Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexandra PfeiferKatya [L]
Yalany MarschnerMarlon [L]
Trystan PütterVictor [L]
Katrin PollittMrs. Nemec [L]
Helen SchneiderMrs. Rosebloom [GS]
Ina Geraldine GuyFeli [SR]
Julius NitschkoffJo [SR]
Julia StrowskiJanine [SR]
Nadja StübigerRomy [SR]
Tidiane Jamayn DialloGuest in restaurant [BP]
EnsembleEva Löser

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKathrin Storch
movie acc GmbH
movie acc GmbH
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
inlc. Dailies Supervision, Musicvideo
inlc. Dailies Supervision, Musicvideo
RiggerFlorian Hartzsch
Director of photographyMartin Schlecht
Camera operatorMartin Noweck
Camera operatorAlbrecht von Grünhagen
C Cam/1 DT
C Cam/1 DT
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
1DT Steadicam
1DT Steadicam
1st assistant cameraSandra Höhlein
B-Focus | 7 DT
B-Focus | 7 DT
1st assistant cameraTim Rosenbohm
A-CAM_32DT
A-CAM_32DT
2nd assistant cameraJulius Delbridge
Mini & Ronin 2
Mini & Ronin 2
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Hohensee
1 DT Steadicam
1 DT Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraLeonie Joppich
C Cam/1 DT
C Cam/1 DT
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold
Data wrangler / digital loaderJonas Meyer [1]
Data wrangler / digital loaderAxel Rothe
Ersatz DT15-19
Ersatz DT15-19
Video assist/playback operatorAnna Wagler
13.-22.11.
13.-22.11.
Still photographerSteffen Junghans
Leipzig
Leipzig
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Still photographerManju Sawhney
Casting directorAnnekathrin Heubner
Costume designerSabine Keller
WardrobeLydia Popp
WardrobeAlma Luise Rothacker
Additional wardrobeAntonia Karnetzky
Additional wardrobeSabrina Krämer
DirectorStefan Westerwelle
1st AD (local system)Fabian Goetz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marie Ahrendt
Script supervisorLouise Wildemann
Extras coordinatorArvid Seib
2 days
2 days
Extras coordinatorEvalotte Pietsch
3 DT
3 DT
EditorValesca Peters
Additional editorChris Mühlbauer
Assistant editorFelix Karte
DT 6-11
DT 6-11
Assistant editorDaniela Schramm Moura
Key gripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
GafferKai Giegerich
Best boyOliver Joest
Lighting technician / electricianMax Berg
add. electrician 1 shooting day
add. electrician 1 shooting day
Additional electricianMarkus Große
Additional electricianAxel Gerling
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnette Keiser
Head of Department
Head of Department
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Holznagel
Additional make up artistNicki-Dee Dogdu
Additional make up artistNiciy Axt
ComposerAndrej Melita
ProducerPhilipp Budweg
Production designerStephan von Tresckow
Assistant production designerLisa Kumpf
Set decoratorFlorian Hinz
ArtworkRicarda von Tresckow
Grafikdesign
Grafikdesign
Prop masterEric Rueff
Standby propsChristian Enders
Set dresserMaria Nickol
MDM
MDM
Set dresserDaniela Grömke
MDM
MDM
Set dresserAnja Heinicke
Motiv: Battleland
Motiv: Battleland
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Wenk
Assistant stand by propsVarinka Schreurs
Motif Battleland +2 days additional set Dressing
Motif Battleland +2 days additional set Dressing
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Location scoutStefan Noebel-Heise
Leipzig
Leipzig
Location scoutMartin Pelzl
Additional location scoutTilman Westecker
Hamburg Vor-Recherche
Hamburg Vor-Recherche
Set builderMatthias Tyralla
Set builderStefan Schiek
Scenic painterEva Weymann
Head Painter
Head Painter
Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
Property driverAndre Schütze
Line producerJochen Gottlöber
Line producerThomas Blieninger
Assistant to line producerValentina Huber
Production managerOlaf Kirbach
Production coordinatorAndreas Günther
Assistant production managerStefanie Raubold
bis 24.10.
bis 24.10.
Unit managerRuben Hanne
ab 29.10.
ab 29.10.
Unit managerMathias Struve
Bis 11.Oktober
Bis 11.Oktober
Unit managerDavid Müller
ab 14.10.2019
ab 14.10.2019
Location manager (local system)Martin Pelzl
MDM
MDM
Location manager (local system)Benno Pastewka
Hamburg
Hamburg
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Production assistantRaphael Rogel
Assistent Set-AL
Assistent Set-AL
Set runnerChristian Wagner [4]
Set runnerMax Hafner
Production driverKay Risse
ScreenwriterHannah Schweier
ScreenwriterStefan Westerwelle
IdeaVera Kissel
Production sound mixerUve Haußig
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Arnold
FX Premix
FX Premix
Sound re-recording mixerOlaf Mehl
Foley editorMaxi Pongratz
Stunt coordinatorDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stunt riggerKim Ruhnau
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion

Production companies

CompanyComment
Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Wild Bunch Germany [de]
Theatrical Germany
Theatrical Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Florian Klos
OP: Florian Klos
GripDIGICOPTER®
Aerialcinematography, Hamburg, 4K RAW, DIGICOPTER.de
Aerialcinematography, Hamburg, 4K RAW, DIGICOPTER.de
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Komparsendatendank Leipzig
Komparsendatendank Leipzig
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Hamburg
Hamburg
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtkollektiv München
OB: Kai Giegerich
OB: Kai Giegerich
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker,Nachtwache,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Miettoiletten
Blocker,Nachtwache,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Miettoiletten
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production Servicessani for set
Rettungsschwimmer, Set Medic, Rettungsboote
Rettungsschwimmer, Set Medic, Rettungsboote
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationReiseparadies, Jana Hoffmann [de]
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
Rental of wardrobe equipment
Rental of wardrobe equipment
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sabine Keller
KB: Sabine Keller
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Sabine Keller
costumes: Sabine Keller
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche
Alle Bereiche
PropsRequisitenspeicher
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Final Postproduction
Final Postproduction
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media
Sound (Postproduction)MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH
DOLBY ATMOS Mixing Stage
DOLBY ATMOS Mixing Stage

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stefan Westerwelle2021Goldener SpatzLangfilmNominated
Stefan Westerwelle2021Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik 2020 [de]Best Children's FilmNominated
Stefan Westerwelle2021Filmfest München [de]Der weiße ElefantNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 16/04/2021

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/07/2020