Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henry HübchenJochen Falk [L]
Antje TrauePaula Kern [L]
Thomas ThiemeLocke [L]
Michael GwisdekJacky [L]
Ruth Reinecke
Ministerin [GS]
Jörg MalchowHansen [SR]
Jevgenij Sitochinhotelmenager [SR]
Jeanette Spassova
Anna [SR]
Deniz KaraipekHansens Truppe [SR]
Joan PascuPolizeichef [SR]
Wladimir TarasjanzDymov [SR]
Jurij SchraderGeneral Karpov [SR]
Hans-Martin StierMüller [SR]
Winfried GlatzederHarry [SR]
Michael A. Grimmvon Gütersloh [BP]
Jürgen ProchnowKern [BP]
Toni TraumKatscheken policeman [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Vfx producerEva Wendler
Post production supervisorMichal Honnens
Vfx supervisorMarco Del Bianco
Vfx supervisorMarwin Wanek
Previs artistJan Schneider [2]
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyHenner Besuch
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
B-Kamera, Amira
B-Kamera, Amira
1st assistant cameraUli Krause
1st assistant cameraJulian Hanschke
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraPaul Günther
ALEXA MINI
ALEXA MINI
2nd assistant cameraLukas Plodek
Alexa Mini/B-Cam
Alexa Mini/B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Plodek
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
Still photographerTom Trambow
NRW
NRW
Still photographerNik Konietzny
Additiv
Additiv
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Casting directorSimone Bär
Costume designerUte Paffendorf
Assistant costume designerDaniele Gossens-Dommel
Assistant costume designerNicole Duque Hansmann
NRW
NRW
WardrobeMinsun Kim
WardrobeSandra Lee
NRW
NRW
Additional wardrobeKirsten Skrybski
5 DT
5 DT
Additional wardrobeKatrin Bohnhof
Gran Canaria Unit (Spain)
Gran Canaria Unit (Spain)
Draper / patternmakerMoni Wallberg
div. Anfertigungen
div. Anfertigungen
DirectorRobert Thalheim
1st AD (local system)Manuel Siebert
(D & Ausland)
(D & Ausland)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anne Stoye
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
Skript
Skript
Storyboard artistMirja Engelhardt
Extras coordinatorDiana Briant
DT 29
DT 29
Extras coordinatorDennis Eichhof
3 DT
3 DT
EditorStefan Kobe
Assistant editorCarolin Obitz
Key gripSebastian Krückl
{primo}[mini]
{primo}[mini]
GripMarina Riemer
GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
Best boyFlorian Wolf
Best boySven Vöhser
Gran Canaria
Gran Canaria
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Beck
Additional electricianAnnegret Luitjens
Additional electricianPascal Perkams
Berlin
Berlin
Additional electricianMarkus Wichmann
Additional electricianOliver Joest
Lighting assistantMartin Olmert
Lighting assistantHans Pohl
Lichthilfe
Lichthilfe
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Bornmüller
Additional make up artistAndrea Braun
Additional make up artistAnne Heinen
Additional make up artistKathleen Schapals
Additional make up artistSandra Stockmeier
Additional make up artistAnnika Niessen
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAstrid Mariaschk
ComposerAnton Feist
ComposerUwe Bossenz
ProducerMatthias Miegel
ProducerDirk G. Engelhardt
ProducerRobert Thalheim
ProducerAndreas Banz
Co-producerKristian Stern
Production designerMyrna Drews
Art directorOle Kloss
Set decoratorKatharina Backhaus
NRW
NRW
Prop masterJulia König
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Standby propsSofie Goldau
1 Woche Köln
1 Woche Köln
Set dresserDiana Strehlau
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserHeike Küpper
NRW
NRW
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJanine Baumgarten
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Hartmann
NRW Teil
NRW Teil
Property assistantDirk Kuring
Location scoutMichal Honnens
Recherche
Recherche
Location scoutPia Esten
NRW
NRW
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin
Berlin
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
Berlin
Berlin
Graphic artistDavid Löwe
Property driverFlorian Schossel
Property driverDirk Kuring
Line producerAndreas Banz
Film financing coordinatorAnnie Schilling
Production managerValeska Bochow
Production coordinatorKatharina Kremer
Production coordinatorKaren Bornkessel
Unit managerJohannes Schuchardt
Location manager (local system)Daniell Bohnhof
Location manager (local system)Frank Leßmöllmann
Location manager (local system)Hermann Lämmel
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Schneider
Assistant set/floor managerWalter Kimmerle
Assistant set/floor managerJens Itter
(Nachdreh)
(Nachdreh)
Set runnerYannick Supej
Production driverMarc Böttcher
Production driverRafael Walczak
Berlin, Harz, NRW. Cast & Crew
Berlin, Harz, NRW. Cast & Crew
Production driverJens Itter
ScreenwriterOliver Ziegenbalg
ScreenwriterRobert Thalheim
Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
NRW und Tech-Supervisor
NRW und Tech-Supervisor
Production sound mixerBenjamin Krbetschek
Berlin&MDM
Berlin&MDM
Boom operatorAnton Feist
Boom operatorRobert Lanzke
1 DT Nachdreh
1 DT Nachdreh
Second boom operatorRoman Höffgen
Sound re-recording mixerAdrian Baumeister
Sound editorChristoph Walter
Foley editorJana Irmert
Sound effects editorBenjamin Krbetschek
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schendel
Team Gran Canaria
Team Gran Canaria
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Agent - Verfolgungsjagd auf Jochen Falk auf der Strasse
Agent - Verfolgungsjagd auf Jochen Falk auf der Strasse
Stuntman/womanWalter Kimmerle
Double "Kanat"
Double "Kanat"
Dialogue coachVolha Aliseichyk
Russisch
Russisch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Arte [de/fr]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT. Rental.
DIT. Rental.
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
NRW
NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Nachdrehtag Berlin
Nachdrehtag Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Berlin & kl. Rollen
Berlin & kl. Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production Serviceson the movie
Driver and Trailers
Driver and Trailers
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesSeven Islands Film
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Ute Paffendorf
KB Ute Paffendorf
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ute Paffendorf
KB: Ute Paffendorf
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ute Paffendorf
KB: Ute Paffendorf
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
UV-Digitaldruck
UV-Digitaldruck
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
vfx production
vfx production
Sound (Postproduction)Tonfabrik Audio Productions
TRAILER
TRAILER

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Robert Thalheim2017Festival des Deutschen FilmsFilmkunstpreisNominated
Henner Besuch2017Deutscher KamerapreisKinospielfilmNominated
Stefan Kobe2017Film+ SchnittpreisSchnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/01/2017