TV Series | 2021-2022 | Netflix | Action, Period, Revenge, Spy, Thriller | Germany
The project "Kleo" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/06/2021
End of shooting05/11/2021
LocationsBerlin, Potsdam, Eisenhüttenstadt, Mallorca
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Spain - Balearic Islands

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode45min.
Number of episodes8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jella HaaseKleo [SS]
Dimitrij Schaadn.a. [SS]
Vladimir Burlakovn.a. [SS]
Thandi Seben.a. [SSR]
Marta Srokan.a. [SSR]
Julius Feldmeiern.a. [SSR]
Jürgen HeinrichOtto Straub [SSR]
Alessija LauseAnne Geike [SSR]
Jonas StenzelDJ Doktor Pillendreher [SSR]
Yun HuangMin Sun [SSR]
Taner ŞahintürkFrederick Lembach [SSR]
Lina Wendel--- [SRE]
Hans-Jürgen AlfHerman Noske [SR]
Thiago Braga de OliveiraFernando Perez [SR]
Elisabeth DegenPetra Matthiesen [SR]
Björn HarrasPaul Eisenhard [SR]
Lisa HrdinaJutta Zelinski [SR]
Lorenz Christian KöhlerPeter Hoff Schließer [SR]
Stefan LochauRalf Tscherner [SR]
Thilo ProthmannGefreiter Karl Neumann [SR]
Martin StangeWolfgang Michalzik [SR]
Markus von LingenAusbilder HVA Nahkampf Gunter Rossbach [SR]
Fritz BruderekRoman [SR]
Jacob KellerTorsten Schmidt [SR]
Rosa WirtzKleo [SR]
Robin CzernyFrank Kramer [BP]
Katja HutkoFrau Liliane Brill [BP]
Michael Gernot SumperDDR-Reporter Franz Böck [BP]
Leevi Tjelle HöhleinRobin [BP]
Christian IntorpDr. Heinz Berndorf [BP]
Simon EckertJoachim Schmitt
Harry Schäfern.n.

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Vogt
Assistant production accountantDenise Papen
Assistant production accountantSara Jessen
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
interactive retro software, police station 1990
interactive retro software, police station 1990
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
look development
look development
ColoristZoltan M. Geller
HDR Dolby Vision Grade
HDR Dolby Vision Grade
Director of photographyMartin Langer
Director of photographyTobias Koppe
Alexa Mini LF, Supreme Radiance, Atlas Orion
Alexa Mini LF, Supreme Radiance, Atlas Orion
2nd unit dopMichael Dannehl
Camera operatorRicarda Hibbeln
Bcam 1DT
Bcam 1DT
Camera operatorBernhard Russow
2 Block
2 Block
Camera operatorMichael Terhorst
2 DT
2 DT
Camera operatorJonathan Ibeka
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
Drone camera operatorAlina Albrecht
Gimbal system operatorBernhard Russow
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
A Cam Block 2, Mini LF
A Cam Block 2, Mini LF
1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold
1st assistant cameraPhillip Hummel
C-Cam
C-Cam
1st assistant cameraValentin Hoepner
A Cam
A Cam
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
A-Cam // Replacement 6 Days
A-Cam // Replacement 6 Days
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
45 DT B-Cam Alexa Mini LF + Movi Pro
45 DT B-Cam Alexa Mini LF + Movi Pro
1st assistant cameraDominik Bodammer
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraHolger Wimmer
B-Cam 1 DT + kompletter Kameratest
B-Cam 1 DT + kompletter Kameratest
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
20DT
20DT
2nd assistant cameraVanessa Mihali
4 days
4 days
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
2nd assistant cameraLisa Gütschow
2 days B-Cam
2 days B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFabienne Butt
10 DT
10 DT
2nd assistant cameraRobert Kagelmann
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade
A-Cam 2. Block
A-Cam 2. Block
2nd assistant cameraLena Leuschner
2. Kameraassistentin B-Kam. 1 Block
2. Kameraassistentin B-Kam. 1 Block
Crash-box operatorJoel Wagner
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorBeata Wyzgol
Assistance
Assistance
Video assist/playback operatorMax Meißner
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian Pilling
