TV Movie (multi-part) | 2017-2018 | ZDF [de] | Period | Germany

Main data

DirectorSven Bohse
Written byAnnette Hess, Annette Hess (idea)
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/06/2017
End of shooting29/09/2017
LocationsBerlin & Umgebung

Project data

Length of movie3 x 90 Min

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claudia Michelsen
Caterina Schöllack [L]
Sonja Gerhardt
Monika Schöllack [L]
Maria EhrichHelga Schöllack [L]
Emilia SchüleEva Schöllack [L]
Trystan PütterFreddy Donath [L]
Sabin TambreaJoachim Franck [L]
Heino FerchDr. Jürgen Fassbender [L]
Julia BardarskySchreiende Frau [SR]
Diana Birenytė
Ingrid [SR]
Markus BoysenOtto Franck [SR]
Rike Eckermannn.a. [SR]
Florian FischerVoPo [SR]
Yann Grouhel
Helmut Langhals [SR]
Josefin HagenErnie Bieler [SR]
Kai HolzapfelKu´damm Polizist [SR]
Florian KroopTontechniker [SR]
John Ludwig
Jan Trautmann [SR]
Tilman Meyn
Bärtiger Mann [SR]
Peter Miklusz
Kersten Moderator [SR]
Andreas Pietschmann
Hans Liebknecht [SR]
Uwe PreussHerr Hundt [SR]
Roman SchomburgRobert Wischnewski [SR]
Jörg SeyerRichter [SR]
Markus von LingenModerator Herr Kersten [SR]
Peter Weiss
Junkers [SR]
Werner WilkeningFörster [SR]
Martin Winkelmann
Unke [SR]
Nico Josef ZitekDr. Bach [SR]
Marion Alessandra BeckerAutogrammjägerin [BP]
Lennart Betzgen
junger Mann [BP]
Rudolf KrauseStandesbeamter [BP]
Lutz Lansemann
Dr. Reese [BP]
David LehmannTänzer [BP]
Claudia Lietz
Wirtin [BP]
Lisa Lee PaulickBallonverkäuferin, Freundin [BP]
Michael SchernthanerMann/ Kunde von Eva [BP]
Bärbel SchwarzHebamme [BP]
Heiko Schwind
Stasi-Mitarbeiter [BP]
Angelina SmyschlajewKarin [BP]
Christian TheisingerTV Aufnahmeleiter [BP]
Julius Robin WeigelTankwart Klaus [BP]
Oliver BraunTänzer
Anna Kubin(Promo)
Raphaela MöstSekretärin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMelanie Heise
Post production supervisorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
Vfx supervisorManfred Büttner
3d artistThomas Hellmuth
Digital film compositorTobias SchreeckAlle Episoden (1-3)
ColoristAna IzquierdoSDR und HDR Lead Coloristin
Director of photographyMichael SchreitelNominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Additional photographyRaphael Beinderund 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzArri Amira - 17DT
1st assistant cameraTobias RostB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherZusatz, Steadicam Y. Berkowitz
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
1st assistant cameraChristoph GreinerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genis1 DT Vertretung A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraCelina TosuncukB-CAM
2nd assistant cameraShay Coten BeinwollA-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorMira Svetoslavova
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Casting directorTina Rexiliuskleine Rollen + KD's
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen2. Assistenz
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Extras/bit player castingLisa M. Böttcher
Costume designerMaria Schicker
Assistant costume designerRita Teibrich
Assistant costume designerBettina Köhler
Assistant costume designerHeike Schenck-Wuttke
WardrobeCaitlin HodderKostümhilfe
WardrobeRita Csulikhist.
WardrobeFranziska Clementhistorisch 50er 60er Jahre
Additional wardrobeWaris Klampfer
Additional wardrobeVeronika Armster
Additional wardrobeNana Seemann
Additional wardrobeAnke Kerstanund Schneiderin
TailorAnne Riedzewskihist.50iger
Costume design traineeTheresa Justen
DirectorSven Bohse
1st AD (local system)Torsten KönigsHistorisch | 3 x 90 Minuten
2nd AD crowd (local system)Barbara WoppererAdditional, 3 days, cars
3rd AD crowd (local system)Mirja Gertchen
Script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel1 Tag Vertretung
Actor coach (children)Katja Frenzel3-4 Jahre
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert1 DT
Extras coordinatorAnna Avramenko3 DT
Trainee director's departmentAngela Brunnemann
EditorRonny Mattas
Additional editorBernhard Eschenbach
Assistant editorRaphael Kittell
VFX editorTobias SchreeckAlle Episoden (1-3)
Key gripHannes Staehle+Supertechno 30
GripJulius KniffkiZusatz 3 DT
GripPascal PerkamsVertretung
