logo
TV Series | 2011 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.01.2011
End of shooting01.08.2011
LocationsLeipzig

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Thomas RühmannDr. Roland Heilmann [SS]
Maren GilzerYvonne Habermann [SS]
Juttta KammannIngrid Rischke [SS]
Dieter BellmannProf. Dr. Gernot Simoni [SS]
Hendrikje FitzPia Heilmann [SS]
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [SS]
Annika Ernst
Dr. Anne Wieland [SS]
Thomas Koch [1]In aller Freundschaft [SS]
Michael TrischanHans Peter Brenner [SS]
Dietrich AdamWerner Hufschmidt [LE]
Jennipher AntoniDiana Killian [LE]
Anna Julia AntonucciPaula Wichert [LE]
Julia BeerholdNicole Albrecht [LE]
Grit BoettcherFrau Morlock [LE]
Timothy BoldtJannik Peters [LE]
Anna BöttcherMichaela Fritsche [LE]
Harald Burmeister
Patrick Brückner [LE]
Wayne Carpendale
Ingo Schäffer [LE]
Vivian DanielTanja Glasser [LE]
Nadja Engel
Frau vom Brummifahrer [LE]
Annabel FaberDaniela Götz [LE]
Oliver FranckMichael Muran [LE]
Johannes FrankeFlorian Jobst [LE]
Nike FuhrmannKirsten Konrad [LE]
Michael GreilingWolf Terkamp [LE]
Stephan GrossmannHeiko Frese [LE]
Maximilian Grünewald
Daniel Bertold [LE]
Fabienne HallerCora Dietrich [LE]
Robert Herrmanns
Tim Frese (Folge: Die Stunde der Wahrheit) [LE]
Kirstin Hesse
Cornelia Weiß [LE]
Anna HopperdietzNatalie [LE]
Johanna IngelfingerLily Brückner [LE]
Robert Jarczyk
H. L [LE]
Alexandra KalweitJudith Stoll [LE]
Daniel KraussFabian Althaus [LE]
Astrid Leberti
Melissa Thule [LE]
Klaus LehmannVolker Jäger [LE]
Tobias LichtRaphael König [LE]
Julia MalikMargret Lichter [LE]
Marita MarschallAlmut Dietrich (Staffel 14, Folge 25) [LE]
Nike MartensAnnika Wagenbach [LE]
Nova MeierhenrichUte Tessner [LE]
Dennis MojenRobin Seiler [LE]
Franziska NeidingIna Thule [LE]
Anja NejarriIris Kaspari [LE]
Herbert Olschok
Bernd Maibach [LE]
Christian Schmidt
Peer Sanders (Fo. Verblendet) [LE]
Alexander SternbergLars Ahlers [LE]
Gina StiebitzJuliane [LE]
Franziska Troegner
Brigitte Kiesert [LE]
Heike WarmuthInka Muran [LE]
Marie-Ernestine WorchMarlene Schumann [LE]
Ursula KarusseitCharlotte Gauss [SSR]
Andrea Kathrin LoewigDr. Kathrin Globisch [SSR]
Christoph KottenkampThomas Jansen [SSR]
Moritz LindberghSteffen Frahm [SSR]
Gian Rupf
Tobias Wagner [SSR]
Dirk SchoedonUdo von Wackerstein [SSR]
Rita Feldmeier
Thea Hufschmitt [SR]
Hanna GoossensMira Regenbogen [SR]
Jaron Löwenberg
Tanzlehrer [SR]
Karl-Fred MüllerWeihnachtsmann [SR]
Diana NitschkeMarianne Rieger [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich RammlerDr. Vogel [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyWolf Breitschneider [SR]
Sema WittgensteinSevim Ritter [SR]
Patrick WudtkeKüchenaushilfe [SR]
Ulrich Blöcher
Michael Wolf [SRE]
Beate Christiane Furcht
Petra Fröhlich [SRE]
Friderikke-Maria HörbeSabine Neubert [SRE]
Mario RohnKellner Boris [SRE]
Mario RohnNotfallsanitäter [SRE]
Lea RuckpaulMira Regenbogen [SRE]
Lucia Peraza RiosMae Peters
Helena Siegmund-SchultzeJennifer Taubitz
Caro ThielePartygast, Journalistin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyFrank BuschnerDOP
director of photographyChristoph Poppke
director of photographyBernhard Wagner
1st assistant cameraJens StückrathJan & März-Block, ab Sept HD - 2 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraMarkus Rößlerhd p2 panasonic aj-hpx3000g
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger25.01.11 - 07.03.11
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger54 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraClemens Rieger04.01.2011-11.05.2011
2nd assistant cameraMarvin Machalett2 Tage Krankheitsvertretung
still photographerRudolf Wernicke
costume designerJudith Merg21 Folgen
costume designerMartin Stauch18 Folgen
assistant costume designerMartin Stauch12 Folgen
assistant costume designerChris Gärtner21 Folgen
wardrobeAngela Smoch
wardrobeChris Gärtner
wardrobeAntje Rohrberg3 Blöcke
wardrobeUlrike Dietel
wardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
wardrobeSonja Kühn
wardrobeStefanie Soßdorf
wardrobeVirginia Breuer
wardrobeRene Seibold
tailorMandy Härtel
directorMathias Luther
directorFrank Gotthardy
directorHans Werner3 Folgen
directorBettina Braun
directorJürgen Brauer
directorMatthias ZirzowFolgen 532-534
directorChristoph KlünkerMDR/DEGETO 6 x 45 min.
1st assistant directorNils Dettmann
1st assistant directorPetra ErlerRegie Peter Wekwerth, Christoph Klünker
1st assistant directorTheresa Braun6 Folgen Regie: C. Klünker, F. Gotthardy
1st assistant directorSibylle IllnerBlock 183 Folgen 550-552
1st assistant directorDorothea SimonRegie: Mathias Luther, Bettina Braun
1st assistant directorFridtjof Grüsser
1st assistant directorBenjamin Kohzer3 Folgen
script supervisorMichaela Sasse
script supervisorMathilde ScholzFolgen 541-543
script supervisorAnja Beyer [1]
script supervisorUlrike Franz
editorRobert Hentschel
editorMartina Krippendorf
editorAnja FeikesRegie Mathias Luther
editorUlrike ZimmermannAvid
editorPhilipp Schmitt
key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender9 Folgen
key/dolly gripMario Lange
electricianHenryk OlkVertretung, Zusatz, 2unit usw.
makeup artist / hair stylistMandula Hilf9 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Hohmann
producerHans Werner Honert
freelance producerJochen Karl Franke
assistant to producerJulia PfeilVertretung 2 Wo
production designerThomas Knappe
standby propsUli Passauer+Außenrequisite+Store 01/-04
standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
standby propsMichael NaueFolge 541-543
set builderBjörn Lüpke,Zusatz für Außendreh
line producerMichael Schmidt [1]
unit production managerPetra Mirus
assistant production managerMichael Rutsch
assistant production managerSophie CoccoUrlaubsvertretung
unit managerSusanne FalkErste Aufnahmeleitung
unit managerTobias Weigert
unit managerCorona Bellin
location managerStefan HübertLeipzig (9 Folgen)
location managerRonny Engel
set manager / 3rd ADTorsten Etling
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Anton9 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADPaul WernerOktober-November
set manager / 3rd ADNuschi Natalie Kelm
4th AD / Additional ADPaul WernerBlock 180
4th AD / Additional ADJosephine Weyreuther
4th AD / Additional ADAnne Schmidt [1]/ Set-Aufnahmeleiterin-Vertretung
4th AD / Additional ADKerstin Stein
4th AD / Additional ADNatalie Hermsdorf& Komparsenbetreuung, Praktikum
BlockerBurkart Hofmann1 DT
set runnerNatalie Hermsdorf
production driverRené BolteZusatzfahrer :-)
production assistantJulia Pfeil
screenwriterKathleen Freitag
script consultantCarina Emig
script consultantKathleen Freitag
production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms9 Folgen
production sound mixerKlaus-Peter SchmittFolgen 517-519, 535-537 u. 544-546
production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
boom operatorAlexander Schindler
boom operatorGert Blumhagen
boom operatorMichael Moran02/11- 12/11
stuntman/womanTim Haberland
coloristRuth SchefflerHD ab Block 169
actor coach (children)Ivo Hubbuch
consultantLydia Rudolph
set medicLydia Rudolph
set medicManuela Herold

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCineflight GmbHCINEFLEX /Helicopter
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHund Hugo
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedLeipzig
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted Mitteldeutscher Medienservice
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesMoviecateringCatering,A-Bus, Maskenmobil,Wohnmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: J.Merg/M.Stauch
Locations and StudiosMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbHLicht, Bühne, Studio, Dekorationsbau
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeifahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackPaul Hollunder

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 03.01.1997