulschewsky
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
Makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin WendlFolge 2-10 / Nachdreh Folge 1
Additional make up artistJutta Dinges
Fx makeup artistJörg RunkNachdreh Pilot
ProducerAstrid Quentell
Executive producerBarbara Süvern
ProducerWiebke Mercier
Production designerAdriano Ciarrettino
Production designerSilvia Masur
Assistant production designerEdda StaubachFolgen 3, 5-7 + Motivsuche
Assistant production designerVanessa Holzberg
Assistant production designerMarkus Wiedemann
Art department assistantFelix Braun
Assistant set decoratorEdda StaubachFolgen 3, 5-7
Prop masterPeter Henk
Prop masterMichael Kadow
Prop masterAngela Lorenz
Standby propsLücie Prohaska
Standby propsPatrick Overdiek
Standby propsPatrick Mathias Owerdieck
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarrobis 30 August
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOxana Stayszyk
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Kadow
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Location scoutDennis Beckerc/o Production Concept
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Graphic artistBenjamin Renes
Property driverFabian Treder
Line producerAurel Beck10 Folgen
Production managerHendrik Lam
Production managerMichael TinneyBlock II-III
Production managerWolfgang Lehr
Production coordinatorNina LitkeUrlaubsvertretung / 5 Wochen
Production coordinatorNicole Schaffrath
Assistant production managerMarie Konietz
Unit managerChristina MünsterPilot
Unit managerMaximilian HelmBlock II-IV
Location managerKristina Krüger
Location managerKawe Tarighati1.Staffel Block 4
Location managerMihael 'Miki' MatijasevicKöln und Umgebung
Set manager/ floor managerDennis Schürmann
Set manager/ floor managerJan DobertBlock IV
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph CordesBlock I
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Production assistantMarkus Quabach
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Zarschizky
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Borovkov
Set runnerAlexander MussDrehblock IV / 01-02/2018
Set runnerFelix BraunBlock II - III
Set runnerMartin BoosfeldBlock II-IV
Production driverRalf Christiansen
Production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
Production driverThomas Tüllmann
Production driverRalf Klemme
Production driverPaul Alimonta
Production driverThomas Weiler
Production driverRolf SchmidtSHS Block II und III
Production driverGuido Stein
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
Production sound mixerTill A. von Reumont
Boom operatorThorsten MiessBlock III
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiOkt/Nov 28DT, Jan/Feb 2018 25 DT
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Sound re-recording mixerHendrik Bleier
Sound designerFabian Matzen
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Stunt coordinatorThomas Buckley
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorJean-Young Kwak

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesPacemakerLuftaufnahmen
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKamerawagen
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesCut & DineVoll-Catering
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Block & More
Production ServicesMeal-Company FilmcateringCatering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
DecorationGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Digitaldrucke / Apps
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-RentRTW und Team Aufenth
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageTechnische Betreuung u. Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceTeam Aufenthalt
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)