EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ARD
©ARD
TV Series | Episodes 211-252 | 2019-2020 | ARD [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/09/2019
End of shooting05/10/2020
LocationsErfurt
Filming regionsGermany - Thuringia

Project data

Length of episode48'
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to211-252

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Philipp DanneBen Ahlbeck [SS]
Luan GummichMikko Rantala [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Mirka Pigulla
Julia Berger [SS]
Tilman PörzgenThomas Zondek [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Christian BeermannDr. Marc Lindner [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
Elisa Afie AgbaglahDr. Emma Jahn [L]
Miguel Abrantes OstrowskiDr. Guido Jansen [LE]
Mohamed AchourDr. Carsten Jäger [LE]
Xenia AssenzaKim burisch [LE]
Annekathrin BachMarie Müller [LE]
Franziska BenzNina Unterdörfer [LE]
Helene Blechinger
Anni Leybold [LE]
Zeynep BozbaySina Kilic [LE]
Silas BreidingHelge Buck [LE]
Jean-Luc BubertLaurent Duval [LE]
Mathilde BundschuhSarah Hahn [LE]
Justine del CorteManuela Krieger [LE]
Andreas DobberkauIngo Behnke [LE]
Gunda EbertDr. Franziska Ruhland [LE]
Klara Eham
Luise Wilken [LE]
Bettina Engelhardt
Natascha Roth [LE]
Lea FreundLaura Decker [LE]
Paul FrielinghausProf. Richard Ahlbeck [LE]
Daniel GawlowskiRoman [LE]
Konstantin Gerlach
Uwe Kranz [LE]
Sinha Melina GierkeVanessa Nimmrich [LE]
Katrin Hansmeier
Jenny Hammbach [LE]
Alina HeipeIsabelle [LE]
Tanja HirnerSophie [LE]
Jonathan HutterTheo [LE]
Nora JokhoshaGina Wichert [LE]
Jens KipperAxel Becker [LE]
Sebastian KleinDarian Gooste [LE]
Niklas KohrtViktor Schulz [LE]
Christoph KottenkampFrank Boger [LE]
Lara Joy KörnerJulia [LE]
Steffen LehmannOliver Hermann [LE]
Nicole MarischkaBritta Stadler [LE]
Patrick NellessenSven Escher [LE]
David NoldenMatthias Doppler [LE]
Anastasia PapadopoulouEstefania Piza Cevallos [LE]
Murali PerumalAnand Sangh [LE]
Amelie Plaas-LinkHelena Dellwangen [LE]
Linda Belinda PodszusFinja Wolters [LE]
Nina RauschLisa Meininger [LE]
Jascha RustKris Haas [LE]
Vincent SauerPius Heber [LE]
Anna SchäferSusanne Stern [LE]
Marie SchöneburgValentina Grebe [LE]
Alessandro SchusterHannes Dorn [LE]
Runa SchymanskiHelmi Rantala [LE]
Judith SehrbrockMareike Gessler [LE]
Fine SendelMalou Meisner [LE]
Juls SergerJoscha Harz [LE]
Lukas T. SperberJakob Laurin [LE]
Anjorka StrechelInes Herwig [LE]
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [LE]
Björn von der Wellen
Joni Schubert [LE]
Anna von HaeblerMira Escher [LE]
Louis von Klipstein
Jasper Behrens [LE]
Cecil von RennerLennard Langner [LE]
Vinzenz WagnerNils Reichendorf [LE]
Svenja Wasser
Rike Becker [LE]
Diane Willems
Sarah Krause [LE]
Timon BallenbergerJohannes Förster [LE]
Jasper DiedrichsenPaul Büttner [LE]
Heiner HardtNorman Kühn [LE]
Karolina HorsterNora Claas [LE]
Pauline KnofNele Schöne [LE]
Sebastian KowskiHeiner Kühn [LE]
Beat MartiBoris Liebig [LE]
Ulrike SchwabChristina Crusius [LE]
Beren TunaMiray Fidan [LE]
Anne WeinknechtCarla Bieder [LE]
Benjamin WeygandOle Breuer [LE]
Adriana MöbiusNeda Mirza [LE]
Luke NeiteFelix Büttner [LE]
Udo SchenkDr. Rolf Kaminski [LE]
Mathias HerrmannPeer Nürtinger [LE]
Sami Loris
Sebastian Reiter [LE]
Saro EmirzeBernhard Monse [LE]
Robin Meisner
Patrick Schmudtke [LE]
Frederic BalonierLasse Sonnefeld [LE]
Maike Bollow
Hannah Berger [GS]
Mira Mazumdar
Ameena Bähr [SSR]
Michael SchillerTobias Hinrichs [SRE]
Denise ZichIna Harz [SRE]
Nagmeh AlaeiFadia Darzi [BP]
Maik MöllerDean [BP]
Tino RanacherAdministration Employee [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Director of photographyMirko Klecker
Sony F5
Sony F5
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyAndrew Stokes
Camera operatorSebastian Altmann
1st assistant cameraMartin Saalfrank
Block 63, 67, 68, 74
Block 63, 67, 68, 74
1st assistant cameraMarnie Meyer
A-Cam Block82
A-Cam Block82
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
Clapper/loaderLena Maria Müller
two blocks
two blocks
Assistant costume designerCaroline Zinn
Costumer / wardrobeJill Miriam Röbenack
Costumer / wardrobeMadlen Katzke
Folge 226 - 228
Folge 226 - 228
Costumer / wardrobeJill Gärtner
Block 71 KB Kerstin Viot
Block 71 KB Kerstin Viot
Costumer / wardrobeAngelique Wilhelm
Ganze Staffel
Ganze Staffel
Costumer / wardrobeNikole Gerlach
