© Joyn/NEUESUPER/Arvid Uhlig
© Joyn/NEUESUPER/Arvid Uhlig
TV Series | 2020-2021 | Joyn [de], ProSieben [de] | Coming of Age, Drama | Germany

Main data

DirectorJakob M. Erwa
Written byFlorian Kamhuber (head writer), Jakob M. Erwa (head writer), Sina Flammang, Romina Ecker, Johanna Thalmann
ProductionNEUESUPER GmbH
DistributorBeta Film GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/01/2020
End of shooting06/07/2020
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode45
Number of episodes6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lilly Charlotte DreesenNellie Mahler [SS]
Mercedes MüllerTyler [SS]
Marleen Lohse
Lisa Limberger [SS]
Yasin BoynuinceJanosch Seiler &. Meral [SS]
Sabine TimoteoMagdalena Kaltbrunner [SS]
Reiner SchöneLennart von Marsch [SSR]
Michael A. GrimmHermann Seiler [SSR]
Lea Mornar
Liljana [SSR]
Valentin ThatenhorstElion [SSR]
Adam VenhausSpider [SSR]
Maurice LattkeWenzel von Werneck [SSR]
Sofie Eifertinger
Maya-Florence [SSR]
Adrian CastillaTed Greenberg [SSR]
Hans-Maria DarnovOld man [SSR]
Anne Alexander-Sieder
Mrs. Gordon [SSR]
Yung NgoDominik Liebknecht [L]
Aglaia SzyszkowitzAnna Mahler [L]
Nick Romeo Reimann
Max Mahler [L]
Daniel FriedrichFrank Limberger [L]
Natalie HünigTatjana Seiler [SRE]
Emil VorbruggFelix [SRE]
Catalina Navarro KirnerPolizistin Mehlin [SRE]
Andreas Karl Wilken.a. [SRE]
Martin MüllerPolizist Herzog [SRE]
Sebastian MusaeusJürgen Weber [SRE]
Esther Maria Pietsch
The pregnant invisible woman [SRE]
Sebastian EdtbauerPolizist Lugmair [SRE]
Lilith KampffmeyerCaro [SRE]
Jakup MujaMr. Durand [SRE]
Marion MitterhammerUte Sommer [SR]
Gro Swantje KohlhofAlina Kaltbrunner [SR]
Philip Birnstiel
Gustav Gross [SR]
Lisa KreuzerHelga Kaltbrunner [SR]
Oleg Tikhomirov
Christo [SR]
Dela Dabulamanzi
Sabine Behnke [SR]
Michael KranzXaver Meindl [SR]
Lilly ForgáchGudrun Bär [SR]
Christian Baumann
André [SR]
Georg LabergerGeschäftsmann [BP]
Christo KlahrBetreiber eines Fitn [BP]
Susanne KermerGehörlose Journalistin [BP]
Kerstin FernströmMrs. Löwenstein

