© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 43-84 | 2015-2016 | ARD [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Philipp DanneBen Ahlbeck [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Juliane FischElly Winter [SS]
Mirka PigullaJulia Berger [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
Maike BollowHannah Berger [LE]
David C. BunnersFrank Wöhlitz [LE]
Oliver Bürgin
Stephan Böhm [LE]
Nadja Engel
Martina Urbanek [LE]
Caroline EriksonMara Kühn [LE]
Julia GoldbergLotte Schiller [LE]
Annina HellenthalLaura Wilhelms [LE]
Susanne HossGitte Teubner [LE]
Stefanie HönerEllen Thomas [LE]
Norbert HülmDr. Paul Hammerstein [LE]
Ulrike Kargus
Sofie Tröger [LE]
Mike Maas
Alexander Jakobi [LE]
Silke Matthias
Barbara Pohl [LE]
Jonas MintheRobin Clemens [LE]
Volker MuthmannAndré Dietrich [LE]
Mike Olsowski
Stefan Laukner [LE]
Isabell PolakVera Röhler [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaSophie Schneider [LE]
Anke RetzlaffMareike Köppke [LE]
Peter Rühring
Albert Runge [LE]
Jens SchäferClaus Teubner [LE]
Caroline ScholzeKatja Witte [LE]
Janina StopperRosalind Leonhard [LE]
Lion WasczykPatrick Menzel [LE]
Kathrin WehlischKatharina Bentheim [LE]
Christoph Zrenner
Herrman Böhler [LE]
Christina AthenstädtSonja Reimann [LE]
Maximilian DirrKonrad Peters [LE]
Rainer FurchBernd Kaiser [LE]
Mira Elisa GoeresLisa Becker [LE]
Anna HausburgSabrina Seiffert [LE]
Sofie JunkerSvenja Behrens [LE]
Laura KiehneFelicitas Sommer [LE]
Jochen MatschkeMartin Haage [LE]
Niklas OsterlohKai Böttcher [LE]
Wanda PerdelwitzChristiane Redecker [LE]
Laina SchwarzIrene Staab [LE]
Maik SolbachJürgen Pfannenstiehl [LE]
Laurens WalterThorsten Schwartz [LE]
Karla Nina DiedrichClara Rossberg [LE]
Nele GuderianSophie [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerLeo Patzelt [SSR]
Gunda EbertDr. Fransiska Ruhland [SSR]
Robert Giggenbach
Dr. Harald Loosen [SSR]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SSR]
Kerem CanNavid Ahmadi [SR]
Friederike Frerichs
Luise Graf [SR]
Anja LenßenSchwester Agnes [SRE]
Daniela Preuß
Nora Dietrich [SRE]
Anna KrestelViola Obuch [SRE]
Merten SchroedterBernd Müller [SRE]
Henrieke FritzLuna [SRE]
Hubertus HiessFrederik Eisert [SRE]
Lukas SchustMoritz Konrad [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth Scheffler
Block 26
Block 26
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyYvonne Tratz
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
Sony F-5
Sony F-5
Steadicam operatorJörg Schenten
SONY F5
SONY F5
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraKristian Lerch
Sony F5 | B-Cam
Sony F5 | B-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
65DT, F5, Block 15, 17, 19, 20
65DT, F5, Block 15, 17, 19, 20
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
2nd assistant cameraBenjamin Zeising
Block 18, eine Woche
Block 18, eine Woche
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Dielefeld
2nd AC / Videooperator Block 26, 27
2nd AC / Videooperator Block 26, 27
Costume designerAenne Plaumann
Folge 7-60
Folge 7-60
Assistant costume designerSimone Steffin
Assistant costume designerCaroline Zinn
03-08/2016
03-08/2016
WardrobeLiza Grebenstein
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
WardrobeEnrico Simon
WardrobeAntje Rohrberg
Block 19/20/24/25
Block 19/20/24/25
Additional wardrobeGalina Strese
DirectorDavid Carreras
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorHerwig Fischer
3 x 45
3 x 45
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Block 21
Block 21
1st AD (local system)Andreas Ruhmland
Regie Steffen Mahnert
Regie Steffen Mahnert
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Klees
Script continuityNadja Beinert
Fo. 82-84
Fo. 82-84
Script continuityUlrike Franz
Script continuityAnja Beyer
6 Flogen
6 Flogen
Script continuityJana Sterneckert
