Director | Carlo Rola |
---|---|
Written by | Christian Schnalke |
Production | MOOVIE GmbH |
Start of shooting | 18/08/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/12/2008 |
Filming regions | Austria, East Germany, South Germany, West Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Marie Zielcke | Barbara Krupp (14-33 Jahre) [L] | |
Thomas Thieme | Gustav Krupp (62-75 Jahre) [L] | |
Iris Berben | Bertha Krupp [L] | |
Sunnyi Melles | Barbara Krupp (56-70 Jahre) [L] | |
Anja Nejarri | Veronika [L] | |
Barbara Auer | Margarethe Krupp [SR] | |
Horst Günter Marx | Berthold Beitz [SR] | |
Klaus Nierhoff | Stahlkocher [SR] | |
Peter Nottmeier | Stahlarbeiter [SR] | |
Franziska Schlattner | Dienstmädchen Anna [SR] | |
Nicolay Weller | 1 Offizier [SR] | |
Simon Werner | Obersturmbannführer [SR] | |
Christian Hoening | Generaldirektor [SR] | |
Fritz Karl | Fritz Krupp [SR] | |
Jochen Kolenda | Paul [SR] | |
Sascha Nathan | Major Domus 1900 [SR] | |
Benjamin Sadler | Alfried (25-60 Jahre) [SR] | |
Klaus B. Wolf | nn [SR] | |
Johannes Allmayer | Berthold (24-44 Jahre) [SR] | |
Heino Ferch | Gustav Krupp (47-51 Jahre) [SR] | |
Dorothea Förtsch | Irmgard (25-45 Jahre) [SR] | |
Hans Klima | Hausarzt [SR] | |
Valerie Koch | Bertha Krupp (15-34 Jahre) [SR] | |
Benjamin Morik | Manager [SR] | |
Ole Puppe | Felix von Ende [SR] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Major Domus 1937 [SR] | |
Michael Schenk | Kaiser Wilhelm II. [SR] | |
Karoline Schuch | Waltraut (17-36 Jahre) [SR] | |
Frank teNeues | Stahlbaron [SR] | |
Nele Trebs | Irmgard Krupp (5-8 Jahre) [SR] | |
Theo Trebs | Alfried Krupp (10-13 Jahre) [SR] | |
Emil Reinke | Eckbert [SR] | |
Bernhard Geffke | Kriegsgefangener [SR] | |
Norbert Gisder | Berthold (4-7Jahre) [SR] | |
Johanna Kroll | Waltraud (13 Jahre) [SR] | |
Sebastian Liebich | NS-Student [SR] | |
Barnaby Metschurat | Harald (21-41 Jahre) [SR] | |
Klaus Ofczarek | Tilo von Wilmowsky (65-79 Jahre) [SR] | |
Nicholas Ofczarek | Tilo von Wilmowsky (23-39 Jahre) [SR] | |
Johannes Rapp | Direktor [SR] | |
Gerhold Selle | Professor [SR] | |
Trinli Visser | Harald (4 Jahre) [SR] | |
Christian Harting | Privatdozent [BP] | |
Martin Hentschel | Student 1932 [BP] | |
Jochen Kretschmer | Berater [BP] | |
Ernst Meincke | Doktor Klages |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Mario Lindner | |
Cashier | Tobias Lauterberg Service | Service |
Title designer | Ilona Fritzsche | |
Colorist | Natalie Maximova | |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
2nd unit dop | Yoshi Heimrath | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt und 2.Unit | und 2.Unit |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Kahnau 1.Kameraassistent | 1.Kameraassistent |
1st assistant camera | Marcus Baierlein Arri D21 - 2nd Unit u. B-Cam | Arri D21 - 2nd Unit u. B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Rost D-21 | D-21 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Sebastian Schaal 1Tag Nachdreh | 1Tag Nachdreh |
DIT digital imaging technician | Detlev Fichtner Arri D21 - SRW 1 | Arri D21 - SRW 1 |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach | |
Casting director | Anna-Lena Slater | |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller Kinder - und Jugendcasting | Kinder - und Jugendcasting |
Extras/bit player casting | Maria Dost NRW, Bayern, Jena | NRW, Bayern, Jena |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse Agentur Wanted | Agentur Wanted |
Costume designer | Birgit Missal | |
Assistant costume designer | Caroline Osuch Kostümgestaltung der Komparserie | Kostümgestaltung der Komparserie |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Langer historisch-1900-1967 / Crowd Berlin Unit | historisch-1900-1967 / Crowd Berlin Unit |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Weyer historisch/ bis Februar '09 | historisch/ bis Februar '09 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katharina Drescher | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe kompasenfitting historisch | kompasenfitting historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Rothmann 1902-1965 | 1902-1965 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Bauer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Christnacht 12/2008 | 12/2008 |
