Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
David KrossLudger (jung) [L]
Tom SchillingHerr Dietrich [L]
Henry HübchenLieutenant Colonel Siemens [L]
Jörg SchüttaufLudger Fuchs [L]
Detlev BuckPoliceman [L]
Margarita BroichCorinna Fuchs [L]
Karsten SpeckHeiko [L]
Deleila PiaskoNatalie [L]
Alexander ScheerMichaela [L]
Antonia BillCorinna (young) [L]
Matthias Mosbachn.a. [L]
Christopher NellBär [L]
Karl Schapern.a. [L]
Eric Spieringn.a. [SR]
Steffi Kühnertn.a. [SR]
Uwe Dag BerlinPater Benedikt/Nullgesicht [SR]
Bernd Stegemannn.a. [SR]
Robert Stadlobern.a. [SR]
Stephan BaumeckerWolke in the present [SR]
Ralf DittrichBär in the present [SR]
Lennart HillmannMarc [SR]
Marina SenckelClara [SR]
Norbert StößDr. Haase [SR]
Daniel WarlandLothar Feix [SR]
Daniel Felix AdolfAtze [SR]
Ilka Bessinn.a. [SR]
Tim OlcayTänzer [BP]
Bastian ReiberAlexander [BP]
Andreas HiekelMusician Cembalo [BP]
Karla SengtellerRosa [BP]
diverse

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Production accountantMelanie Heise
Nachdreh Januar 2021
Nachdreh Januar 2021
Assistant production accountantClara Schindhelm
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Director of photographyMichal Grabowski
Drone camera operatorMichael Basche
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Gimbal system operatorDaniel Erb
Steadicam operatorYoshua Berkowitz
B Kamera / Steadicam Op
B Kamera / Steadicam Op
Steadicam operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
5 DT
5 DT
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
Cooke Anamorphic
Cooke Anamorphic
1st assistant cameraTim Adam
Steadicam
Steadicam
1st assistant cameraRaymond Kesting
Alexa Mini, Cooke Anamorphic, Ronin 2, 1 day reshoot
Alexa Mini, Cooke Anamorphic, Ronin 2, 1 day reshoot
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
b-cam
b-cam
2nd assistant cameraJosefin Porstner
2nd assistant cameraLea Quandt
reshoot 2(01/2021), B-Cam
reshoot 2(01/2021), B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianFeyco Feenders
Video assist/playback operatorMilan Hoppe
Video assist/playback operatorJohann Kunz Nierade
Nachdreh 01/21 1DT
Nachdreh 01/21 1DT
Still photographerNik Konietzny
plus gallery shooting
plus gallery shooting
Camera traineeLea Quandt
Trainee
Trainee
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Extras/bit player castingAndreas Hiekel [1]
Cembalo
Cembalo
Costume designerJanina Brinkmann
Costume supervisorSilvia Albarella
Historical GDR 80s KB Nomination Lola 2022
Historical GDR 80s KB Nomination Lola 2022
Assistant costume designerAnke Kerstan
KB: Janina Brinkmann
KB: Janina Brinkmann
Assistant costume designerWaris Klampfer
Komparserie - historisch 80er/Rokoko
Komparserie - historisch 80er/Rokoko
WardrobeDorothea Kulhawy
Cast Costumer
Cast Costumer
WardrobeTabea Fock
WardrobeMo Jordan
Historic Rokoko + DDR 80er/Stasi - Fitting, Set, Rechange Costumes., MDM Teil
Historic Rokoko + DDR 80er/Stasi - Fitting, Set, Rechange Costumes., MDM Teil
WardrobeAnja Lafin
Additional wardrobeStephanie Traut
Additional wardrobeEmily Schumann
+ Kostümaushilfe
+ Kostümaushilfe
Additional wardrobeUta Müller
Fitting Komparserie 80er DDR / Set
Fitting Komparserie 80er DDR / Set
Wardrobe helpSophie Stoewer
TailorTabea Fock
DirectorLeander Haußmann
1st AD (local system)Lutz Rabbach
Berlin, Breslau, Gera (Historisch DDR 1985)
Berlin, Breslau, Gera (Historisch DDR 1985)
1st AD (local system)Sven Jenuwein
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
2nd AD crowd (local system)Karo Schnelle
8 Wochen Prep, 36 DT (inkl. Casting KD & kleine Rollen)
8 Wochen Prep, 36 DT (inkl. Casting KD & kleine Rollen)
Script supervisorDörte Westphal
Extras coordinatorPaul Schlesier
EditorPeter R. Adam
Assistant editorAnn-Kathrin Weddige
Key gripRobert Wedemeyer
GripBat Gankhuyag
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferStephan Rother
+ 2 days re-shoot
+ 2 days re-shoot
Best boyFalk Oettel
Rigging
Rigging
Best boyCelio Castro
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Lighting technician / electricianCornelius Diemer
Lighting technician / electricianGunnar Seeling
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Ohlhus
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
Additional electricianOliver Joest
Vorbau Gera
Vorbau Gera
Additional electricianDirk Hilbert
Berlin, Gera 15 DT // GAFFER: Stefan Rother
Berlin, Gera 15 DT // GAFFER: Stefan Rother
Additional electricianDavid Moore Lorusso
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Birnbaum
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
Additional make up artistPauline Späte
Additional make up artistAnne Beyersdorfer
Additional make up artistKathleen Schapals
histor. 1985 DDR & Rokoko
histor. 1985 DDR & Rokoko
Additional make up artistSarah Schröder
Additional make up artistFranziska Monden
Additional make up artistStephanie Hanf
Fittings + Supervisor Crowd Crossen hist. GDR 80er / Rokoko
Fittings + Supervisor Crowd Crossen hist. GDR 80er / Rokoko
Wig makerAnna von Gwinner
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
ProducerSebastian Werninger
ProducerHerman Weigel
Co-producerChristoph Müller
Delegate producerTobias Timme
Delegate producerMatthias Adler
Executive producerNico Hofmann
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
ProducerLydia Elmer
Assistant to producerFranziska Suppee
Assistant to producerAnca Mehlis
Assistenz des ausführenden Produzenten Matthias Adler
Assistenz des ausführenden Produzenten Matthias Adler
Production designerLothar Holler
Art directorFrank Herzog
+ 2 days re-shoot
+ 2 days re-shoot
Art directorSilvia Fischer
MDM
MDM
Set decoratorKarin Bierbaum
Set decoratorKarin Bierbaum
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Art department assistantBenjamin Peper
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
DDR 80iger
DDR 80iger
Prop masterJulia Große-Heitmeyer
2 days reshoot
2 days reshoot
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
historisch 1985 DDR
historisch 1985 DDR
Standby propsJulia Große-Heitmeyer
2 days reshoot
2 days reshoot
Set dresserEdna Weiß
Breslau
Breslau
Set dresserThomas Schultz
Set dresserSimon Rübesamen
Set dresserManuel Hess
Art department coordinatorMaja Nagrodzka
Assistant stand by propsJulia Große-Heitmeyer
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Property driverMartin Lorenz [1]
Props Driver
Props Driver
Set decoration driverMichael Kerger
7,5t MDM Berlin
7,5t MDM Berlin
Film financing coordinatorAnne Frohne
Production managerHenry Rehorek
Production coordinatorMarlene Bartram
Production coordinatorDaniela Winkler
2DT Nachdreh 01/21
2DT Nachdreh 01/21
Assistant production managerLisa Fuchs
2nd assistant production managerMax Welter
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Unit managerMarion Aha
Location manager (local system)Anna Klöble
Nachdreh 01/21
Nachdreh 01/21
Transportation coordinatorMichael Höhne
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Set manager/ floor managerJan-Ole Kuhfuß
Nachdreh 01/21
Nachdreh 01/21
Assistant location managerJens Itter
Assistant set/floor managerGrit Aufzug
Assistant set/floor managerRuben Stallmann
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Assistant set/floor managerArthur Williams
2. Nachdreh 2021
2. Nachdreh 2021
Set runnerMelvyn Zeyns
Nachdreh 01/21
Nachdreh 01/21
Set runnerJohn Adams
Production driverMarko Otta
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
Production driverRalf Pitzius
Production driverGregor Badde
PA internMax Welter
Production Trainee
Production Trainee
ScreenwriterLeander Haußmann
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Production sound mixerMax Meindl
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
Reshoot Jan 2021
Reshoot Jan 2021
Boom operatorLasse Viehöfer
Second boom operatorJan Koch [1]
8 Tage Zusatz Gera
8 Tage Zusatz Gera
Sound traineeLou Vincent Massmann
Berlin
Berlin
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
HeadRigger
HeadRigger
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Stasimann verhaftet Corinna und Ludger in der Kirche
Stasimann verhaftet Corinna und Ludger in der Kirche
Horse masterBernhard Schirmer
ChoreographerSonia Bartuccelli
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Distribution Germany
Distribution Germany
Picture Tree International GmbH
World Sales
World Sales
Praesens-Film AG [ch]
Switzerland
Switzerland

