Stolberg | © zdf
© zdf
TV Series | Episodes 15-22 | 2008 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.04.2008
End of shooting16.12.2008
LocationsKöln, Düsseldorf

Project data

Episodes from/to15-22

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rudolf KowalskiMartin Stolberg [SS]
Aurel MantheiKommissar Florian Glade [SS]
Jennifer UlrichAlissa Eberstein (Schüsse vorm Salon) [L]
Günter BartonFriedrich Rosenberger [LE]
Christina BeyerhausEpisodenrolle [LE]
Maya BotheClaudia König [LE]
Marlon KittelRamon Hartwig [LE]
Angela RoyDagnmar Palmieri (Die zweite Chance) [LE]
Karoline TeskaKatrin [LE]
Laura TonkeSusan Schumann [LE]
Ludwig BlochbergerEddi von Westhofen [SR]
Felix BoldPatrick Hahne [SR]
Fernando FernandezFilippo Palmieri [SR]
Dana GeisslerDr. Monika März [SR]
Stephan GrossmannDennis Möller [SR]
Robert GwisdekSebastian Werner [SR]
Sigo Heinischserbischer Boxer/Gangster [SR]
Josef HeynertBoris Pahlke [SR]
Dominik Klingberg
Fahrradkurier [SR]
Oliver Krietsch-MatzuraWirt [SR]
Jochen Langner
Filialleiter v. Kurierdienst [SR]
Katja LechthalerBarbara Maybach (Schüsse vorm Salon) [SR]
Joseph M'BarekAlex Seyffert [SR]
Reinhard Mahlberg
Radfahrer (Folge 19) [SR]
Tino MewesKevin Schmitz [SR]
Stefanie MühleMutter des Opfers (ER) [SR]
Doreen NixdorfAnni Brix [SR]
Susanne PätzoldGesine Thomalla [SR]
Safak PedükDame an der Bar [SR]
Valentina RekowskiAdina Paul (Folge: Die Tote vom Fluss) [SR]
Daniel RoesnerMax Messemer [SR]
Ben UnterkoflerJens Petersen [SR]
Jale ArikanMonika Strecker (Nacht vor der Hochzeit) [SRE]
Lotte BeckerChiara [SRE]
Tobias LichtKellner [SRE]
Janina SachauClaire Rüttgen [SRE]
Wolf-Dietrich SprengerChristian Ziemann [SRE]
Nina VorbrodtStefanie Lorentz [SRE]
Christoph Zrenner
Günther Freund [SRE]
Sven DjurovicMartin [BP]
Kerstin Kramer
Gebärdendolmetscherin [BP]
Ulrike Röseberg
Empfangsschwester [BP]
Holger SchneiderPolizist [BP]
Stephanie TrappOberschwester Petra [BP]
Maj JablonskiMädchen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantStephanie Mandt8 Folgen (15-22)
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée2 x 60'
Director of photographyPeter NixZDF
Director of photographyAndreas Zickgraf
2nd unit dopHeiko RahnenführerFolge21+22
1st assistant cameraKai StichelS16, 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraConrad Lobst17+18 / 416
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme2nd Unit add.
1st assistant cameraSascha KaiserA-kamera, 2 folgen
1st assistant cameraKai KlassenZusatz, B Focus
1st assistant cameraJens Dittmar1st Unit
2nd assistant cameraIna HerzbergFolge 17+18 Arriflex 416
2nd assistant cameraSharon SiemundFolge 15 + 16 19 + 20
2nd assistant cameraMatteo Cocco
2nd assistant cameraMichael Muck Kremtz1DT Krankheitsvertretung
Still photographerMichael Böhme
Casting directorSandra Köppe
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerMarina Popkova-SologubFolgen 15-22
Assistant costume designerPetra Nuck
WardrobeCarolin Zielosko
WardrobeNicole Ebben
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
DirectorMichael Schneider
DirectorRené Heisig
DirectorMartin Eigler
1st AD (local system)Monika GooseFolgen 15/ 16
1st AD (local system)Antje Ritter
1st AD (local system)Werner Gerhards2 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Henrike StockhausenFolgen 15 -18
Script supervisorMinu ShareghiFolge 15-18
Script supervisorMarita BruchFolgen 21+22
Script supervisorBrigitte Bruch
Trainee director's departmentBente Zippelinklusive Vorbereitung
Script supervisor traineeCarolin Mieke Heyman
EditorJörg Kadler2 Folgen
EditorMatthias Wilfert
EditorJörg KroschelFolgen 15 & 16
Key/dolly gripJörg MertinkFolge 17-18
Key/dolly gripIngo Hilden
Key/dolly gripJens Kaschub
Grip assistantDario Raspudic
Grip assistantAtilla KizilkayaFolge 17-18 SUPER PEEWEE III PLUS
GafferRoland Knitter
GafferBernd Schiewe
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyRoland Scheidt21+22
Best boyBabu Haugg15/16
Best boyHeiko RepmannFolge 19/20
Best boyChristofer Durth
ElectricianRoland ThomallaFolgen 21+22
ElectricianHenning BattenfeldFolgen 19/20
ElectricianAlexander KreisFolgen 15-16
ElectricianAxel Schrepel
Lighting assistantJens Philip Erlach
Lighting assistantSebastian KockelkeZusatz
Lighting assistantDaniel LandauZusatz
Lighting assistantChristian Scheppe21/22
Lighting assistantChristian KuschmitzVertretung (3Tage)
Lighting assistantOliver Täubrich
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie SchneiderZusatzmaske
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDiana Badalova8 Folgen
Fx makeup artistThorsten Essermaske+sfx
ComposerFabian RömerFolgen 21 & 22
Assistant to producerJasmin Hachenberg
Production designerClaus Kottmann
Assistant production designerChristina Freye-Fickelscheer8 Folgen (15 - 22)
Prop masterOliver MugaluFolge 19 > Restaurant-Motiv
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCatia Rémy
Property driverChristoph Blum19-22
Unit production managerPetra HerpichFolge 15 bis 22
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Assistant production managerAnna MohrhennFolge 19+20
Unit managerTobias KnubelFolge 17-22
Location managerRené SaldjughianFolgen 17 - 22 Köln + Düsseldorf
Set manager/ floor managerStephan BechemFolge 21,22
Set manager/ floor managerRené KibritéFolge 15-20
Assistant location managerRené SaldjughianFolgen 15-16 Köln + Düsseldorf
Assistant unit managerTobias KnubelFolge 15-16
Assistant set/floor managerJan-Erik SauerFolgen 19-22
Assistant set/floor managerJan Pitschmann15-18
Assistant set/floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller5 DT Vertretung
Set runnerEla DohleFolgen 17 + 18
Set runnerMarc NoldenFolgen 19-22
Production driverRalf Klemme
Production driverWinfried EngelZusatz-/Ersatzfahrer
Production driverOliver Krebs-Gerstein
Production driverJohannes HensenZustazfahrer
ScreenwriterMelanie BrügelFlg.19
Co-writerDenise SchöwingEpisode 16 Gespenster
Production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
Boom operatorOliver HeldFolge 15-22
Sound re-recording mixerSteffen Berlipp
2d artistUwe Zerrwecksmoke* - div. Folgen
2d artistDaniel Baslesmoke* Folge 15-20
Title designerAdalbert Kaminski
ColoristJonas SchmidDoP Peter Nix, Christoph Chassée
ColoristVera Mewingfinal grading_dop andreas zickgraf
Child supervisorDoris Sacala

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Schwichtenberg
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinLight-Ball-System
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmärztliche Beratung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHWaffen, Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Equipmentorbitalsound
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMix Steffen Berlipp