Additional costumers | Ann-Katrin Schlutz Komparsenfitting historisch | Komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Natascha Seidel komparsenfitting historisch | komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Tanja Gierich Komparsenfitting historisch | Komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Ulrike Kuhnhardt | |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller Komarsenfitting historisch | Komarsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Steffi Hauer | |
Additional costumers | Franka Eisenhardt 50ties/ 60ties (1957-1967) | 50ties/ 60ties (1957-1967) |
Additional costumers | Anke Kerstan hist., und Schneiderin | hist., und Schneiderin |
Additional costumers | Natalie Winkel Komparsenfitting historisch | Komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Inga Cuypers / Komparsenfitting | / Komparsenfitting |
Additional costumers | Elisabeth Burgmer Komparsenfitting historisch | Komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Christa Münstermann | |
Additional costumers | Anske Lipinski | |
Additional costumers | Nina Kugland Komparsenfitting historisch | Komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Urs Dierker komparsenfitting historisch | komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Julia Beyer Komparsenfitting historisch | Komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Antje Meyer Komparsenfitting historisch | Komparsenfitting historisch |
Additional costumers | Christa Münstermann hist.1886-1957 | hist.1886-1957 |
Crowd fitter | Grete Kellermann Period 1900-1950 | Period 1900-1950 |
Tailor | Nina Regine Trautmann Kostümänderungen Nürnberg | Kostümänderungen Nürnberg |
Director | Carlo Rola | |
1st AD (local system) | Madli Moos 1. AD | 1. AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Marco Postrak | |
Script continuity | Christine Rösch | |
Storyboard artist | Ezra Tsegaye | |
Trainee director's department | Paula Eickmann 19.09.08 - 20.01.09 | 19.09.08 - 20.01.09 |
Trainee director's department | Patrick Lorenz / 3. Regieassistent | / 3. Regieassistent |
Editor | Friederike von Normann | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Grip | Heiko Kohl | |
Crane operator | Thomas Hübener GF 16 Babelsberg | GF 16 Babelsberg |
Crane operator | Sven Häse gf-16 duisburg | gf-16 duisburg |
Crane operator | Christoph Sobisch leipzig | leipzig |
Dimmer board operator | Noah Vogler + 2 Wochen Beleuchter Nachdreh | + 2 Wochen Beleuchter Nachdreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Verena Schulte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Flow Jean-Louis Helium Ballon;Green Screen | Helium Ballon;Green Screen |
Balloon light operator | Fabian Friedrich Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting assistant | Jasper Lenz Zusatz 2 Tage | Zusatz 2 Tage |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Paul Schmidt | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Lena Lazzarotto | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Sophie Evenkamp Historisch-Maskenbildnerin | Historisch-Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sandra Leutert Historisch 1880- 1970, Iris Berben | Historisch 1880- 1970, Iris Berben |
Fx makeup artist | Lena Lazzarotto | |
Additional make up artist | Kathleen Asmuss historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Ulrike Borrmann | |
Additional make up artist | Diana Badalova historical | historical |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Schmidt Komparsen historisch | Komparsen historisch |
Additional make up artist | Monique Bredow | |
Additional make up artist | Martina Müller [1] | |
Delegate producer | Jens Christian Susa | |
Production designer | Jerome Latour 1860-1960, Dreh Östereich/NRW/Berlin/MDM, | 1860-1960, Dreh Östereich/NRW/Berlin/MDM, |
Art director | Irene Piel | |
Set decorator | Marillo Ricken | |
Set decorator | Nancy Vogel historisch 1887-1968 | historisch 1887-1968 |
Construction manager | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil NRW | NRW |
Prop master | Marillo Ricken set decorateur | set decorateur |