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT. LAB. VAN. Reshoot.
DIT. LAB. VAN. Reshoot.
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerStudioABM [pl]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesEventtation GmbH & Co. KG
Walkies Nachdreh 2021
Walkies Nachdreh 2021
Production ServicesGerwin Catering
2 days re-shoot
2 days re-shoot
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering
Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
Kostüm
Kostüm
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Janina Brinkmann
KB: Janina Brinkmann
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Janina Brinkmann
KB: Janina Brinkmann
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Janina Brinkmann
KB: Janina Brinkmann
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
Rental of wardrobe equipment
Rental of wardrobe equipment
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Janina Brinkmann
KB: Janina Brinkmann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Janina Brinkmann
KB: Janina Brinkmann
DecorationVorfilm
Makeup and HairManufaktur
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
Requisiten
Requisiten
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsHistoric Hospital - Medizintechnik aus der DDR und vor 1945
PropsImitat
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Spielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsGenex DDR Fahrzeuge
GDR vehicles
GDR vehicles

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Henry Hübchen2022German Film Award [de]Best supporting male roleNominated
Lothar Holler2022German Film Award [de]Best Production DesignNominated
Sebastian Werninger2022Bavarian Film Award [de]productionWinner
Christoph Müller2022Bavarian Film Award [de]productionWinner
Herman Weigel2022Bavarian Film Award [de]productionWinner
Denis Behnke2022German Film Award [de]Best visual effectsNominated
Janina Brinkmann2022German Film Award [de]Best costume designNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 19/05/2022