©ZDF/Oliver Feist
©ZDF/Oliver Feist

Letzte Spur Berlin

  • Vermisst (aka Die letzte Spur) (Working title)
TV Series | 2019-2020 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/04/2019
End of shooting09/02/2020
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans-Werner MeyerOliver Radek [SS]
Jasmin TabatabaiMina Amiri [SS]
Aleksandar Radenkovic
Alexander von Tal [SS]
Paula KalenbergJessica Papst [SS]
Josephin Busch
Lucy Elbe [SS]
Stephan KampwirthJürgen Radek [SS]
Lena Baader
Dr. Anna Petrova [LE]
Eva BayAnnika [LE]
Peter Becker
Christoph Fahrenholz [LE]
Jaime Ferkic
Giovanni [LE]
Anne HaugChristine Bents [LE]
Anna HerrmannIra Meyerhofer [LE]
Leopold HornungThomas Mittelstädt [LE]
Samuel Hummel
Bastian Schmid [LE]
Hadi KhanjanpourMostafa Hamidi [LE]
Robert Kuchenbuch
Pascal X. Müller [LE]
Ella Lee
Filippa Winkler [LE]
Livia Matthes
Eva Vöhringer [LE]
Lena Meckel
Kira Brandt [LE]
Christian Natter
Martin Siebert [LE]
Judith Neumann
Jane Gerber [LE]
Violetta SchurawlowEliza Kowalzyk [LE]
Jörg Steinberg
Mihail Shevtchenko [LE]
Kristin SuckowDore Esslinger [LE]
Elina Vildanova
Agata Kowalczyk [LE]
Anne-Marie Waldeck
Doro Herrmann [LE]
Franziska Walser
Charlotte Vöhringer [LE]
Anton WeilPhil Miklos [LE]
Brigitte Zeh
Karina Glock [LE]
Max HegewaldHannes Körber [LE]
Katja SallayKatharina Heim [LE]
Wladimir TarasjanzBoris [LE]
Omar AkbarAdil Rahman [LE]
Matthias KellePatrick Daubner [LE]
Matthias KelleStefan Menzel [LE]
Stefanie StappenbeckViola Bruck [LE]
Christoph BachFrank Bruck [LE]
Tijan MareiDaria Binowa [LE]
Sönke MöhringFrederik Glock [LE]
Johannes BrandrupJoachim Glock [LE]
Lars RudolphJens Völkel [LE]
Patricia AulitzkyUlrike Eichmann [LE]
Rafael GareisenNiklas Stöckle [LE]
Minh-Khai Phan-ThiSusanne Reschke [LE]
Karoline TeskaMagda [LE]
Johannes Hendrik LangerFabian Handke [SSR]
Hans Peter HallwachsJohann Radek [SSR]
Natalia Bobyleva
Tanja Hollmann [SR]
Ole Eisfeld
Leopold Brugger [SR]
Esther Esche
Sonja Gerstermann [SR]
Andruscha HilscherDimitri [SR]
Sebastian SchneiderThomas Mittelstädt (18) [SR]
Bertram Maxim GärtnerManuel Keppler [SR]
Anna BardorfFr. Hofmann [SR]
Cosima HenmanLeonie [SR]
Leonidas Levy FriedländerGabriel [SR]
Anna BöttcherMartina Wilms [SR]
Stefan RudolfMarc Schönberg [SR]
Winnie BöweSabine Kopetzki [SR]
Julia BeckerSonja Hielscher [SRE]
Susanne Böwe
Petra Sörenssen [SRE]
Katrin Heß
Jules [SRE]
Masha TokarevaLucia Ermanov [SRE]
Nicole UrbanekOla Kaminska [SRE]
Roland WolfVerkäufer Brautmode [SRE]
Gotthard LangeAlbert [SRE]
Kai MaertensProf. Rudolf Siebert (F: 'Alibi') [SRE]
Talin BartholomäusAlexander von Tal (jung) [SRE]
Nell Sophia KorthalsRebecca von Tal [SRE]
Luis August KureckiJunge [SRE]
Thomas Scharff
Mick Rothenburg [SRE]
Michael Baderschneider
Passant [BP]
Helene GrassSusanne Welge [BP]
Sheri HagenDr. Ulrike Meiners [BP]
Greta BebenrothJulia Fischer [BP]
Ben BraunTimo Eckert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTina Daniel
ColoristJakob Ihde
Episodes 92 - 97, 99, 101 - 104, SDR + HDR, Cine Chromatix
Episodes 92 - 97, 99, 101 - 104, SDR + HDR, Cine Chromatix
ColoristDaniel Kraus
EP86-88 Assimilate Scratch
EP86-88 Assimilate Scratch
Director of photographyNamche Okon
Director of photographyHendrik A. Kley
Director of photographyChristine A. Maier
Director of photographyAnton Klima
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Camera operatorSjon Blaauw
B-Cam: 3 DT
B-Cam: 3 DT
Camera operatorVolker Gläser
B-cam
B-cam
Gimbal system operatorLeon Brinkmann
3 Days, A-Cam, Ronin2, Amira