Prop master | Werner Otto | |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sarah Ganter Außenrequisitenassistentin | Außenrequisitenassistentin |
Standby props | Tino Lemke historisch | historisch |
Set dresser | Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice | Näh- und Polsterservice |
Set dresser | Nancy Vogel Lead dresser,historisch 1887-1968 | Lead dresser,historisch 1887-1968 |
Set dresser | Max Schmigalla Historisch Berlin Teil SB: Jerome Latour | Historisch Berlin Teil SB: Jerome Latour |
Assistant stand by props | Silvie Sachseneder | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Alexander Stolle | |
Greens person | Stephan van Geldern Schlachtfeld 1. Weltkrieg | Schlachtfeld 1. Weltkrieg |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Berlin, Thüringen, Sachsen, Polen | Berlin, Thüringen, Sachsen, Polen |
Location scout | Helga Berthold | |
Location scout | Rudy Fleischhacker Salzburg, Tirol | Salzburg, Tirol |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan Zusatzmotive NRW | Zusatzmotive NRW |
Location scout | Stefan Möller Motive NRW | Motive NRW |
Set builder | Thomas Schultz Berlin & NRW | Berlin & NRW |
Set builder | Kai Spittler i.A.Landfilm | i.A.Landfilm |
Set builder | Dirk Wargalla | |
Set builder | Christoph Klose | |
Set builder | Mark Stolte | |
Set builder | Tom Mirus München | München |
Set builder | Christian Enders Baubühne über Landfilm Dresden | Baubühne über Landfilm Dresden |
Set builder | Oliver Gärtner NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Bauleitung Landfilm Dresden | Bauleitung Landfilm Dresden |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf painting, patina | painting, patina |
Scenic painter | Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker | und Bühnenplastiker |
Scenic painter | Sulamith Ater | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann | |
Property driver | Karsten Christoph | |
Property driver | Robert Braun NRW /Außenrequisitenassistent | NRW /Außenrequisitenassistent |
Property driver | Bernd Morgenstern Thüringen | Thüringen |
Property driver | Danilo Schlegel | |
Property driver | Christian Nagel | |
Production coordinator | Susanne Fischer | |
Assistant production manager | Melanie Haberland Produktionssekretariat | Produktionssekretariat |
Assistant production manager | Kerstin Rexrodt | |
Assistant production manager | Jessica Zimmermann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jens Noack Vorbereitung - historisch | Vorbereitung - historisch |
Unit manager (local system) | Ilja Leptihn | |
Unit manager (local system) | Markus Jungreithmayer | |
Location manager (local system) | Alexander Riech NRW & Berlin + Scouting | NRW & Berlin + Scouting |
Location manager (local system) | Steffen Knabe Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location manager (local system) | Nina Domnig Assistenz Salzburg | Assistenz Salzburg |
Location manager (local system) | Martin Hartmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jens Noack bis 03.09.08 | bis 03.09.08 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Walter Erbe | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Benjamin Benjo Lange 2Wochen Studio ; div. Vertretungen | 2Wochen Studio ; div. Vertretungen |
Production assistant | Benjamin Benjo Lange | |
Production assistant | Erik Damm | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anika 'Nika' Reichenbach | |
Production driver | Jörg Vincent Malotki only North Rhein Westfalia, Germany | only North Rhein Westfalia, Germany |
Production driver | Bernd Morgenstern Maskenmobil Jan.2009 | Maskenmobil Jan.2009 |
Production driver | Thomas Schlegel NRW, Bayern, Berlin, Thüringen | NRW, Bayern, Berlin, Thüringen |
Production driver | Heidi Zimmermann nur in Österreich | nur in Österreich |
Production driver | Axel Hübner | |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Personal driver | Holger Möbes Ferch/ Melles Thüringen | Ferch/ Melles Thüringen |
Screenwriter | Christian Schnalke | |
Production sound mixer | Detlev Fichtner | |
Sound supervisor | Christoph Ulbich + Supervising Soundeditor | + Supervising Soundeditor |
Supervising sound editor | Christoph Ulbich | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects technician | Christian Bibi Bierling | |