Block 76 KB -Kerstin Viot
Block 76 KB -Kerstin Viot
DirectorAndré Siebert
DirectorSebastian Klees
Folgen 232-234
Folgen 232-234
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorMatthias (Mattes) Reischel
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
DirectorSusanne Boeing
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
DirectorDavid Carreras
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
1st AD (local system)Freya John
Episode 232 - 234
Episode 232 - 234
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Carsten Bartelt
6 Episodes, Director: Mattes Reischel
6 Episodes, Director: Mattes Reischel
1st AD (local system)Johannes Simon Becker
Blöcke: 81,83,85,87 - 12 Folgen
Blöcke: 81,83,85,87 - 12 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Melissa Budweg Duarte
8DT - Vertretung - Block 76
8DT - Vertretung - Block 76
1st AD (local system)Nina Schindler
Regie Herwig Fischer
Regie Herwig Fischer
Script continuityMelissa Budweg Duarte
Script continuitySandra Werner
Block 72
Block 72
Script continuityJana Sterneckert
Script continuityMichaela Sasse
EditorSabine Matula
Dieter Laske, David Carreras 190,191,192, 214, 215, 216
Dieter Laske, David Carreras 190,191,192, 214, 215, 216
EditorDagmar Dick
Folgen 217 - 219
Folgen 217 - 219
EditorBarbara Hiltmann
Fole 226 bis 228
Fole 226 bis 228
EditorKatrin Ewald
Bl.75+78+80+85
Bl.75+78+80+85
Key gripSandro Eichler
Block 63
Block 63
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Craneoperator
& Craneoperator
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
Key gripGunnar Sell
Block 73, 74, 76, 78, 79, 80, 87, 88 2020
Block 73, 74, 76, 78, 79, 80, 87, 88 2020
GripHenryk Olk
Vertretung 1 Woche
Vertretung 1 Woche
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Böttner
Zusatzbeleuchter
Zusatzbeleuchter
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Schwarzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistTuong An Steffi Nguyen
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Dimitrow
ProducerMarc Minneker
ProducerElisabeth Müller
Assistant to producerRachel Stenmans
Production designerFranz Seidler
Folgen 235-249
Folgen 235-249
Production designerDirk Waldeck
Folgen 250 - 252
Folgen 250 - 252
Production designerMathias Heinze
Assistant production designerAnna Kokott
Prop masterChristian Witter
Season 6 (42 episodes)
Season 6 (42 episodes)
Standby propsSascha Esche
Graphic artistAndré Hering
Episode 181 – 222
Episode 181 – 222
Line producerAndreas Thürnagel
Production managerAndreas Paczkowski
Unit manager (local system)Carsten Bartelt
Unit manager (local system)Michael Schütz
15 episodes
15 episodes
Unit manager (local system)Thomas Thor
21 Folgen
21 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Schossel
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Knäpper
Set-Aufnahmeleiter für Block 83 und Block 84
Set-Aufnahmeleiter für Block 83 und Block 84
Set manager/ floor managerRaphael Rogel
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerPierre Böhm
ScreenwriterHannes Blamayer
Episode 225, Spiegel
Episode 225, Spiegel
ScreenwriterLeticia Milano
ScreenwriterHeiko Zupke
Folgen: Zweisamkeit, Fehleinschätzung und Alles auf eine Karte
Folgen: Zweisamkeit, Fehleinschätzung und Alles auf eine Karte
ScreenwriterTobias Siebert
Inhouse Autor Writers Room Berlin und Erfurt
Inhouse Autor Writers Room Berlin und Erfurt
ScreenwriterBarbara Siller
ScreenwriterIschta Lehmann
Script editorDaniel Steyer
Autor vom Dienst
Autor vom Dienst
Script coordinatorLuisa Schnicker de Piza
Production sound mixerStefan Gollhardt
Production sound mixerAndreas Otto
Block 75 & 76
Block 75 & 76
Production sound mixerMarko M. Weichler
Boom operatorJan Geiling
Block 75 & 76
Block 75 & 76
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Boom operatorBenjamin Voßler
Sound designerBernd Goebel
Special effects technicianSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Messer
SFX Messer
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stuntdouble Elisa Agbaglah
Stuntdouble Elisa Agbaglah
ConsultantRuth Maiazza
Medical consulting, plot development, script consulting
Medical consulting, plot development, script consulting

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
Studios, Locations
Studios, Locations

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015