EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2023 | Prime Video (Amazon) | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/04/2023
End of shooting01/06/2023
Number of shooting days32
LocationsHamburg und Mallorca
Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg, Spain - Balearic Islands

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode30 min
Number of episodes6
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Heinz StrunkPeter Voss [SS]
Marc HosemannTorben Bruhn [SS]
Bettina StuckyIlona Bruhn [SS]
Lo RiveraNina [SS]
José BarrosTarek [SS]
Rocko SchamoniHerr Hoppe, Hotelgast [GS]
Björn MeyerCasey Bruhn [SR]
Julia JendroßekCathleen Bruhn [SR]
Badasar CalbiyikGiorgios [SR]
Philipp BoosEgon [SR]
Hans GurbigMarcel [SR]
Marysol RemyEsmeralda [SR]
Julenka WerkmeisterChristel-Kimberley Schadletzki [SR]
Katharina WackernagelLena [SR]
Olli SchulzErnie [SR]
Heiko PinkowskiMarkus 'Bandleader' [SR]
Charly HübnerManfred 'Manni' Schmidt / Betrunkener Metzgermeister [SR]
Bjarne MädelStefan [SR]
Sebastian GoderAxel Schadletzki [SR]
H.P. BaxxterToningenieur Georg [SR]
Borja TousKommissar Sanchez [SR]
Béla Gábor LenzKai-Uwe [SR]
Leon SeidelHauke [SR]
Carmen MolinarAnita [SRE]
Bärbel SchwarzNatascha [BP]
Fabio De Almeida BeserraAlvaro [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlonka Szokola
Post production supervisorJennifer Schilke
Sound assistantPaolo Vallejo
1 DT
1 DT
Director of photographyFabian Spuck
Drone camera operatorMaximilian Heiliger
Areal Filming Hamburg
Areal Filming Hamburg
1st assistant cameraJonas Hentschel
A-CAM
A-CAM
1st assistant cameraDominik Jordan
Zusatz (B-Cam)
Zusatz (B-Cam)
2nd assistant cameraRonja Motzek
DIT digital imaging technicianJakob Rühl
Assistant to video playback operatorAlberto Peláez Valtuille
Video assist/playback operatorSaskia Mayerhoff
2nd AC B-cam
2nd AC B-cam
Casting directorMarion Haack
Costume designerIngken Benesch
Assistant costume designerJudith Stryczek
Costumer / wardrobeJella Velia Wilke
Additional set costumer
Additional set costumer
Costumer / wardrobeAyse Kaymakci
Costumer / wardrobeChristina Bussmann
Mallorca Part
Mallorca Part
Costumer / wardrobeKatrin Behrens
Additional costumersSaskia Theis
Additional costumersMichaela Rinker
Additional costumersJosefine Marx
/ KB Ingken Benesch
/ KB Ingken Benesch
Additional costumersAnna-Leena Rieger
DirectorJonas Grosch
1st AD (local system)Stefan Nickel
1st AD Mixed System Spain/Germany
1st AD Mixed System Spain/Germany
1st AD (local system)Guillermo Ruótolo
Mallorca
Mallorca
Script continuityJennifer Schatte
EditorDiana Matous
EditorChristoph Lumpe
Assistant editorJakob Rühl
Key gripDavid Gerling
Key gripMaik Mühlbauer
2 DT
2 DT
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
Lighting technician / electricianKay Möller
18 Drehtage in Hamburg
18 Drehtage in Hamburg
Lighting technician / electricianSonny Bruse
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNica Faas
Makeup artist / hair stylistNica Faas
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Heppelmann
1 Tag Komparsen und Setbetreuung
1 Tag Komparsen und Setbetreuung
Additional make up artistIsabel Grönke
Additional make up artistLeonie Geiser
keine Arbeit am Set, aber Entwurf von Filmtattoos
keine Arbeit am Set, aber Entwurf von Filmtattoos
Additional make up artistAntonia Petschow
Music supervisorFlorian Sonnleitner
ProducerTobias Schober
ProducerPierre Übelhack
ProducerNina Etspüler
Service producerRolf Wappenschmitt
SunnySideUp Productions SL
SunnySideUp Productions SL
Promotion producerChristoph Lumpe
Creative producerTobias Schober
Production designerDorle Bahlburg
Assistant production designerSanne Siegel
Assistant production designerAnna Strohmeier
Prop masterConstantin Dehn
SZB Dorle Bahlburg
SZB Dorle Bahlburg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLisa Bellmann
Standby propsChristina Degenhardt
Hamburg + Mallorca
Hamburg + Mallorca
Assistant stand by propsCarolin Unvericht
Location scoutManuel Stülten
Prop handLenja Elektra Bahlburg
Production managerPascal Biermann
Production managerSebastian Bartetzko
Drehplan und Kalkulation vor Finanzierung
Drehplan und Kalkulation vor Finanzierung
Production coordinatorMira Fellner
Assistant production managerJulenka Werkmeister
Unit manager (local system)Silvia Fischesser
(Production Manager - Mallorca)
(Production Manager - Mallorca)
Unit manager (local system)Maria Hoffmann
Location manager (local system)Robert Seemann
HH
HH
Set manager/ floor managerLeo Manow
Assistant set/floor managerMartha Luisa Neu
Production driverMalte Harder
Production driverNils Gromball
Set runnerGreta Marie Trentmann
ScreenwriterHeinz Strunk
Audio describerVân Anh Bach
Production sound mixerChristian Späth
Mallorca
Mallorca
Production sound mixerTim Stephan
HH
HH
Boom operatorDaniel de Homont
Hamburg
Hamburg
Sound designerMaik Lange
mit Michael Schmidt als SCHMIDT&STAHL
mit Michael Schmidt als SCHMIDT&STAHL
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Commissioning editorKarolina Gaida
Green consultantIngo Ehrlich

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker / Wc Wagen / Nachtwachen / Umsetzfahrer
Blocker / Wc Wagen / Nachtwachen / Umsetzfahrer
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume des. Ingken Benesch
costume des. Ingken Benesch
Makeup and HairDie Maske
Maskenm
Maskenm
Video (Postproduction)Achtfeld GmbH
Image, VFX, Sound
Image, VFX, Sound

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marc Hosemann2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best actor (TV & Streaming) national
Best actor (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated
I&U TV Produktion GmbH2024FairFilm®Award [de]
Shortlist
ShortlistNominated
I&U TV Produktion GmbH2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best series national
Best series nationalNominated
Heinz Strunk2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best actor (TV & Streaming) national
Best actor (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated
Pierre Übelhack2023Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis für deutsche Fernsehproduktionen (Serie)
Hamburger Produzentenpreis für deutsche Fernsehproduktionen (Serie)Nominated
Nina Etspüler2023Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis für deutsche Fernsehproduktionen (Serie)
Hamburger Produzentenpreis für deutsche Fernsehproduktionen (Serie)Nominated
Tobias Schober2023Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis für deutsche Fernsehproduktionen (Serie)
Hamburger Produzentenpreis für deutsche Fernsehproduktionen (Serie)Nominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfest Hamburg

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyPrime Video (Amazon)Friday, 06/10/2023

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereMonday, 02/10/2023Filmfest Hamburg