TV Series | 2021-2022 | Netflix | Action, Period, Revenge, Spy, Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/06/2021
End of shooting05/11/2021
LocationsBerlin, Potsdam, Eisenhüttenstadt, Mallorca
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Spain - Balearic Islands

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode45min.
Number of episodes8

Trailers/Videos

Press images

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jella HaaseKleo [SS]
Dimitrij SchaadSven [SS]
Julius FeldmeierThilo [SS]
Vladimir Burlakov
Andi [SS]
Vincent RedetzkiUwe [SS]
Kathrin AngererGabriela Wieczorek [LE]
Harry SchäferAlexander Below [GS]
Marta Sroka
Anja [SSR]
Yun HuangMin Sun [SSR]
Jonas Stenzel
DJ Doktor Pillendreher [SSR]
Jürgen Heinrich
Otto Straub [SSR]
Alessija Lause
Anne Geike [SSR]
Thandi SebeJenny [SSR]
Taner ŞahintürkFrederick Lembach [SSR]
Zethphan Smith-GneistMark [SSR]
Christoph MüllerHVA Major Reisser [SR]
Lina Wendeln.a. [SRE]
Wolfgang BoosHeiner Kaufhold [SRE]
Hans-Jürgen AlfHerman Noske [SRE]
Thiago Braga de Oliveira
Fernando Perez [SRE]
Elisabeth Degen
Petra Matthiesen [SRE]
Garry Fischmann
Matthias Frey [SRE]
Lisa Hrdina
Jutta Zelinski [SRE]
Lorenz Christian KöhlerPeter Hoff Schließer [SRE]
Stefan Lochau
Ralf Tscherner [SRE]
Martin Stange
Wolfgang Michalzik [SRE]
Markus von Lingen
Ausbilder HVA Nahkampf Gunter Rossbach [SRE]
Fritz BruderekRoman [SRE]
Jacob KellerTorsten Schmidt [SRE]
Steffi KühnertMargot Honnecker [SRE]
Rosa WirtzKleo [SRE]
Björn HarrasPaul Eisenhard [SRE]
Leevi Tjelle HöhleinRobin Straub [SRE]
Alexander Hörben.a. [SRE]
Rodrigo Rojon.a. [SRE]
Robert Gallinowskin.a. [SRE]
Gunnar Helmn.a. [SRE]
Tilla Kratochwiln.a. [SRE]
Julia Titzen.a. [SRE]
Sanne Schnappn.a. [SRE]
Anna StieblichBrigitte Straub [SRE]
Robin CzernyFrank Kramer [BP]
Katja HutkoFrau Liliane Brill [BP]
Michael Gernot SumperDDR-Reporter Franz Böck [BP]
Christian IntorpDr. Heinz Berndorf [BP]
Eugen KnechtPjotr Puschkin [BP]
Simon EckertJoachim Schmitt [BP]
Thilo ProthmannGefreiter Karl Neumann [BP]
Christoph Jungmannn.a. [BP]
Richard Kropfn.a. [BP]
Peter Obermannn.a. [BP]
David BredinKalle Stichler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Vogt
AccountantDavid Göttfert
Assistant production accountantDenise Papen
Assistant production accountantSara Jessen
Trainee (Episode 1 to 4) + Assistant (Episode 4 to 8)
Trainee (Episode 1 to 4) + Assistant (Episode 4 to 8)
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
Post production supervisorJanina Tietjen
Vfx supervisorPascal Bussmann
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
interactive retro software, police station 1990
interactive retro software, police station 1990
3d artistNils Nißing
3d artistDavid Seul
Stunt & VFX Previs, Asset Creation, Lighting
Stunt & VFX Previs, Asset Creation, Lighting
Digital compositor / compositing artistJavier Keltai
Season 01 Ab folge 06
Season 01 Ab folge 06
Title designerRobert Mayer
ColoristMartin Becker
HDR Dolby Vision Grade - Episode 4 and 8
HDR Dolby Vision Grade - Episode 4 and 8
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
look development prior shooting
look development prior shooting
ColoristZoltan M. Geller
Final Look Creation & DolbyVision HDR Grade
Final Look Creation & DolbyVision HDR Grade
DI digital intermediate supervisorJan Pfitzner
Director of photographyMartin Langer
Director of photographyTobias Koppe
nominated for Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards 2023 Alexa Mini LF, Supreme Radiance, Atlas Orion Anamorphic
nominated for Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards 2023 Alexa Mini LF, Supreme Radiance, Atlas Orion Anamorphic
2nd unit dopMichael Dannehl
Camera operatorMichael Terhorst
2 DT
2 DT
Camera operatorBernhard Russow
2 Block
2 Block
Camera operatorJonathan Ibeka
Camera operatorRicarda Hibbeln
Bcam 1DT
Bcam 1DT
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
Drone camera operatorAlina Albrecht
Gimbal system operatorBernhard Russow
1st assistant cameraDominik Bodammer
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
45 DT B-Cam Alexa Mini LF + Movi Pro
