Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2009-2010 | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/04/2009
End of shooting26/06/2009
LocationsBerlin/Hamburg/New York
Filming regionsNorth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lara-Isabelle RentinckJune Clark [L]
Heino FerchKlaus Schmitt [L]
Christian TramitzJerry Cotton [L]
Monica CruzMalena [L]
Christiane PaulZanuck [L]
Christian UlmenAgent Phil Decker [L]
Anna Julia AntonucciAgent Peggy Martin [SR]
Leonie BrandisSusan [SR]
Ben BraunLes Bedell [SR]
Peter Brownbill
Larry Link [SR]
Jaymes ButlerSunny Dollar [SR]
Harald Glitz
Mr.Landis [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerChi Chi Coby [SR]
Nele Kiper
Helen [SR]
Tobias KasimirowiczFotoreporter [SR]
Herbert KnaupMr. High [SR]
Alexander WolfReporter Max [SR]
Nikolay GrinRussischer Mafiosi [SR]
Nenad LucicGangster im Rollstuhl [SR]
Frank teNeuesJournalist Mike [SR]
Moritz BleibtreuSammy Serrano [SR]
Christoph Maria HerbstBarmann [SR]
Günther KaufmannJoe Brandenburg [SR]
Jürgen TarrachRuby [SR]
Zulma AngelicaSecretary [BP]
Kai HolzapfelAgent Jimmy Stone
Werner Lustig
John Flybert
Jörg MoukaddamMuskelbepackter Glatzkopf

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMargit Prenzel
Assistant production accountantNicole Zundel
PL Uli Fauth
PL Uli Fauth
Vfx producerNina Knott
Vfx supervisorAlex Lemke
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
FBI ani, Security ani, etc...
FBI ani, Security ani, etc...
Digital film compositorDirk Frischmuth
Telecine operatorJeffrey Yaworski
Dailies Colorist
Dailies Colorist
Director of photographyTorsten Breuer
Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
Making Of / EPK
Making Of / EPK
2nd unit dopPhilip Peschlow
+B-Cam
+B-Cam
Remote camera operatorThomas Hübener
Megamount
Megamount
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
1st assistant cameraAlexander von Wasielewski
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMatthias Wrage
A-Cam
A-Cam
Clapper/loaderMartin Kunze
Video assist/playback operatorAndré Drexler
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerJanne Birck
Assistant costume designerCordula Standke
Assistant costume designerElisabeth Weisskopf
WardrobeIsabell von Maltzahn
Additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt
Science-Fiction
Science-Fiction
Additional wardrobeCaroline Osuch
Draper / patternmakerJeanette Apel
DirectorPhilipp Stennert
DirectorCyrill Boss
1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
2nd AD crowd (local system)Manuel Kreuzpaintner
Script continuityDaniela Lapp
Extras coordinatorPhilipp Kramer
Trainee director's departmentJulia Dorothea Gross
2nd Unit: Continuity
2nd Unit: Continuity
EditorStefan Essl
Assistant editorAriel Sages
Key gripRobert Wedemeyer
GripHannes Tröger
/Grip B-Kamera
/Grip B-Kamera
Special constructionsChristian Saalfeld
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Crane operatorThomas Hübener
+ Megamount Operator
+ Megamount Operator
Crane operatorMarian Streibel
Grip traineePhilipp Schwabe
GafferFred Dombrowka
Lighting technician / electricianSandro Kieburg
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Kohl
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Pawlowski
Additional electricianMichael Terhorst
1 Tag
1 Tag
Additional electricianFrank Müller
Additional electricianAxel Renner
vorbau oder zusatz 2nd Unit ca 25 tage
vorbau oder zusatz 2nd Unit ca 25 tage
Lighting assistantFlorian Czermak
Lighting assistantPhilipp Lange
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Makeup artist / hair stylistMieke Willaert
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
Additional make up artistInes Tschirpke
Additional make up artistGrobi Wendel
Additional make up artistFranziska Dominick
Additional make up artistSylvia Grave
Additional make up artistMichèle Waldmeier
Additional make up artistInga Ross
Additional make up artistNina von Harling
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGeorg Korpás
Fx makeup artistKathrin Bornmüller
Werkstattassistenz
Werkstattassistenz
Fx makeup artistEmilia Grund
workshop
workshop
ComposerHelmut Zerlett
ComposerChristoph Zirngibl
Music supervisorThomas Binar
ProducerChristian Becker
Production designerMatthias Müsse
Art directorRalf Schreck
Set decoratorTilman Lasch
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Concept artistWaleska Defne Leifeld
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
2.Aussenrequisite
2.Aussenrequisite
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Set dresserManuel Hess
Set dresserElena Gosch
Set dresserRalf Birkel
Set dresserTim Sehling
Additional
Additional
Set dresserBettina Saul
Set dresserFriederike Beckert
Assistant stand by propsTom Scheele
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Location scoutSven Weingand
Motive Hamburg & Umfeld
Motive Hamburg & Umfeld
Set builderOliver Gärtner
Elektronische Requisiten
Elektronische Requisiten
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Berlin Hamburg
Berlin Hamburg
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Draughtsman/set designerKerstin Blankenburg
Scenic painterFee Doßmann
Scenic painterStephan Buttchereit
Painter
Painter
Scenic painterBettina Scheibe
Set Dec Painter
Set Dec Painter
Prop builderSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
Animatronic Props Kostüm SFX Hr.Ferch
Animatronic Props Kostüm SFX Hr.Ferch
Prop builderSimon Weisse
Graphic artistPeter Wolf [1]
Inserts
Inserts
Graphic artistPeter Hoyer
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Property driverMike Müller
Art department traineeKatja Blaser
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Postproduktion
Postproduktion
Assistant to line producerLothar Hellinger
Production managerUli Fauth
Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
Production coordinatorIngeborg Heinemann
Ausstattungsassistenz
Ausstattungsassistenz
Unit managerNatalie Clausen
Location manager (local system)Philipp von Hoff
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Wilms
Production secretaryAdam-Victor Linkowski
Assistant location managerSarina Steinke-Eggert
Set runnerSteffen Junghanß
Set runnerLena Nienaber
Production driverMarko Otta
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverRalph Hundt
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
ScreenwriterCyrill Boss
ScreenwriterPhilipp Stennert
Script translatorCollin McMahon
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Drehtage in Hamburg
Drehtage in Hamburg
Sound designerChristian Conrad
Sound editorThomas Kalbér
Sound editorFelix Andriessens
FX & Betreuung Dialog-Premix
FX & Betreuung Dialog-Premix
Foley editorRoman Volkholz
Adr recordistBen Bartosz Raduj
ADR recordist
ADR recordist
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianJens Dunkel
bei Lange special effects
bei Lange special effects
Rigging, special constructions (sfx)Angel Martinez
Model-Crash für Magicon
Model-Crash für Magicon
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Assistant stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
HeadRigger
HeadRigger
Stuntman/womanArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanChristian Prestin
Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman + Double Christian Tramitz
Stuntman + Double Christian Tramitz
Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
Jaguarfahrer
Jaguarfahrer
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Stunt riggerMartin Lederer
Stunt riggerStefan Möhwald
ConsultantPatricia (Patty) Barth
Drehplan und Erstkalkulation
Drehplan und Erstkalkulation

