EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexander FehlingJohann Radmann [L]
André SzymanskiThomas Gnielka [L]
Friederike BechtMarlene [L]
Johann von Bülow
Otto Haller [SR]
Robert Hunger-BühlerStaatsanwalt Walter Friedberg [SR]
Hansi JochmannSchmittchen [SR]
Gert VossGeneralstaatsanwalt Fritz Bauer [SR]
Johannes Krisch
Simon Kirsch [SR]
Peter CieslinskiAmtsrichter [SR]
Josephine EhlertConny [SR]
Elinor EidtKathi [SR]
Christian Furrer
Polizist [SR]
Lukas MikoHermann Langbein [SR]
Mathis ReinhardtBKA-Mann Fischer [SR]
Susanne SchäferMutter Johann [SR]
Hartmut VolleAlois Schulz [SR]
Stefan Wilkening
Herr Kleiner [SR]
Thomas HessdörferRichard Baer [SR]
Robert MikaBichinsky [SR]
Fritz ScheuermannHeinz Brandner [SR]
Franziska JungeBibliothekarin [SR]
Andreas Manz-KozárMarlenes Vater [SR]
Ercan ÖksüzMossad-Agent [SR]
Michael SchernthanerBKA Mann [SR]
Rouven BlessingJunger Geschäftsmann [BP]
Giordano Tovar MatosMossad Agent [BP]
Ricarda KlingelhöferGertrud Friedberg [BP]
Alexander MerolaStudenten Feier [BP]
Teresa RizosStenotypistin
Julia MarstallerFelicitas

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMartin Langer
Director of photographyRoman Osin
2nd unit dopFabian Rösler
Drone camera operatorNikolaj Georgiew
Digicopter & RED Epic
Digicopter & RED Epic
Steadicam operatorFabian Rösler
1st assistant cameraOliver Leutnecker
B-CAM/Steadicam 44DT
B-CAM/Steadicam 44DT
2nd assistant cameraJanosch Feucht
A+B Cam
A+B Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianClemens Krüger
Data wrangler / digital loaderDaniel Goede
Still photographerHeike Ulrich
+ Plakatshooting
+ Plakatshooting
Camera traineeJohannes Pelzer
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting assistantMinona von Vietinghoff
Extras/bit player castingMaria Stähle
Costume designerAenne Plaumann
1958-1963 Deutscher Filmpreis nominiert
1958-1963 Deutscher Filmpreis nominiert
Assistant costume designerSimone Steffin
historisch/ 50`
historisch/ 50`
Assistant costume designerMartina Carl
Assistant costume designerJulia Hillerich
HIST.50/60er Vorbereitung
HIST.50/60er Vorbereitung
Assistant costume designerMelanie Wieck
VB + Dreh ab 5.09.2013
VB + Dreh ab 5.09.2013
Costumer / wardrobeAnnette Bätz
Costumer / wardrobeCaroline Andre
Costume interpreterLars König
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
Additional costumersRita Csulik
50er Jahre, Fittings & Set
50er Jahre, Fittings & Set
Additional costumersAnna Christine Schönbrunn
Additional costumersGabriele Bahmer
München, historische Anproben
München, historische Anproben
TailorKatrin Kobold
ü. Studio Babelsberg; Anfertig
ü. Studio Babelsberg; Anfertig
Costume design traineeValentina Dolce
DirectorGiulio Ricciarelli
1st AD (local system)Hellmut Fulss
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Tobias Joosten
+ 2nd Unit Regie
+ 2nd Unit Regie
Script supervisorKaija Helweg
EditorAndrea Mertens
Key gripKai Finnigan
GripChristine Heinrich
Camera car driverMarkus Reichelt
Cam Car A-Frame München
Cam Car A-Frame München
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Digicopter & Red Epic
Digicopter & Red Epic
GafferMarcus Venner
Best boy electricRoman Breitwieser
Lighting technician / electricianMicky Koch
Ab 14.10.13 bis Ende
Ab 14.10.13 bis Ende
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Reich
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Dobner
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Zusatz 3wochen
Zusatz 3wochen
Additional electricianChristian Weber
Additional electricianAnnegret Luitjens
Additional electricianMarkus Müller
Additional electricianMarc von Kok
Additional electricianRoland Thomalla
Additional electricianMarco Lohnes
Additional electricianMarco Millico
Additional electricianFred Busbach
Additional electricianTarik Dorbane
Additional electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
Additional electricianMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
Additional electricianJacob Pertz
1 DT
1 DT
Additional electricianAndreas Lepach
Lighting assistantMatthias Emmrich
Lighting assistantJonas Buerschaper
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantCornelius Köster
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantHans Fischer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Müller
historisch 50er Jahre
historisch 50er Jahre
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Weißert
Additional make up artistEsther Behrendt
historisch 50er Jahre Crowd
historisch 50er Jahre Crowd
Additional make up artistSybille Löffelholz
Additional make up artistPetra Herzler-Grossmann
historisch 50er Jahre
historisch 50er Jahre
Additional make up artistHeidi Debbah
,Haupt-Zusatzmaske
,Haupt-Zusatzmaske
Additional make up artistAnna Kirchhammer
Additional make up artistHeiko Hartmann
ComposerNiki Reiser
ComposerSebastian Pille
ProducerThomas Wöbke
ProducerUli Putz
ProducerJakob Claussen
Co-producerGiulio Ricciarelli
Co-producerSabine Lamby
Production designerManfred Döring
historischer Kinofilm 1958 -63
historischer Kinofilm 1958 -63
Art directorJanina Jaensch
Set decoratorSusanne Richter
Set decoratorFranziska Ganzer
Art department assistantKathrin Haase
Prop masterMarc-Oliver Helbig
historisch Fahrzeuge&Requisiten
historisch Fahrzeuge&Requisiten
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimon Wisniewski
Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
Assistant stand by propsChristian Mangwa
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
BAYERN
BAYERN
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Hessen
Hessen
Set builderHolger-Tom Schad
Set builderJens Westermann
Graphic artistJohannes Lukanow
Property driverBoris Eberl
Tageweise Zusatz in Frankfurt
Tageweise Zusatz in Frankfurt
Property driverVincent Unbescheid
Art department traineeLili Wittich
Line producerJens Oberwetter
Production managerAndrea Oechsner
Production managerCarolin von Fritsch
Production coordinatorNancy Dlusztus
Production coordinatorUlla Wagner
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Unit manager (local system)Jörg Winterling
Drehtage 44-46
Drehtage 44-46
Unit manager (local system)Erwin Netzer
Frankfurt/Main & München
Frankfurt/Main & München
Location manager (local system)Jörg Winterling
Motive München / historisch
Motive München / historisch
Location manager (local system)Johannes Eppinger
Frankfurt (historisch)
Frankfurt (historisch)
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Savary
Assistant set/floor managerTeresa Santamaria
Production driverAndi Hettlage
Production driverIrina Lohmann
Motivbesichtigung
Motivbesichtigung
Production driverPia Geiß
Production driverPeter Götz
Production driverGiordano Tovar Matos
PA internSandra Werner
Preproduktion (20.08-20.09)
Preproduktion (20.08-20.09)
PA internLaura Ueberall
Set runnerRaffael Comi
München
München
Set runnerLisa Lindenblatt
14.10-27.10
14.10-27.10
Set runnerFabian Broz
München
München
Set runnerDuc-Anh Dinh
ab 14.10.
ab 14.10.
Set runnerSandra Werner
ScreenwriterElisabeth Burghardt
ScreenwriterGiulio Ricciarelli
Script translatorAlex Ross
Pressetext DE -> EN (über Dubdolls)
Pressetext DE -> EN (über Dubdolls)
Boom operatorFabien Loucheur
by the day
by the day
Boom operatorOliver Kepler
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerKarim El Morr
Foley artistMax Bauer
Caterer (assistance on set)Sibylle Follmer
ChoreographerStefanie Erb
Stand-inBayram Yildiz
Vom Hauptdarsteller André Szym
Vom Hauptdarsteller André Szym

