EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© ZDF
© ZDF

Kanzlei Berger

  • Kanzlei Kappelmann & Töchter (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Comedy, Drama, Family, Legal/Courtroom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/07/2020
End of shooting18/11/2020
Number of shooting days21
LocationsLandsberg am Lech, München und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Project data

Length of episode45
Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Eva-Maria Reichert
Caro Berger [SS]
Nele KiperNiki Berger [SS]
Sissi PerlingerAngelika Berger [SS]
Robert Giggenbach
Karl-Heinz Berger [SS]
Nik FeliceLui Fernandes [SS]
Martin GruberMartin Loibl [SS]
Gisela Aderhold
Sabine Wolters [LE]
Monika BaumgartnerGerlinde Dörfler [LE]
Nadine BoskeMelissa Kern [LE]
Kristina DörferRicarda [LE]
Irina KurbanovaHanka Radovic [LE]
Manou LubowskiWaldo Hartmann [LE]
Knud RiepenTobias Kern [LE]
Dominic Saleh-ZakiRalf Wacker [LE]
Vincent SauerBenjamin Lösch [LE]
Kathrin Anna StahlMarie Kröger [LE]
Mona Vojacek KoperValentina [LE]
Sina Wilke
Eva Hauser [LE]
Anton NürnbergKevin [LE]
Sophie RogallGitte Huber [LE]
Virginia ObiakorTayna Fernandes [SSR]
Petra Berndt
Erica Mukova [SSR]
Annika ErnstIsabell Loibl [SSR]
Michael RollSven Winterfeld [SSR]
Sarah BeckSimone Juric [SSR]
Benedikt Zimmermann
Mario [SSR]
Steffen WinkStaatsanwalt Baumgar [SSR]
Katja BrennerRichterin Pöschl [SSR]
Holger GothaErich Bauer [SSR]
Ina Meling
Dr. Julia Schmidt [SSR]
Ute Bronder
Richterin Meywald [SSR]
Maximilian LaprellKommissar Reuther [SSR]
Mathias HerrmannThomas Lanzinger [SSR]
Christian AmmermüllerRichter Anwaltskammer [SR]
David BaalckeAnwalt Dr. Metz [SR]
Sebastian Gerold
Veit Ackermann [SR]
Wowo HabdankStefan Kögler [SR]
Katherina MaiFrau Friedl [SR]
Mehmet Sözer
Cem Yılmaz [SR]
Tillbert Strahl
Chefarzt Dr. Kleber [SR]
Harry TäschnerFranz-Josef Kreytmaier [SR]
Anna Tripp
Kim [SR]
Norbert HecknerAnwalt Münzberg [SR]
Tareq NasseryDeniz Gökan [SR]
Neo PollertJonas Kröger [SR]
Ferdinand Ascher
Christian [SRE]
Matthias Beier
Sebastian Orth [SRE]
Markus BrandlKonrad Schüssler [SRE]
Mathilde BundschuhLara Mühlbauer [SRE]
Julia Anna GrobMarie Vogel [SRE]
Josefine Koenig
Linda [SRE]
Luis Lüps
Marco Kunick [SRE]
Niklas NißlElias [SRE]
Heiko RuprechtPeter Wolters [SRE]
Milena Arne SchedleEmma Wolters [SRE]
Pirmin Sedlmeir
Robin [SRE]
Nina SteilsConnie Pohl [SRE]
Judith TothMonika Bielek [SRE]
Jakob TögelDaniel Pohl [SRE]
Sasha HayesAnton Mukova [SRE]
Anna MärzBernadette [SRE]
Joachim NimtzAleko Chicarov [SRE]
Thomas BarthGerichtsdiener [SRE]
Ramona RiegerAnwältin [SRE]
Joachim Birzele
Anwalt von Wacker [BP]
Christiane BlumhoffNachbarin [BP]
Sebastian GeraschNotarzt [BP]
Fritz ScheuermannVater Schneider [BP]
Sofie GrossÄrztin [BP]
Katja WasserthalKommunenmitglied [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Director of photographyNathalie Wiedemann
Pilot -flg. 3
Pilot -flg. 3
Director of photographyMarc Liesendahl
Camera operatorValentin Walther
B Cam, 5 Days
B Cam, 5 Days
Additional photographyZvonimir Renic
B Cam
B Cam
Drone camera operatorPatrick Zander
Inspire2, X7
Inspire2, X7
Drone camera operatorAlexander Gruber
Drone camera operatorSophie-Valentina Märkl
Gimbal system operatorLeon Brinkmann
1st assistant cameraShoichi Sano
B - Cam 1st
B - Cam 1st
1st assistant cameraValentin Walther
BCam - Arri Alexa Plus
BCam - Arri Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraTill Dose
1st assistant cameraGeorg Lanz
1st assistant cameraLeon Brinkmann
1.Ac A-Cam
1.Ac A-Cam
1st assistant cameraLisa Heimerl
B Cam 24 DT
B Cam 24 DT
2nd assistant cameraTill Dose
2nd assistant cameraLisa Heimerl
2nd assistant cameraCarmen Chow
14 SD
14 SD
Data wrangler / digital loaderCarmen Chow
31 SD
31 SD
Video assist/playback operatorCarmen Chow
31 SD
31 SD
Video assist/playback operatorJonas Woldt
Still photographerHannes Magerstaedt
Standfotos
Standfotos
Casting directorAnne Hünseler
Costume designerMyriam Tümmers
bis 20.01.2021
bis 20.01.2021
Assistant costume designerCorinna Rüchardt
Costumer / wardrobeSophia Schramm
1 Tag Vertretung
1 Tag Vertretung
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Schurgacz-Hauffe
Additional costumersMaya Köbli
Additional costumersRuth Bahmann
7 weeks
7 weeks
DirectorGero Weinreuter
Pilot - Folge 1-4
Pilot - Folge 1-4
DirectorKerstin Ahlrichs
DirectorJulia Bohn
DirectorKai Meyer-Ricks
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
1st AD (local system)Sophie-Valentina Märkl
Vertretung 2 Tage
Vertretung 2 Tage
1st AD (local system)Julia Bohn
Folge 9-12
Folge 9-12
1st AD (local system)Bettina Götz
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
Serienstart
Serienstart
Script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