Block 23,26,29
Block 23,26,29
Script continuityMichaela Sasse
EditorDagmar Dick
Bl.20 Folgen 58-60
Bl.20 Folgen 58-60
EditorDagmar Dick
Bl.16 Folgen 46-48
Bl.16 Folgen 46-48
EditorBarbara Hiltmann
Folge 52 bis 54
Folge 52 bis 54
EditorSabine Matula
Bl. 24 F. 70- 72 Dieter Laske
Bl. 24 F. 70- 72 Dieter Laske
EditorKatrin Ewald
Block 19 + 28
Block 19 + 28
Key gripTim Liehr
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Kranoperator
& Kranoperator
Key gripSandro Eichler
Block 19, 25 & 26 Folgen 55-57,73-78
Block 19, 25 & 26 Folgen 55-57,73-78
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
GafferFrank Wagner
Lighting assistantStefan Böttner
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanina Münch
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnne Wendt
ProducerGabriela Brenner
ProducerKristina Sucic
Production designerMathias Heinze
Assistant production designerFranziska Knaak
Art department assistantSophie Henning
Block 19-28
Block 19-28
Prop masterBernd Noack
Standby propsChristian Witter
Season 2, div. blocks, (21 episodes)
Season 2, div. blocks, (21 episodes)
Standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
Folgen 70-72 und 82-84
Folgen 70-72 und 82-84
Standby propsMargrit Meyndt
Folgen 52, 53, 54
Folgen 52, 53, 54
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Standby propsFrank Jankowski
Block 26
Block 26
Assistant stand by propsAnnemarie Brühl
seit Staffel 2
seit Staffel 2
Assistant stand by propsTheresa Wagner
Folgen 82-84
Folgen 82-84
Stand by set builderTim Welker
Folgen 76-81
Folgen 76-81
Prop builderSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX - Blut- Skalpelle
SFX - Blut- Skalpelle
Line producerPetra Mirus
Production managerAndreas Paczkowski
2nd assistant production managerSophie Henning
Block 15-18
Block 15-18
2nd assistant production managerKatharina Gottschalk
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Unit managerJörg Dowidat
Block 21 und 24
Block 21 und 24
Unit managerMichael Schütz
18 Folgen
18 Folgen
Unit managerAndreas Flieger
Block 28
Block 28
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Unit managerThomas Thor
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Esche
ab Block 24-25
ab Block 24-25
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Goldhahn
- Block 12
- Block 12
Assistant set/floor managerSascha Esche
Block 18-21
Block 18-21
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Schulz
2 Blöcke
2 Blöcke
Production driverHolger Möbes
Cast
Cast
Head writerAndreas Wachta
ScreenwriterPatrick Lorenz
ScreenwriterRaimund V. Tabor
ScreenwriterJoachim Friedmann
ScreenwriterLiane Porthun
ScreenwriterMarvin Machalett
ScreenwriterHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
Script coordinatorMaria Perlet
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms
Regie Weckwerht, Luther
Regie Weckwerht, Luther
Production sound mixerMarko M. Weichler
Folgen 61-66, 76-84
Folgen 61-66, 76-84
Production sound mixerThomas Landgraeber
Folgen 40-48, 55-57, 67-75
Folgen 40-48, 55-57, 67-75
Boom operatorRobin Jochem
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
Erfurt
Erfurt
Boom operatorAntje Reichmann
60 DT
60 DT
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
ConsultantRuth Maiazza
Medizinische Fachberatung
Medizinische Fachberatung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
2x F5/ Alura Zooms
2x F5/ Alura Zooms
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Alex Traumann
OP: Alex Traumann
StuntsStunt Team Haberland [de]
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesNetworX Weimar - Filmservice
Set-Equipment (as MaGaMo GmbH)
Set-Equipment (as MaGaMo GmbH)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
Studios, Außenmotiv
Studios, Außenmotiv

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015