EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© ARD / WDR
© ARD / WDR

Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht

  • Begierde - Jäger in der Nacht (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2015 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/06/2015
End of shooting15/07/2015
LocationsAachen, Berlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Melika ForoutanLouise Boni [L]
Anian ZollnerRolf Bermann [L]
Rainer BockNadines Vater [L]
Juergen MaurerEddies Vater [L]
Winnie BöweGabriele Holzner [L]
Godehard GieseHans Meirich [L]
Livia MatthesNadine [SR]
Anja Schiffel
Birgit Abel [SR]
Damian ThüneDennis [SR]
Nino BöhlauEddie Holzner [SR]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtDr. Abel [SR]
Rahul ChakrabortyAnatol [SR]
Sebastian HülkAndi Bruckner [SR]
Hans KlimaAlter Mann [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFabian Flesch
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Polizeimasken Inserts
Polizeimasken Inserts
ColoristChristian Kuß
Final Grading Dragon 5K
Final Grading Dragon 5K
Director of photographyJörg Widmer
Camera operatorKai Rostásy
B-Cam, Dop J.Widmer
B-Cam, Dop J.Widmer
1st assistant cameraAlexander Kohn
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam
a-cam
1st assistant cameraChristopher Haug
B Cam, 1DT
B Cam, 1DT
2nd assistant cameraTim Adam
RED Dragon
RED Dragon
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarkus Kreuzwirth
Red Dragon
Red Dragon
Video assist/playback operatorSabrina Mikolajewski
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Costume designerAnette Guther
Costume consultantAnna Scholich
DirectorBrigitte Maria Bertele
1st AD (local system)Annette Stefan
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Ines Burger
1 DT Komparserie
1 DT Komparserie
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Antonia Langenohl
Script supervisorManfred Behrndt
Script continuityManfred Behrndt
EditorDavid J. Achilles
Key gripIlko Petkow
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripChristian Marienthal
GafferFlorian Kronenberger
Best boy electricAlexander Zeihn
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianPatrick Rosta
Lighting assistantSacha Schülein
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAndrea Allroggen
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Knoll
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
ProducerAriane Krampe
Assistant to producerNevina Emilova
Production designerK.D. Gruber
Assistant production designerAntje Taubert
Prop masterAnnette Lofy
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTobias Drehkopf
Standby propsAne Esdohr
Standby propsUwe Tessmer
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Archiv
Archiv
Location scoutJan Lewis
Stand by set builderDirk Drebelow
Property driverTobias Drehkopf
Junior set dresserVirginia Leffke
Line producerTill Derenbach
Production managerJörg-Christian Engels
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant production managerEfimia Panidou
Unit manager (local system)Christian Keller
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Berlin / Land Brandenburg
Berlin / Land Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerUte Scharffenberg
Assistant set/floor managerGregor Badde
Production driverCarlos Faria
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
Set runnerNicholas Kalajdzic
ScreenwriterHannah Hollinger
Literary sourceOliver Bottini
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
Boom operatorManuel Neie
Sound editorJörg Theil
Zusatz
Zusatz
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Commissioning editorGötz Bolten
Commissioning editorKatja Kirchen
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Line producer (broadcaster)Frank Horak
ARD DEGETO
ARD DEGETO

Production companies

CompanyComment
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
Animals for FilmTierschule Telligmann
3 Hunde
3 Hunde
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
und kleine Rollen
und kleine Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
truck move
truck move
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Juergen Maurer2016Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen
Schauspieler-Nebenrolle
Schauspieler-NebenrolleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 18/02/2016