Feature Film | 2015-2018 | Science Fiction | Belgium, Finland, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/10/2015
End of shooting04/12/2015
Number of shooting days33
LocationsAED Studios Antwerpen (Lint)

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Vladimir Burlakov
Sasha [L]
Kit DaleMalcolm [L]
Udo KierWolfgang Kortzfleisch / Adolf Hitler [L]
Lara RossiObi [L]
Julia DietzeRenate Richter [SR]
Abbas FasaeiVril Osama Bin Laden [SR]
James QuinnDeputy Commander Johan [SR]
Emily AtackTyler [SR]
Kari BergLena the Jobsist [SR]
John FlandersGary the base comander [SR]
Tom GreenDonald [SR]
Jukka HildenVril Pope [SR]
Edward JudgeFat Tyler [SR]
Martin SwabeyRyan [SR]
Gaetan WendersVril Steve Jobs [SR]
Amanda WolzakVril Margaret Thatcher [SR]
Christoph DrobigGuilty Jobsist [BP]
Victor AuVril Officer [BP]
Wasco De BeukelaerVril Mao Zedong [BP]
Jan DebskiComptroller [BP]
Vincent EatonRegular person [BP]
Francesco ItalianoVril Caligula [BP]
Tero KaukomaaVril Kekkonen [BP]
Kari KetonenVril Vladimir Putin [BP]
Lloyd LiVril Kim Jong-Un [BP]
Anabel LopezDirector of Paperwork [BP]
Muya Lubambu TshiniokaVril Idi Amin [BP]
Alex MoensVril Temple Guard [BP]
Dalan MussonGinger [BP]
Stephanie PaulVril Ms. President Sarah Palin [BP]
Hon Ping TangVril Genghis Khan [BP]
Antoine PlaisantVril Mark Zuckerberg [BP]
Zana SalobirVP of Aquisitions [BP]
Duta SkhirtladzeVril Stalin [BP]Waléra Kanischtscheff
Timo VuorensolaTall Finn [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerTommy Laakso
Production controllerJean-Louis Jeunieaux
Production accountantUlrich Adomat
Assistant production accountantJudith Hellriegel
Assistant production accountantOlivier Guillaume [1]
Assistant production accountantBoris Kish
Assistant production accountantPiotr Odemski
1st ADMadli Moos
1. AD
1. AD
2nd ADDaniel Schwarz
2nd AD CrowdSarah Zwaenepoel
3rd ADNina Kerremans
AD TraineeDavid Gunzburg
AD TraineeLydia Schmidt
AD TraineeMari Kriis
Vfx producerJan Fiedler
Post production supervisorAnne Urban
Post production supervisorDominik Bollen
Assistant to postprod. supervisorRaphael Tostlebe
Vfx supervisorThilo Ewers
Compositing supervisorJan Piccart
at MovieBrats Studios GmbH
at MovieBrats Studios GmbH
Vfx set supervisorSabrina Steinert
Vfx set supervisorChristoph Schmidt [2]
3d artistRobert Masula
Digital film compositorLukas Remis
Digital film compositorRobert Masula
Vfx production assistantNiels Christensen
Director of photographyMika Orasmaa
Camera operatorAnts Martin Vahur
Steadicam operatorAnts Martin Vahur
1st assistant cameraMatti Poutanen
1st assistant cameraBart Van Otterdijk
1st assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
Ersatz B Kamera
Ersatz B Kamera
1st assistant cameraStefan Bruylants
2nd assistant cameraMyriam Amouri
2nd assistant cameraLetizia Giorgi
DIT digital imaging technicianJim Cramer
33 Days - 2x Alexa SXT (ARRIRAW & ProRes) Data Management, On Set Looks, LTO Archival
33 Days - 2x Alexa SXT (ARRIRAW & ProRes) Data Management, On Set Looks, LTO Archival
Video assist/playback operatorAlex Beyne
Video assist/playback operatorEmilie Sornasse
Still photographerTomi Tuuliranta
Camera traineeAri Virtanen
Casting directorDebbie McWilliams
Casting directorPatrick Hella
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Casting directorKris De Meester
Casting assistantLucy Hellier
Casting assistantKris De Meester
Casting assistantKitty McWilliams
Extras/bit player castingBrigitte De Witte
Costume designerFrank Bohn
Vorproduktion & Produktion bis 25.10.15
Vorproduktion & Produktion bis 25.10.15
Costume designerMargarethe Przywara
Produktion ab 26.10.15
Produktion ab 26.10.15
Costume designerCharlotte Willems
Produktion ab 26.10.15
Produktion ab 26.10.15
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywara
Costume supervisorCharlotte Willems
Assistant costume designerFranka Eisenhardt
Sci-Fi, zeitgenössisch, historisch (30er), Uniform
Sci-Fi, zeitgenössisch, historisch (30er), Uniform
SFX costumePatrick Walter
Key costumerRadboud Kuypers
Key costumerJutta Smeyers
WardrobeMelissa Fellahi
Additional wardrobeVeerle Van Rossom
Additional wardrobeFauve Ryckebusch
TailorHannelore Cauwenbergh
TailorEllen Kromhout
TailorAmber De Sargher
