EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF / Oliver Feist
©ZDF / Oliver Feist

Jenseits der Spree

  • Abschnitt 66 (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 5-10 | 2021-2022 | SRF [ch], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/11/2021
End of shooting18/07/2022
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episode60 Minuten
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to5-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jürgen VogelRobert Heffler [SS]
Aybi EraMavi Neumann [SS]
Elisabeth BaulitzKatharina Koblinski [SS]
Oleg TikhomirovSimon Asmus [SS]
Seyneb SalehKay Freund [LE]
Fabian HinrichsRico Heilmann [LE]
Max KrauseMark Novak [LE]
Fine SendelDana Eggers [LE]
Katrin WichmannAstrid Mankowitz [LE]
Dominic Raacke
Ulrich Schirner [LE]
Christian Bergmann
Carsten Eggers [LE]
Alexander Hörbe
Tom Bajetzky [LE]
Laura TonkeDaniela Bajetzky [LE]
Nina KronjägerAriane Schirner [LE]
Sohel Altan GolDevran Alev [LE]
Alexandra PfeiferLilly Seidel [LE]
Lea Zoe VossCarlotta Heffler [SSR]
Bella BadingEmmi Heffler [SSR]
Anne Müller
Veronika Schäfer [SSR]
Ceci ChuhJosefa Arnheimer [SSR]
Jale ArikanLeyle Neumann [SSR]
Luna JordanStella Heffler [SSR]
Claudia BurckhardtMara Fischer [SR]
Dennis KamitzNima Bianzad [SR]
Julischka EichelTheresa Neffzger [SR]
Matthias GärtnerMark Böger [SR]
Sebastian SchneiderSascha Hüsken [SR]
Anna BachmannMelli Schmidt [SR]
Bill BeckerSnoop [SR]
Safinaz SattarHannah [SR]
Yusuke YamasakiPhilip Apitz [SR]
Sebastian FräsdorfMike Bohls [SR]
Till WonkaMatze Wollnitz [SR]
Nathanael PfeiferJoe [SR]
Mario Pokatzky
Ali [SR]
Jakob D'AprilePete [SR]
Jona HansenJosh [SR]
Iván GallardoDr. Freiberg [SR]
Manuel HarderNico Bajetzky [SR]
Sinja DieksJessy Leitner [SR]
Johannes KrimmelBenjamin [SRE]
Nils MaltenHannes Seidel [SRE]
Bjarne MeiselStudent [SRE]
Guido Renner
Hanno Richter [SRE]
Anneke SchwabeSvenja Heilmann [SRE]
Vlad Chiriac
Bojan Lazarov [SRE]
Paul BocheHolger [SRE]
Esther EscheNadja Lohmeier [SRE]
Susanne BöweNina Krämer [SRE]
Mia RainprechterStuntdouble Skateboard [BP]
Theres EglinskiFlirt Robert [BP]
Nenad LucicSpike [BP]
Levi MeinhardtBene [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarolin Riedel
Production accountantRalf Neuhaus
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Post production assistantClaudia Swatko
ColoristJakob Ihde
episodes 5, 6, 8 HDR + SDR @ Cine Chromatix
episodes 5, 6, 8 HDR + SDR @ Cine Chromatix
ColoristDaniel Kraus
Assimilate Scratch (HDR Grading)
Assimilate Scratch (HDR Grading)
Dailies coloristSven Hegen
Director of photographyConstantin Campean
Director of photographyMarkus Schott
Director of photographyLudwig Franz
Eps. 7+8
Eps. 7+8
Drone camera operatorAlina Albrecht
Drone camera operatorTill Dose
Steadicam operatorFlorian Schwarz
1DT
1DT
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
A-Cam, Folgen 9-10
A-Cam, Folgen 9-10
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
Folgen 7-8
Folgen 7-8
1st assistant cameraHannes Engler
1st assistant cameraXaver Hoffmann
2 Dt
2 Dt
1st assistant cameraTill Dose
6 Tage B-Cam, 2 Tage A-Cam/Block II
6 Tage B-Cam, 2 Tage A-Cam/Block II
1st assistant cameraJens Koetschau
22 Days B-Cam / episodes 9-10
22 Days B-Cam / episodes 9-10
2nd assistant cameraTill Dose
2nd assistant cameraXaver Hoffmann
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Hohensee
episodes 9-10
episodes 9-10
2nd assistant cameraYlva Sommer
22 DT, A-Cam (Episodes 5-6)
22 DT, A-Cam (Episodes 5-6)
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Operator (episodes 9-10)
Plate Operator (episodes 9-10)
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Video assist/playback operatorSaskia Richter [1]
Video assist/playback operatorLuisa Knight
Ersatz
Ersatz
Video assist/playback operatorLuis Kockwelp
episodes 9-10
episodes 9-10
Still photographerOliver Feist
Casting directorAna Dávila
Casting director (teenagers)Svetlana Kanevski
Assistant costume designerStefanie Backhaus
Folge 5+6
Folge 5+6
Assistant costume designerStefanie Schmauke
Costumer / wardrobeNicole Schnabel
Costumer / wardrobeLuisa Kunipatz
Main Cast Christine Abeln episodes 5-8
Main Cast Christine Abeln episodes 5-8
Costumer / wardrobeMaike Igelmann
Main Cast/KB Christine Abeln/Folge 5-8
Main Cast/KB Christine Abeln/Folge 5-8
DirectorChristoph Ischinger
DirectorZiska Riemann
DirectorMarcus Ulbricht
1st AD (local system)Beatrice Ullmann
1st AD (local system)Inga Köhler
1st AD (local system)Norbert Rost
Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
Folge 7+8
Folge 7+8
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel
episodes 9-10
episodes 9-10
Script continuityLeila Knörr
Folge 5-6
Folge 5-6
Trainee director's departmentLeila Knörr
Trainee director's departmentDino Koster
Season 2, episodes 5+6, 25 SD
Season 2, episodes 5+6, 25 SD
EditorChristoph Otto
Episode 5 and 6
