EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© ZDF/Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer
© ZDF/Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer

Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes

  • Marthaler - Die Akte Rosenherz (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2014-2015 | arte, ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/04/2014
End of shooting26/07/2014
Number of shooting days23
LocationsFrankfurt am Main, Berlin
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatProRes
Distribution formatProRes

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias KoeberlinRobert Marthaler [L]
Jürgen TonkelKai Döring [L]
Claudio Caiolo
Carlo Sabato [L]
Tim SeyfiManfred Petersen [L]
Julia JentschKirsten Höpfner [L]
Udo SchenkHubert Ortmann [L]
Anke SevenichElvira [SR]
Mirjam WeichselbraunThea Hollmann [SR]
Sebastian Ennen
Rüdiger Lindhorst [SR]
Alessija Lause
Katja Wilke [SR]
Robert MaaserBodyguard [SR]
Gabriel MerzPolizeimeister Timm [SR]
Siemen Rühaak
Journalist Nick [SR]
Ellenie Salvo GonzálezTereza [SR]
Andreas WindhuisBüffel [SR]
Christian A. KochBruno Kürten [SR]
Isabella VinetGabi Heinze [SR]
Adolfo AssorInhaber Fahrradladen [SR]
Helena PieskeStefanie Wilke [SR]
Marcus StaigerThomas Dressler [SR]
Michael PinkJonathan Berg [SR]
Lena BaaderKrankenschwester [BP]
Viola NeumannOP-Schwester [BP]
Hanna JürgensDr. Andrea Schaper
Roni ZorinaKarin Rosenherz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTina Daniel
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyLars Liebold
Steadicam operatorFabian Rösler
Steadicam operatorGero Kutzner
1st assistant cameraSebastian Woithe
C Kamera
C Kamera
1st assistant cameraKonstantin Wolkenstein
B-Cam Zusatz
B-Cam Zusatz
1st assistant cameraChristoph Greiner
1st assistant cameraTobias Rost
2nd assistant cameraTim Zimmermann-Ruppel
B-Camera
B-Camera
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
Data wrangler / digital loaderTim Zimmermann-Ruppel
Data wrangler / digital loaderLukas Rubach
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Still photographerHans-Joachim Pfeiffer
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Extras/bit player castingChristin Geigemüller
Extras/bit player castingChristiane Plum
Hessen
Hessen
Costume designerStephanie Rieß
Assistant costume designerUte Grenz
Costumer / wardrobeGabriele Keuneke
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
KB Stefanie Ries
KB Stefanie Ries
Costume design traineeAlin Pilan
Costume design traineeEileen Klingner
DirectorLancelot von Naso
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
PL: H. Härtl
PL: H. Härtl
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Elisa Schäfer
Script continuityDaniel Krug
EditorKilian von Keyserlingk
EditorDirk Grau
Assistant editorTheo Strittmatter
Assistant editorMarkus Stoll
GripChristopher Huck
GafferTobias Vogel
Additional electricianSebastian Vierbuchen
Lighting assistantFerdinand Fehlberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Gaecklein
Fx makeup artistKatrin Westerhausen
Entwurf, Herstellung+Applikation Silikon-Prosthetics
Entwurf, Herstellung+Applikation Silikon-Prosthetics
ComposerOliver Thiede
ProducerSusanne Freyer
ProducerJudith Fülle
Assistant to producerKaroline Müller
Production designerChristian Schäfer
Assistant production designerKatharina Hafermaas
assistant production design and set decoration
assistant production design and set decoration
Set decoratorRoland Ascheid
Prop masterHannes Bloch
Standby propsOlaf Kronenthal
Standby propsJutta Saas
Teil FFM/Vogesen
Teil FFM/Vogesen
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserTina Mursall
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant stand by propsJonathan Bernhardt
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
SculptorJürgen Henn
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Tageszeitungen
Tageszeitungen
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Line producerThomas Bretschneider
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Production managerHolger Härtl
Unit manager (local system)Tom Müller
Location manager (local system)Tobias Lehmann
Berlin
Berlin
Location manager (local system)Yvonne Wassong
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
Set manager/ floor managerKai Siggelkow
Assistant location managerViola Winghart
Berlin Teil
Berlin Teil
Assistant set/floor managerDanny M. Spreer
20 DT Frankfurt/ Baden Baden/ Vogesen
20 DT Frankfurt/ Baden Baden/ Vogesen
Production driverDavid Flemming
Daily driver // Zusatz
Daily driver // Zusatz
Production driverRainer Dähnrich
Set runnerMartin Stange
Set runnerMarlene Zeitler
Frankfurt, Baden-Baden
Frankfurt, Baden-Baden
Set runnerKatharina Börner
Set runnerDanny M. Spreer
ScreenwriterLancelot von Naso
ScreenwriterKai-Uwe Hasenheit
Literary sourceJan Seghers
Production sound mixerRaoul Grass
Boom operatorAndreas Otto
Berlin
Berlin
Boom operatorGunther Kirsch
FfM
FfM
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Simon
IT-Mix
IT-Mix
Stunt coordinatorDaniel Stockhorst
Stuntman/womanSebastian Ennen
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntdbl. Ortmann
Stuntdbl. Ortmann
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stunt Double Julia Jentsch
Stunt Double Julia Jentsch
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Wachmann 1
Wachmann 1
Stunt driverSebastian Ennen
Motorbike / Scenes
Motorbike / Scenes
Commissioning editorOlaf Grunert
Commissioning editorAnja Helmling-Grob
Caterer (assistance on set)Björn Fechner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Frankfurt/Main
Frankfurt/Main
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBlocSec
Bewachung
Bewachung
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogen
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, SetWache, Verleih
Blocker, SetWache, Verleih
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Brandsicherheitswachdienst
Brandsicherheitswachdienst
Production ServicesIssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Stephanie Rieß
KB: Stephanie Rieß
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsBiabia Grafik
grafische Requisiten
grafische Requisiten
PropsEventwide Berlin Bodo Haas e.K.
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Stellung RTW & Tanklöschfahrzeug
Stellung RTW & Tanklöschfahrzeug
DVD ProductionRichter Recycling GmbH
Filmset Entsorgung
Filmset Entsorgung
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lancelot von Naso2015Festival des Deutschen Films
Kriminell gut
Kriminell gutNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 18/09/2015