Director | Marc-Andreas Bochert |
---|---|
Written by | Ulla Ziemann, Marc-Andreas Bochert |
Production | Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH |
Start of shooting | 27/09/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 03/11/2016 |
Number of shooting days | 23 |
Locations | Berlin, Griechenland |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 90 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Horst Krause | Paul Krüger [L] | |
Jörg Gudzuhn | Eckhardt [L] | |
Fritz Roth | Bernd [L] | |
Floriane Daniel | Susanne [L] | |
Harald Schrott | Harald [SR] | |
Anna Hausburg | Anni [SR] | |
Emre Aksizoglu | Denniz [SR] | |
Manon Straché | Karin [SR] | |
Sabine Vitua | Penelope [SR] | |
Uwe Dag Berlin | Dietmar [SR] | |
Lisa Adler | Uta [SR] | |
Frieder Venus | Siegbert [SR] | |
Orhan Güner | Hüsseyin [SR] | |
Vera Kasimir | Standesbeamtin [BP] | |
Christoph Gareisen | n.n |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jens Haesler | |
Accountant | Eftichis Fragkedakis | |
Accountant | Sofia Kastanara | |
Cashier | Nikos Chourdoumis | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Christos Papaioannou Griechenland, extainia | Griechenland, extainia |
Post production coordinator | Theresa Bölke | |
Vfx supervisor | Martin Hofmann [1] | |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix KG | Cine Chromatix KG |
Director of photography | Andreas Höfer | |
Camera operator | Lars Lenski | |
Drone camera operator | Tasos Fytros | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann | |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Güntner | |
2nd assistant camera | Dimitris Dermousis | |
2nd assistant camera | Rouven Schardt Deutschland Teil | Deutschland Teil |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Hofmann [1] VFX supervisor, on set color grading | VFX supervisor, on set color grading |
Video assist/playback operator | Burkhard Klein Deutschland Teil / Berlin | Deutschland Teil / Berlin |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Casting director | Lydia Georgala | |
Costume designer | Ulla Gothe | |
Costume supervisor | Christina Lardikou | |
Assistant costume designer | Iris Reisig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antonia Michaliou | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Simone Kreska | |
Additional costumers | Carolina del Pilar | |
Costume dyeing | Christian Roehrs | |
Director | Marc-Andreas Bochert | |
2nd unit director | Marcus Boehnke | |
1st AD (local system) | Marc Kluge 1.AD (US-System, greek style) | 1.AD (US-System, greek style) |
Script continuity | Alexander Knobloch | |
Editor | Antonia Fenn | |
Assistant editor | Alina Drescher | |
Gaffer | Roger Altmann | |
Best boy electric | Panagiotis Triantafylopoulos | |
Best boy electric | Thorben Olbertz | |
Rigging gaffer | Yiannis Maragkoudakis | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn-Lennart Hübscher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Yassin Khateeb | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Vanessa Zeller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandra Myta | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Josepha Schubert | |
Additional make up artist | Rosa Singhofen | |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Galle | |
Composer | Stefan Maria Schneider | |
Producer | Jens Christian Susa | |
Producer | Martin Choroba | |
Executive producer | Jens Christian Susa | |
Service producer | Simos Manganis | |
Development producer | Wiebke Mercier | |
Business and legal affairs | Alecsander Faroga | |
Assistant to producer | Cornelia Schacht | |
Production designer | Susanne Dieringer Berlin | Berlin |
Production designer | Dimitris Ziakas | |
Assistant production designer | Friederike Gast | |
Assistant art director | Chrissa Kourtoumi | |
Prop master | Babis Zafiropoulos | |
Prop master | Andreas Pfeiffenberger | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Giorgos Soutas | |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | |
Set dresser | Jenni Werche | |
Set dresser | Paris Bourletos | |
Set dresser | Yasmin Khalifa german unit | german unit |
Graphic artist | Frank Brückner Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung | Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung |
Property driver | Karsten Klee | |
Production manager | Marcus Boehnke Line Producer | Line Producer |
Production manager | Giannis Karantanis | |
Production supervisor | Konstantinos Kapsalos Griechenland | Griechenland |
Production coordinator | Vicky Nikolettou | |
Production coordinator | Lorena Colasberna | |
Assistant production manager | Giorgos Karoris | |
Assistant production manager | Julia Schneck | |
Assistant production manager | Myrto Konitsioti | |
2nd assistant production manager | Thanasis Schinochoritis | |
Unit manager (local system) | Diana Minkenberg | |
Assistant to production manager | Marinos Karantanis | |
Location manager (local system) | Giorgos Babanaras | |
Drivers captain | Gerhard Hagemeier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Aileen Zimmermann | |
Assistant location manager | Daniel Profitis | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lukas Koll | |
Production driver | Timos Misas | |
Production driver | Sakis Kolliopoulos | |
Production driver | Stavros Kodakis | |
Production driver | Vasilis Goumas | |
Production driver | Spiros Bratsos | |
Production driver | Nikos Nioras | |
Production driver | Xenofontas Latsoudis | |
Personal driver | Stamatis Chondrogiannis | |
Set runner | Titos Caraconstantinidis | |
Screenwriter | Ulla Ziemann | |
Screenwriter | Marc-Andreas Bochert | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Lutz | |
Boom operator | Bernd von Bassewitz | |
Boom operator | Simon Wolf Block Deutschland | Block Deutschland |
Second boom operator | Vangelis Vlessas | |
Sound designer | Kirsten Kunhardt | |
Adr recordist | Miles Kann | |
Stunt driver | Marcus Boehnke | |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann | |
Marketing, public relations | Heike Ackermann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Alexa Mini& Amira mit UP's | Alexa Mini& Amira mit UP's |
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Lighting and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Production Services | Green Olive Films [gr] | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge | Produkionsfahrzeuge |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen | Kartons/Verpackungen |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH | |
Props | Frank Brückner Grafik Graphic design, print, prop production | Graphic design, print, prop production |
Image (VFX) | Mind and Image GmbH & Co. KG DIT, VFX | DIT, VFX |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 05/01/2017 |