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Casting director (children)Phillis Dayanir
Costume designerRamona Klinikowski
Costume supervisorElisabeth Wendt
Assistant costume designerLena Peifer-Weiß
Assistant costume designerFritz Alm
Assistant costume designerElisabeth von der Thannen-Biondi
Junior costume design assistant
Junior costume design assistant
Costume buyerTanja Jesek
80er + 90er Jahre
80er + 90er Jahre
WardrobeJulia Weyer
Wardrobe Jella Haase
Wardrobe Jella Haase
WardrobeNici Lancaster
historisch 1975 - 91
historisch 1975 - 91
WardrobeLisa Dotterweich
Additional wardrobeOlivier Mohrińge
& Crowd Fitting
& Crowd Fitting
Additional wardrobePauline Claus
Additional wardrobeDamaris Moos
Costume distressingMareike Hundt
DirectorViviane Andereggen
DirectorJano Ben Chaabane
1st AD (local system)Marlene Fecht
Regie Jano Ben Chaabane + Nachdreh
Regie Jano Ben Chaabane + Nachdreh
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Wagner [2]
1st AD Action Unit Mallorca
1st AD Action Unit Mallorca
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ricardo Ron Pérez
Episodes 3 & 8 - SPAIN
Episodes 3 & 8 - SPAIN
2nd AD crowd (local system)Elisa Mussa
3rd AD crowd (local system)Rafael Kuhn
Zusatz
Zusatz
3rd AD crowd (local system)Charlotte Sagert
Script supervisorLinda Harbrecht
Script supervisorAnnie Großmann
Block I
Block I
Actor coach (children)Cornelia Heidler
Rosa Wirtz (6 Jahre alt)
Rosa Wirtz (6 Jahre alt)
Extras coordinatorRafael Kuhn
Zusatz 5DT
Zusatz 5DT
Extras coordinatorKeanu Pioch
Extras coordinatorMoritz Renner
1 day
1 day
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
EditorFelix Rudek
Folge 4
Folge 4
EditorPiet Schmelz
Folge 2 & 5
Folge 2 & 5
EditorKatja Fischer [1]
Folge 3 & 6
Folge 3 & 6
Assistant editorRobin Jünkersfeld
Key gripKim Mikkelsen
Folge 1-3&8
Folge 1-3&8
Key gripRoberto Irmisch
Kranoperator
Kranoperator
GripVanessa Mihali
4 days
4 days
GripMichel Klares
4 DT
4 DT
GripDaniele Boselli
2. Block
2. Block
GripFabian Laschefski
GripJulius Kniffki
5DT
5DT
Crane operatorMarlon Koppelkamm
GF-9 / Mini Scorpio Head
GF-9 / Mini Scorpio Head
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Best boyMichael Schmitz
Lighting technician / electricianLouis Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianCafer Aygün
Additional electricianCharly Chahwan
Additional electricianTill Dose
Additional electricianScott Dexheimer
Key makeup artistJarrid Vanden Eynden
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute Wagner
Hair- & Make up Designer / Berlin + Mallorca
Hair- & Make up Designer / Berlin + Mallorca
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Wirth
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy Steiger
Maskenbild - März-Mai
Maskenbild - März-Mai
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Riehm
Crowd Hair and MakeUp Supervisor
Crowd Hair and MakeUp Supervisor
Makeup artist / hair stylistElisabeth Dietrich
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wendt
Additional make up artistAnne Fonfara
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
Extras
Extras
Additional make up artistHjørdis Supplieth
Additional make up artistMarie-Luise Adler
Additional Supervisior Crowd
Additional Supervisior Crowd
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
Fx makeup artistMandy Steiger
März-Mai 2021
März-Mai 2021
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
Music supervisorJens Quandt
Delegate producerMichael Souvignier
Executive producerTill Derenbach
Show runner/ series producerHanno Hackfort
Show runner/ series producerRichard Kropf
Show runner/ series producerBob Konrad
Production designerIsabel von Forster
Assistant production designerChristoph Lanksch
Art directorFrances Kiko Soeder
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art directorIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
hist 1989/90
hist 1989/90
Standby propsTino Lemke
Set dresserRobin Plöger
Set dresserStefanie Gros