Extras coordinatorJennifer Deichl
12 Drehtage
12 Drehtage
EditorBernd Schriever
Folge 1-4 und 9-12
Folge 1-4 und 9-12
EditorPatricia Testor
Key gripBruno Hendriks
Drehtage 60-89
Drehtage 60-89
Key gripDominik Müller
GripFelix Wolf
2. Kamerabühne
2. Kamerabühne
GripSebastian Volkholz
GafferKai Giegerich
Folge 9-12
Folge 9-12
GafferTobias Speidel
Episode 1-8
Episode 1-8
Best boy electricTobias Dawid
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten Christmann
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianKai Giegerich
Folge 1 bis 8
Folge 1 bis 8
Additional electricianStefan Musikant
Additional electricianKolja Hundsdörfer
5Tage
5Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Gluska
Makeup artist / hair stylistUte Baumann
Additional make up artistUlrike Woiwode
7 Tage
7 Tage
Additional make up artistStefan Winkler
Additional make up artistStefan Niehues
ComposerConrad Bekk
ComposerFrankie Chinasky
ProducerMarkus Schmidt-Märkl
ProducerGötz Marx
Assistant to producerSophia Braun
Production designerChristian Kettler
Assistant production designerFranziska Knaak
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Assistant production designerHeike Benk
Folgen 1-8
Folgen 1-8
Prop masterChristiane 'Nani' Musäus
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerVeronika Moster
Standby propsEva Schroeder
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Standby propsNele Schürmann
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
Assistant stand by propsMarie Kunigkeit
Episode 9-12
Episode 9-12
Location scoutAndreas Wanner
Line producerSteffen Günther
Assistant to line producerAndrea Schmitt
Production managerKatja Timm
Production coordinatorNatasha Nilson
Production coordinatorKristina Wiedenmann
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Assistant production managerSophia Braun
Unit manager (local system)Markus Jungreithmayer
Location manager (local system)Salome Tomasek
Location manager (local system)Teresa Biegmann
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Blessing
Regie Kai Meyer-Ricks
Regie Kai Meyer-Ricks
Set manager/ floor managerCarolin Wittmann
Vertretung Stefan Halbritter
Vertretung Stefan Halbritter
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Halbritter
Setaufn
Setaufn
Set manager/ floor managerLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
Production assistantMona Bergemann
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Caninenberg
Assistant set/floor managerDave Lowbay
/ 1. Set AL Assi für Drehblock 2 & 3
/ 1. Set AL Assi für Drehblock 2 & 3
Production driverRolf Bletschacher
Production driverWolfgang Ringer
Regieblock 2 & 3
Regieblock 2 & 3
Production driverAndré Brossmann
Addition 18.11.-20.11.2020
Addition 18.11.-20.11.2020
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
Set runnerTobias Roll
Set runnerMarie Kunigkeit
Episode 5-8
Episode 5-8
Set runnerMarie-Sophie Rainer-Muth
1 Woche/ 3 Tage als Assistenz der Set-Al
1 Woche/ 3 Tage als Assistenz der Set-Al
Head writerMarie-Helene Schwedler
ScreenwriterMichel Birbæk
ScreenwriterFelicitas Sieben
ScreenwriterLasse Nolte
ScreenwriterKlaus Rohne
Production sound mixerKristofer Harris
Production sound mixerTim Höfer
Production sound mixerAttila Makai
Vertretung 5 DT
Vertretung 5 DT
Boom operatorJannik Flieger
Second boom operatorAntje Reichmann
Supervising sound editorKarim El Morr
Dialogue editorGaston Ibarroule
Stunt coordinatorTim Vetter
Kampf Autowerkstatt
Kampf Autowerkstatt
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Commissioning editorChristof Königstein
Commissioning editorAxel Laustroer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Television GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Glocker
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtkollektiv München
OB: Thorsten Baier
OB: Thorsten Baier
Production ConsultingEinsatz-Rettungs-Team
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production Servicesfilmobil
3er-VIP-Lounge, Aufenthaltsmobile, 2er-VIP-Lounge
3er-VIP-Lounge, Aufenthaltsmobile, 2er-VIP-Lounge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Travel Management
Travel Management
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Graphic design
Graphic design
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Muc
alle Bereiche Muc
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung, med. Fachberatung
Med. Ausstattung, med. Fachberatung
Special EffectsPitt Effects
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Constantin Television GmbH [de]2022Jupiter Award [de]
Best serie (TV, streaming) - national
Best serie (TV, streaming) - nationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 10/02/2021, 7.25 PM