© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 169-210 | 2018-2019 | ARD [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/09/2018
End of shooting17/09/2019
LocationsErfurt und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Thuringia

Project data

Length of episode48'
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to169-210

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Philipp DanneBen Ahlbeck [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Mirka Pigulla
Julia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Horst Günter Marx
Wolfgang Berger [SS]
Luan Gummich
Mikko Rantala [SS]
Tilman PörzgenThomas Zondek [SS]
Franz-Xaver BrücknerChris Brunner [SS]
Ulrike KnospeElla Kling [SSR]
Maike BollowHannah Berger [GS]
Sebastian Achilles
Henning Kühne [LE]
Anton Andreew
Simon Schulte [LE]
Andreas Anke
Jost Helmer [LE]
Noemi Ast
Agnes Lohe [LE]
Frank AuerbachJustus Vogel [LE]
Isabella BartdorffSteffi Hafernagel [LE]
Christiane BärwaldMaja Wolter [LE]
Tabea BettinLaura Decker [LE]
Jamie Bick
Alexa Roth [LE]
Isabel BongardSina Liebig [LE]
Markus Brandl
Mahler [LE]
László Branko BreidingJens [LE]
Mathilde Bundschuh
Sarah Hahn [LE]
Bettina BurchardSarah Jahn [LE]
Florian BurgkartLukas Reimers [LE]
Yasemin CetinkayaAlena Friedrich [LE]
Josephine EhlertJette Küstner [LE]
Oliver EliasStefan Lochner [LE]
Sebastian Fischer [1]
Fred Loos [LE]
Paul Frielinghaus
Prof. Richard Ahlbeck [LE]
Sven GerhardtMichael Büker [LE]
Helena Gossmann
Jenny Klein [LE]
Hugo Grimm
Thorsten Gehrau [LE]
Stephan GrossmannDirk Thienelt [LE]
Florian Hacke
Jörg Zimpher [LE]
Theresa Hanich
Petra Schlösser [LE]
Sarah HannemannKim [LE]
Katrin Heß
Elena Kleinert [LE]
Aline Hochscheid
Prof. Dr. Anja Lokosch [LE]
Wolf Danny HomannTony Dellwangen [LE]
Mira Huber
Svenja Dahlmann [LE]
Kristin Alia HunoldLena Biehl [LE]
Nicole Johannhanwahr
Tina Tönissen [LE]
Christoph KottenkampFrank Boger [LE]
Nadine Kösters
Sandra Hübner [LE]
Harald MaackJürgen Wecker [LE]
Manuel MairhoferStefan Lau [LE]
Sandrine Mittelstädt
Anne Sonnemann [LE]
Annika Olbrich
Sabine Niemann [LE]
Friederike OttFiona Meinert [LE]
André RöhnerHergen Merz [LE]
Michael S. RuscheinskySimon Belkermann [LE]
Angela Scherz
Tamara Biehl [LE]
Dennis Schigiol
Fabian Brunner [LE]
Ellen Schlootz
Olivia Martens [LE]
Michael Fritz SchumacherMichael Schmidt [LE]
Joshua SeelenbinderJonas Kunze [LE]
Juri Senft
Christian Götz [LE]
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [LE]
Nathalie ThiedeLola [LE]
Carolin Von der GroebenHelen Ferch [LE]
Timo Alexander Wenzel
Daniel Knauer [LE]
Hanne Wolharn
Sandra Prader [LE]
Marius BistritzkyRobin Schepers [LE]
Selin DörtkardesPatrizia Löhns [LE]
Alessa EisschielSophie Hellwegen [LE]
Amelie HerresAlina Böhme [LE]
Johannes HitzblechRalf Heinrich [LE]
Manuel KrstanovicMilan Pavlovic [LE]
Felix Phönix LehmannTilman Klose [LE]
Fabian LichottkaAlex Lange [LE]
Marita MarschallHelga Gaube ( Staffel 5, Folge 194) [LE]
Wookie MayerSvenja Hüning [LE]
Bianca NawrathSophie Krämer [LE]
Till PetriPaul Michels [LE]
Stephan SchadDirk Ertzner [LE]
Milena StraubeFine Fischer [LE]
Carlotta TrumanAnna Sophie Marshall [LE]
Sophie WeikertHelen Kern [LE]
Tim Wilden.n. [LE]
Manuel ZschunkeLenny Hofmann [LE]
Lukas ZumbrockJustin Wenzel [LE]
Elias EisoldTino Hafernagel [LE]
Ugur EkerogluThino Thölsen [LE]
Jil FunkeLisa Kreuzer [LE]
Marie HackeEllen Brock [LE]
Henry HornMax Strehlow [LE]
Jeremias KoschorzPaul [LE]
Johannes SuhmOliver Hafernagel [LE]
Anja ThiemannTilda Sonnemann [LE]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeViktor Lehmann [LE]
Christian ClaußLutz Weimann [SRE]
Kathrin Kühnel
Nora Kemke [SRE]
Sandra Julia ReilsRamona Hinze [SRE]
Tino RanacherDelivery Boy [BP]
Christian Martin SchäferDr. Noah Mattes