45 DT B-Cam Alexa Mini LF + Movi Pro
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
A Cam Block 2, Mini LF
A Cam Block 2, Mini LF
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
20DT
20DT
1st assistant cameraHolger Wimmer
B-Cam 1 DT + kompletter Kameratest
B-Cam 1 DT + kompletter Kameratest
1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold
Vertretung A Cam 9 DT
Vertretung A Cam 9 DT
1st assistant cameraValentin Hoepner
A Cam
A Cam
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
A-Cam // Replacement 6 Days
A-Cam // Replacement 6 Days
1st assistant cameraPhillip Hummel
C-Cam
C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLena Leuschner
2. Kameraassistentin B-Kam. 1 Block
2. Kameraassistentin B-Kam. 1 Block
2nd assistant cameraRobert Kagelmann
2nd assistant cameraTony Pratsch
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFabienne Butt
10 DT
10 DT
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade
A-Cam 2. Block
A-Cam 2. Block
2nd assistant cameraLisa Gütschow
B-Cam 2 days
B-Cam 2 days
2nd assistant cameraTimm Jost
2nd Unit, Spanien
2nd Unit, Spanien
2nd assistant cameraVanessa Mihali
4 days
4 days
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
Crash-box operatorJoel Wagner
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorBeata Wyzgol
Assistance
Assistance
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian Pilling
Video assist/playback operatorMax Meißner
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Casting director (children)Phillis Dayanir
Costume designerRamona Klinikowski
Costume supervisorElisabeth Wendt
Assistant costume designerFritz Alm
Assistant costume designerLena Scharrer
Assistant costume designerElisabeth von der Thannen-Biondi
Junior costume design assistant
Junior costume design assistant
Crowd costume supervisorAnne-Marie Summer
WardrobeLisa Dotterweich
WardrobeJulia Weyer
Wardrobe Jella Haase
Wardrobe Jella Haase
WardrobeNici Lancaster
historisch 1975 - 91
historisch 1975 - 91
Additional wardrobeLisa Oberländer
Additional wardrobePauline Claus
Additional wardrobeOlivier Mohrińge
Additional wardrobePhyllis Pollmann
Additional wardrobeDamaris Moos
Block 2 komplett
Block 2 komplett
Additional wardrobeXenia von Schiller
Costume buyerTanja Jesek
80er + 90er Jahre
80er + 90er Jahre
Costume buyerJudith Stryczek
Costume distressingMareike Hundt
DirectorViviane Andereggen
DirectorJano Ben Chaabane
1st AD (local system)Torsten Künstler
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Wagner [2]
1st AD Action Unit Mallorca
1st AD Action Unit Mallorca
1st AD (local system)Marlene Fecht
Regie Jano Ben Chaabane + Nachdreh
Regie Jano Ben Chaabane + Nachdreh
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ricardo Ron Pérez
Episodes 3 & 8 - SPAIN
Episodes 3 & 8 - SPAIN
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jan Schulze
2nd AD crowd (local system)Elisa Mussa
historisch
historisch
3rd AD crowd (local system)Charlotte Sagert
3rd AD crowd (local system)Rafael Kuhn
Zusatz
Zusatz
Script supervisorLinda Harbrecht
Script supervisorAnnie Großmann
Block I
Block I
Actor coach (children)Cornelia Heidler
Rosa Wirtz (6 Jahre alt)
Rosa Wirtz (6 Jahre alt)
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
Extras coordinatorKeanu Pioch
Extras coordinatorMoritz Renner
1 day
1 day
Extras coordinatorRafael Kuhn
Zusatz 5DT
Zusatz 5DT
Trainee director's departmentJosef Scherer
EditorConstantin von Seld
episode 1, 7 & 8
episode 1, 7 & 8
EditorKatja Fischer [1]
Folge 3 & 6
Folge 3 & 6
EditorFelix Rudek
Folge 4
Folge 4
EditorPiet Schmelz
Folge 2 & 5
Folge 2 & 5
Additional editorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
Episode 4 & 7
Episode 4 & 7
Additional editorRobin Jünkersfeld
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
Additional editorMaximilian Merth
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
Assistant editorMaximilian Merth
Assistant editorRobin Jünkersfeld
3rd assistant editorJonas Thoma
Key gripRoberto Irmisch
Kranoperator
Kranoperator
Key gripKim Mikkelsen
Folge 1-3&8
Folge 1-3&8
GripFabian Laschefski
GripDaniele Boselli
2. Block
2. Block
GripVanessa Mihali