Special effects technician | Max Gretmann | |
Special effects technician | Jakob Cantz | |
Special effects technician | Helge Talkenberger | |
Stunt coordinator | Volkhart Buff | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection | über Buff-Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz Deutscher Soldat | Deutscher Soldat |
Stuntman/woman | Hardy T. Szigat für Buff Connection GmbH | für Buff Connection GmbH |
Stuntman/woman | Zsolt 'Jolly' Sera über Buff-Connection | über Buff-Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Reiter Spielperd | Reiter Spielperd |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter Jew | Jew |
Stuntman/woman | Suzanne Struben Sera Stuntreitdouble für Buffconn | Stuntreitdouble für Buffconn |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther | |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady | |
Editorial assistant | Benjamin Gögge zdf.de (Teilprojekt) | zdf.de (Teilprojekt) |
Child supervisor | Dorothea Trebs | |
Research | Anika 'Nika' Reichenbach Assistenz; 12.6. - 31.8. | Assistenz; 12.6. - 31.8. |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MOOVIE GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber 1. NRW-Teil: Rolle, KD, Komparsen | 1. NRW-Teil: Rolle, KD, Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Komparsen Thüringen | Komparsen Thüringen |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen Bayern | Komparsen Bayern |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted BERLIN | BERLIN |
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T |
Stunts | Filmpferde.com Stuntpferde/ -reiter | Stuntpferde/ -reiter |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloonlight Carsten Thoms | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | C.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event Catering Teamcatering + Komparsen | Teamcatering + Komparsen |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | IssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Darsteller Loungemobil | Darsteller Loungemobil |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Zusatzmobile tagew. (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Zusatzmobile tagew. (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move`s | Unit Move`s |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile,Base-Genny | Aufenthaltsmobile,Base-Genny |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Production Services | VIP Rescue Service UG. medizinische Setbetreuung | medizinische Setbetreuung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché | AP: Christian Zaché |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Logwin Solutions Network GmbH Kostümtransporte | Kostümtransporte |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Aufenthaltsbus Doppeldecker | Aufenthaltsbus Doppeldecker |
Costumes | Fakner Film Service Historische Beratung,Set | Historische Beratung,Set |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Birgit Missal | KB: Birgit Missal |
Decoration | Landfilm Studiobau, MDM Sets | Studiobau, MDM Sets |
Decoration | Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager | Construction Manager |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Textiler Reqisiten | Anfertigung Textiler Reqisiten |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Motiv | Motiv |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation Motive NRW | Motive NRW |
Props | a la Dings Fundus Köln | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH Waffen(Requisite) | Waffen(Requisite) |
Props | Viller Mühle | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Wet-Down | Brandschutz,Wet-Down |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Citroèn C4 | Citroèn C4 |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carlo Rola | 2009 | Bambi 2009 Bester Film - Publikumspreis | Bester Film - Publikumspreis | Winner |
Benjamin Sadler | 2009 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009 Fernsehfilm | Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Iris Berben | 2009 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009 Fernsehfilm | Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 22/03/2009 |