© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | 2013 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/01/2013
End of shooting08/08/2013
LocationsLeipzig
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [SS]
Michael TrischanHans Peter Brenner [SS]
Bernhard BettermannDr. Martin Stein [SS]
Cheryl ShepardDr. Elena Eichhorn [SS]
Thomas Koch [1]Dr. Philipp Brentano [SS]
Daniel KraussFabian Kaminski [SSR]
Sema WittgensteinSevim Ritter [SSR]
Simone Ascher
Erika Lorenz [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerGerald Hoffmann [LE]
Armin Dallapiccola
Harald Zewen [LE]
Janina FautzLena Arnold [LE]
Jan HasenfußPeter Röder [LE]
Claudia HübschmannIris Markgraf [LE]
Melanie Isakowitz
Rebecca Simoni [LE]
Niklas KohrtArthur Dosse [LE]
Kathrin KühnelSvenja Lehmann [LE]
Ludger PistorGero Kramer [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Lasse Klett [LE]
Knud RiepenBjörn Dannenberg [LE]
Nadine Schori
Dr. Olivia Jung [LE]
Tobias SchönenbergTobias Wittig [LE]
Heide Simon
Hertha Scheerbaum [LE]
Dirc SimpsonCarsten Groth [LE]
Katharina SpieringBeate Weiß [LE]
Frank VockrothHarald Jost [LE]
Anne WernerSabine Schrader [LE]
Sabine BachHeide Schuhmann [LE]
Grégoire GrosTom Kremer [L]
Josef HeynertPeter Schulze [LE]
Sonja KerskesIsabelle Arnold [LE]
Arnfried LercheErich Grassmann [LE]
Karolin OesterlingDenise Frey [LE]
Nina FranoszekDr. Maria Schubert [LE]
Marco HofschneiderFrank Arnold [LE]
Lukas SchustAnton Backhaus (Folge 623) [L]
Hans-Martin StierKlaas Hinrichsen [LE]
Marta YanevaMarta Kuleva (Folge: Der Triumph der Vernunft) [L]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeAlfred Gruber [LE]
Heinz Rudolf KunzeFriedrich Asmus [LE]
Sandra S. LeonhardCaro Strehle [LE]
Anica RöhlingerKim Lorenz [LE]
Jana Bauke
Richterin [SRE]
Alexandra Sagurna
Marina [SRE]
Raschid Daniel SidgiScheich Raschid [SRE]
Thomas Stecher
Dr. Deubel [SRE]
Nina VorbrodtElke Sonnleitner-Pfaffenberg [SRE]
Guido LambrechtHerr Berger [SRE]
Alexander PenselHenning Schmitz [SRE]
Mario RohnMalermeister Kilian Torwesten [SRE]
Mario RohnPokerspielpartner 2 [SRE]
Mario RohnStreifenbeamter Lechner (Verzweifelte Entscheidung) [SRE]
Raimund WidraTom [SRE]
Neil Malik AbdullahHassan Tayer-Schmidt [SRE]
Alex PeilLars Bäumer [SRE]
Nadine HammerFrau Hübner-Mitarbeiterin d. Jugendamtes [SRE]
Annett KruschkeDr.Petra Zilling [SR]
Chris Lopatta
Polizeibeamter [SR]
Lucia Peraza RiosMae Peters [SR]
Lina WendelPolizistin / Franziska Kramer [SR]
Karl KarliczekBauleiter Köhler [SR]
Heike RonnigerStandesbeamtin [SR]
Katja PreußAnni Klein [BP]
Dominik Paul Weber
Jan Herzog [BP]
Rainer KoschorzProf. Faust [BP]
René GeislerPaul Backhaus [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth Scheffler
Director of photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann
B + C Kamera
B + C Kamera
Director of photographyFrank Buschner
DOP
DOP
Director of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
Director of photographyMarkus Rößler
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Camera operatorMarkus Rößler
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st assistant cameraFabian Krueger
3rd unit
3rd unit
2nd assistant cameraLisa Wunderlich
Still photographerRudolf Wernicke
Still photographerBernd Cramer
in Vertretung
in Vertretung
Casting assistantKatharina Foelsch
Extras/bit player castingMarie-Christine Roder
Costume designerMartin Stauch
18 Folgen
18 Folgen
Costume designerAenne Plaumann
vorber.1813 EmpireVölkerschlacht,619
vorber.1813 EmpireVölkerschlacht,619
Costume designerJudith Merg
24 Folgen
24 Folgen
Assistant costume designerChris Gärtner
Assistant costume designerMartin Stauch
24 Folgen
24 Folgen
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
WardrobeSonja Kühn
WardrobeClaudia Blumenauer
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
WardrobeChris Gärtner
WardrobeStefanie Soßdorf
WardrobeGesa Koepe
WardrobeAntje Rohrberg
5 Blöcke
5 Blöcke
TailorMandy Härtel
Costume design traineeJentel Ernst
03.01.2013 - 03.02.2013
03.01.2013 - 03.02.2013
DirectorHans Werner
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
DirectorPeter Wekwerth
DirectorChristoph Klünker
DirectorMathias Luther
DirectorMatthias Zirzow
Block 205, Folgen 616-618
Block 205, Folgen 616-618
DirectorFrank Gotthardy
DirectorBettina Braun
DirectorJakob Schäuffelen
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Ann Kathrin Eichel
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Birka Saß
Leipzig
Leipzig
1st AD (local system)Birgitta Nübel
Block 204
Block 204
1st AD (local system)Heidi Haensch
Regie Ch. Klünker
Regie Ch. Klünker
1st AD (local system)Sibylle Illner
Block 200 Folgen 600,602,603
Block 200 Folgen 600,602,603
1st AD (local system)Torsten Junker
Block 203 Regie M. Luther
Block 203 Regie M. Luther
1st AD (local system)Ilga Sill
Regie:Mathias Luther
Regie:Mathias Luther
1st AD (local system)Deniz Meray
Block 206 + 212
Block 206 + 212
1st AD (local system)Nils Dettmann
Script continuityDörte Westphal
ScriptMichaela Sasse
EditorSusann Wetterich
Folgen 604-606, 636-638
Folgen 604-606, 636-638
EditorHeike Ebner
EditorMartina Krippendorf
EditorUlrike Zimmermann
Block 199, 211
Block 199, 211
Key gripMario Lange
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Kranoperator / 15 Folgen
& Kranoperator / 15 Folgen
Key gripSebastian Krückl
1 DT Block 205
1 DT Block 205
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Hohmann
ProducerSven Miehe
ab Juni 2013
ab Juni 2013
ProducerHans Werner Honert
ProducerJochen Karl Franke
Production designerThomas Knappe
21 Folgen
21 Folgen
Production designerHolger Kluß
Standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
Graphic artistMartin Schröder [1]
Property driverBjörn Lüpke
für Aussendreh
für Aussendreh
Assistant to line producerSusanne Falk
Assistenz Herstellungsleitung
Assistenz Herstellungsleitung
Production managerMichael Schmidt [1]
Assistant production managerMichael Rutsch
Assistant production managerJenny Helch
Assistant production managerAstrid Schütz
Urlaubsvertretung
Urlaubsvertretung
Unit managerJörg Dowidat
Block 206 + 208 + 212
Block 206 + 208 + 212
Unit managerSusanne Falk
Erste Aufnahmeleitung
Erste Aufnahmeleitung
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Unit managerNicole de Haas
Block 210 Folgen 631-633
Block 210 Folgen 631-633
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Location manager (local system)Ronny Engel
Location manager (local system)Sören von der Heyde
Block:206,211,212.Folge:619-622,634-639
Block:206,211,212.Folge:619-622,634-639
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Leipzig
Leipzig
Location manager (local system)Karsten Christoph [1]
Location manager (local system)Marek Czerwinski
Chemnitz / Leipzig
Chemnitz / Leipzig
Set manager/ floor managerAnne Schmidt [1]
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Anton
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Werner
Januar, April-Juni
Januar, April-Juni
Set manager/ floor managerCarsten Bartelt
PA internMaria Engelhardt
+ Set Runner Außendreh
+ Set Runner Außendreh
PA internAstrid Schütz
ScreenwriterDr. Christine Otto
Folge 632 Alles auf eine Karte
Folge 632 Alles auf eine Karte
ScreenwriterKathleen Freitag
ScreenwriterGerhard Rekel
616
616
Script consultantMichaela von Unger
Dramaturgin,Script Consultant Serien Relaunch
Dramaturgin,Script Consultant Serien Relaunch
Script consultantCarina Emig
Audio describerDetlef Tomschke
586,91,92,99,602,06,07,10,11..
586,91,92,99,602,06,07,10,11..
Production sound mixerKlaus-Peter Schmitt
Folgen 631-633
Folgen 631-633
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms
12Folgen
12Folgen
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
Boom operatorMichael Moran
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Boom operatorOliver Hemm
Second boom operatorRoland Eickhoff
Stunt coordinator
René Lay
Prod.:Verzweifelte Entscheidung
Prod.:Verzweifelte Entscheidung
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindner
Sturz in einer Höhle
Sturz in einer Höhle
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
ConsultantLydia Rudolph
Medizin
Medizin
Set medicLydia Rudolph
Fachberatung Medizin für Set und Drehbuch
Fachberatung Medizin für Set und Drehbuch
Set medicManuela Herold

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Leipzig
Leipzig
StuntsStunt Team Haberland [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde
Leipzig:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan
Leipzig:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH
Blocker Leipzig
Blocker Leipzig
Production ServicesWöpke Catering & Service
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Martin Stauch
KB: Martin Stauch
Locations and StudiosMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Video/Computer PlaybackPaul Hollunder
SkypeApp in Folge613
SkypeApp in Folge613

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hans Werner Honert2014Bambi 2014Populärste TV-Serie des JahresWinner
Jochen Karl Franke2014Bambi 2014Populärste TV-Serie des JahresWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 03/01/1997