Director | Michael Kennedy, Klaus Witting, Stefan Klisch |
---|---|
Production | FFP New Media GmbH, Novamedia GmbH |
Episodes from/to | 1-9 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Frank Jordan | Phillip Klein [SS] | |
Jim Boeven | Frank Jäger [L] | |
Joachim Paul Assböck | OLT Klaus Stein (Das Duell) [LE] | |
Friderikke-Maria Hörbe | Tanja Petersen [LE] | |
Antonio di Mauro | Vito [LE] | |
Tina Ruland | Sabrina [LE] | |
Klaus Grünberg | Körner [LE] | |
Ursula Buschhorn | Michaela von Stetten,Stabsärztin [SSR] | |
Martin Umbach | Dirk Heinrich [SSR] | |
David Baalcke | Gefreiter Bastians [SR] | |
Andreas Elsholz | durchgehende Hauptrolle [SR] | |
Carsten Steuwer | Andreas Schmidt, Funker im Tower [SR] | |
Erich Krieg | Major [SR] | |
Christoph Wettstein | Roth [SR] | |
Franjo Marincic | Lafi Mezer [SR] | |
Tonia Maria Zindel | Episodenhauptrolle [SR] | |
Patrick Alexander Janovsky | WSO Frank [SR] | |
Haydar Zorlu | Pathologe [SRE] | |
Michou Pascale Anderson | Episodenrolle [SRE] | |
Johannes Haag | Major (Ausbilder) [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Screen designer | Armando Zeitz Computer-/ Videoeinspielungen | Computer-/ Videoeinspielungen |
Director of photography | Markus Fraunholz | |
Director of photography | Klaus Merkel | |
Director of photography | Piotr Lenar | |
2nd unit dop | Michael 'Mitch' Boxrucker + 2nd Unit Regie | + 2nd Unit Regie |
2nd unit dop | Attila Kiss Tornado Assi bei M.Fuchs /Decimomannu-IT | Tornado Assi bei M.Fuchs /Decimomannu-IT |
Scuba dop | Michael 'Mitch' Boxrucker | |
Aerial camera operator | Michael 'Mitch' Boxrucker | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha 'Sash' Seitz 1. AC, 2. Unit | 1. AC, 2. Unit |
1st assistant camera | Bernd Deuber | |
1st assistant camera | Attila Kiss 16mmUnterwasser-AC von M.Boxrucker | 16mmUnterwasser-AC von M.Boxrucker |
Still photographer | Laurent Trümper ab Folge: 5 | ab Folge: 5 |
Still photographer | Erika Hauri Pilot+bis Folge 4 | Pilot+bis Folge 4 |
Casting director | Nicole Fischer [3] | |
Costume designer | Christa Seegers | |
Costume designer | Maria Schicker Pilot | Pilot |
Costume supervisor | Anette Czagany Pilot, Los Angeles | Pilot, Los Angeles |
Assistant costume designer | Ina Garen L.A.;Texas;München | L.A.;Texas;München |
Costumer / wardrobe | Caroline Sattler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anita Schaller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Richter 5 Folgen | 5 Folgen |
Director | Klaus Witting | |
Director | Michael Kennedy | |
Director | Stefan Klisch | |
2nd unit director | Michael 'Mitch' Boxrucker | |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Kissaun | |
Script continuity | Friedemann Roll Folgen 1 - 4 | Folgen 1 - 4 |
Editor | Uwe Klimmeck | |
Key grip | Reinhard Sprunck Pilotfilm | Pilotfilm |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner Pilotfilm in USA | Pilotfilm in USA |
Gaffer | Axel Dietrich Berger | |
Gaffer | Chris Böck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uwe K. Greiner Folgen 1-11 | Folgen 1-11 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uwe Hotz Folge V - VII | Folge V - VII |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Nicole Stoewesand | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Goldfuß | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Stoewesand | |
Assistant production designer | Florian Lutz Folge 1-11 | Folge 1-11 |
Prop master | Manfred Mayer Vorbereitung Pilotfilm | Vorbereitung Pilotfilm |
Standby props | Jojo Schwan TV Serie Los Angeles/Wichita Falls | TV Serie Los Angeles/Wichita Falls |
Location scout | Bernd Kremtz | |
Set builder | Kai Finnigan 1.Staffel | 1.Staffel |
Prop hand | Babett Pönisch | |
Production manager | Karlheinz Ganzer | |
Production manager | Arnd Hoffmeister Folge 5,6,7 | Folge 5,6,7 |
Production coordinator | Djamila Holland II.Staffel (1.Folge) Sardinien | II.Staffel (1.Folge) Sardinien |
Assistant production manager | Natalie Stelzl | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Erhard | |
PA intern | Martin Richter | |
Production sound mixer | Bela Golya | |
Production sound mixer | Stephan von Hase USA, Folgen 1-9 | USA, Folgen 1-9 |
Boom operator | Michael Bartylak Pilot in USA | Pilot in USA |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Claudius Rauch KFZ Verleih / SFX Hummer | KFZ Verleih / SFX Hummer |
Stunt coordinator | Jörg Pohl | |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Pohl | |
Loss adjuster | Karsten Hinrichs Technischer Berater | Technischer Berater |
Loss adjuster | Dennis Beyer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
FFP New Media GmbH | |
Novamedia GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge,SEK, Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge,SEK, Polizeibeamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, SEK | Unipkws, SEK |