EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Posters

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emilia KowalskiLaura [L]
Luise Heyermother [L]
Michel Johann KochTommy [L]
Lewe WagnerHarry [L]
Ludwig TreptePapa [L]
Nicholas BodeuxHausmeister [SR]
Giuseppe BonvissutoPaul [SR]
Ceci ChuhPutzfrau Maria [SR]
Jonas MayMax [SR]
Felix NölleAnton [SR]
Felix N.Anton [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Renner-Neubrand
Production accountantJohannes Enßlin
Preproduktion
Preproduktion
Production accountantPit Bug
AccountantDaniela Seelos
3d animation directorSteffen Brosseit
Head of Animation
Head of Animation
Post production coordinatorNinette Botha
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Head of Department
Head of Department
ColoristFabiana Cardalda
Director of photographyDaniela Knapp
Camera operatorAlexander Volz
Steadicam operatorAlexander Volz
2nd Camera, Steadicam and 2nd Unit
2nd Camera, Steadicam and 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraCaspar Müllers
C-Cam 1 DT
C-Cam 1 DT
1st assistant cameraMartin Rudolph
B-Cam/ Steadicam
B-Cam/ Steadicam
1st assistant cameraTord Erhard
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLouis Bürk
DIT digital imaging technicianNadine Goermar
Vertretung 2 DT
Vertretung 2 DT
Qtake operatorJonas Karg
Still photographerTom Trambow
+ Photo preproductions
+ Photo preproductions
Camera traineeNoah Luca Dümichen
Casting director (children)Jacqueline Rietz
Extras/bit player castingJana Schütt
NRW & Belgien
NRW & Belgien
Casting traineeLea Agmon
Costume designerLucia Faust
Assistant costume designerLaura Yen Alswede
Costumer / wardrobeSerena Matlas
Costumer / wardrobeAileen Richmann
8 DT Unterstützung
8 DT Unterstützung
Costume makerChristiane Kuhlmann
Anfertigungen Hauptcast Kinder
Anfertigungen Hauptcast Kinder
Draper / patternmakerMoni Wallberg
Anfertigungen
Anfertigungen
DirectorJoya Thome
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jana Schütt
Script continuityAnnie Großmann
Extras coordinatorJenny Villier
1 DT Belgien
1 DT Belgien
EditorJamin Benazzouz
VFX editorRoee Bezalel
Key gripBernd Mayer
GripJan-Frederik Hendrix
GripOliver Rduch
ZUsatz Kran
ZUsatz Kran
GafferJochen Kratzheller
Best boy electricChristian Goerges
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Kircher [1]
Additional electricianIvan Smolcic
Lighting assistantNiel Pries
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnnette Schirmer
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Brozy
Additional make up artistSilke Weiß
Additional make up artistNina Goyert
Music editorPaul Meikle
Assistant-/ junior-producerJonas Potthoff
Production designerFrank Bollinger
Art directorBettina Lessnig
Assistant art directorMarkus Schütz
Set decoratorGernot Thöndel
Assistant set decoratorAnna Weinkamm
ArtworkAnne Wilk
Filmplakat
Filmplakat
Prop masterJan Rott
Standby propsTolga Özkol
Set dresserHeike Küpper
Set dresserStephen Davenport
Set dresserKatja Trambow
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
Set dresserSamer Cherri
Set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal
Set dresserTeresa Baier
Hamburg
Hamburg
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorCarlos Rodrigues
Picture Vehicles
Picture Vehicles
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Location scoutMichael Bruns
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location scoutFrank Meter
NRW
NRW
Set builderRuben Hensch
Set builderManjo Richter
Studiobau Köln i.A Onkel Tuca
Studiobau Köln i.A Onkel Tuca
Set builderFlorian Rosenbaum
Stand by set builderKlaus Bienen
Lead painterSilke Putz
Scenic painterLisa Schmitt
Scenic painterPit Schnell
Scenic painterSabine BB König
SculptorJürgen Henn
Airplane bus
Airplane bus
SculptorAli Brambilla
Prop makerAxel Scholz [1]
Graphic artistDorit Janssen
Set builder assistantThomas Reuber
Property driverJens Päkel
Set decoration driverJochen Richter
Line producerSebastian Johannsen
Junior Herstellungsleiter
Junior Herstellungsleiter
Line producerSteffen Müller [1]
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Production coordinatorHelga Kles
Köln & Hamburg
Köln & Hamburg
Assistant production managerChiara Lüdemann
Unit manager (local system)Simon Raphael Louwen
Location manager (local system)Robin Uhlmann
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Faber
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Paulus
Production driverDetlev Nocke
Set runnerSven Müller [2]
3 DT Zusatz
3 DT Zusatz
Set runnerCristina Gonzalez
Set RunnerAlena Michelle Brand
ScreenwriterMichael Mädel
ScreenwriterPiet de Rycker
ScreenwriterThilo Graf Rothkirch
ScreenwriterJoya Thome
ScreenwriterClaudia Seibl
ScreenwriterAlexander Lindner
ScreenwriterDr. Claudia Thieme
Literary sourceKlaus Baumgart
Lauras Stern
Lauras Stern
Production sound mixerRaphael Kempermann
Vertretung
Vertretung
Production sound mixerSylvain Remy
Boom operatorYannick Quack
substitute 3 day
substitute 3 day
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Riegel
und Sound-Supervisor
und Sound-Supervisor
Sound designerLaura Matissek
Sound designerDarius Shahidifar
Assistant sound editorFanny Huder
Dialogue editorDarius Shahidifar
Foley editorKeanu Kachel
Foley editorJonas Vicent
Special effects supervisorSteffen Brosseit
3D Characters on Set
3D Characters on Set
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stunt coordinatorTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanEnzo Leonardo Mandara
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Stunt riggerPetr Dvorak
Stunt riggerBastian Volkmer
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rothkirch Cartoon-Film [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Bomba Film [pl]
Poland (theatrical)
Poland (theatrical)
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Golf Cart
Golf Cart
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Hamburg
Hamburg
Extras/Bit PlayerJana Schütt
Extras/Bit PlayerJana Schütt Komparsen- & Kleindarstellercasting
Stuntsface off GmbH
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker ,Nachtwachen ,Fahrzeugumsetzungen ,Miettoiletten
Blocker ,Nachtwachen ,Fahrzeugumsetzungen ,Miettoiletten
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Magamo, Schauspieleraufenthalte, Teamaufenthalt, Set Material inkl. Zelt
Magamo, Schauspieleraufenthalte, Teamaufenthalt, Set Material inkl. Zelt
Production Servicesplan-b-services
various cleanings
various cleanings
Production Servicessani for set
Set Medic, Rettungsschwimmer und Rettungsboot
Set Medic, Rettungsschwimmer und Rettungsboot
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
DecorationChamäleon Service GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Generator
Generator
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Shoot’n'Post - Tonbüro GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Thilo Graf Rothkirch2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Feature film
Feature filmNominated
Michael Mädel2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Feature film
Feature filmNominated
Piet de Rycker2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Feature film
Feature filmNominated
Alexander Lindner2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Feature film
Feature filmNominated
Joya Thome2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Feature film
Feature filmNominated
Claudia Seibl2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Feature film
Feature filmNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022LuxembourgLuxembourg City Film Festival
2021GermanyFilmfest München
Kinderfilmfest
Kinderfilmfest

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releasePolandFriday, 22/03/2024
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 09/12/2021