© SWR
© SWR
Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2017-2018 | SWR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/09/2017
End of shooting13/12/2017
Number of shooting days54
LocationsBaden-Württemberg
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Length of episode45
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Attila Georg BorlanGernot Labaule [SS]
Nils DoergeloBernd [SS]
Lena Dörrie
Constanze [SS]
Inka FriedrichEsther Labaule [SS]
Marlene MorreisKatharina 'Kate' Storck [SS]
Hede Beck
Frau Hattenschweiler [SSR]
Emily CoxLena [SSR]
Georg Alfred Wittner
Politikchef Dopf [SSR]
Michael SchmitterSportchef Steinbommer [SSR]
Enno Hesse
Linus Kötter [L]
Jo JungPfarrer [L]
Michael KauschNotar Nossinger [L]
Michael KranzHolger [L]
Andreas LeupoldTreichel [L]
Simon LichtRaimund Röggele [L]
Dieter RuppWirtschaftschef Binz [L]
Lucy Wirth
Fee [L]
Robert DölleDieter Puck [L]
Alexandra KampAnnette Heimerdinger [L]
Amelie KieferDeborah [L]
Barbara BerntSybille Tremmel [L]
Anna BögerMarlies Gantenbauer [L]
Husam ChadatHussini [L]
Jil FunkeVanessa [L]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerChristian Labaule [L]
Lukas RüppelTristan Labaule [L]
Felix von ManteuffelCharly Wollinger [L]
Jockel TschierschHeimerdinger [L]
Jörg Sascha GahrSportwart [L]
Irm HermannMarianne Labaule [L]
Richard KropfTennislehrer Steffen [L]
Uwe OchsenknechtWolfram Labaule [L]
Michael OstrowskiTillmann Blomeir [L]
Stefan ReckMiesburger [L]
Bernd StegemannHeiner Castro [L]
August ZirnerArne Gaius Prescher [L]
Andreas Klaue
Miesburger [SRE]
Svenja Niekerken
Rieke [SR]
Florian ZillerDer Orangene [SR]
Lennart Neftel"Gernot Junior", Sohn der Hauptrolle [SR]
Ann Sophie HeierLeiterin der Kommunikation [SR]
Salvatore PascaleMarcello [SR]
Florian Schmidt-GahlenPolizist 601 [SR]
Elena CarrièreTammy [SR]
Wolfgang KrenzBundespräsident Marc [SR]
Linda ZervakisModeratorin [SR]
Renate BahmMaskenbildnerin [BP]
Vilmar Bieri
Förster [BP]
Sebastian KempfBene [BP]
Verena KonietschkePolizistin Birte [BP]
Reinhard MahlbergStudienrat [BP]
Ute von StockertBeiratsvorsitzende [BP]
Jelena KunzMitbewohnerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHanne Krenz
Accountant traineeFlorian Siegert
& Produktion
& Produktion
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
ColoristKai Klassen
Resolve, 6x45
Resolve, 6x45
Director of photographyTim Kuhn
1st assistant cameraFranziska Hurm
1st assistant cameraThomas Tröger
2nd assistant cameraFranziska Hurm
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Baltz
On-Set QC
On-Set QC
Video assist/playback operatorLina Marie Meyn
Still photographerMaor Waisburd
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Extras/bit player castingDanielle Koch
Costume designerBettina C. Proske
Assistant costume designerNelly Hohmann
WardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäfer
WardrobeNina Fanderl
Additional wardrobePatricia Coklica
Additional wardrobeMarlene Iffland
3 Wochen
3 Wochen
Costume design traineeEsther Helin Bienroth
DirectorBoris Kunz
1st AD (local system)Tom Sielski
1st AD
1st AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ann Sophie Heier
Script continuityFelix Triebel
VB plus 31 Drehtage
VB plus 31 Drehtage
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Drehtag 30-53
Drehtag 30-53
EditorMax Fey
Assistant editorMarlon Wenzel
GafferMichael Wagner
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
48 Drehtage
48 Drehtage
Lighting technician / electricianSören Gerhard
Balloon light operatorDirk Walter
Lighting assistantRobin Kohler
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Fischer Zeyen
1.Maske + Maskenmobil
1.Maske + Maskenmobil
Makeup artist / hair stylistDelia Mündelein
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Riehm
PR Shooting Berlin
PR Shooting Berlin
Additional make up artistClaudine Németh
Additional make up artistEva Schubert
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
22 Drehtage
22 Drehtage
Music supervisorJoel Black
Music consultantJoel Black
ProducerAlexis Wittgenstein
Delegate producerMichael Souvignier
Production designerVeronika Merlin
Assistant production designerAlina Helal
Set decoratorTamyo Leonard
Prop masterLucas Kopcsa
Standby propsAdrijan Varga
Assistenz
Assistenz
Standby propsCornelia 'Coco' Hantke
Standby propsRobin Kohler
Property assistantMarten Bauer
Location scoutFabian Baier
Location scoutYvonne Leuze
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Karlsruhe Baden Baden
Karlsruhe Baden Baden
Set builderJan Borsdorf
Prop designerMarion Seul
Verleih einer Statue aus Styro
Verleih einer Statue aus Styro
Property driverMarian Ring
Line producerTill Derenbach
Production managerWolfgang Krenz
Folgen 1-6
Folgen 1-6
Production coordinatorAndrea Held
Zusatz für 3 Wochen
Zusatz für 3 Wochen
Assistant production managerSophia Peter
Assistant production managerChris Hasselwander
2 Wochen Zusatz (Vorbereitung & Dreh)
2 Wochen Zusatz (Vorbereitung & Dreh)
Assistant production managerClaudia Schüller
Unit managerRoland Kanamüller
Location manager (local system)Gilda Weller
Set manager/ floor managerFelix Klett
3 Tage Vertretung des Set-AL
3 Tage Vertretung des Set-AL
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Schneider
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerFelix Klett
Assistant set/floor managerJasmin Moser
ab dem 13.11.2017
ab dem 13.11.2017
Production driverChristoph Pabst
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
Production driverDario Soto Vecchio
PA internHenri Nunn
ScreenwriterElena Senft
ScreenwriterHanno Hackfort
ScreenwriterRichard Kropf
ScreenwriterAnneke Janssen
ScreenwriterBob Konrad
IdeaHarald Schmidt [1]
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels
Boom operatorJanik Hampe
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Gerlach
Sound designerJochen Fenzl
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Commissioning editor in chargeThomas Martin
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesMain-Motiv
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHomelike
Möblierte Apartments
Möblierte Apartments
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationYourplace, A&A Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesFundus 51 [de]
CostumesJacke wie Hose [de]
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Uniformen
Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Bettina C.Proske
KB: Bettina C.Proske
CostumesWas ihr wollt
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Bettina C. Proske
KB: Bettina C. Proske
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFluchtauto TV
VW Bus T3 in BW Grün
VW Bus T3 in BW Grün
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Boris Kunz2018Filmfest München [de]Neue Deutsche SerienNominated
Uwe Ochsenknecht2019Winner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySWR [de]Thursday, 10/01/2019, 10.00 PM