Director | Oliver Dommenget, Annette Ernst |
---|---|
Written by | Ana Cristina Tarpo-Wittich, Marc Terjung |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 22/11/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/02/2014 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Diana Amft | Josephine Klick [SS] | |
Matthi Faust | Fritz Munro [SS] | |
Alexander Khuon | Alexander Mahler [SS] | |
Stefanie Höner | Karin Langkamp [SS] | |
Aram Arami | Mehmet [LE] | |
Tobias Licht | Mirko [LE] | |
Jorres Risse | Firefighter [LE] | |
Tillbert Strahl | Gustav Sobek [LE] | |
Oli Bigalke | Tätowierer [LE] | |
Janina Rudenska | Uljana [LE] | |
Antonio Wannek | Jan Bungert [LE] | |
Atheer Adel | Walid Ismael [LE] | |
Martin Umbach | KARL AMANN [SSR] | |
Rebecca von Mitzlaff | Caroline Mahler [SSR] | |
Brigitte Böttrich | Dame Franzi [SR] | |
Stefan Mehren | Detective [SR] | |
Martin Ontrop | Hannes [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Gerd Brink [SR] | |
Florian Maria Sumerauer | Leander [SR] | |
August Wittgenstein | Karl Krause [SR] | |
Silvina Buchbauer | Claudia Bremer [SR] | |
Hülya Duyar | Mutter Gökdal [SR] | |
Carsten Strauch | Freier [SR] | |
Dejan Bućin | Sasha Bolic [SR] | |
Uwe Preuss | Gert Solomon [SR] | |
Marco Noack | Polizist Jörg [SR] | |
Samy Abdel Fattah | Hamil Gökdal [SRE] | |
Martin Glade | Andreas [SRE] | |
Shadi Hedayati | Filiz [SRE] | |
Heinz Klever | Angler [SRE] | |
Marko Dyrlich | Marvin Müller [SRE] | |
Josephine Schmidt | Maja [SRE] | |
Grischa Huber | Elisabeth Aschenbach [SRE] | |
Lisa Marie Janke | Ehefrau Feuerwehrmann [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Carolin Riedel | |
Post production coordinator | Fabian Fuchs | |
Title designer | Sebastian Rohner Vor- & Abspann Folge 4 - 6 | Vor- & Abspann Folge 4 - 6 |
Title designer | Achille Abboud Vorspann & Abspann Folge 1-3 | Vorspann & Abspann Folge 1-3 |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid | |
Director of photography | Georgij Pestov DoP | DoP |
Director of photography | Guntram Franke | |
Camera operator | Jan Lehmann B-Kamera (tageweise Folge4-6) | B-Kamera (tageweise Folge4-6) |
1st assistant camera | Axel Stock Folgen 4-6 | Folgen 4-6 |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Preuß-Kabel | |
1st assistant camera | Dennis Heider B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Dennis Heider | |
Still photographer | Hardy Spitz | |
Camera trainee | Rouven Schardt Videooperator | Videooperator |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Ingalill Knorr | |
Assistant costume designer | Silke Hennemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jacqueline Rocktäschel | |
Additional costumers | Jekaterina Kautz | |
Director | Oliver Dommenget | |
Director | Annette Ernst | |
1st AD (local system) | Roman Brandt Folgen 1-3 | Folgen 1-3 |
1st AD (local system) | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lucas Gerosch Folgen 4-6 | Folgen 4-6 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Leonard Hadrich | |
Assistant editor | Christian Reinhardt Additional DT29-37 | Additional DT29-37 |
Key grip | Roberto Irmisch | |
Key grip | Michael Behrends | |
Grip | Andreas Talaga | |
Grip | Peter Zender | |
Gaffer | Marc Lubosch Teil 4-6 | Teil 4-6 |
Gaffer | Stefan Herrmann [1] Teil 1 - 3 | Teil 1 - 3 |
Best girl electric | Sarah Alisch 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Sondermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Suse Bock | |
Additional make up artist | Chris Rossa | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Serowski SFX | SFX |
Producer | Joachim Kosack | |
Producer | Martin Bromber | |
Production designer | Olaf Rehahn | |
Assistant production designer | Tina Reichelt | |
Art department assistant | Nadja Safvat | |
Prop master | Wolfram Krabiell | |
Standby props | Asja Neumann | |
