Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emilia SchüleLena [L]
Jannik SchümannTim [L]
Sina Tkotsch
Stella [L]
Kyra Sophia Kahre
Nicole [L]
Anna BederkePia [L]
Georg Böhm
Bernd [SR]
Jean-Luc BubertErmittlungsbeamter [SR]
Moritz LeuNico [SR]
Thomas NiehausLehrer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyChristian Rein
2nd unit dopMarkus Eckert
2nd unit dopJenny Bräuer
1 DT
1 DT
Camera operatorStefan Sosna
B - Kamera
B - Kamera
Steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert
+ camera operator
+ camera operator
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
2nd Unit Kamera 1DT
2nd Unit Kamera 1DT
1st assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
2nd Unit 2DT
2nd Unit 2DT
1st assistant cameraHannes Engler
B-CAM, Zusatz
B-CAM, Zusatz
1st assistant cameraRamón Seeliger
B Cam add.
B Cam add.
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
2nd assistant cameraDominik Schäfer
2nd Unit / 3 DT /ALEXA Plus + RED Dragon
2nd Unit / 3 DT /ALEXA Plus + RED Dragon
2nd assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
A-Cam / Alexa 1DT
A-Cam / Alexa 1DT
2nd assistant cameraRamón Seeliger
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Kuch
On Set Colorist
On Set Colorist
Video assist/playback operatorClaudia Tuyet Scheffel
Video assist/playback operatorMaryna Dymshyts
Still photographerTobias Pfeifer
Still photographerSvenja von Schultzendorff
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Dreh München
Dreh München
Still photographerSharleen Wenzel
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting assistantMinona von Vietinghoff
Costume designerSabine Keller
Assistant costume designerVeronika Lindner
WardrobeMirja Kube
WardrobeHeidrun Schwantge
Dreh Hamburg
Dreh Hamburg
Additional wardrobeEvita Hartkopf
Additional wardrobeManuela Weishuber
Costume design traineeStella Mattern
Costume design traineeCoco Hittinger
Costume design traineeBettina Pichl
München
München
DirectorFlorian Gaag
1st AD (local system)Andrea Picht
1st AD (local system)Daniela Ebeling
Nachdreh Berlin
Nachdreh Berlin
1st AD (local system)Andi Lang
1st AD (local system)Malte Grosche
Vertretung 5 Drehtage
Vertretung 5 Drehtage
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alice Weibhauser
Script supervisorNina Kötter
Hamburg
Hamburg
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos
Trainee director's departmentLuisa Zabel
Script supervisor traineeDaniela Ebeling
2 Drehtage
2 Drehtage
EditorKai Schröter
Additional editorChristian Lonk
Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
VFX Editor
VFX Editor
Assistant editorTobias Marschall
Key gripSebastian Dengler
GafferWolfgang Dell
GafferPeter Kramer
Hamburg
Hamburg
Best boyChristoph Schielein
Lighting technician / electricianKatharina Ziegler
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Kuschmitz
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Schindler
Lighting technician / electricianSamuel von Mackensen
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Additional electricianMarkus Thanner
Additional electricianKai Giegerich
BR Studio Vorbau
BR Studio Vorbau
Additional electricianTobias Dawid
Lighting assistantFinn Gosch
Lighting assistantJonathan Kaiser
Hamburg
Hamburg
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Deuble
Makeup artist / hair stylistMike Reinecke
Chefmaskenbildner / SFX
Chefmaskenbildner / SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Kraus
Additional make up artistAnna Jüngling
3DT
3DT
Additional make up artistAnna Harder
Additional make up artistAnina Eberle
Additional make up artistNadine Gebhardt
Additional make up artistKristina Mollnau
Additional make up artistElaine Lörch
Assistant makeup artistSteffen Roßmanith
ProducerTatjana Bonnet
ProducerViktor Jakovleski
Production designerEva-Maria Stiebler
Assistant production designerCora Wimbauer
Prop masterInga Braun
Szenenbild: Eva Maria Stiebler
Szenenbild: Eva Maria Stiebler
Standby propsDenise Wissmann
Set dresserSarah Hesse
Location scoutJörg Andersch
München
München
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Support Hamburg
Support Hamburg
Set builderHenne Hensold
Papierfabrik Dachau
Papierfabrik Dachau
Scenic painterDominik Reindl
mit Henne in der Papierfabrik
mit Henne in der Papierfabrik
Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
Karlsfeld Tapeten Farbe,Patina
Karlsfeld Tapeten Farbe,Patina
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
PC-/Handyzuspieler
PC-/Handyzuspieler
Graphic artistOliver Landgraf
Logodesign, Keyartdesign, Propsdesign
Logodesign, Keyartdesign, Propsdesign
Property driverNorbert Paintinger
Art department traineeChristopher Stark
& Making Of
& Making Of
Art department traineeJohanna Kiermaier
Line producerDieter Horres
Production managerChristian Füllmich
Production coordinatorTjorven Ruhnke
Assistant production managerDaniela Ebeling
Unit managerRudy Fleischhacker
Location manager (local system)Roman Günther
München
München
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Piltz
Set manager/ floor managerMalte Grosche
Assistant location managerOliver Pusch
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Haneke
München (5 Wochen)
München (5 Wochen)
Assistant set/floor managerSilvia Matschull
Assistant set/floor managerDaniela Ebeling
5 Drehtage
5 Drehtage
Set runnerSarah Aibo Schmitz
Set runnerKonstantin Srugies
Set runnerMeike Krauss
Set runnerOliver Leitsberger
München
München
Production driverAndre Bäuch
Production driverPhilipp Klaeren
Production driverDaniel Hillebrandt
Production driverJost Willem Vinke
Production sound mixerTheresa Zaremba
(Recording)
(Recording)
Production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink
Part
Part
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Boom operatorEtienne Haug
1 Woche Hamburg
1 Woche Hamburg
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Bischoff
Sound designerJörg Elsner
Sound designerStefan Busch
Foley artistMichael Stancyk
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt´s und Stunt-Coordination
Stunt´s und Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanGiacomo Strasser
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanMatthias Werner
Stunt driverGiacomo Strasser
Stunt driverErhard Brem
StuntMac GmbH
StuntMac GmbH
Commissioning editorDoris Hepp
Commissioning editorChristian Cloos
Editorial assistantCornelia Beil-Hernandez

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rafkin Film Produktion GmbH
ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Aerodynamic Films, Florian Gaag e.K
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Arte [de/fr]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Alpenrepublik Filmverleih

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripSparks Filmtechnik GmbH
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesSparks Filmtechnik GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatzwohnwagen
Zusatzwohnwagen
Production ServicesLindwurm
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Production ServicesSet-Cleaner
Dekorationsreinigung
Dekorationsreinigung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
x
x
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJohn Davis E-M-T
für CineDriver
für CineDriver
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
AP:Michael Naguib
AP:Michael Naguib
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sabine Keller
KB: Sabine Keller
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florian Gaag2016Goldener SpatzJugendfilmeNominated
Florian Gaag2016Filmfestival SchlingelFair-Play-PreisWinner
Florian Gaag2016Max Ophüls PreisSpielfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/09/2016