Krüger Plakat | ©provobis
©provobis
TV-Movie (Series) | 2016 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/09/2016
End of shooting03/11/2016
Number of shooting days23
LocationsBerlin, Griechenland

Project data

Length of movie90

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Horst KrausePaul Krüger [L]
Jörg GudzuhnEckhardt [L]
Fritz RothBernd [L]
Floriane DanielSusanne [L]
Harald SchrottHarald [SR]
Anna HausburgAnni [SR]
Emre AksizogluDenniz [SR]
Manon StrachéKarin [SR]
Sabine VituaPenelope [SR]
Uwe Dag BerlinDietmar [SR]
Lisa Adler
Uta [SR]
Orhan GünerHüsseyin [SR]
Frieder VenusSiegbert [SR]
Vera KasimirStandesbeamtin [BP]
Christoph Gareisenn.n

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Haesler
AccountantEftichis Fragkedakis
AccountantSofia Kastanara
CashierNikos Chourdoumis
Assistant to postprod. supervisorChristos PapaioannouGriechenland, extainia
Post production coordinatorTheresa Bölke
Vfx supervisorMartin Hofmann [1]
ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix KG
Director of photographyAndreas Höfer [2]
Camera operatorLars Lenski
Drone camera operatorTasos Fytros
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraJörg Güntner
1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann
2nd assistant cameraRouven SchardtDeutschland Teil
2nd assistant cameraDimitris Dermousis
DIT digital imaging technicianMartin Hofmann [1]VFX supervisor, on set color grading
Video assist/playback operatorBurkhard KleinDeutschland Teil / Berlin
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Casting directorLydia Georgala
Costume designerUlla Gothe
Costume supervisorChristina Lardikou
Assistant costume designerIris Reisig
WardrobeSimone Kreska
WardrobeAntonia Michaliou
Additional wardrobeCarolina del Pilar
Costume dyeingChristian Roehrs
DirectorMarc-Andreas Bochert
2nd unit directorMarcus Boehnke
1st AD (local system)Marc Kluge1.AD (US-System, greek style)
Script continuityAlexander Knobloch
EditorAntonia Fenn
Assistant editorAlina Drescher
GafferRoger Altmann
Best boyPanagiotis Triantafylopoulos
Best boyThorben Olbertz
Rigging gafferGiannis Maragoudakis
Lighting technician / electricianYassin Khateeb
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn-Lennart Hübscher
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Myta
Makeup artist / hair stylistJosepha Schubert
Additional make up artistJennifer Galle
Additional make up artistRosa Singhofen
Key makeup artist/hair stylistVanessa Zeller
ComposerStefan Maria Schneider
ProducerJens Christian Susa
ProducerMartin Choroba
Executive producerJens Christian Susa
Production supervisorKonstantinos KapsalosGriechenland
Service producerSimos Manganis
Development producerWiebke Mercier
Business and legal affairsAlecsander Faroga
Assistant to producerCornelia Schacht
Production designerSusanne DieringerBerlin
Production designerDimitris Ziakas
Assistant production designerFriederike Gast
Assistant art directorChrissa Kourtoumi
Prop masterBabis Zafiropoulos
Prop masterAndreas Pfeiffenberger
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Set dresserYasmin Khalifagerman unit
Set dresserJenni Werche
Set dresserParis Bourletos
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGiorgos Soutas
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Property driverKarsten Klee
Production managerGiannis Karantanis
Production managerMarcus BoehnkeLine Producer
Production coordinatorLorena Colasberna
Production coordinatorVicky Nikolettou
Assistant production managerMyrto Konitsioti
Assistant production managerJulia Schneck
Assistant production managerGiorgos Karoris
2nd assistant production managerThanasis Schinochoritis
Assistant to production managerMarinos Karantanis
Unit managerDiana Minkenberg
Location manager (local system)Giorgos Babanaras
Set manager/ floor managerAileen Zimmermann
Drivers captainGerhard Hagemeier
Assistant location managerDaniel Profitis
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Koll
Set runnerTitos Caraconstantinidis
Production driverStavros Kodakis
Production driverVasilis Goumas
Production driverSakis Kolliopoulos
Production driverXenofontas Latsoudis
Production driverTimos Misas
Production driverSpiros Bratsos
Production driverNikos Nioras
Personal driverStamatis Chondrogiannis
ScreenwriterUlla Ziemann
ScreenwriterMarc-Andreas Bochert
Production sound mixerChristian Lutz
Boom operatorSimon WolfBlock Deutschland
Boom operatorBernd von Bassewitz
Second boom operatorVangelis Vlessas
Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Stunt driverMarcus Boehnke
Commissioning editorBarbara Süßmann
Marketing, public relationHeike Ackermann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbHAlexa Mini& Amira mit UP's
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering Berlin
Production ServicesGreen Olive Films [gr]
Production ServicesMobilespaceProdukionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner KartonexpressKartons/Verpackungen
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Ulla Gothe
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ulla Gothe
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ulla Gothe
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Image (VFX)Mind and Image GmbH & Co. KGDIT, VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 05/01/2017