Director | Hartmut Schoen |
---|---|
Written by | Hartmut Schoen |
Production | Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 01/03/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/03/2011 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Senta Berger | Erika [L] | |
Felix Eitner | Journalisten [L] | |
Patrick Berg | Fahrlehrer [SR] | |
Ingo Biermann | Hans-Peter Schulz [SR] | |
Magdalena Helmig | Käthe Roll [SR] | |
Raphael Rubino | Fotograf [SR] | |
Tabea Willemsen | Lilly Welves [SR] | |
Alexander Koll | junger Anwalt [SR] | |
Bernhard Leute | Stefan [SR] | |
Leonard Kuhnen | Mörder jung [SR] | |
Ellen Schwiers | Frau Schulz [SR] | |
Sprecher Radio-Interview [SR] | Frank Braun | |
Marius Haas | September-Zwerg [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Heiko Tippelt RISE | Visual Effects Studios | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Director of photography | Bernhard Keller | |
Camera operator | Julia Baumann [1] Zusatz B-Kamera 2 Tage | Zusatz B-Kamera 2 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Max Wiesenecker A Cam RED 4K | A Cam RED 4K |
2nd assistant camera | Matthäus Michon | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Mandy Hofmann | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Thomas Heller Sommerdreh | Sommerdreh |
Still photographer | Thomas Kost | |
Costume designer | Annegret Stößel | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Auberle | |
Costume design trainee | Sarah Wüthrich | |
Director | Hartmut Schoen | |
1st AD (local system) | Steffi Doehlemann | |
Script supervisor | Axel Schill | |
Editor | Vessela Martschewski | |
Grip | Stefan Sollich | |
Gaffer | Henry Notroff | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Kyriases | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Täubrich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Studio abbau & Zusatz | Studio abbau & Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Wichmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mirko B. Peeck Zusatzdreh | Zusatzdreh |
Additional electrician | Felix Buchholz | |
Lighting assistant | Yanick Wohlgemuth Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Julius Dommer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Horn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Spenner | |
Production designer | Tim Pannen | |
Assistant production designer | Robert Braun | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Andre Haskamp | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan NRW, Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein | NRW, Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein |
Stand by set builder | Falk Wenzel Camera car driver Trailer | Camera car driver Trailer |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen head-pt. | head-pt. |
Art department trainee | Wenjamin Kryjanovski | |
Line producer | Gregori Winkowski | |
Unit manager (local system) | Big Peper | |
Location manager (local system) | Carsten Neumeyer Hamburg | Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Frank Leßmöllmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Levke Palm | |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Hils | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Mario Ziemkendorf Sommerdreh (4 DT) | Sommerdreh (4 DT) |
Production driver | Volker Kaiser | |
Set runner | Tobias Ketelhut | |
Set runner | Christoph Cordes | |
Screenwriter | Hartmut Schoen | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki | |
Boom operator | Georg Müller | |
Sound designer | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Foley recordist | Jean-Marie Gilles | |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski double schulz | double schulz |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stunt driver | Jürgen Klein Double Brühl | Double Brühl |
Commissioning editor | Christina Voss-Michalke | |
Commissioning editor | Michael André |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire & Medical Service Feuerwehrkomparsen | Feuerwehrkomparsen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Aufenthalt 2 DT | Aufenthalt 2 DT |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Garderobe,Generator,Maske | Garderobe,Generator,Maske |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | FaroColonia Catering Umsetzung NRW+Holland | Catering Umsetzung NRW+Holland |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de historische Polizeiuniformen | historische Polizeiuniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Annegret Stößel | KB: Annegret Stößel |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Masken- & Garderobenmobil | Masken- & Garderobenmobil |
Vehicles and aircrafts | 1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg Spielfahrzeuge, historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Betreuung | Spielfahrzeuge, historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Betreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge Köln | Spielfahrzeuge Köln |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ellen Schwiers | 2013 | Deutscher Schauspielerpreis Starker Auftritt | Starker Auftritt | Winner |
Hartmut Schoen | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 14/12/2011 |