4 days
4 days
GripMichel Klares
4 DT
4 DT
GripJulius Kniffki
5DT
5DT
Crane operatorMarlon Koppelkamm
GF-9 / Mini Scorpio Head
GF-9 / Mini Scorpio Head
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
Best boyMichael Schmitz
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Welte
Lighting technician / electricianDominic Heim
Lighting technician / electricianLouis Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianCafer Aygün
Additional electricianTill Dose
Additional electricianCharly Chahwan
Additional electricianScott Dexheimer
Key makeup artistJarrid Vanden Eynden
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wendt
Makeup artist / hair stylistElisabeth Dietrich
Makeup artist / hair stylistValentina Indino
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute Wagner
Hair & Mup Design / Period 80s + 90s / Berlin + Mallorca
Hair & Mup Design / Period 80s + 90s / Berlin + Mallorca
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy Steiger
Maskenbild - März-Mai
Maskenbild - März-Mai
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Wirth
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Riehm
Crowd Hair and MakeUp Supervisor
Crowd Hair and MakeUp Supervisor
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
Fx makeup artistMandy Steiger
März-Mai 2021
März-Mai 2021
Additional make up artistMarie-Luise Adler
Additional Supervisior Crowd
Additional Supervisior Crowd
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
Extras
Extras
Additional make up artistHjørdis Supplieth
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
Additional make up artistValentina Indino
Additional make up artistAnne Fonfara
Music supervisorJens Quandt
Delegate producerMichael Souvignier
Executive producerBob Konrad
Executive producerHanno Hackfort
Executive producerTill Derenbach
Production designerIsabel von Forster
Assistant production designerChristoph Lanksch
Art directorIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Art directorFrancis 'Kiko' Soeder
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
Concept artistBruno Eritt
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
hist 1989/90
hist 1989/90
Standby propsTino Lemke
Leadmen set dresserJens Gaube
Set dresserTill Bork
Set dresserStefanie Gros
Zusatz historisch 80er90er
Zusatz historisch 80er90er
Set dresserRobin Plöger
Set decoration buyerPaola Cordero Yannarella
Set decoration coordinatorMaja Nagrodzka
Art department coordinatorMartina Valentina Baumgartner
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMike Paul Müller
Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
Picture car coordinatorMaría Carrillo
Picture car coordinatorBernd Dietrich [1]
Assistant set decoratorIvana Vukovic
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
Lead Greensman
Lead Greensman
Location scoutJan Lewis
Berlin Branden
Berlin Branden
Set builderGunter Müller
Foliations Rüdersdorf
Foliations Rüdersdorf
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
DrapesmasterDaniela Georgi
Herstellung und Anpassung textiler Requisiten
Herstellung und Anpassung textiler Requisiten
Graphic designerCarolin Flammang
Illustration
Illustration
Prop storemanRudolf Baisel
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Props
Props
Prop handHedi Kerger
Set Dec Transport Helping Hand
Set Dec Transport Helping Hand
Property driverMurat Yildirim
Property driverMirko Reichwald
Set decoration driverMichael Kerger
LKW 7,5t
LKW 7,5t
Art department traineeMaria-Elise Thon
Art Department Trainee
Art Department Trainee
Line producerJörg-Christian Engels
und PL Mallorca Shoot
und PL Mallorca Shoot
Production managerKirsten Sohrauer
Block 2
Block 2
Production managerMoritz Wos
Production supervisorChristine Rau
Vorbereitung Deutschland + Mallorca
Vorbereitung Deutschland + Mallorca
Production coordinatorEfimia Panidou
Production coordinatorCaroline Dietze
Vorbereitung + 3 DW
Vorbereitung + 3 DW
Assistant production managerMaria Engelhardt
Assistant production managerLaura Bicking
2. Block
2. Block
2nd assistant production managerThorsten Homberger
Covid coordination block 2
Covid coordination block 2