TailorJonne Sikkema
TailorAndrea Kränzlin
TailorAmber De Saegher
TailorJolene Diet
SeamstressLucie Burton
SeamstressKaisa Mielczarek
SeamstressKatleen Clé
SeamstressCathérine Piqueray
Costume distressingJoke Raes
Costume distressingLesley Reynaert
Costume distressingKarolien Hamers
Costume distressingValerie Leroy
Costume distressingMaija Tuohino
Costume distressingCharlotte Goethals
Costume distressingSophie van den Keybus
Costume dyeingSinikka Kolehmainen
Costume illustratorBenjamin Kniebe
Costume researchInga Kusche
Costume design traineeNiels Blind
Costume design traineeMahsa Biria
Costume design traineeFriedemann Leps
Costume design traineeEllen Willio
Costume design traineeThomasz Koziol
Costume design traineeDimitri Bouquet
DirectorTimo Vuorensola
2nd unit directorMadli Moos
Assistant to directorKevin Van Gaver
Assistant to directorJoey Palmroos
Script supervisorEva Lechner
EditorJoona Louhivuori
Online editorMatthias Albrecht
Assistant editorLennart Querter
VFX editorMatthias Albrecht
Key gripJan Lemmens
GripDenis Warnier
GripJulien Chassaignon
Rigging gripStijn De Troyer
Grip traineeMartial Viel
GafferJani Pinomaa
GafferDieter Van der Eecken
Best boyKim Van Honschooten
Rigging gafferJoost Henderickleckx
Lighting technician / electricianMaxim Honoré
Lighting technician / electricianTinus Dam
Lighting technician / electricianTim Vanroose
Lighting technician / electricianReinout Bakker
Additional electricianSander Raemdonck
Additional electricianBert Jonckheere
Additional electricianHassel Dehaes
Additional electricianWim Swinnen
Lighting traineeAxel Van der Last
Makeup artist / hair stylistNathalie De Hen
Additional make up artistKatja Piepenstock
Additional make up artistKoko Charki
Key makeup artist/hair stylistPatricia Grant
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
Head of Sfx-Make-up
Head of Sfx-Make-up
Fx makeup artistAisha King
Workshop Assistant
Workshop Assistant
Fx makeup artistRachel Coenen
Fx makeup artistInga Ross
Fx makeup artistDaniel Ritthanondh
Sculptor
Sculptor
Fx makeup artistAstrid Stebich
workshop assistance
workshop assistance
Fx makeup artistFiona Freund
Hair stylistDorien Van Poucke
Hair stylistTina Dillen
Hair stylistCarina Smekens
Hair stylistRuth De Backer
Hair stylistShary Van Den Eynde
Hair stylistKatrien Poels
ProducerTero Kaukomaa
ProducerOliver Damian
Co-producerTom Hameeuw
Co-producerPeter De Maegd
Assistant to producerAnja Vogelsang
Assistant to producerAnniina Leppänen
Assistant to producerLize Lefaible
Assistant to producerJennifer Egen
Production designerJens Löckmann
Pre Prep
Pre Prep
Production designerFlorian Kaposi
Assistant production designerJanina Schimmelbauer
Dreh in Antwerpen
Dreh in Antwerpen
Art directorManolito Glas
Art directorMerijn Sep
Art directorHerman Vandevelde
Set decoratorStijn Verhoeven
Art department assistantNatalia Trevino
Art department assistantBritt Depetter
Concept artistHeiko van der Scherm
Concept artistVerena Maul
Concept artistAxel de Roy
Concept artistTom Schirdewahn
Construction coordinatorBart Deprins
Prop masterMiriam Matthys
Standby propsManon Verkaeren
Standby propsRoxanne Wylleman
Set dresserKen Van De Mierop
Set dresserFreek van den Berghe
Set dresserKara Supeley
Set dresserYoeri Vromans
Set dresserPieter Imberechts
Set dresserSibren Hanssens
Set decoration buyerPatrick Vanderborght
Set decoration buyerMathias Fannoy
Set decoration coordinatorWard Michiels
Art department coordinatorMichèle Meire
Property coordinatorStijn Van Acker
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMyrthe Douma
Assistant set decoratorNatalia Trevino
Stand by set builderPim Logie
Stand by set builderAlessandro Barbieri
Stand by set builderGeert de Sutter
Stand by set builderWouter Van Loo
Stand by set builderMax Van De Velde
Stand by set builderFreek van den Berghe
Stand by set builderSven Magielse
Stand by set builderStijn Van Acker
Draughtsman/set designerEwa Sobczak
Preproduktion
Preproduktion
Draughtsman/set designerHerman Vandevelde
Scenic painterBenny Vanechelpoel
Scenic painterSara Maria Jurczuk
Scenic painterGaby Martins Mateus
Scenic painterLeslie Goedgezelschap
Scenic painterDirk Verbist
Scenic painterValérie Dodeigne
Scenic painterDanny Behfield
