©©ARD / Tom Schulze
©©ARD / Tom Schulze
TV Series | Episodes 253-294 | 2020-2021 | ARD [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Elisa Afie AgbaglahDr. Emma Jahn [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehDr. Leyla Sherbaz [SS]
Marijam Agischewan.a. [SS]
Christian BeermannDr. Marc Lindner [SS]
Philipp DanneDr. Ben Ahlbeck [SS]
Luan GummichMikko Rantala [SS]
Isabella Krieger
Viktoria Stadler [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Mirka Pigulla
Julia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Milena StraubeRebecca Krieger [SS]
Lion WasczykFlorian Osterwald [SS]
David Baalcke
Sascha Miesner [LE]
Imme Beccard
Christine Köhser [LE]
Philip BenderKai Matzke [LE]
Martin BretschneiderBernd Weser [LE]
David C. BunnersPaul Wieland [LE]
Julie Burkardt
Laura Ullmann [LE]
Artemis ChalkidouDilek Yilmaz [LE]
Andreas Christ
Thomas Sommer [LE]
Anaïs Dahl
Ines Czerny [LE]
Antonia Döring
Claudia Wieber [LE]
Gunda EbertDr. Franziska Ruhland [LE]
Henrike Fehrs
Judith Kronberg [LE]
Juliane FischElly Winter [LE]
Florian Frowein
Robert Wenzel [LE]
Carolin GarnierFrida Bäumer [LE]
Ralph GassmannFrederick Stratmann [LE]
Andrea GuoMeera Hauser [LE]
Doğa GürerMalte Wenzel [LE]
Shadi HedayatiShanti Dost [LE]
Frederic HeidornMarcel Wenzel [LE]
Daniela HoltzSimone Meisner [LE]
Magdalena HöfnerAnne Sommer [LE]
Volkan Isbert
Engin Celik [LE]
Mirya Kalmuth
Daniela Renner [LE]
Ugur KayaCan Celik [LE]
Aykut KayacikOliver Steltze [LE]
Tom Keune
Christian Münkler [LE]
Felix KruttkeAndreas Lott (E: Ausgenutzt) [LE]
Gabriela Eva Lindl
Tanja Jakobs [LE]
Antonia LingemannEnnie Heber [LE]
Nils Malten
Jasper Scholz [LE]
Josephine MartzLinn Strandberg [LE]
Alexander Milo
Darius Abada [LE]
Julia Nachtmann
Cora Rohloff [LE]
Patrick Nellessen
Sven Escher [LE]
Dirk Ossig
Kurt Brönner [LE]
Thilo ProthmannGeorg Vonderhagen [LE]
Tamara Romera GinésLara Morena [LE]
Emma Suthe
Lilly Rieth [LE]
Rauand TalebYusuf Mazin [LE]
Nicolai Tegeler
Bruno Beyer [LE]
Marina WeisAlina Petrova [LE]
Alexander Weise
Hanno Zacher [LE]
Timo Weisschnur
Jonas Jesse [LE]
Carolin WiedenbrökerManuela Linden [LE]
Angela Ascher
Dr. Saskia Müller [LE]
Fiona CoorsNina Puck [LE]
Ingrit DohseCarola Kronberg [LE]
Heidrun PfeilLeonie Bender [LE]
Roland SchreglmannMarkus Kühn [LE]
Berit VanderSusi Fink [LE]
Alina Abgarjan
Antonia Giemsa [LE]
Berenice Brause
Diana Kessler [LE]
Magdalena LaubischJennifer Schewe [SR]
Ariella HirshfeldMarlene Hilmer [SR]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiFrederike Jerumeit [SRE]
Tillmann EckardtTim Roth [SRE]
Farina FlebbeSteffi Herold [SRE]
Stephanie PetrowitzBritta Schewe [SRE]
Maik MöllerDr. Koch [BP]
Katja WeitzenböckAnne-Charlotte Ahlbeck

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
Sound assistantBenjamin Voßler
Director of photographyMirko Klecker
Sony F5
Sony F5
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips
Folgen 271-273
Folgen 271-273
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Camera operatorSebastian Altmann
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Gründig
1st assistant cameraFranca Heiden
1st assistant cameraMartin Saalfrank
Block 82, 83, 85, 86
Block 82, 83, 85, 86
2nd assistant cameraLena Maria Müller
2nd assistant cameraTobias Merk
Block 88 5 DT & Block 89
Block 88 5 DT & Block 89
2nd assistant cameraLea Quandt
Zusatz 2 DT
Zusatz 2 DT
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting directorAnna-Lena Slater
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
Assistant costume designerCaroline Zinn
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorDaniel Anderson
DirectorAndré Siebert
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorMatthias (Mattes) Reischel
DirectorDavid Carreras
DirectorSebastian Klees
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
1st AD (local system)Johannes Simon Becker
1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
1st AD (local system)Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
Block 91
Block 91
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Rosa Schein
Folgen 277-279
Folgen 277-279
1st AD (local system)Nina Schindler
Block 88
Block 88
1st AD (local system)Lutz Rabbach
Folgen 265-267
Folgen 265-267
Script supervisorMelissa Budweg Duarte
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
Block 85 Folgen 253-255
Block 85 Folgen 253-255
Script continuityJana Sterneckert
EditorAnja Feikes
EditorDagmar Dick
EditorKatrin Ewald
Bl.85+88
Bl.85+88
Assistant editorVivien Kummerehl
Key gripSandro Eichler
Folgen 262-267
Folgen 262-267
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Crane operator
& Crane operator
Key gripGunnar Sell
Block 92, 93, 94
Block 92, 93, 94
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
Lighting technician / electricianMarian Bouwmann
4 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
4 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianHenryk Olk
Addendum
Addendum
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Schwarzer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMareike Braumandl
ComposerCurt Cress
ComposerManuel Mayer
ProducerMarc Minneker
ProducerElisabeth Müller
Assistant to producerRachel Stenmans
Assistant to producerLuisa Ost
Production designerMathias Heinze
Production designerDirk Waldeck
Folgen 253 - 255
Folgen 253 - 255
Assistant production designerAlina Rotter
9 DT
9 DT
Assistant production designerJohanna A. Thiele
Prop masterChristian Witter
Season 7 (42 episodes)
Season 7 (42 episodes)
Prop masterBenjamin D. Seumel
Standby propsSascha Esche
Graphic artistAndré Hering
Line producerAndreas Thürnagel
Production managerAndreas Paczkowski
Assistant production managerLuisa Ost
Assistant production managerRebekka Roick
Unit managerMichael Schütz
2 Blöcke
2 Blöcke
Unit managerKathleen Teichmann
Vertretung Block 92, 95
Vertretung Block 92, 95
Unit managerThomas Thor
21 Folgen
21 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerSteffen Werner [1]
November 2020 - 10.09.2021
November 2020 - 10.09.2021
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block 89,90,91
Block 89,90,91
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Production secretaryHazel Isler
Assistant set/floor managerPierre Böhm
Head writerHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
Head writerBert Vandecasteele
ScreenwriterRaimund V. Tabor
ScreenwriterTobias Siebert
Senior Autor Writersroom, Stellvertreter Head of Development
Senior Autor Writersroom, Stellvertreter Head of Development
ScreenwriterOliver Starp
ScreenwriterTina Müller
ScreenwriterKarolina Dombrowski
ScreenwriterJens Schleicher
ScreenwriterMartina Müller [2]
ScreenwriterJohannes Schröder [1]
ScreenwriterLuisa Tabor
ScreenwriterLaura Wagner
ScreenwriterCarolin Rosenheimer
ScreenwriterMarvin Machalett
ScreenwriterSusan Jones
ScreenwriterDaniel Steyer
ScreenwriterSilke Schwella
Script coordinatorFranziska Marcinnò
Production sound mixerMarko M. Weichler
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Boom operatorBenjamin Voßler
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
ConsultantRuth Maiazza
Medizinische Fachberatung, Plotentwicklung, Drehbuchberatung
Medizinische Fachberatung, Plotentwicklung, Drehbuchberatung
ConsultantIsabel Eichstädt
Medical Supervisor and Covid-Screening
Medical Supervisor and Covid-Screening
Hygiene officerPierre Böhm
Hygiene officerChristian Schütte
Disinfection Corona, fever measurement
Disinfection Corona, fever measurement

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Professional actor:in police
Professional actor:in police
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medicalgroup
Rettungsdiensteinsatzfahrzeug
Rettungsdiensteinsatzfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizeifahhrzeug
Polizeifahhrzeug

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015