Unit managerJanek Plathe
2. Block
2. Block
Unit managerLukas Helming
Unit managerPeter Ulbrich
gesamte Vorbereitung
gesamte Vorbereitung
Location manager (local system)Herman Rohner
1. und 2. Block
1. und 2. Block
Location manager (local system)Patricia Raabe
Location manager (local system)Victor Szyszka
Folge 4-8
Folge 4-8
Location manager (local system)Johannes Rexin
Travel coordinatorLaura Bicking
Set manager/ floor managerSören Hunold
Set manager/ floor managerLaura Heich
3 Wochen Vertretung
3 Wochen Vertretung
Assistant unit managerThorsten Homberger
Episode 1- 8 / Berlin & Mallorca (from 19.07.2021)
Episode 1- 8 / Berlin & Mallorca (from 19.07.2021)
Production assistantTanya Hackfort
Assistant set/floor managerJan Onken
Berlin, Brandenburg
Berlin, Brandenburg
Assistant set/floor managerVanessa Flammiger
Berlin & Mallorca
Berlin & Mallorca
Production driverKarin Schneider
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverMarkus Stajic
Cast&Crew
Cast&Crew
Production driverEric von Mutius
Set runnerElisabeth Peater
Set runnerNina Schmidt
Berlin, 1&2 Block
Berlin, 1&2 Block
ShowrunnerHanno Hackfort
ShowrunnerRichard Kropf
ShowrunnerBob Konrad
ScreenwriterElena Senft
IdeaHanno Hackfort
IdeaRichard Kropf
IdeaBob Konrad
Script readerEd Ehrenberg
analysis, screen timing and #-editing during preproduction - all drafts
analysis, screen timing and #-editing during preproduction - all drafts
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
1 week substitution
1 week substitution
Production sound mixerMiroslav Babic
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Second boom operatorAnna Niemtschke
Second boom operatorFederico Icaza Graue
2.Block
2.Block
Sound re-recording mixerAnsgar Frerich
Sound designerJonathan Ritzel
Sound editorClemens Nürnberger
Dialog Editor
Dialog Editor
Special effects technicianBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Motorradfahrer double
Motorradfahrer double
Head stunt riggerRonny Horning
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Child supervisorFelix Florian Seyfert
Hygiene officerDaniel Worat
Block 1 - GER
Block 1 - GER
Hygiene officerRene Petit
on Set Betreuung
on Set Betreuung

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Aerial Shots Mallorca, Carshots, Gimbalstick, Action Unit #digicopter
Aerial Shots Mallorca, Carshots, Gimbalstick, Action Unit #digicopter
Animals for FilmLEON Actionteam
Specialist actor dog handler
Specialist actor dog handler
Animals for FilmLEON Actionteam
Police dog
Police dog
CastingDayanir & Hellwig Casting [de]
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Berlin
Berlin
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipment
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipment
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
various crew/cast shuttle services
various crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier Services
Courier Services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB:Ramona Klinikowski
KB:Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesJOLA-Rent
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design - Ramona Klinikowski
costume design - Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHistoric Hospital - Medizintechnik aus der DDR und vor 1945
Special EffectsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
TLF Tanker with crew for Roland Tropp SFX
TLF Tanker with crew for Roland Tropp SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge Ost/West 80 iger Jahre
Spielfahrzeuge Ost/West 80 iger Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)2023Grimme Award [de]FictionNominated
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)2023Critics Choice Awards [us]Best Foreign Language SeriesNominated
Hanno Hackfort2023Grimme Award [de]FictionNominated
Bob Konrad2023Grimme Award [de]FictionNominated
Richard Kropf2023Grimme Award [de]FictionNominated
Jano Ben Chaabane2023Grimme Award [de]FictionNominated
Viviane Andereggen2023Grimme Award [de]FictionNominated
Elena Senft2023Grimme Award [de]FictionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 19/08/2022