Scenic painterMarjan Verachtert
Scenic painterWillem Klewais
Scenic painterWouter Van Loo
SculptorWouter Van Loo
Graphic artistCaterine Ravano
Graphic artistRobson Missau Olbertz
Art department traineeYoeri Vromans
Art department traineeCedric Goessaert
Art department traineeLara Theuwissen
Art department traineeLarah Lamproye
Art department traineeWannes Vandenbergh
Art department traineeWannes Plaetinck
Line producerUdo Happel
Dreh in Belgien
Dreh in Belgien
Line producerPaul de Ruijter
Production managerPaul de Ruijter
Senior stage managerSophie Depraetere
Production coordinatorJune Beeckmans
Production coordinatorSvenja Jorden
Production coordinator assistantAagje Couvreur
Assistant production managerDaphne Roosbroeckx
Assistant production managerElke Meulemans
Transportation coordinatorEdward Bosschem
Production assistantJesse Draelants
Production assistantLotte Van Craeynest
Production driverSara Thijs
Production driverDe Potter Nicholas
Production driverSam Van Krieken
Production driverMarjan Willems
Production driverNicholas De Potter
Production driverGeoffrey Roose
Office production assistantHelena Thienpont
ScreenwriterDalan Musson
ScreenwriterTimo Vuorensola
Production sound mixerPaul Maernoudt
Production sound mixerGregory Lannoy
Boom operatorPhilippe Fontaine
Adr mixerKai 'Hear' Hoffmann
Sound designerMartin Frühmorgen
Dialogue editorImmo Trümpelmann
& VoiceSFX, ADR-Editing
& VoiceSFX, ADR-Editing
Sound effects editorMichael Holz
Adr recordistKai 'Hear' Hoffmann
Special effects supervisorOlivier de Laveleye
Rigging, special constructions (sfx)Eric De Wulf
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Assistant stunt coordinatorOlivier Bisback
Stuntman/womanCharlene Thoms
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
HeadRigger
HeadRigger
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanMarie Mouroum
Stuntdouble Lara Rossi
Stuntdouble Lara Rossi
Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt-Double Udo Kier
Stunt-Double Udo Kier
Stuntman/womanCharlene Kreemke
Stuntman/womanPamela Forster
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
Stuntman/womanPaul Fischer [1]
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stunt riggerRainer Clemens
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerKatja Köhler
Stunt riggerMartin Lederer
Stunt riggerUlrich Richter
Horse trainerJos Rutten
Head of developmentOtto Vihanto
Editorial traineeAri Virtanen
Animal trainerMichael Schweuneke
ConsultantLeo Blind
EPK / behind the scenes producerJoey Palmroos
Marketing, public relationChristopher Brendan Berk-Resasco
Marketing, public relationPetja Savoila
Social media managerJarmo Puskala
Social media managerPekka Ollula
Social media managerOtto Vihanto

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Splendid Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLites [be]
GripCiné Qua Non [be]
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule Schweuneke
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
StuntsInto Action [be]
StuntsStunt at Work GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesAED Studios [be]
Lighting and UtilitiesLites [be]
Lighting and UtilitiesSpots Unlimited [be]
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Finance/Law/InsuranceEuropean Film Bonds
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGlobus Reizen [be]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationThe Sixth Sense
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Frank Bohn
KB: Frank Bohn
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Frank Bohn
KB: Frank Bohn
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Locations and StudiosAED Studios [be]
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
head of SFX- Make-up
head of SFX- Make-up
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Image (Animation)MovieBrats Studios GmbH
Concept Art, Look Development
Concept Art, Look Development
Image (VFX)MovieBrats Studios GmbH
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Image (VFX)Pixomondo
Image (VFX)Screen Service [be]
Image/EditingThe Fridge [be]
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 21/03/2019
Theatre releaseFinlandSaturday, 19/01/2019