© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 43-84 | 2015-2016 | ARD [de] | Drama | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Philipp DanneBen Ahlbeck [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
Juliane FischElly Winter [SS]
Mirka PigullaJulia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Christina AthenstädtSonja Reimann [LE]
Maike Bollow
Hannah Berger [LE]
David BunnersFrank Wöhlitz [LE]
Oliver Bürgin
Stephan Böhm [LE]
Karla Nina DiedrichClara Rossberg [LE]
Maximilian DirrKonrad Peters [LE]
Nadja Engel
Martina Urbanek [LE]
Caroline EriksonMara Kühn [LE]
Rainer FurchBernd Kaiser [LE]
Mira Elisa GoeresLisa Becker [LE]
Julia GoldbergLotte Schiller [LE]
Anna HausburgSabrina Seiffert [LE]
Annina HellenthalLaura Wilhelms [LE]
Susanne HossGitte Teubner [LE]
Stefanie HönerEllen Thomas [LE]
Norbert HülmDr. Paul Hammerstein [LE]
Sofie JunkerSvenja Behrens [LE]
Ulrike Kargus
Sofie Tröger [LE]
Laura KiehneFelicitas Sommer [LE]
Mike Maas
Alexander Jakobi [LE]
Jochen MatschkeMartin Haage [LE]
Silke Matthias
Barbara Pohl [LE]
Jonas MintheRobin Clemens [LE]
Volker MuthmannAndré Dietrich [LE]
Mike Olsowski
Stefan Laukner [LE]
Niklas OsterlohKai Böttcher [LE]
Wanda PerdelwitzChristiane Redecker [LE]
Isabell PolakVera Röhler [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaSophie Schneider [LE]
Anke RetzlaffMareike Köppke [LE]
Peter Rühring
Albert Runge [LE]
Jens SchäferClaus Teubner [LE]
Laina SchwarzIrene Staab [LE]
Maik SolbachJürgen Pfannenstiehl [LE]
Janina StopperRosalind Leonhard [LE]
Laurens WalterThorsten Schwartz [LE]
Lion WasczykPatrick Menzel [LE]
Kathrin WehlischKatharina Bentheim [LE]
Christoph Zrenner
Herrman Böhler [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerLeo Patzelt [SSR]
Gunda EbertDr. Fransiska Ruhland [SSR]
Robert Giggenbach
Dr. Harald Loosen [SSR]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SSR]
Kerem CanNavid Ahmadi [SR]
Friederike Frerichs
Luise Graf [SR]
Henrieke FritzLuna [SRE]
Hubertus HiessFrederik Eisert [SRE]
Anna KrestelViola Obuch [SRE]
Daniela Preuß
Nora Dietrich [SRE]
Merten SchroedterBernd Müller [SRE]
Lukas SchustMoritz Konrad [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth SchefflerBlock 26
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
Director of photographyYvonne Tratz
Steadicam operatorJörg SchentenSONY F5
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannSony F-5
1st assistant cameraKristian LerchSony F5 | B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow65DT, F5, Block 15, 17, 19, 20
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
2nd assistant cameraBenjamin ZeisingBlock 18, eine Woche
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Dielefeld2nd AC / Videooperator Block 26, 27
Costume designerAenne PlaumannFolge 7-60
Assistant costume designerCaroline Zinn03-08/2016
Assistant costume designerSimone Steffin
WardrobeLiza Grebenstein9 Folgen
WardrobeEnrico Simon
WardrobeAntje RohrbergBlock 19/20/24/25
Additional wardrobeGalina Strese
DirectorHerwig Fischer3 x 45
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorDavid Carreras
1st AD (local system)Inga NerlichBlock 21
1st AD (local system)Andreas RuhmlandRegie Steffen Mahnert
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Klees
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
Script supervisorJana SterneckertBlock 23,26,29
Script supervisorUlrike Franz
Script supervisorAnja Beyer6 Flogen
Script supervisorNadja BeinertFo. 82-84
Script supervisorMichaela Sasse
EditorDagmar DickBl.16 Folgen 46-48
EditorKatrin EwaldBlock 19 + 28
EditorBarbara HiltmannFolge 52 bis 54
EditorDagmar DickBl.20 Folgen 58-60
EditorSabine MatulaBl. 24 F. 70- 72 Dieter Laske
Key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender& Kranoperator
Key/dolly gripStephan Sommersberg
Key/dolly gripSandro EichlerBlock 19, 25 & 26 Folgen 55-57,73-78
Key/dolly gripTim Liehr
GafferFrank Wagner
Lighting assistantStefan Böttner
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanina MünchZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
ProducerGabriela Brenner
Freelance producerKristina Sucic
Production designerMathias Heinze
Assistant production designerFranziska Knaak
Assistant set decoratorSophie HenningBlock 19-28
Prop masterBernd Noack
Standby propsWaltraud ThalmeierFolgen 70-72 und 82-84
Standby propsMargrit MeyndtFolgen 52, 53, 54
Standby propsFrank JankowskiBlock 26
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Assistent stand by propmanTheresa WagnerFolgen 82-84
Assistent stand by propmanAnnemarie Brühlseit Staffel 2
Stand by set builderTim WelkerFolgen 76-81
Prop builderSchwerthelm ZiehfreundSFX - Blut- Skalpelle
Line producerPetra Mirus
Unit production managerAndreas Paczkowski
2nd assistant production managerKatharina Gottschalk
2nd assistant production managerSophie HenningBlock 15-18
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Unit managerJörg DowidatBlock 21 und 24
Unit managerMichael Schütz18 Folgen
Unit managerAndreas FliegerBlock 28
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Escheab Block 24-25
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Goldhahn- Block 12
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Schulz2 Blöcke
Assistant set/floor managerSascha EscheBlock 18-21
Production driverHolger MöbesCast
Head writerAndreas Wachta
ScreenwriterLiane Porthun
ScreenwriterHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
ScreenwriterJoachim Friedmann
ScreenwriterRaimund V. Tabor
ScreenwriterMarvin Machalett
ScreenwriterPatrick Lorenz
Script coordinatorMaria Perlet
Production sound mixerThomas LandgraeberFolgen 40-48, 55-57, 67-75
Production sound mixerAlbrecht HarmsRegie Weckwerht, Luther
Production sound mixerMarko WeichlerFolgen 61-66, 76-84
Boom operatorTill UlrichErfurt
Boom operatorRobin Jochem
Boom operatorAntje Reichmann
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2x F5/ Alura Zooms
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbHSet-Equipment
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Aenne Plaumann
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudios, Außenmotiv

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015