Zusatz historisch 80er90er
Zusatz historisch 80er90er
Set decoration buyerPaola Cordero Yannarella
Set decoration coordinatorMaja Nagrodzka
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMike Paul Müller
Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
Picture car coordinatorMaría Carrillo
Picture car coordinatorBernd Dietrich [1]
Assistant set decoratorIvana Vukovic
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
Lead Greensman
Lead Greensman
Location scoutJan Lewis
Berlin Branden
Berlin Branden
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
DrapesmasterDaniela Georgi
Herstellung und Anpassung textiler Requisiten
Herstellung und Anpassung textiler Requisiten
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Props
Props
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Prop handHedi Kerger
Set Dec Transport Helping Hand
Set Dec Transport Helping Hand
Property driverMirko Reichwald
Property driverMurat Yildirim
Set decoration driverMichael Kerger
Art department traineeMaria-Elise Thon
Art Department Trainee
Art Department Trainee
Line producerJörg-Christian Engels
und PL Mallorca Shoot
und PL Mallorca Shoot
Production managerKirsten Sohrauer
Block 2
Block 2
Production managerMoritz Wos
Production coordinatorCaroline Dietze
Vorbereitung + 3 DW
Vorbereitung + 3 DW
Production coordinatorEfimia Panidou
Travel coordinatorLaura Bicking
Assistant production managerMaria Engelhardt
Assistant production managerLaura Bicking
2. Block
2. Block
2nd assistant production managerThorsten Homberger
Covid coordination block 2
Covid coordination block 2
Unit managerPeter Ulbrich
gesamte Vorbereitung
gesamte Vorbereitung
Unit managerLukas Helming
Unit managerJanek Plathe
2. Block
2. Block
Location manager (local system)Herman Rohner
1. und 2. Block
1. und 2. Block
Location manager (local system)Victor Szyszka
Folge 4-8
Folge 4-8
Set manager/ floor managerSören Hunold
Set manager/ floor managerLaura Heich
3 Wochen Vertretung
3 Wochen Vertretung
Production assistantTanya Hackfort
Assistant unit managerThorsten Homberger
Episode 1- 8 / Berlin & Mallorca (from 19.07.2021)
Episode 1- 8 / Berlin & Mallorca (from 19.07.2021)
Assistant set/floor managerVanessa Flammiger
Berlin & Mallorca
Berlin & Mallorca
Production driverKarin Schneider
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverMarkus Stajic
Cast&Crew
Cast&Crew
ScreenwriterElena Senft
IdeaHanno Hackfort
IdeaRichard Kropf
IdeaBob Konrad
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
1 week substitution
1 week substitution
Production sound mixerMiroslav Babic
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Second boom operatorAnna Niemtschke
Second boom operatorFederico Icaza Graue
2.Block
2.Block
Sound editorClemens Nürnberger
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Motorradfahrer double
Motorradfahrer double
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Child supervisorFelix Florian Seyfert
Hygiene officerDaniel Worat
Block 1 - GER
Block 1 - GER
Hygiene officerRene Petit
on Set Betreuung:
on Set Betreuung:

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Aerial Shots Mallorca, Carshots, Gimbalstick, Action Unit #digicopter
Aerial Shots Mallorca, Carshots, Gimbalstick, Action Unit #digicopter
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Berlin
Berlin
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
various crew/cast shuttle services
various crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier Services
Courier Services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB:Ramona Klinikowski
KB:Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
TLF Tanker with crew for Roland Tropp SFX
TLF Tanker with crew for Roland Tropp SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge Ost/West 80 iger Jahre
Spielfahrzeuge Ost/West 80 iger Jahre
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
car plates
car plates