TV Series | Episodes 39-44 | 2011 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.05.2011
End of shooting05.10.2011
LocationsKöln , Düsseldorf und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to39-44

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Rudolf KowalskiStolberg [SS]
Wanja MuesNico Schreiber [SS]
Annett RennebergCatharina Brandt [SS]
Michaela MayMarleen Weisse [L]
Rahul ChakrabortyBülent Öktem [LE]
Saskia Fischer
Inge Schulz [LE]
Tom GramenzLukas Trenck [LE]
Robert Hunger-BühlerArmin Weisse [LE]
Jenny Schilyk.A. [LE]
Markus TomczykKim Moreno [LE]
Renee Weibel
Britta Schering [LE]
Lavinia WilsonTeresa Korff [LE]
Eva Scheurer
Dr. Hannah Voskort [SSR]
Eva BayJessica Alba [SR]
Pit BukowskiDavid Rahn [SR]
Lilly Forgách
Frau Rahn [SR]
Ellen GronwaldLaura [SR]
Heike TrinkerGitte Wilde [SR]
Martin HohnerFalk Mosco [SRE]
Claudia Lenzi
Hotelportierin [SRE]
Sascha NathanNebenrolle [SRE]
Madeleine NiescheLehrerin [SRE]
Axel RöhrleKünstler [SRE]
Jana SchülerSängerin [SRE]
Ingo van GulijkReporter [SRE]
Margret VölkerManuela Wenzel [SRE]
David Oliver GaiserJunge [BP]
Peter NottmeierJubilar [BP]
Norbert StankiewiczTürsteher [BP]
Sebastian StertCaterer [BP]
Christoph GareisenAnwalt Reuter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantStephanie Mandt6 Folgen (39-44)
director of photographyAndreas ZickgrafFolgen 39, 40, 43, 44
director of photographyPhilipp Kirsamer
1st assistant cameraTanja PegatzkiZusatz
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]ARRI Alexa Ep. 41/42 DoP P. Kirsamer
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundArri Alexa 4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraDavid HellerArri Alexa + DW
2nd assistant cameraJose Molina
2nd assistant cameraMichel Besl
still photographerMichael Böhme
still photographerTom TrambowVertretung
extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
assistant costume designerCarolin Zielosko
additional wardrobeRegine Schaefer
costume design traineeSarah Wüthrich
directorAndi Niessner
directorMichael Schneider
1st assistant directorHenrike StockhausenFolge 39, 40, 43 & 44
1st assistant directorChristian Patrick DoetschRegie:A.Niessner (2 x 60´),D´dorf & Köln
script supervisorAndrea WiedenfeldFolgen 41 u. 42
Crowd MarshallAnne ThieleFolge 41+42
trainee director's departmentDirk NeugebauerFolge 43-44
editorBettina StaudingerFolge 41+42
editorJörg Kroschel
online editorStjepan Marina
key/dolly gripJens KaschubFolge 41 + 42 + 43 + 44
grip assistantSebastian LeinungZusatz Folge 43 (2 Tage)
grip assistantUmut BektasFolge 41 + 42
grip assistantStefan SollichFolge 43+44
camera car driverFalk WenzelTrailer für sfx-nrw
gafferEmil JevticFolge 41 + 42
gafferMarco Schöps
best boyStefan Hiegemann
best boyBabu Haugg
electricianAlexander KreisFolgen 43 & 44
electricianFrank May
additional electricianChristian Kuschmitz
additional electricianCarsten Deinert
additional electricianMichel Besl
lighting assistantKonrad ZimmermannZusatz
lighting assistantChristian KuschmitzVertretung 6 Tage
lighting assistantJulius DommerFolge 41 + 42
lighting assistantYanick WohlgemuthZusätze
lighting assistantNavid RazaviFolge 43 & 44
makeup artist / hair stylistThorsten Esserfolge 43 44
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine EcksteinFolge 43
makeup artist / hair stylistSusan SchmidtFolge 43-44
makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes SchmagerFolge39 + 40
additional make up artistSilvie Weinrowsky3 DT
additional make up artistLea Ludäscher
key makeup artistDiana BadalovaFolgen 39-42
composerSteffen KaltschmidFolge 41 "Blutsbrüder"
composerFabian Römer
production designerClaus Kottmann
assistant production designerSybille Spindler
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarie AltgenFolge 39-44
assistent stand by propmanCatia Rémy
PropbuilderAgata Schubert-HauckKunstmalerin, Grafikerin
line producerHeinz-Georg Voskort
unit production managerPetra HerpichFolge 39 - 44
post production supervisorArne Möller
unit managerTobias KnubelFolge 39-44
location managerPhilipp von Brockhausen(39-44)
set manager / 3rd ADSven StruchholdVertretung für 1 DT
set manager / 3rd ADMartina Berger
set manager / 3rd ADLars Bieroth
production assistantMartina Berger
4th AD / Additional ADMaik JohannsVertretung für 5 DT
set runnerDirk NeugebauerFolge 39-42
set runnerMaria AnselAusbildung zur Set-Assistenz
set runnerJasmin Hachenberg
production driverOliver Krebs-GersteinVertretungsfahrer
production driverRalf Klemme
production driverGuido Stein
co-writerDenise SchöwingEpisode 40 + 41
production sound mixerSiddho Varzavtrg. Folge 43, 44
production sound mixerHadon Install6 Folgen
boom operatorTycho Schottelius
stuntman/womanChristian Salzwedel
2d artistUwe Zerrwecksmoke* - Fo. 40-44
digital film compositorAdalbert Kaminski
coloristVera Mewingfinal grading folge39-44

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingPolizeiagenturafghanische Polizei
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpiel & Spezialfahrz
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge / Folgen 41 + 42
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeug Jaguar

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Schneider2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Andi Niessner2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated