© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | 2013 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama, Medical | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bernhard BettermannDr. Martin Stein [SS]
Thomas Koch [1]Dr. Philipp Brentano [SS]
Cheryl ShepardDr. Elena Eichhorn [SS]
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [SS]
Michael TrischanHans Peter Brenner [SS]
Grégoire GrosTom Kremer [L]
Lukas SchustAnton Backhaus (Folge 623) [L]
Marta Yaneva
Marta Kuleva (Folge: Der Triumph der Vernunft) [L]
Simone Ascher
Erika Lorenz [LE]
Sabine BachHeide Schuhmann [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerGerald Hoffmann [LE]
Armin Dallapiccola
Harald Zewen [LE]
Janina FautzLena Arnold [LE]
Nina FranoszekDr. Maria Schubert [LE]
Jan HasenfußPeter Röder [LE]
Josef HeynertPeter Schulze [LE]
Marco HofschneiderFrank Arnold [LE]
Claudia HübschmannIris Markgraf [LE]
Melanie Isakowitz
Rebecca Simoni [LE]
Sonja KerskesIsabelle Arnold [LE]
Niklas KohrtArthur Dosse [LE]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeAlfred Gruber [LE]
Heinz Rudolf KunzeFriedrich Asmus [LE]
Kathrin KühnelSvenja Lehmann [LE]
Sandra S. LeonhardCaro Strehle [LE]
Arnfried LercheErich Grassmann [LE]
Karolin OesterlingDenise Frey [LE]
Ludger PistorGero Kramer [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Lasse Klett [LE]
Knud RiepenBjörn Dannenberg [LE]
Anica RöhlingerKim Lorenz [LE]
Nadine Schori
Dr. Olivia Jung [LE]
Tobias SchönenbergTobias Wittig [LE]
Heide Simon
Hertha Scheerbaum [LE]
Dirc SimpsonCarsten Groth [LE]
Katharina SpieringBeate Weiß [LE]
Hans-Martin StierKlaas Hinrichsen [LE]
Frank VockrothHarald Jost [LE]
Anne WernerSabine Schrader [LE]
Daniel KraussFabian Kaminski [SSR]
Sema WittgensteinSevim Ritter [SSR]
Karl KarliczekBauleiter Köhler [SR]
Annett KruschkeDr.Petra Zilling [SR]
Chris Lopatta
Polizeibeamter [SR]
Lucia Peraza RiosMae Peters [SR]
Heike RonnigerStandesbeamtin [SR]
Lina WendelPolizistin / Franziska Kramer [SR]
Neil Malik AbdullahHassan Tayer-Schmidt [SRE]
Jana Bauke
Richterin [SRE]
Nadine Hammer
Frau Hübner-Mitarbeiterin d. Jugendamtes [SRE]
Guido LambrechtHerr Berger [SRE]
Alex PeilLars Bäumer [SRE]
Alexander PenselHenning Schmitz [SRE]
Mario RohnMalermeister Kilian Torwesten [SRE]
Mario RohnPokerspielpartner 2 [SRE]
Mario RohnStreifenbeamter Lechner (Verzweifelte Entscheidung) [SRE]
Alexandra Sagurna
Marina [SRE]
Raschid Daniel SidgiScheich Raschid [SRE]
Thomas Stecher
Dr. Deubel [SRE]
Nina VorbrodtElke Sonnleitner-Pfaffenberg [SRE]
Raimund WidraTom [SRE]
René GeislerPaul Backhaus [BP]
Rainer KoschorzProf. Faust [BP]
Katja PreußAnni Klein [BP]
Dominik Paul Weber
Jan Herzog [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth Scheffler
Director of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
Director of photographyMarkus RößlerB-Kamera
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Director of photographyNiklas J. HoffmannB + C Kamera
Director of photographyFrank BuschnerDOP
Camera operatorMarkus Rößler
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st assistant cameraFabian Krueger3rd unit
2nd assistant cameraLisa Wunderlich
Still photographerBernd Cramerin Vertretung
Still photographerRudolf Wernicke
Casting assistantKatharina Foelsch
Extras/bit player castingMarie-Christine Roder
Costume designerMartin Stauch18 Folgen
Costume designerAenne Plaumannvorber.1813 EmpireVölkerschlacht,619
Costume designerJudith Merg24 Folgen
Assistant costume designerChris Gärtner
Assistant costume designerMartin Stauch24 Folgen
WardrobeStefanie Soßdorf
WardrobeGesa Koepe
WardrobeAntje Rohrberg5 Blöcke
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
WardrobeSonja Kühn
WardrobeClaudia Blumenauer3 Folgen
WardrobeChris Gärtner
TailorMandy Härtel
Costume design traineeJentel Ernst03.01.2013 - 03.02.2013
DirectorMatthias ZirzowBlock 205, Folgen 616-618
DirectorFrank Gotthardy
DirectorBettina Braun
DirectorJakob Schäuffelen3 Folgen
DirectorHans Werner3 Folgen
DirectorPeter Wekwerth
DirectorChristoph Klünker
DirectorMathias Luther
1st AD (local system)Sibylle IllnerBlock 200 Folgen 600,602,603
1st AD (local system)Torsten JunkerBlock 203 Regie M. Luther
1st AD (local system)Ilga SillRegie:Mathias Luther
1st AD (local system)Deniz MerayBlock 206 + 212
1st AD (local system)Nils Dettmann
1st AD (local system)Ann Kathrin Eichel3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Birka Saß
1st AD (local system)Birgitta NübelBlock 204
1st AD (local system)Heidi HaenschRegie Ch. Klünker
Script supervisorDörte WestphalContinuity; R: Frank Gotthardy
ScriptMichaela Sasse
EditorHeike Ebner
EditorMartina Krippendorf
EditorUlrike ZimmermannBlock 199, 211
EditorSusann WetterichFolgen 604-606, 636-638
Key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender& Kranoperator / 15 Folgen
Key/dolly gripSebastian Krückl1 DT Block 205
Key/dolly gripMario Lange
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Hohmann
ProducerHans Werner Honert
ProducerJochen Karl Franke
ProducerSven Mieheab Juni 2013
Production designerHolger Kluß
Production designerThomas Knappe21 Folgen
Standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
Graphic artistMartin Schröder [1]
Property driverBjörn Lüpkefür Aussendreh
Assistant to line producerSusanne FalkAssistenz Herstellungsleitung
Production managerMichael Schmidt [1]
Assistant production managerMichael Rutsch
Assistant production managerJenny Helch
Assistant production managerAstrid SchützUrlaubsvertretung
Unit managerSusanne FalkErste Aufnahmeleitung
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Unit managerNicole de HaasBlock 210 Folgen 631-633
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Unit managerJörg DowidatBlock 206 + 208 + 212
Location managerKarsten Christoph [1]
Location managerMarek CzerwinskiChemnitz / Leipzig
Location managerRonny Engel
Location managerSören von der HeydeBlock:206,211,212.Folge:619-622,634-639
Location managerMarko HofmannLeipzig
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Anton
Set manager/ floor managerPaul WernerJanuar, April-Juni
Set manager/ floor managerCarsten Bartelt
Set manager/ floor managerAnne Schmidt [1]
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
PA internMaria Engelhardt+ Set Runner Außendreh
PA internAstrid Schütz
ScreenwriterKathleen Freitag
ScreenwriterGerhard Rekel616
ScreenwriterDr. Christine OttoFolge 632 Alles auf eine Karte
Script consultantMichaela von UngerDramaturgin,Script Consultant Serien Relaunch
Script consultantCarina Emig
Audio describerDetlef Tomschke586,91,92,99,602,06,07,10,11..
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms12Folgen
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
Production sound mixerKlaus-Peter SchmittFolgen 631-633
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Boom operatorOliver Hemm
Boom operatorMichael Moran
Second boom operatorRoland Eickhoff
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerSturz in einer Höhle
Stunt coordinator
René Lay
Prod.:Verzweifelte Entscheidung
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
ConsultantLydia RudolphMedizin
Set medicManuela Herold
Set medicLydia RudolphFachberatung Medizin für Set und Drehbuch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedLeipzig
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeLeipzig:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbHBlocker Leipzig
Production ServicesWöpke Catering & Service
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Martin Stauch
Locations and StudiosMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Video/Computer PlaybackPaul HollunderSkypeApp in Folge613

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hans Werner Honert2014Bambi 2014Populärste TV-Serie des JahresWinner
Jochen Karl Franke2014Bambi 2014Populärste TV-Serie des JahresWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 03/01/1997