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
HeliCam & DIGImove
HeliCam & DIGImove
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Kaninchen
Kaninchen
CastingAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsDubdolls
Screenplay Translation DEU - ENG
Screenplay Translation DEU - ENG
Production ServicesDas Major Catering
Catering ab 06.10.
Catering ab 06.10.
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Catering Frankfurt
Catering Frankfurt
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, Sec, Umsetzen, helpinghands
Blocker, Sec, Umsetzen, helpinghands
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Kostümmobil
Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriver [de]
LKW Anlieferung
LKW Anlieferung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesAnastasia Kostümsammlung
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB:Aenne Plaumann
KB:Aenne Plaumann
CostumesYestertex Costumes
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios GmbH
PropsFilmcops e.K.
histor.Polizeirequisiten,orig.Pol.Beamte
histor.Polizeirequisiten,orig.Pol.Beamte
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special EffectsTassilo Kraus
Baby-Präparate
Baby-Präparate
Vehicles and aircrafts1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg
Spielfahrzeuge, historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Betreuung
Spielfahrzeuge, historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Betreuung
Score /MusicSuperstrings Music Productions, Heiß & Müller
Music Supervising
Music Supervising

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Giulio Ricciarelli2016Palm Springs Int. Film Festival [us]
Mercedes-Benz Audience Award for Best Narrative Fe
Mercedes-Benz Audience Award for Best Narrative FeWinner
Gert Voss2015Deutscher Filmpreis
Beste männliche Nebenrolle
Beste männliche NebenrolleNominated
Gert Voss2015Preis der dt. Filmkritik 2014
posthum Darstelller
posthum DarstelllerNominated
Giulio Ricciarelli2015Jupiter Award
Bester Film (National)
Bester Film (National)Nominated
Giulio Ricciarelli2015Deutscher Filmpreis
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Giulio Ricciarelli2015Deutscher Filmpreis
Programmfüllende Spielfilme
Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
Giulio Ricciarelli2015Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis
Nachwuchs
NachwuchsWinner
Giulio Ricciarelli2015Fünf Seen Filmfestival
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Jakob Claussen2015Deutscher Filmpreis
Programmfüllende Spielfilme
Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
Niki Reiser2015Deutscher Filmpreis
Beste Filmmusik
Beste FilmmusikNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyarteMonday, 28/09/2020, 8.15 PM
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 30/03/2018

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 06/11/2014