Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021-2022 | ARD [de], arte, Degeto [de], MDR [de], rbb [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/07/2021
End of shooting03/11/2021
LocationsSachsen, Brandenburg, Berlin
Filming regionsGermany - Brandenburg, Germany - Saxony, Germany - Saxony-Anhalt, Germany - Thuringia

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mišel MatičevićMaik Briegand [SS]
Odine JohneAnnalena Gottknecht [SS]
Marc HosemannAndré Pötschke [SSR]
Jacob MatschenzJannick 'Junior' Wolf [SSR]
Lucas GregorowiczOliver Bartko [SSR]
Martina Schöne RadunskiJennifer Schinschke [SSR]
Ella Lee
Jackie Briegand [SSR]
Julischka Eichel
Daniela Briegand [SSR]
Petra KellingLiese Noack [SSR]
Christian GrashofErich Noack [SSR]
Uwe PreussKarl Briegand [SSR]
Christian KuchenbuchRonny Briegand [SSR]
Hildegard SchroedterDiana Pötschke [SSR]
Malik BlumenthalJuri Schavadenov [SSR]
Arnd KlawitterFlorian Langendorff [SSR]
Kai Ivo BaulitzMartin Jaschke [SSR]
Hilmar EichhornWalter Schubert [SSR]
Andreas LeupoldUwe Voigt [SSR]
Ramona Kunze-LibnowMarianne Bethke [SSR]
Monika LennartzGunda Albrecht [SSR]
Andreas Dyszewski
Janosz Radomski [SSR]
Jonas Stenzel
Max Oelkers [SSR]
Jule HermannRamona Schinschke [SSR]
Mieke Schymura
Simona Oroszi, Psychotherapist [SSR]
Susanne BredehöftSchrotthändlerin [SR]
Thelma BuabengKlara Groll [SR]
Jennifer Demmel
Dodo Kotzian [SR]
Holger Doellmann
Michael Petasch [SR]
Anne-Kathrin GummichIrene Adrian [SR]
Lara HellerHaley [SR]
Lisa Marie Janke
Saskia Wollschläger [SR]
Peter MikluszWalter Schubert [SR]
Eric BouwerMichael Petasch [SR]
Clemens KerstenRonny Briegand (jung) [SR]
Daniel SéjournéLars Kessler [SR]
Gitta WitzelViola Wassmuth [SR]
Pauline SinagowitzKatti Kemmrich [SR]
Julius GauseOliver Bartko jung [SR]
Aaron WolffMaik Brigand ( als Jugendlicher) [SR]
Oskar ReimMaik Briegand (als Kind) [SRE]
Hannes TiepelmannRonny Briegand (as a child) [SRE]
Pelle StaackenOliver Bartkow (Child) [SRE]
Anka BaierNurse [BP]
Hans KlimaTourist [BP]
Jan WenglarzAndjey Czerny [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMario Lindner
Post production supervisorFabian Kaya
ColoristSebastian Göhs
Director of photographyFelix Novo de Oliveira
2nd unit dopFlorian J. Raasch
Camera operatorAlina Albrecht
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
Drone camera operatorAlina Albrecht
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
Steadicam operatorMax Zaher
1 DT Ersatz
1 DT Ersatz
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
A-Cam Main Unit
A-Cam Main Unit
1st assistant cameraDaniel Grendel
Camcar und Alexa Mini LF über Grandpictures GmbH
Camcar und Alexa Mini LF über Grandpictures GmbH
1st assistant cameraBoye Klüver
substitute A-cam 12d
substitute A-cam 12d
1st assistant cameraFrieder Unselt
Extra for B-Cam
Extra for B-Cam
1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold
Vertretung A-Cam
Vertretung A-Cam
1st assistant cameraLeon Knetsch
Zusatz B_Cam
Zusatz B_Cam
2nd assistant cameraChristin Jahrmärker
A-Cam Main Unit
A-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraTobias Beidermühle
B Cam; ALEXA Mini
B Cam; ALEXA Mini
2nd assistant cameraLena Thiemann
Zusatz für B-Cam und 2nd Unit
Zusatz für B-Cam und 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianAnton Sievert
70DT - Dailies, Upload, LTO
70DT - Dailies, Upload, LTO
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Operator
Operator
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
Video assist/playback operatorLuis Kockwelp
29.09.21 - 02.11.21
29.09.21 - 02.11.21
Video assist/playback operatorJonas Weichsel
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
Still photographerSteffen Junghans
Camera traineeLuis Kockwelp
23.08.21 - 28.09.21
23.08.21 - 28.09.21
Casting directorStephanie Maile
Casting director (children)Annekathrin Heubner
Extras/bit player castingLinda Drescher
Costume designerDorothée Kriener
Assistant costume designerGwendolyn Koch
WardrobeErna Ostanek
WardrobeLiza von Dewitz
Costume makerBarbara Schramm
costume making fat suit
costume making fat suit
Additional wardrobeSamira Schenk
Additional wardrobeAnna-Luisa Ruther
Additional wardrobeJohanna Bock
DirectorTill Franzen
1st AD (local system)Roy Luchterhand
2nd AD crowd (local system)Yannick Leopold
3rd AD crowd (local system)Rafael Kuhn
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nico Markert
3rd AD Crowd Additional
3rd AD Crowd Additional
Script supervisorManfred Behrndt
Storyboard artistErik van Schoor
Extras coordinatorChristian Much
1 SD
1 SD
Extras coordinatorDominik Dierich
Trainee director's departmentPepe Baulitz
18.10.2021-01.11.2021
18.10.2021-01.11.2021
Trainee director's departmentDominique Durda
EditorSimone 'Mona' Bräuer
EditorRobert Kummer
Assistant editorFelix Brokbals
Key gripMichael Geyer
GripPhilipp Kornemann
GripGregor Blüher
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
GafferMartin Handrow
Best boySascha Görlich
Best boyVolker Vahl
Lighting technician / electricianKim Ladas
Lighting technician / electricianDarius Tschorn
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Cassel
Lighting technician / electricianArtjom Tommy Antipin
Hair/makeup designerJeanette Latzelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Lindner
ComposerAndreas Weidinger
ComposerChristoph Zirngibl
ProducerHeike Voßler
ProducerKathrin Bullemer
Executive producerOliver Berben
Assistant-/ junior-producerTim Ehrlich
Production designerAxel Nocker
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise Best
+ Art Department Koordination
+ Art Department Koordination
Construction coordinatorSteffen Petschauer
Prop masterTina Reichelt
Standby propsJohanna A. Thiele
Standby propsOlaf Kronenthal
episode 1-6
episode 1-6
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Set dresserSara Reiter
Set dresserMichael Timmermann
Set dresserJeff Rüger
Set dresserClaudia Ribbisch
Set dresserFrank Noack
.add.
