Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henry HübchenJochen Falk [L]
Michael GwisdekJacky [L]
Thomas ThiemeLocke [L]
Antje TrauePaula Kern [L]
Ruth ReineckeMinisterin [GS]
Winfried GlatzederHarry [SR]
Deniz KaraipekHansens Truppe [SR]
Jörg MalchowHansen [SR]
Joan PascuPolizeichef [SR]
Jurij SchraderGeneral Karpov [SR]
Jevgenij Sitochin
hotelmenager [SR]
Jeanette Spassova
Anna [SR]
Hans-Martin StierMüller [SR]
Wladimir TarasjanzDymov [SR]
Michael A. Grimmvon Gütersloh [BP]
Jürgen ProchnowKern [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Vfx producerEva Wendler
Post production supervisorMichal Honnens
Vfx supervisorMarco Del Bianco
Vfx supervisorMarwin Wanek
Previs artistJan Schneider [2]
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyHenner Besuch
1st assistant cameraJulian Hanschke2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraUli Krause
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherB-Kamera, Amira
2nd assistant cameraPaul GüntherALEXA MINI
2nd assistant cameraLukas PlodekAlexa Mini/B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
Video assist/playback operatorLukas PlodekAlexa Mini
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Still photographerNik KonietznyAdditiv
Still photographerTom TrambowNRW
Casting directorSimone Bär
Costume designerUte Paffendorf
Assistant costume designerNicole Duque HansmannNRW
Assistant costume designerDaniele Gossens-Dommel
WardrobeSandra LeeNRW
WardrobeMinsun Kim
Additional wardrobeKirsten Skrybski5 DT
DirectressMoni Wallbergdiv. Anfertigungen
DirectorRobert Thalheim
1st AD (local system)Manuel Siebert(D & Ausland)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anne Stoye
Script continuitySandra Peuthert-ZimmermannSkript
Storyboard artistMirja Engelhardt
Extras coordinatorDiana BriantDT 29
Extras coordinatorDennis Eichhof3 DT
EditorStefan Kobe
Assistant editorCarolin Obitz
Key gripSebastian Krückl{primo}[mini]
GripMarina Riemer
GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
Best boyFlorian Wolf
Best boySven VöhserGran Canaria
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Beck
Additional electricianMarkus Wichmann
Additional electricianAnnegret Luitjens
Additional electricianPascal PerkamsBerlin
Additional electricianOliver Joest
Lighting assistantMartin Olmert
Lighting assistantHans PohlLichthilfe
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Bornmüller
Additional make up artistSandra Stockmeier
Additional make up artistAnnika Niessen
Additional make up artistAnne Heinen
Additional make up artistKathleen Schapals
Additional make up artistAndrea Braun
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAstrid Mariaschk
ComposerUwe Bossenz
ComposerAnton Feist
ProducerMatthias Miegel
ProducerAndreas Banz
ProducerRobert Thalheim
ProducerDirk G. Engelhardt
Co-producerKristian Stern
Production designerMyrna Drews
Art directorOle Kloss
Set decoratorKatharina BackhausNRW
Prop masterJulia König
Standby propsSofie Goldau1 Woche Köln
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserHeike KüpperNRW
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserDiana Strehlau
Property assistantDirk Kuring
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJanine Baumgarten
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne HartmannNRW Teil
Location scoutPia EstenNRW
Location scoutMarion GerhardtBerlin
Location scoutMichal HonnensRecherche
Scenic painterSusanna SchnibbeBerlin
Property driverDirk Kuring
Property driverFlorian Schossel
Line producerAndreas Banz
Film financing coordinatorAnnie Schilling
Production managerValeska Bochow
Production coordinatorKaren Bornkessel
Production coordinatorKatharina Kremer
Unit managerJohannes Schuchardt
Location managerHermann Lämmel
Location managerDaniell Bohnhof
Location managerFrank Leßmöllmann
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Schneider
Assistant set/floor managerWalter Kimmerle
Assistant set/floor managerJens Itter(Nachdreh)
Set runnerYannick Supej
Production driverMarc Böttcher
Production driverJens Itter
Production driverRafael WalczakBerlin, Harz, NRW. Cast & Crew
ScreenwriterRobert Thalheim
ScreenwriterOliver Ziegenbalg
Production sound mixerBenjamin KrbetschekBerlin&MDM
Production sound mixerMagnus PflügerNRW und Tech-Supervisor
Boom operatorRobert Lanzke1 DT Nachdreh
Boom operatorAnton Feist
Second boom operatorRoman Höffgen
Sound re-recording mixerAdrian Baumeister
Foley editorJana Irmert
Sound effects editorBenjamin Krbetschek
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanWalter KimmerleDouble "Kanat"
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterAgent - Verfolgungsjagd auf Jochen Falk auf der Strasse
Stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelTeam Gran Canaria
Dialogue coachVolha AliseichykRussisch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Arte [de/fr]Senderbeteiligung
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]Senderbeteiligung

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRDIT. Rental.
Extras/Bit PlayerA CastingNRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsNachdrehtag Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna SchultzBerlin & kl. Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production Serviceson the movieDriver and Trailers
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Production ServicesSeven Islands Film
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ute Paffendorf
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ute Paffendorf
DecorationGRAFIKWERKUV-Digitaldruck
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbHvfx production
Sound (Postproduction)Tonfabrik Audio ProductionsTRAILER

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Robert Thalheim2017Festival des Deutschen FilmsFilmkunstpreisNominated
Henner Besuch2017Deutscher KamerapreisKinospielfilmNominated
Stefan Kobe2017Film+ SchnittpreisSchnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/01/2017