3 Days, A-Cam, Ronin2, Amira
1st assistant cameraChristian Passeri
Amira, Episodes 99&101, 2 shooting days + test, A&B Cam
Amira, Episodes 99&101, 2 shooting days + test, A&B Cam
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
16DT, Monstro&Alexa, Folge 98&100
16DT, Monstro&Alexa, Folge 98&100
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
1st assistant cameraSjon Blaauw
A-Cam, Folge 102-104
A-Cam, Folge 102-104
1st assistant cameraJens-Christian Wanzeck
Folge 90 & 91
Folge 90 & 91
1st assistant cameraLeon Brinkmann
Episodes 99 & 101
Episodes 99 & 101
1st assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Hempel
1 DT, Folge 99
1 DT, Folge 99
2nd assistant cameraLisa Heimerl
Episode 99 & 101
Episode 99 & 101
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
2nd assistant cameraJohann Kirschneck
Amira
Amira
2nd assistant cameraOtis Witt
16DT, Folge 98&100
16DT, Folge 98&100
2nd assistant cameraLisa Dutschmann
Folge 95-97, 3 DT Vertr.
Folge 95-97, 3 DT Vertr.
Data wrangler / digital loaderPatricio Wiedermann
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Schmidt [2]
Folgen 102-104
Folgen 102-104
Video assist/playback operatorPatricio Wiedermann
Video assist/playback operatorJohann Kirschneck
11 DT, Block 4
11 DT, Block 4
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian Casjens
Video and Data 6 DT
Video and Data 6 DT
Video assist/playback operatorSteve Röder
Replacement for 3DT
Replacement for 3DT
Still photographerOliver Feist
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Casting assistantGreta Bebenroth
Folge 95 - 97 // Folge 98 - 100
Folge 95 - 97 // Folge 98 - 100
Costume designerBeate Scheel
Costume designerBarbara Schramm
Block 9, episodes 95-97
Block 9, episodes 95-97
Assistant costume designerJennifer Rudelove
Trainee ep. 98-101 / 2. Assistance ep. 102-104
Trainee ep. 98-101 / 2. Assistance ep. 102-104
Assistant costume designerVeronika Armster
Assistant costume designerViola Völk
WardrobeYvonne Wojnar
Costumer Cast
Costumer Cast
WardrobeAlina Berger
episode 98 - 104
episode 98 - 104
Additional wardrobeSarah Hoppenstedt
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorSabine Derflinger
DirectorPeter Ladkani
DirectorAelrun Goette
DirectorMarcus Weiler
1st AD (local system)Meno Sellschopp
1st AD (local system)Birka Saß
Berlin
Berlin
1st AD (local system)Frank Barthold
Folgen 102-104
Folgen 102-104
1st AD (local system)Regina Spreer
Fo. 98 & 100
Fo. 98 & 100
1st AD (local system)Dennis Eichhof
Ep. 99 & 101
Ep. 99 & 101
Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
Folge 95-97
Folge 95-97
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 92-94
Folge 92-94
Script continuityVelvet Bianca Jobs
Folgen 98 + 100
Folgen 98 + 100
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
4 DT
4 DT
Trainee director's departmentKeanu Pioch
Folge 98 & 100
Folge 98 & 100
Trainee director's departmentDuc Bao Bui
92-94
92-94
EditorIsabel Meier
EditorThomas Zachmeier
EditorWiebke Henrich
(Ep 92+93+94) Käthe Niemeyer (Ep98/100) Aelrun Goette
(Ep 92+93+94) Käthe Niemeyer (Ep98/100) Aelrun Goette
Key gripJens Brendel
Key gripSandro Eichler
Folgen 99 & 101
Folgen 99 & 101
Key gripOsée Bechstedt
GripSergej Gorn
Folge 102-104
Folge 102-104
GripMario Zettel
9.Staffel Folge 100
9.Staffel Folge 100
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Droschinsky
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Adam
Folge 95-97
Folge 95-97
Makeup artist / hair stylistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