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Neiser
Post production supervisorRebecca Schünemann
Post production supervisorLucas Feiler
Vfx supervisorTobias Kreißl
Motion graphics designerAndy Bittner
INTRO / TITLE design
INTRO / TITLE design
Digital film compositorFelix Batzer
ColoristZé Maria Abreu Santos
Colorist
Colorist
ColoristLukas Wanderer
Dailies Colorist
Dailies Colorist
Director of photographyJulian Krubasik
Director of photographyRebecca Meining
B Camera
B Camera
Camera operatorFelix Lang
Drone camera operatorNiklas Solle
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Steadicam operatorPeter Schmehl
1DT
1DT
Steadicam operatorFelix Lang
1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDunya Hosnofsky
2 Drehtage Zusatz B Kamera
2 Drehtage Zusatz B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze
Zusatz
Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianMarius Fischer
DIT digital imaging technicianJoshua Park
4K HDR
4K HDR
Video assist/playback operatorLuzina Rößner
Still photographerMarc Reimann
div. days in representation
div. days in representation
Still photographerArvid Uhlig
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Casting director (children)Inga Helfrich
Costume designerTina Keimel-Sorge
Assistant costume designerNadine Lucé
WardrobeStephie Anna Wiehler
WardrobeMelanie Marie Reber
WardrobeAnna Pähler
4 DT
4 DT
WardrobeTheresa Beuscher
Additional wardrobeAnna Hauffe
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeMirjam Baak
Additional wardrobeAlicia Drodofsky
DirectorJakob M. Erwa
2nd unit directorDaniel Atzorn
1st AD (local system)Thomas Forat
2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
1st AD (local system)Daniel Atzorn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Simon Pfister
Script continuityMagnus Maria Holzapfel
Actor coach (children)Volker Petters
inkl. finales Kindercasting
inkl. finales Kindercasting
Extras coordinatorLeon Merkel
3 DT
3 DT
Extras coordinatorElisa Mussa
Extras coordinatorTobias Neumann [3]
EditorKatja Beck
Assistant editorNils Nebe
2nd assistant editorPatricia Christmann
Key gripMarkus Schweiger
Key gripBeniamino Casagrande
from early March
from early March
GripAndreas Wenzel [1]
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
GafferLisa Maria Müller
Additional electricianFelix Wolf
Lighting assistantLars Wichlajew
June - July
June - July
Lighting assistantSascha Muschke
Lighting traineeLars Wichlajew
Makeup artist / hair stylistFriederike Mirus
Makeup artist / hair stylistJennifer Brünn
Makeup artist / hair stylistAmelie Hartwig
Additional make up artistAlisza Pfeifer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Key makeup artist/hair stylistTatjana Krauskopf
Fx makeup artistLydia Geißler
ComposerDavid Reichelt
ProducerKorbinian Dufter
ProducerSimon Amberger
ProducerRafael Parente
ProducerFlorian Kamhuber
ProducerDaniela Ebeling
Junior Producer Beta Film
Junior Producer Beta Film
ProducerNina El Nagar
ProducerAngelika Frank
Joyn
Joyn
Production designerCarina Cavegn
Assistant production designerIsabel Eichinger
Vor der Projektunterbrechung
Vor der Projektunterbrechung
Art directorVerena Barros de Oliveira
Set decoratorIsabel Eichinger
Nach der Projektunterbrechung
Nach der Projektunterbrechung
Set decoratorLilly-Farina Krauße
November 2019 - März 2020
November 2019 - März 2020
Prop masterNatalie Kismann
Prop masterElisabeth Fuxa
ab DT
ab DT
Standby propsSelda Kavulok
Block 2 (
Block 2 (
Standby propsUdo Wilhelm Wessiak
Set dresserTobias Geißendörfer
Set dresserDenise Kalipciyan
Set dresserTill Schwertfeger
Zusatz tagewe
Zusatz tagewe
Set dresserJohanna Wissel
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Fuxa
(Szb.: Carina Cavegn)
(Szb.: Carina Cavegn)
Assistant stand by propsLisa Lohner
Assistant set decoratorGabriel Preissinger
Location scoutPhilipp Kohen
Motivsuche Katakomben / Dome
Motivsuche Katakomben / Dome
Location scoutJeanette Wohlfahrt
Location Scout München
Location Scout München
Set builderStefan Musikant
Für Schuler Filmbau
Für Schuler Filmbau
Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
Computer & Mobile App Code/Design
Computer & Mobile App Code/Design
Property driverChristoph Gerzabek
Transporte für die Ausstattung
Transporte für die Ausstattung
Property driverAlfred Langer
SetDeckfahrer nach Lockdown
SetDeckfahrer nach Lockdown
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Joyn
Joyn
Line producerPatrick Wosien
Film financing coordinatorRafaela Evers
+ Postproduction Supervisor
+ Postproduction Supervisor
Production managerMoritz Wos
ab DT 38
ab DT 38
Production managerFlorian Nilson
Production coordinatorNorwén Bodner
Unit managerBjörn Grünler
Ab Drehtag 10
Ab Drehtag 10
Unit managerJutta Schornstein
Unit managerRudy Fleischhacker
Location manager (local system)Markus Hofstätter
Salzburg
Salzburg
Location manager (local system)Andreas Wanner
Location manager (local system)Jule Deutsch
2. Drehblock nach Corona Unterbrechung
2. Drehblock nach Corona Unterbrechung
Location manager (local system)Rudy Fleischhacker
Location manager (local system)Michael Kosyk
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Leonhardt
6. Drehtage Vertretung
6. Drehtage Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Hermann
Production secretaryJule Deutsch
Haupthaus
Haupthaus
Production assistantThomas Tremmel
Vertretung vom 06.08. - 31.08.
Vertretung vom 06.08. - 31.08.
Assistant set/floor managerChristina Raab
Set runnerEmily Kalwak
Set runnerPascal Segiet
Set runnerPaul Kinsky
Set runnerMarkus Manlik
Set runnerJacob Zuber
Production driverChristof Bojanowski
Production driverRolf Helberg
1 DT Zusatzfahrer
1 DT Zusatzfahrer
Production driverAriane Windsperger
Production driverToryalai Ibrahimi Naderi
Production driverElvin Rook
Head writerJakob M. Erwa
Head writerFlorian Kamhuber
ScreenwriterRomina Ecker
ScreenwriterJohanna Thalmann
ScreenwriterSina Flammang
Script consultantFrederick Schofield
Dramaturgische Mitarbeit
Dramaturgische Mitarbeit
Production sound mixerLutz Pape
Production sound mixerBoris Steffen
3 Wochen Nachdreh
3 Wochen Nachdreh
Production sound mixerKlaus Hobby
2nd Unit various days
2nd Unit various days
Boom operatorKlaus Hobby
Boom operatorTill Ortner-Zintel
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Sound designerBastian Zeiselmair
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Special effects supervisorLuggi Leitner
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntdouble Oleg Tikhomirov
Stuntdouble Oleg Tikhomirov
Stunt riggerErhard Brem
Commissioning editorLena Wickert

Production companies

CompanyComment
NEUESUPER GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesAwesome Pixels GmbH & Co. KG
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
2x ARRI Mini LF & Signature Primes
2x ARRI Mini LF & Signature Primes
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Hund
Hund
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung
Helping Hands
Helping Hands
Production ServicesCameo Catering Film Event
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Darstellermobile, Teamhänger, mobile Toiletten
Darstellermobile, Teamhänger, mobile Toiletten
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbH
make up trailer
make up trailer
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Muc
alle Bereiche Muc
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
Special Effectsstar-effects
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medicalgroup
SetMedic, Med. Fachberatung, Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge
SetMedic, Med. Fachberatung, Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Complete sound post production
Complete sound post production

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyJoyn [de]Thursday, 11/03/2021From 2nd episode on Joyn PLUS