TV Series | Episodes 22-27 | 2009 | SAT.1 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/01/2009
End of shooting13/02/2009
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to22-27

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Guido BroscheitDr. Kai Boscharski [SS]
Tobias Kay
Christian von Uhlen [SS]
Toks KörnerDr. Solomon Mercier [SS]
Sarah Méndez GarcíaDoris Manefeld [SS]
Svenja BenekeSohie Roth [SSR]
Volker HeroldPfleger Piefke Fischer [SSR]
Judith Sehrbrock
Heike [SSR]
Lee Rychter
Dr. Jens Meier [L]
Oscar AxelrodMario Cipriano [LE]
Silvina BuchbauerMiriam Schaut [LE]
Marcel GoldammerYannick Schell [LE]
Matti Krausefrank naumann [LE]
Eva-Maria ReichertDr. Hülya Gül [L]
Thomas SchmuckertMatthias Berger [LE]
Masha Tokareva
Tatjana [LE]
Jana VoosenLuisa Keller [L]
Christoph ZrennerWolfgang Gentner [LE]
Ulrich AnschützJohann Roth [SRE]
Paulina de MatteisFreundin [SRE]
Rhon DielsCharly Möller [SRE]
Cornelia Helsner
Ehefrau Anja Berners [SRE]
Marc IancuRettungshelfer [SRE]
Wicki KalaitziMaria [SRE]
Stefania KavasTessa [SRE]
Michael Krause
Harald Dehnert (Mehr Schein als Sein) [SRE]
Martin BeckerAnästhesist [SR]
Peter Anders
Herbert Schuster [SR]
Georg BütowKrankenpfleger [SR]
Karin GiegerichMarianne Schmelzer [SR]
Claudia HübschmannSabine [SR]
Stefan SiewekeEnrico [SR]
Julian F. M. StoeckelLuis - (Krankenpfleger) [SR]
Lutz ThaseJVA Beamter [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRosa Umbach
Assistant production accountantUta Freitag
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyThomas MerkerD.P. Folgen 22 - 27
Director of photographyChristian Klopp2. D.o.P. Folgen 20-24
Camera operatorVictor Voß
Camera operatorDieter Welsch
Camera operatorBernhard WagnerZusatz
1st assistant cameraJürgen Daum5 DT, HD Cam
1st assistant cameraAttila KissHD - CamFolge 07-27 1st AC A-Unit
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanC kamera 1.assistent
Clapper/loaderBia Leu1 DT, Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianPatryk Zbigniew HyrzykHDW-790p / Focus Poller
Video assist/playback operatorDennis Heiden(Matassi)
Video assist/playback operatorMichael Kaczmarek [1](Matassi)
Assistant costume designerDunja Wierowski
WardrobeSvenja Schoenermark
WardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
Costume design traineeFelicitas Adler
Director
Uli Möller
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorSven Fehrensen2 Folgen 22, 23
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
1st AD (local system)Oliver MuthFolgen 24-25
1st AD (local system)Evelina Bojkova-Honig
Script continuitySaskia MertenVertretung 5 Tage bei U.Möller
Script continuityChristine HopertFolgen 24+25
Script continuityJutta van Uffelen
EditorMarkus StollHeadcutter, Folge 23, 27
EditorTobias BeerFolgen 21, 24, 26
Assistant editorKaroline MüllerFolgen 22, 23, 24 & 25
GripPhilipp Schwarz
GafferKarsten LauOP-Dreh´s und 2.Unit
GafferIngo Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Schwarz
Lighting traineeMalte Pöhlmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Makeup artist / hair stylistOlivia BauerMaske SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Hoppe
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Bauer
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Jaschob
Additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGrit Jaschob
ProducerAriane Krampe
ProducerTim Greve27 Folgen - Ausführender Produzent
Producer traineeAdrian Illien
Prop masterNils HerkendellFolge 21 - 27
Standby propsThomas Ortmaier
Standby propsMareen Degenmedizin. Requisite & Beratung
Standby propsStefanie Arndt
Art department coordinatorSebastian WirthProjektabwicklung
Art department coordinatorSabine Händgen
Stand by set builderFabian Kukutz
Production managerKonstantin von Carlowitz
Production coordinatorRoberto Pavan
Assistant to production managerDaniela Gipperich
Assistant unit managerJoachim von Bülow
Assistant set/floor managerJulia HabersackSet-AL bei Paralleldreh mit 2 Teams
Set runnerAlexander Zibold
Set runnerLiza GrebensteinAssistenz Set-AL bei Dreh mit 2 Teams
Set runnerMoritz Lange
Production driverOliver KujasCast + Produktion
Production driverMichael FrachPD /Jana Voosen
StorylinerMatthias Stoltze
Production sound mixerLudwig BestehornTeam B
Production sound mixerUwe Griem
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Boom operatorAndré Wiesner
Boom operatorYannic Herrmannsdörfer
Boom operatorStefan Winkler [1]2nd Unit ab Folge 7
Boom operatorTimon Krüger
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDr. med. Christine Tabacu
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHKaffee und Espresso
Production ServicesKosmo CateringVollcatering Außendreh´s
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmMedizinische Fälle
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
Makeup and HairChris Creatures FilmeffectsMakeUp FX OP und VFX
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Thursday, 29/01/2009