logo
Documentary Series | 2005 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.04.2005
End of shooting30.12.2005
LocationsMünchen

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael MayerDr. Christian Alsleben [SS]
Michael NasebandMichael Naseband [SS]
Alexandra RietzAlexandra Rietz [SS]
Daniel JohannesSven Gröber [L]
Ulrich Reinhold BärenfängerEdgar Schütte [L]
Torsten HoffmannArnold Berger [L]
Kerstin JankeElke Böhnke [L]
Jürgen KaschnerK.H. Wohlfarth (ABC-Abw.Eins.Ltr.) [L]
Sewarion KirkitadseSewarion Kirkitadse [L]
Gabriele Beate LinderMathilde Rose [L]
Carmen MolinarHeide Buchmann [L]
Michael NasebandMichael Naseband [L]
Michael S. RuscheinskySteffl Rose [L]
Michaela EgloffDr. Carla Krause [LE]
Jürgen LillBodo Sasse [LE]
Kati ThiemerSarah Voss [LE]
Christian SeebacherZuhälter [SR]
Stefan KoegelStefan Heidenreich [SR]
Franka MuchDaniela Thielmann [SR]
Nico NothnagelJonas Schuhmann [SR]
Marina ZimmermannKerstin Herzberg [SR]
Detlef ZwitzersHelmut Schneider NR [SR]
Carsten MüllerMarius Körner [SRE]
Ani SeSandra Stauffner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Broadcasting engineerMarkus Papenbrock
Director of photographyRoeland Mommaal
Director of photographyMarkus Ziegler
Director of photographyCarsten Hammerschmidt
2nd unit dopKarsten Daseking
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl/OP -2. UNIT
1st assistant cameraJohannes Hilf
Casting directorUlrike Kriegel
Casting assistantEzra Öser
Casting assistantCaroline Kunath
StylistDaniela Christ
Costume design traineeDiana BährPraktikantin bis Januar 2006
Costume design traineeStefanie Landsfried
Costume design traineeMonja Werner
DirectorWolfgang Frank3 Folgen
DirectorCorinna Prinz
DirectorChristoph Swietlik
DirectorAnja Dornberger
DirectorMarcus Willer
DirectorAndreas Einbeck
EditorChristian Aust
Fx makeup artistSandra Lipps3 Folgen
Fx makeup artistVreni Rüggeberg
Freelance producerBianca Titus
Set decoratorSenka Horvat
Assistant set decoratorJulia Fricke
Location scoutStephan Spitzer
Location scoutMarianne Schwab
Location scoutFelix Ebner
Location scoutRonald Waege
Location scoutMurat Aydin
Prop handEmerson Esch
Line producerJochen Köstler
Unit production managerKai Pätzold
Assistant production managerJasmine Scharpf
Assistant production managerFarina Maushammer
Assistant production managerKati Weidinger
Unit managerTrutz Keller
Location managerDündar Yalin
Set manager/ floor managerSteffen Cornelius Tralles
Set manager/ floor managerKnut Kampermann
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Netzer
Set manager/ floor managerSeija Schütz1 Woche
Set manager/ floor managerOthmar Pfleiderer
Production assistantAl Althoff2. Aufnahmeleitung
Production assistantKonrad Melzer
Production assistantKai Salzmanntätig im Bereich des 2. AL
Production driverKerst Meyer
Production driverSmike Triebel
PA internFlorentin Sack
PA internAlexis Albrecht
PA internKonrad Melzer, Prod.Support, AL - Assistenz
PA internMark Schepp
ScreenwriterMike EngelHead-Autor
ScreenwriterKristian Wolff
ScreenwriterMarion Doubrava
ScreenwriterGuy TemteHead Autor
Sound supervisorOliver Jauch
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Commissioning editor in chargeFelicitas Sieben
Commissioning editor in chargeMaria Grün
Producer-directorAnja Radler
Producer-directorAndreas Ruhmland

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Entertainment GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
ActingAgentur Sascha BiesekeDarsteller
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKleindarsteller
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Technical ServicesSoftlifeMedia GmbHtechnische Leitung
Vehicles and aircraftsCamouflage Filmservice M. BoxruckerWerttransporter u. Zubehör
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten
Sound (Postproduction)Pilot Tonstudio GmbH - Division Soundmit Video Post