Set dresser | Jo Heins Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Folgen 4-6 | Folgen 4-6 |
Prop maker | Tobias Schroeter props | props |
Graphic artist | Jenny Döhren | |
Property driver | Bertram Dietze Folgen 1-6 | Folgen 1-6 |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Line production coordinator | Kerstin Plake | |
Production manager | Rolf Klaußner | |
Assistant production manager | Zewdenesch Zewdie Folgen 1-6 | Folgen 1-6 |
Unit manager (local system) | Carola Freitag | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörg Isenhardt | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Arne Regul Folge 1-3 | Folge 1-3 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Kemnitz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Carolina Ronzino | |
Production driver | André Jaetschmann | |
Production driver | Tillmann Haring | |
Personal driver | Jessica Samuel Folgen 4, 5, 6 | Folgen 4, 5, 6 |
Set runner | Jessica Samuel Personal Driver | Personal Driver |
Screenwriter | Marc Terjung | |
Screenwriter | Ana Cristina Tarpo-Wittich 1 Folge, Headautor M. Terjung | 1 Folge, Headautor M. Terjung |
Production sound mixer | Christian Wegner Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Michael Eiler | |
Boom operator | Thomas Wallis | |
Boom operator | Percy Haensch | |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch Testdreh | Testdreh |
Sound supervisor | Bastian Gerner | |
Sound designer | Bastian Gerner Folge 6 | Folge 6 |
Dialogue editor | Bastian Gerner | |
Special effects supervisor | David Bronke | |
Special effects technician | Dave Christokat | |
Stunt coordinator | Vanessa Wieduwilt für Stuntcoop | für Stuntcoop |
Stunt coordinator | Gerd Grzesczak für Stuntcoop | für Stuntcoop |
Stuntman/woman | Simon Grzesczak | |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stuntman/woman | Evangelos Grecos | |
Stuntman/woman | Sigo Heinisch | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntdouble Folge 1-6 | Stuntdouble Folge 1-6 |
Stunt driver | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stunt driver | Ernst Reimann | |
Horse trainer | Bernhard Schirmer Spielpferd Catano | Spielpferd Catano |
Commissioning editor | Anne Solá Ferrer | |
Commissioning editor | Orlindo Frick UFA Fiction | UFA Fiction |
Commissioning editor | Annette Schönwälder |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz und kleine Rollen | und kleine Rollen |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Statisten Feuerwehrmänner | Statisten Feuerwehrmänner |
Stunts | ESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbH [de] Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Stunts | Filmpferde.com Pferd Josy Klick | Pferd Josy Klick |
Stunts | Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Mundwerk Catering | |
Costumes | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Feuerwehr-Einsatzkleidung | Feuerwehr-Einsatzkleidung |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ingalill Knorr | KB: Ingalill Knorr |
Decoration | Kunstleihhaus Bilder-Leih | Bilder-Leih |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | polizeiteam.de Polizeirequisiten | Polizeirequisiten |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Waffen,Einschüsse | Waffen,Einschüsse |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Requisitenfahrzeuge Feuerwehr/RTW | Requisitenfahrzeuge Feuerwehr/RTW |
Equipment | Christian Wegner | |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX | inkl. VFX |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joachim Kosack | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Diana Amft | 2014 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis / blauer Panther Beste Schauspielerin Serien & Reihen | Beste Schauspielerin Serien & Reihen | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Sat.1 emotions [de] | Monday, 05/05/2014 |