EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF/Aaron Foster
©ZDF/Aaron Foster

Liberame - After the Storm

    All titles (2)
    Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021-2022 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting03/05/2021
    End of shooting29/10/2021
    Number of shooting days57
    LocationsHamburg, Malta
    Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg, Malta

    Project data

    Length of episode45 min
    Episodes from/to1-6

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Friedrich MückeJan Garbe [SS]
    Johanna WokalekCaro Garbe [SS]
    Mohamed AchourIsmail Sabia [SS]
    Kenda HmeidanZahra Sabia [SS]
    Ina WeisseHelene Neumann [SS]
    Tariq Al-SaiesBilal Sabia [SS]
    Natalia BelitskiFiona Garbe [SS]
    Marc BenjaminDaniel Schilling [SS]
    Mina-Giselle Rüffer
    Elly Garbe [SS]
    Shadi Eck
    Said Sabia [SS]
    Emmanuel AjayiAkono Chuke [SS]
    Monika Oschek
    Klaudia Wojcik [SSR]
    Stephanie JappAnna Karlsen [SSR]
    Wieland BockGustav Garbe [SSR]
    Jean-Philippe AdabraPhilipp Rotter [SR]
    Salomon Woubayehu AyeleFemi Chuke [SR]
    Andreas WindhuisBertram Marlohe [SR]
    Klaus FrevertBjörn Jommich [SR]
    Michaela CaruanaJasmin Sabia [SR]
    Minu-Schirin KöchermannSandra Michels [SR]
    David LeguesseTayeb Slimani [SR]
    Erica MuscatYusra Mahmoud [SR]
    Sonja WeißerKim Bender [SRE]
    Sinha Melina Gierke
    Susanne Mattkewitz [BP]
    Aline Adam
    Maria Wörther [BP]
    Joachim Paul Assböck
    Claus Möller [BP]
    Clarissa KnorrGudrun Thomas [BP]
    Yannick NiehoffPfleger 1 [BP]
    Janek SchächterPfleger 2 [BP]
    Heiko BüterAndreas Schöller [BP]
    Deniz CapliKaan Chin [BP]
    Katrin EnglerNico [BP]
    Sönke ReimersFahrer im Auto [BP]
    André StolzJVA Beamter [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantAndreas Porschke
    1st ADJana Filzhuth
    2nd ADBebbe Abela
    Malta
    Malta
    3rd ADLudovica Loda
    Malta
    Malta
    Vfx producerMarc Czessack
    Post production supervisorRené Schaffgans
    Post production coordinatorNadine Pecorella
    Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
    interactive on set mobile apps, program interfaces for, desktop, laptop
    interactive on set mobile apps, program interfaces for, desktop, laptop
    ColoristSebastian Göhs
    Director of photographyChristian Huck
    Camera operatorDaniel Leibold
    Drone camera operatorRobert Thürmann
    Drone camera operatorJohannes Heine
    Drone camera operatorMartin Rinderknecht
    Drone camera assistant/technicianSascha Göttsche
    Steadicam operatorDaniel Leibold
    Steadicam operatorAxel Zschernitz
    1st assistant cameraThomas Stührk
    Vertretung A-Cam & Zusatz B-Cam
    Vertretung A-Cam & Zusatz B-Cam
    1st assistant cameraAnnika Weiss
    1st assistant cameraKatharina Elvers
    4 DT A Cam Vertretung
    4 DT A Cam Vertretung
    1st assistant cameraTom Zylla
    1st assistant cameraMichael Goljanek
    2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers
    21 DT Alexa Mini
    21 DT Alexa Mini
    2nd assistant cameraNico Flach
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    2nd assistant cameraGero-Alexander Görke
    2nd assistant cameraCarolin Biedermann
    2nd assistant cameraEike Marquardt
    DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Bornhütter
    ARRI ALEXA MINI // Postproduction Support
    ARRI ALEXA MINI // Postproduction Support
    Video assist/playback operatorLuis Lauschner
    Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
    Still photographerReiner Bajo
    Malta/Boat only
    Malta/Boat only
    Still photographerSandra Hoever
    Casting directorSuse Marquardt
    Casting director (teenagers)Angelika Buschina
    Casting associateBabet Mader
    Casting associateMaren Friedrich
    Costume designerPetra Kilian
    Assistant costume designerAntje Terp-Janiesch
    Costumer / wardrobeAnne Gebrande
    Hamburg + Malta
    Hamburg + Malta
    Costumer / wardrobeClara von Allwörden
    Costumer/wardrobe assistantOlivia Rutschka
    Vorbereitung + Costume Buyer
    Vorbereitung + Costume Buyer
    Additional costumersAndy Lin Mrozek
    Additional costumersAndrea Mrozek
    Additional costumersHannah Petersen
    Additional costumerFloriana Bonera
    DirectorAdolfo J. Kolmerer
    1st AD (local system)Jan Filkorn
    Assistant to directorAnnemarie Falk
    Personal Assistant to Adolfo J. Kolmerer
    Personal Assistant to Adolfo J. Kolmerer
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Anna Moszczynski
    Script supervisorGerrit Magnus Beduhn
    EditorLaura Wachauf
    Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
    Key gripGlenn König
    Malta Drehzeit
    Malta Drehzeit
    Key gripMichael Bauert
    GripJonas Neitzel
    46DT
    46DT
    Drone pilotMaximilian Raschke
    GafferThies Lehmann
    Best boy electricMiklos Endres
    Best boy electricBoris Lohmeyer
    HH-Teil
    HH-Teil
    Dimmer board operatorRaphael Knetsch
    Lighting technician / electricianStefan Bräsen
    Additional electricianThorben Olbertz
    Additional electricianJulian Weston
    Additional electricianMussa Secka
    Additional electricianSonny Bruse
    Additional electricianOliver Pahl
    Additional electricianOle Schmetzer
    Additional electricianLasse Kudlek
    Additional electricianMicha Lewandowski
    Additional electricianAtilla Opel
    Additional electricianAlexander Ehlers
    Additional electricianPhilipp Barth
    Additional electricianMilan Paul
    Additional electricianMalte Rose
    Additional electricianMax Berg
    Lighting assistantMiguel Ibáñez Fonseca
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJens Holstein
    Makeup artist / hair stylistEdith Paskvalic
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Masztalerz
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Bourquin
    Additional make up artistKaren Knudsen
    ComposerRoman Fleischer
    ComposerTim Schwerdter
    Music supervisorOona Friedrichs
    ProducerEva Holtmann
    ProducerEva Kaesgen
    Assistant-/ junior-producerIna Philipps
    Service producerCornelia Azzopardi-Schellmann
    Production designerThomas Freudenthal
    Assistant production designerAnna Strohmeier
    Set decoratorDesiree Peton
    Szenenbild Thomas Freudenthal
    Szenenbild Thomas Freudenthal
    Prop masterSandra Zimmerle
    + 3 weeks Malta
    + 3 weeks Malta
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLuca Rossi
    Standby propsMax Schmigalla
    Szenenbild: Thomas Freudentha
    Szenenbild: Thomas Freudentha
    Assistant stand by propsDragana Kostic
    SB Thomas Freudenthal
    SB Thomas Freudenthal
    Location scoutManuel Stülten
    Set builderBernd Markmann
    Property driverNima Nadaf
    Property driverBirger Rohde
    Art department traineeLisa Bellmann
    Line producerMichael Tinney
    Assistant to line producerKathy Urban
    Assistant to line producerGolda Bonhoeffer
    Production managerSandra Böttger
    Hamburg und Malta (ganzes Jahr 2021)
    Hamburg und Malta (ganzes Jahr 2021)
    Postproduction managerSebastian Reitze
    Schnittwerk GmbH
    Schnittwerk GmbH
    Production coordinatorHelene Wieblitz
    Reiseproduktion: Malta Dreh - 11 Drehtage
    Reiseproduktion: Malta Dreh - 11 Drehtage
    Production coordinatorEike Christine Voss
    Hamburg Dreh 46 DT
    Hamburg Dreh 46 DT
    Unit manager (local system)Niels Hansen
    Miniserie 6 Folgen
    Miniserie 6 Folgen
    Location manager (local system)Elias Maniatopoulos
    Set manager/ floor managerTim Kirschstein
    Assistant location managerPhilina Davidsmeyer
    Production assistantMarc Maschmann
    Production driverMarc Lehmann
    Production driverPhilina Davidsmeyer
    Zwei Wochen Vertretung
    Zwei Wochen Vertretung
    Production driverJan Hufnagel
    Set runnerHeiko Herwald
    Set runnerChristina Starnberg
    ScreenwriterAstrid Ströher
    ScreenwriterMarco Wiersch
    Production sound mixerTorsten Többen
    Production sound mixerConstantin Bömers
    Boom operatorThomas Vosseler
    Boom operatorFabien Loucheur
    Sound re-recording mixerMalte F.A. Zurbonsen
    Sound designerAndré Zimmermann
    Sound designerStefan Kolleck
    Sound designerDoro Bohr
    Fight choreographerMike Möller
    Commissioning editorElke Müller
    Commissioning editorJasmin Maeda
    Caterer (cook on set)Sören Schmidtke
    Caterer (cook on set)Philipp Nöhren
    Caterer (cook on set)Ahmed Ahsan
    Hygiene officerRonnie Meier
    Hygiene officerRobert Keck
    Personal assistantAnnemarie Falk
    PA to the director
    PA to the director

