Director | Arman Riahi |
---|---|
Written by | Romina Ecker (head writer), Malina Nwabuonwor |
Production | NEUESUPER GmbH |
Start of shooting | 19/07/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/09/2022 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Length of episode | ca. 22 min |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 1-8 |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Akeem van Flodrop | Dawit [SS] | |
Sina Martens | Laura [SS] | |
Dennenesch Zoudé | Lemlem [SS] | |
Gabriela Maria Schmeide | Heidi [SS] | |
Peter Lohmeyer | Walter [SS] | |
Louisa Heinrich | Fiyori [SS] | |
Chioma Chukwuani | Armana [SSR] | |
Selam Tadese | Senait [SSR] | |
Pablo Sprungala | Lars [SSR] | |
Robert Schupp | Jacob [SSR] | |
Sushila Sara Mai | Shelemat [SR] | |
Marina Lötschert | Katja Wolf [SR] | |
Sina Reiß | Köchin [SR] | |
Julia Stammler | Jule [SR] | |
Sacha Holzheimer | Irmgard Bäumler [SR] | |
Karmela Shako | Afroshop Verkäuferin [SR] | |
Petra Berndt | Dr. Lohoff [SR] | |
Rainer Lott | Pastor [SR] | |
Ulrike Arnold | Elisabeth [SRE] | |
Tatjana Clasing | Manuela Meissner [BP] | |
Yvonne Hotz | Oberschwester [BP] | |
Florian Odendahl | Kunde [BP] | |
Ugur Kaya | Mustafa [BP] | |
Ulla Geiger | Kundin 2 [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Johannes Enßlin | |
Production accountant | Michael Neiser | |
Post production supervisor | Lucas Feiler | |
Post production supervisor | Urs Kind | |
Post production supervisor | Rebecca Hoheisel | |
Vfx supervisor | Tobias Kreißl | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Benedikt Schwab | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Forschner | |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Director of photography | Jonas Schneider | |
Camera operator | Jonas Meyer [1] 4 shooting days B-Cam | 4 shooting days B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Müller A Cam | A Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Jannik Klingel 36 shooting days - A-Cam | 36 shooting days - A-Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Jonas Meyer [1] | |
Video assist/playback operator | Madeleine Ernst 36 DT | 36 DT |
Casting director | Michael Ludwig | |
Costume designer | Annina Goldfuss | |
Assistant costume designer | Olivia Andrione | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Manuela Bönecke Krankheitsvertretung 3DT | Krankheitsvertretung 3DT |
Costumer / wardrobe | Fabia Röhrig | |
Director | Arman Riahi | |
1st AD (local system) | Tim Wustrack | |
1st AD (local system) | Ludwig Diez Vertretung | Vertretung |
Script continuity | Manuel Endraß | |
Script continuity | Markus Meier [1] Stand-in since shooting day 12 | Stand-in since shooting day 12 |
Editor | Birgit Foerster | |
Editor | Alexandra Schneider | |
Online editor | Nils Nebe | |
Key grip | Emil Marcus Kaczur | |
Gaffer | Finn Gosch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Luca Rieger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Fabian Pfriem | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ian Schroeder Leon Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Myron Kritenko Vertretung | Vertretung |
Additional electrician | Marcus Jerratsch Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting assistant | Lucas Bilang | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Goldfuß | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dominique Renic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Birgit Neumaier 19.Juli-1.August 2022 | 19.Juli-1.August 2022 |
Additional make up artist | Angelika Schrott | |
Composer | Giovanni Berg | |
Producer | Florian Kamhuber | |
Producer | Simon Amberger | |
Producer | Korbinian Dufter | |
Producer | Rafael Parente | |
Producer | Daniela Ebeling | |
Producer | Nina El Nagar | |
Production designer | Luisa Rauschert | |
Production designer | Lena Müller | |
Prop master | Sophia Stoll | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Corinna Koch | |
Standby props | Nathalie Lietzke ab DT 13 | ab DT 13 |
Standby props | Wolfgang Küchler bis drehtag 12 | bis drehtag 12 |
Assistant stand by props | Fritz Würfel | |
Location scout | Thomas Czogalla | |
Location scout | Jeanette Wohlfahrt Locationscout | Locationscout |
Set builder | Georg Bülling | |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich | |
Line producer | Patrick Wosien | |
Line production coordinator | Noémi Ebert | |
Production manager | Konstantin Schirk | |
Production coordinator | Jule Deutsch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Korkut Akir | |
Unit manager (local system) | Bastian Zaharia | |
Unit manager (local system) | Gerd Keiser 4 Wochen Vorbereitung | 4 Wochen Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Teresa Biegmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ludwig Diez | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniela Simon Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production assistant | Emily Kalwak Drehzeitraum 19.08.-07.09. | Drehzeitraum 19.08.-07.09. |
Assistant set/floor manager | Joshua Wilke | |
Production driver | Irfan Akgöl | |
Production driver | Andreas Kammrofsky | |
Head writer | Romina Ecker and episodes 1 to 5, 8 | and episodes 1 to 5, 8 |
Screenwriter | Malina Nwabuonwor Episodes 6, 7 | Episodes 6, 7 |
Production sound mixer | Max Vornehm | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Schwartz 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Boom operator | Serge Timmons | |
Commissioning editor | Petra Tilger | |
Commissioning editor | Julia Sattler | |
Child supervisor | Jennifer Deichl 4 Drehtage | 4 Drehtage |
Hygiene officer | Verena Schirk |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
NEUESUPER GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH | |
Grip | Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | filmobil Doppel-Lounge-Selbstfahrer, Teamaufenthalte, mobile Toiletten, Wassertrailer | Doppel-Lounge-Selbstfahrer, Teamaufenthalte, mobile Toiletten, Wassertrailer |
Production Support | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization | Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Die-Road-Runners GmbH Requisitentransporte | Requisitentransporte |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche | Alle Bereiche |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Hardware | WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Hardware |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NEUESUPER GmbH | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] Best Series | Best Series | Nominated |
Akeem van Flodrop | 2023 | Blauer Panther - TV & Streaming-Award [de] Best Actor | Best Actor | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDFneo [de] | Tuesday, 11/04/2023, 9.45 PM |