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Sound assistantBenjamin Voßler
Director of photographyMirko Klecker
Sony F5
Sony F5
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyUlli Köhler
Director of photographyPatrick Popow
Camera operatorAnja Simon
Camera operatorSebastian Altmann
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
1st assistant cameraMarnie Meyer
5DT Vertretung
5DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraMartin Saalfrank
Block 60 - 13 DT Focus
Block 60 - 13 DT Focus
1st assistant cameraMareike Böttcher Renner
B Kamera Block 65
B Kamera Block 65
Still photographerSteffen Junghans
Juli 2019 / Vertretung Block 67
Juli 2019 / Vertretung Block 67
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
Assistant costume designerCaroline Zinn
WardrobeAngelique Wilhelm
WardrobeNatalia Berger
April-Juni
April-Juni
WardrobeEnrico Simon
WardrobeCarina Bülter
DirectorDaniel Anderson
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
DirectorHerwig Fischer
3 x 45
3 x 45
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorMatthias (Mattes) Reischel
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorAndré Siebert
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
1st AD (local system)Carsten Bartelt
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Janka Venus
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Johannes Simon Becker
Block 65 (Regie: A.Siebert), Block 71 (Regie: D. Laske)
Block 65 (Regie: A.Siebert), Block 71 (Regie: D. Laske)
1st AD (local system)Patricia Kaube
Ep. 205, 206, 207
Ep. 205, 206, 207
1st AD (local system)Melissa Budweg Duarte
Block 68
Block 68
Script continuityJana Sterneckert
Script continuitySimone Haling
Block 66
Block 66
Script continuityEllen Bartecki
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Script continuityUlrike Franz
Block 62
Block 62
Script continuitySandra Werner
Block 64 (Regie: Dieter Laske)
Block 64 (Regie: Dieter Laske)
Script continuityDaniela Faber
EditorKatrin Ewald
Bl. 58+61+66+69
Bl. 58+61+66+69
EditorBarbara Hiltmann
EditorAnja Feikes
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Kranoperator
& Kranoperator
Key gripTim Liehr
Key gripGunnar Sell
Block 64 und 63 Teil
Block 64 und 63 Teil
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
Key gripKarsten Schulze
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Key gripRoberto Irmisch
Block?
Block?
Lighting technician / electricianHenryk Olk
17.7.-31.9.2019
17.7.-31.9.2019
Additional electricianTino Hopf
Lighting assistantPaul Müller [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Beyersdorfer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Schwarzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistTuong An Steffi Nguyen
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnne Wendt
ProducerSeth Hollinderbäumer
Executive producerJana Brandt
MDR
MDR
ProducerKatharina Gottschalk
Production designerMathias Heinze
Production designerFranz Seidler
Folgen 193-216
Folgen 193-216
Assistant production designerTheresa Wagner
Assistant production designerAnna Kokott
Prop masterChristian Witter
Season 5, starting at block 59 (36 episodes)
Season 5, starting at block 59 (36 episodes)
Standby propsDaniela Feick
Standby propsChristian Witter
Season 5 to Block 58, (3 episodes)
Season 5 to Block 58, (3 episodes)
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Standby propsNele Richter
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
Block 52 & 56
Block 52 & 56
Graphic artistAndré Hering
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Line producerAndreas Thürnagel
Seit dem 17.06.19
Seit dem 17.06.19
Assistant to line producerMaria Krause
Production managerAndreas Paczkowski
2nd assistant production managerLuisa Schnicker de Piza
Unit managerThomas Thor
Unit managerMichael Schütz
18 Folgen
18 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Endrich
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block 67
Block 67
Set manager/ floor managerDaniel Schmidt [1]
Ab Staffel 6 September
Ab Staffel 6 September
Set manager/ floor managerSandra Werner
Vertretung Block 68
Vertretung Block 68
Assistant set/floor managerPierre Böhm
Assistant set/floor managerAnja Knobloch
Assistant set/floor managerSabrina Sommer
Production driverHolger Möbes
Cast
Cast
CreatorBernadette Feiler
Serienkonzept
Serienkonzept
CreatorDennis Eick
Serienkonzept
Serienkonzept
Head writerHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
ScreenwriterCornelia Deil
ScreenwriterRaimund V. Tabor
ScreenwriterLiane Porthun
ScreenwriterBert Vandecasteele
ScreenwriterIschta Lehmann
ScreenwriterTobias Siebert
ScreenwriterCornelia Deil
ScreenwriterSusan Jones
ScreenwriterMaria Perlet
ScreenwriterPatrick Lorenz
ScreenwriterJacqueline Switala
Script editorDaniel Steyer
Autor vom Dienst
Autor vom Dienst
Script coordinatorElisabeth Müller
Production sound mixerMarko M. Weichler
Production sound mixerAndreas Otto
Blöcke 66/67
Blöcke 66/67
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Boom operatorDaniel de Homont
Block 68
Block 68
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
9 Episodes, Erfurt
9 Episodes, Erfurt
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
MDR
MDR
ConsultantSarah Zeising
Medizin
Medizin
ConsultantAnnika Tuschek
Medicin
Medicin
ConsultantRuth Maiazza
Medizinische Fachberatung
Medizinische Fachberatung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
Studio, Außenmotiv
Studio, Außenmotiv
PropsI-Sight-Media
Einspieler für PC und Smartphone
Einspieler für PC und Smartphone

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015