GripTheo Krönke
GafferTilman Hautsch2 Wochen
GafferMatthias Reisser
Best boyTilman Hautsch
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling/ Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Martin
Lighting technician / electricianTobias GehlfußStudio Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Lighting traineeValentin Spengemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Stattmannhistorisch
Additional make up artistSarah Wentzel
ComposerMaurus Ronner
ComposerAnna Kühlein
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerBenjamin Benedict
Delegate producerMarc Lepetit
Production designerAxel Nocker
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise Best+ Art Department Koordination
Art directorSteffen Geitner
Set decoratorNancy VogelHistorisch Berlin 1959
Assistant set decoratorManja Hungerhistorisch 1950er
Prop masterTina Reichelt
Standby propsTino Lemke
Set dresserChristian Meinherz
Set dresserNele RichterBerlin, historisch 1950er
Set dresserMarielle Kiessig
Set dresserEndra Dshamsran
Set decoration buyerBertram Dietze/ hist. (D 1950er Jahre)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTim Lemke
Stand by set builderMoritz KosankeInnenrequisitenassistent
Scenic painterFee DoßmannMalleitung
Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibel
Graphic artistNele Richter
Graphic artistJenny Döhren
Property driverAndreas Ulrichab Sep
Property driverFelix EckertBis 28.08.2017
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Production managerIlja Leptihnhistorisch 1959 / 3 x 90 Min.
Production coordinatorSybille Rohde
Assistant production managerMarlene Bartram
2nd assistant production managerVictoria Altmann
Unit managerSebastian Geißlerhistorisch | 3 x 90 Minuten
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Location manager (local system)Tanja Ronsieckhistorisch
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Production assistantChristian Tolle
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Cassel
Set runnerFlorence Förster
Set runnerElena Eggerath
Set runnerPia Schlipphak
Set runnerKeno Varban
Production driverCem Krüziu
ScreenwriterAnnette Hess
IdeaAnnette Hess
Script consultantLena Kammermeier
Production sound mixerRalf Herrmann
Boom operatorNils GradlowskyVertretung
Boom operatorJens Müller
Boom operatorJulian Matias FeijooVertretung
Sound designerBen Bartosz RadujSounddesign
Foley editorKai Saffran
Foley artistBastian Gerner3 Episoden+ Synchrontonmeister
ArmorerMichael AplingSFX Department Berlin
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble S. Gerhard, E. Schüle
Commissioning editorBeate Bramstedt
Commissioning editorHeike Hempel
Commissioning editorBastian Wagner
Commissioning editor (web)Martin Böhrer
Set medicRike Hermanni

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHAlexa Amira
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHgpds
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesMoviebus BerlinAufenthaltstrailer
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesAnastasia Kostümsammlung
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Maria Schicker
CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Maria Schicker
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Maria Schicker
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafik-Support
DecorationMovie Construction
DecorationProp_Food - Essen im BildHome cooking
PropsLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
PropsRequisitenspeicher
Special EffectsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge 1959 West/Ost
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayDialog-Schnitt & SoundDesign

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sven Bohse2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Bester Fernsehfilm oder MehrteilerWinner
Sven Bohse2018Montreal World Film Festival [ca]World Competition (Part 1)Nominated
Nico Hofmann2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
Trystan Pütter2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester TV-Darsteller (National)Nominated
Benjamin Benedict2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
UFA Fiction2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 18/03/2018