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About Technology
MAT TOWERCAM XL & MAT Aerodolly
MAT TOWERCAM XL & MAT Aerodolly
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: M. Wallinger
OP: M. Wallinger
GripCCP Camera Car Platforms
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsIndianerstuntshow
Messerwerfer
Messerwerfer
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
München
München
Advertising/PresentationsThe White Rabbit
Key Visual development, cinema poster design
Key Visual development, cinema poster design
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBusy Hands - Filmservice
Setreinigung
Setreinigung
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Masken-&Garderobenmobil,
Masken-&Garderobenmobil,
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espressomaschine
Espressomaschine
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobile
Wohnmobile
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge
Aufenthaltsbus m. WC
Aufenthaltsbus m. WC
ScriptDubdolls
Screenplay Translation DEU - ENG + ESP
Screenplay Translation DEU - ENG + ESP
CostumesOptik Zorn
Darstellerbrillen
Darstellerbrillen
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Spezialbekleidung
Spezialbekleidung
CostumesNYCBerlin.com
NYPD Uniforms
NYPD Uniforms
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Janne Birck
KB: Janne Birck
DecorationBauteam Filmsets
Bau/ Location
Bau/ Location
DecorationMovie Construction
DecorationMovie Sign
DecorationUnternehmen Schön
Montage Lager-Set in Brauerei
Montage Lager-Set in Brauerei
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin Verbeek
Loc_scouting HH
Loc_scouting HH
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]
Perückenausstattung
Perückenausstattung
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
PropsStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Hero-Koffer innen
Hero-Koffer innen
Special EffectsFap Media - movieSFX Spezialeffekte für Film & TV
H. Ferch SFX Kostüm
H. Ferch SFX Kostüm
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Dodge Coronet, NY Taxi, Hummer, Lincoln
Dodge Coronet, NY Taxi, Hummer, Lincoln
Vehicles and aircraftsNYCBerlin.com
NYC Taxi, NYPD Cars
NYC Taxi, NYPD Cars
Vehicles and aircraftsVolker Warnst

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stefan Essl2010Film+ SchnittpreisPreis SpielfilmNominated
Manfred Banach2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Beste TongestaltungNominated
Torsten Breuer2011Deutscher Kamerapreis 2011Kamera / KinospielfilmWinner
Stefan Essl2011Deutscher Kamerapreis 2011Schnitt / KinospielfilmWinner
Christian Conrad2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Beste TongestaltungNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 07/10/2010