Episode 5 and 6
EditorBirgit Gasser
Folge 7+8
Folge 7+8
Additional editorLaura Hölzel
Online editorMaximilian Buske
Key gripMax Mönig
GripSergej Gorn
6 DT
6 DT
GripAlexander Hajdu
GripAndreas Fischer
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
GafferBernhard Haug
GafferHolger Ohlhus
Folge 5+6 C. Campean
Folge 5+6 C. Campean
Best boy electricMaximilian Wesse
Lighting technician / electricianLuc Brocker
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianTimon Dangel
Additional electricianMerlin Luong
17 SD
17 SD
Lighting assistantFabian Schwuchow
Lighting assistantPhilipp Gach
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJohannes Gundlach
HoD Folge 05 - 08, SFX
HoD Folge 05 - 08, SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistWiebke Madloch
Folge 9&10
Folge 9&10
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Frank
Folge 5&6
Folge 5&6
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Zobler
ComposerHansjörg Kohli
ComposerJames Ginzburg
ComposerJasmin Reuter [1]
ComposerAlex Komlew
ProducerLasse Scharpen
ProducerMoritz Mihm
Production designerMichaela Flaig
Production designerBärbel Menzel
Prop masterHarald Voß
Prop masterThorsten Grünhagel
Zusatz
Zusatz
Prop masterJochen Piech
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLouise Kunert
Standby propsNancy Altube
Episode 5-8
Episode 5-8
Property assistantAndreas Reischl
Assistant stand by propsHelena Holighaus
Folge 5/6
Folge 5/6
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Location scoutJörg Isenhardt
Graphic designerRosi Díaz Roigt
Graphic artistKati Linke
Prop handRene Olszowka
Property driverAntonio Allocca
Line producerHenning Falk
Production managerChrista Lassen
Berlin - Folge 5 - 8
Berlin - Folge 5 - 8
Production managerChristian Feier
Postproduction managerDaniela Bartsch
Production coordinatorSabine Koch
Unit manager (local system)Christian Friese
Unit manager (local system)Roberto Pavan
Unit manager (local system)Peter Wilms
Unit manager (local system)Tobi Kukla
Location manager (local system)Tobi Kukla
Folgen 5 bis 8
Folgen 5 bis 8
Location manager (local system)Michael Zemke
Staffel 2 - Folgen 5-8
Staffel 2 - Folgen 5-8
Location manager (local system)Jörg Isenhardt
E 05+06
E 05+06
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Reinhardt
E05 - E06
E05 - E06
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Gerhardt
Assistant location managerSarah Ciminski
Assistant location managerSascha Faleschini
Production assistantAnja Kuntze
Assistant set recording manager
Assistant set recording manager
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverVincent Lechat
Production driverMatthias Zwingert
ep 5-8
ep 5-8
Production driverRalf Pitzius
AL. Christian Friese
AL. Christian Friese
Set runnerFloris Steinbach
Set runnerArda Görkem
ScreenwriterKlaus Wolfertstetter
ScreenwriterEtienne Heimann
ScreenwriterMario Sixtus
ScreenwriterMaike Rasch
ScreenwriterAnke Winschewski
ScreenwriterAndreas Dirr
Dialog editorCharlotte Lewis
Folge 5 + 6
Folge 5 + 6
Production sound mixerMatthias Pamperin
Boom operatorAndré 'Peti' Petkus
10.05.2022 - 17.05.2022 & 07.06.2022 - 21.07.2022
10.05.2022 - 17.05.2022 & 07.06.2022 - 21.07.2022
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Episodes 9-10
Episodes 9-10
Boom operatorEvgeni Schwalba
Second boom operatorMatthias Zwingert
Sound designerOliver Barth
Sound designerStephan Liepe
episodes 9-10
episodes 9-10
Sound designerCharlotte Lewis
E
E
Supervising sound editorOliver Barth
Episode 8
Episode 8
Adr editorMirko Ilic
episode 5 @ Cine Chromatix
episode 5 @ Cine Chromatix
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Rolle - Geiselnehmer
Rolle - Geiselnehmer
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Commissioning editorNadja Grünewald-Kalkofen
Commissioning editorDirk Rademacher
Child supervisorArda Görkem
Hygiene officerRene Petit

Production companies

CompanyComment
Studio Zentral

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Grip[FlyHigh] . aerials
Drone
Drone
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Bieseke
Folge 7 & 8
Folge 7 & 8
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Folgen 5&6
Folgen 5&6
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Toilettenwagen
Toilettenwagen
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesFox Wolf Blocking
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms
Police uniforms
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design Christine Abeln
costume design Christine Abeln
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Christine Abeln
Christine Abeln
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsLEON Actionteam
Police technical equipment
Police technical equipment
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicle
Police vehicle
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24/09/2021, 8.15 PM