.add.
Set decoration buyerFabienne Niedlich
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGreta Wolf-Rosenbaum
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTom Tholl
Zusatz August - September
Zusatz August - September
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerYves Boczek
Assistant set decoratorSibel Bakkallar
Location scoutMartin Pelzl
MDM - Lausitz
MDM - Lausitz
Location scoutChristian Zimmermann [1]
zusätzliches Scouting
zusätzliches Scouting
Set builderJoris Walleneit
Helfer
Helfer
Graphic artistJenny Döhren
Property driverUdo Becker
Set Dec Fahrer
Set Dec Fahrer
Line producerLaura Machutta
Production managerJoachim von Bülow
Production coordinatorSvenja Jorden
Assistant production managerYasmin Meyer
Unit managerPeter Wilms
Location manager (local system)Sven Jorden
Set manager/ floor managerFritzie Schmidt
Assistant location managerAnna Klöble
Assistant location managerLisa Baumgarten
Lausitz 26.7.-21.9.
Lausitz 26.7.-21.9.
Assistant set/floor managerArthur Williams
Assistant set/floor managerAnja Knobloch
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Schmidt
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Trojanski
substitute 29.09. - 12.10.2021
substitute 29.09. - 12.10.2021
Production driverAxel Zander
Production driverKlaas Schoor
PA internSara Reiter
Set runnerKosar Sieed
ScreenwriterFrauke Hunfeld
ScreenwriterSilke Zertz
Production sound mixerJohannes Hampel
Boom operatorMichael Klisch
71Dt
71Dt
Boom operatorOskar von Gilgenheimb
1 DT
1 DT
Sound re-recording mixerAdrian Baumeister
Episode 3-6
Episode 3-6
Sound re-recording mixerLinus Nickl
Episode 1-2
Episode 1-2
Assistant sound designerAnastasiia Nasonkina
assistant by Sebastian Morsch
assistant by Sebastian Morsch
Audio description mixerHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Recording engineer
Recording engineer
Foley artistMaxi Pongratz
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
Headrigger
Headrigger
Commissioning editorSven Döbler
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Commissioning editorEva-Maria von Geldern
Caterer (assistance on set)Isabell Kohlmeyer
ConsultantMoritz Tittel
medical consulting
medical consulting
Hygiene officerMichael Rüger

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
VTR. DATA. Rental.
VTR. DATA. Rental.
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Fachdarsteller Polizei
Fachdarsteller Polizei
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Bewachung und Umsetzungen
Bewachung und Umsetzungen
Production ServicesHaus&Motivservice Braun
Motivreinigung und Basisreinigung
Motivreinigung und Basisreinigung
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB:
KB:
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Uniformen der Bereitschaftspolizei, Polizeirequisiten und orig. Polizeibeamte
Uniformen der Bereitschaftspolizei, Polizeirequisiten und orig. Polizeibeamte
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Dorothée Kriener
KB: Dorothée Kriener
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Dorothée Kriener
KB: Dorothée Kriener
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Dorothée Kriener
KB: Dorothée Kriener
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Police station (conference room,cell) Ventilation shaft (indoor/studio)
Police station (conference room,cell) Ventilation shaft (indoor/studio)
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Locations and StudiosLudwig Studio Berlin
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsI-Sight-Media
digital props cell phone and PC inserts
digital props cell phone and PC inserts
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Special EffectsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Fire brigade special pumps + personnel / feeding rain system f. SFX Roland Tropp
Fire brigade special pumps + personnel / feeding rain system f. SFX Roland Tropp
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsIDDK GmbH
Rental and disposition of prop vehicles
Rental and disposition of prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles (group cars)
Police vehicles (group cars)
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws
Unipkws
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Car Plates
Car Plates
EquipmentSound Equipment Hampel [de]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Heike Voßler2022Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated
Heike Voßler2022Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated
Kathrin Bullemer2022Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022GermanyFilmfest MünchenNeues Deutsches Fernsehen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteThursday, 08/09/2022, 8.15 PM