© ARD
TV Series | 2018 | ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] | Comedy | Germany

Main data

DirectorNicolas Berse, Felix Stienz, Michael Binz, Sven Nagel
Written bySebastian Colley (head writer)
Productionbtf GmbH

Shooting data

LocationsKöln

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Maren KroymannModeratorin [SS]
Lilli Fichtner
junge Maren Kroymann [LE]
Harald Maack
Wolfram [LE]
Heiner HardtVorgesetzter [SR]
Margit Laue
Gisela [SR]
Hildegard SchroedterClaudia Hasselmann [SR]
Vivien Sczesny
Lena [SR]
Tina SeydelFrauke [SR]
Nadine WrietzElisabeth [SR]
Lilli FichtnerFrau Kleinert [SRE]
Markus HaaseCDU Ortsvereinsvorsitzender der Stadt Borken [SRE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtErzengel Gabriel [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerHr. Meyer-Vogelstein [SRE]
Jonah RauschAssistent [SRE]
Jürgen RißmannSchlucke [SRE]
Frank WeberManager [SRE]
Thorsten KavurFeuerwehrmann [BP]
Lucie Hollmann
Paula

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyClaire Jahn
director of photographySebastian Fred Schirmer
director of photographyJesse MazuchFolge 4 / Marsmission
director of photographyFabian Zenker2 DT Zwischensequenz Folge4
director of photographyBorris Kehl
additional photographyJoseph Strauch
1st assistant cameraGregor Steinweg
1st assistant cameraJoseph Strauchdiv. Folgen
1st assistant cameraFelix Mai
2nd assistant cameraNiels-Jonas Simons5 DT
still photographerJoseph Strauch
costume designerJosephine Steubing
assistant costume designerAnke Büning
additional wardrobePhyllis Pollmann
directorSven Nagel
directorFelix StienzFernsehpreis 2019 / Grimmepreis 2019
directorMichael BinzGrimme Preis 2019 + Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2019
directorNicolas Berse
additional editorRafael MaierEinzelner Einspieler
gafferFabian ZenkerAlle 4 Folgen
electricianTill Pallapies
electricianPaul PallapiesBest Boy
additional electricianNora Daniels
additional electricianMeiko Bruns
additional electricianJulius Dommer
makeup artist / hair stylistMadeleine Magnus
makeup artist / hair stylistKevin Loevenich
producerPhilipp Käßbohrer
freelance producerMiriam Mose
production designerMarie Schäder
production designerHedy Michels
assistant production designerMarnie Grunewald
assistant production designerMira Laczkowski
unit managerJanusz Wozniak
set manager / 3rd ADRobert Windisch
4th AD / Additional ADVeronika Bolotina
head writerSebastian Colley
production sound mixerMoritz Minhöfer
sound re-recording mixerRobert Keilbar
commissioning editorAnnette Strelow
coloristLukas HäuslerFinal Grading Fo. 06-07

Production companies

CompanyComment
btf GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Maren Kroymann2019Grimme-Preis [de]UnterhaltungWinner
Maren Kroymann2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste ComedyWinner
Maren Kroymann2019Bayerischer Fernsehpreis [de]Beste UnterhaltungWinner
Annette Strelow2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste ComedyWinner
Felix Stienz2019Grimme-Preis [de]UnterhaltungNominated
Sebastian Colley2019Grimme-Preis [de]UnterhaltungWinner
Michael Binz2019Grimme-Preis [de]UnterhaltungNominated
Philipp Käßbohrer2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste ComedyWinner
Sven Nagel2019Grimme-Preis [de]UnterhaltungNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 09.03.2017