Folge 89 & 100
Folge 89 & 100
Makeup artist / hair stylistWiebke Madloch
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Bourquin
Additional make up artistLisa Lampas
ComposerDirk Leupolz
ProducerMarcus Mende
ProducerLutz Groth
ProducerAnnett Walter
Production designerKarl-Hermann Reith
Assistant production designerSvea Jürgenson
Season 8 since 12/2018 & whole Season 9 until 02/2020
Season 8 since 12/2018 & whole Season 9 until 02/2020
Prop masterHenryk Böhme
Prop masterSven Kuhnlein
November 2019 Krankenvertretung
November 2019 Krankenvertretung
Standby propsKatrin Bellingen
10 DT, Episodes 102-104
10 DT, Episodes 102-104
Standby propsMatthias Preti
substitute
substitute
Standby propsMarkus Wegner
Set dresserBurkhard Borke Nutsch
- Besetztes Haus
- Besetztes Haus
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Additional location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Line producerThomas Höbbel
Production managerCatharina Bürger
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Block 3-5
Block 3-5
Assistant production managerWiebke Peters
Unit managerMatthias Schudde
Location manager (local system)Sören von der Heyde
Berlin, Brandenburg
Berlin, Brandenburg
Location manager (local system)Sarina Steinke-Eggert
Block 1-4
Block 1-4
Production assistantBenjamin Heer
Block 1-5
Block 1-5
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Breu
Production driverRonald Wittkowski
Set runnerMarina Herrmany
Episodes 95-118
Episodes 95-118
Head writerRoderick Warich
Head writerMarianne Wendt
Head writerJan Ricken
Head writerChristian Schiller
Head writerElke Hauck
ScreenwriterTomasz E. Rudzik
ScreenwriterRobert Hummel
ScreenwriterKlaus Wolfertstetter
Folge 95 'Anrufe'
Folge 95 'Anrufe'
Production sound mixerMatthias Pamperin
Production sound mixerThomas Landgraeber
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Boom operatorMoritz Monorfalvi
Replacement
Replacement
Boom operatorBoris Wolfrum
Sound re-recording mixerHans Schumann
Episodes 92-94
Episodes 92-94
Sound re-recording mixerSabine Maier [1]
Episodes 95-97
Episodes 95-97
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Foley artistFlorian Kontny
Foleys for Season 9 Ep 1-12
Foleys for Season 9 Ep 1-12
Stunt coordinatorBilly Buff
Stunt coordinatorKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Double Hans-Werner Meyer
Double Hans-Werner Meyer
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Commissioning editorDominik Kempf

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
CostumesCo.co costume services [de]
KB: Beate Scheel
KB: Beate Scheel
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Beate Scheel
KB: Beate Scheel
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Beate Scheel
KB: Beate Scheel
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Beate Scheel
costumes: Beate Scheel
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Beate Scheel, Barbara Schramm
KB: Beate Scheel, Barbara Schramm
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Episode 95
Episode 95
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Polizei
Polizei
Vehicles and aircraftsfilmtaxiberlin - Jens Reimann
Taxi
Taxi
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Rear Projection Car Plates
Rear Projection Car Plates
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Image & sound post
Image & sound post

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandTuesday, 30/12/2014
Theatre releaseGermanyTuesday, 30/12/2014
Theatre releaseAustriaTuesday, 30/12/2014