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Bantry Bay Productions GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
    GripDIGICOPTER®
    Drone Malta Offshore Shots
    Drone Malta Offshore Shots
    Gripupup.berlin
    Heavylifter
    Heavylifter
    StuntsMatthias Schenkel
    Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
    Office Services, -Supplies, Translationsinline Kurierdienst
    Production ConsultingHygiene + MesseService Hamburg
    Hygiene on Set und Koordination
    Hygiene on Set und Koordination
    Production ServicesCentral Service
    Production ServicesCine-Clean®
    Production ServicesFago Filmfahrzeuge GmbH
    Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
    Vollcatering
    Vollcatering
    Production ServicesKölnton Rental GmbH
    Production ServicesSchnittwerk GmbH [de]
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
    CostumesSM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge
    PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
    Medizinische Ausstattung, Kriminaltechnik
    Medizinische Ausstattung, Kriminaltechnik
    Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
    Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
    Unipkws, Unipolis, RTWS
    Unipkws, Unipolis, RTWS
    Vehicles and aircraftsTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
    Image/EditingCr/edit Postproduktion
    Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Bantry Bay Productions GmbH2023New York Festivals - TV & Film Awards [us]
    1st Prize
    1st PrizeWinner
    Bantry Bay Productions GmbH2023Rockie Awards
    Drama Series Non English Language
    Drama Series Non English LanguageNominated
    Eva Holtmann2022Filmfest München [de]
    Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis
    Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2022GermanyFilmfest München
    Neues Deutsches Fernsehen
    Neues Deutsches Fernsehen

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 05/09/2022, 8.15 PM