TV Series | Episodes 19-42 | 2015 | ARD [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/01/2015
End of shooting28/08/2015
LocationsErfurt
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to19-42

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Philipp Danne
Ben Ahlbeck [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Mirka Pigulla
Julia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Paula SchrammAnnika Rösler [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
Marina WeisAntonia Winkler [L]
Suzan AnbehCarmen Sänger [LE]
Suzan AnbehCarmen Sänger [LE]
Julia BeckerEva Denaro [LE]
Robert BestaCarsten Siemers [LE]
Maike BollowHannah Berger [LE]
Brigitte BöttrichHilde Riemann [LE]
Leonie Brill
Frieda Mahlow [LE]
Katrin Bühring
Verena Heidkamp [LE]
Yasmina DjaballahKathleen Fritsche [LE]
Hannah EhrlichmannEwa Wagenfeld [LE]
Rainer FrankStefan Freidrich [LE]
Gerhard GarbersDr. Volker Staffler [LE]
Max GertschChristian Thiele [LE]
Paul T. Grasshoff
Phillip Anschütz [LE]
Christoph GrunertJochen Hoffmann [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Antonio Beyer [LE]
Jürgen Haug
Heinz Lorbert [LE]
Angelina HäntschIris Kerstens [LE]
Christoph Jacobi
Frank Petzold [LE]
Nora Jokhosha
Kora Lindenfels [LE]
Johanna KlanteDaria Schmitz [LE]
Martin Klaus
Hendrik Knoll [LE]
Christian KoernerMajor Eckheim [LE]
Julia-Maria KöhlerPatientin [LE]
Michael KrabbeJens Reitnagel [LE]
Lena MeckelLeonie Richter [LE]
Tilman Pörzgen
Enrico Zahm [LE]
Julia RichterSusanne Albrecht [LE]
Margrit Sartorius
Sylvia Petzold [LE]
Christine SommerAlexandra Richter [LE]
Arne Stephan
Devid Wehrmann [LE]
Angelika Thomas
Renate Seitz [LE]
Theresa BerlageAnja Renner [LE]
Matthias BrüggenolteRalf Kerstens [LE]
Bernhard ConradMathias Dreher [LE]
Thomas DehlerLutz Wagenfeld [LE]
Clara GerstIsabell Wagner [LE]
Christian Maria GoebelRoland Sänger [LE]
Anna HausburgSabrina Seiffert [LE]
Michael RastDietmar Römer [LE]
Hauke DiekampAlexander [LE]
Jonas HämmerleJakub Renner [LE]
Timmi TrinksAnton Friedmann [LE]
Sascha TschornSimon Heidkamp [LE]
Martin BeckerMarcel Witte [LE]
Klara HöfelsMarianne Eisner [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerLeo Patzelt [SSR]
Gunda EbertDr.Fransiska Ruhland [SSR]
Michael Epp
Eric Thalbach [SSR]
Janina FliegerCaroline Körner [SSR]
Jonas LauxFelix Leibner [SR]
Maria MägdefrauSophie Hahn [SR]
Dirk SchoedonOlaf Radtke [SR]
Samy Abdel FattahSaid Malik [SRE]
Sebastian FritzKevin Fuchs [SRE]
Viktoria GabryschNatascha Grossek [SRE]
Anna-Lena SchwingSandra Schüttler [BP]
Antje SchmidtDorothea Eckert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth Scheffler
Block 11,12,13, 15
Block 11,12,13, 15
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyThomas Merker
Folgen 22, 23, 24
Folgen 22, 23, 24
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
für DoP Frank Grunert
für DoP Frank Grunert
1st assistant cameraThomas Doberitzsch
Folgen 25–27
Folgen 25–27
1st assistant cameraMichael Silbereisen
Block 13
Block 13
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
6 Blöcke
6 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraSebastian Ganschow
B-Kamera, F5, Block 15
B-Kamera, F5, Block 15
1st assistant cameraDavid Hillmer
2 Blöcke
2 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
25DT, F5, Block 13 und Hälfte 14
25DT, F5, Block 13 und Hälfte 14
Extras/bit player castingSusan Kuhne
Costume designerAenne Plaumann
Folge 7-60
Folge 7-60
Assistant costume designerSimone Steffin
Assistant costume designerBettina von Auw
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
WardrobeEnrico Simon
WardrobeJennifer Rösner
WardrobeLiza Grebenstein
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Additional wardrobeGalina Strese
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorPeter Wekwerth
DirectorHerwig Fischer
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Block 8,11,14
Block 8,11,14
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Klees
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
Script continuityAnja Beyer
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Script continuityChristine Hopert
Script continuityJana Sterneckert
Block 9
Block 9
Script continuityThomas Jankowski
Block 12, 13
Block 12, 13
Script continuityMichaela Sasse
EditorMartina Krippendorf
Flg.25-27, 37-39
Flg.25-27, 37-39
EditorDagmar Dick
Block 8 + Block 10
Block 8 + Block 10
EditorChristine Teske
EditorBarbara Hiltmann
Folge 19 bis 21 + 43 bis 45
Folge 19 bis 21 + 43 bis 45
EditorKatrin Ewald
Block 11 Additional Editor
Block 11 Additional Editor
Key gripSandro Eichler
Block 9&10
Block 9&10
Key gripChristopher Huck
Vertretung
Vertretung
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Kranoperator
& Kranoperator
Key gripTim Liehr
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
GripLeon Barnikol
GafferFrank Wagner
Additional electricianOliver Joest
Additional electricianLeon Barnikol
Lighting assistantBenjamin Zeising
Block 9 und Block 10
Block 9 und Block 10
Lighting assistantStefan Böttner
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanina Münch
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnne Wendt
ProducerKristina Sucic
Production designerHolger Kluß
Production designerMathias Heinze
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Standby propsChristian Witter
Season 1, Block 8, 10, 12, 14 (12 episodes)
Season 1, Block 8, 10, 12, 14 (12 episodes)
Assistant stand by propsMandy Rukop
Stand by set builderTim Welker
17DT
17DT
Production managerAndreas Paczkowski
Assistant production managerSarah Beine
2nd assistant production managerSophie Henning
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Unit managerMichael Schütz
15 Folgen
15 Folgen
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Location manager (local system)Marek Czerwinski
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Set manager/ floor managerSven Arnold [1]
5 Drehtage Vertretung, Erfurt
5 Drehtage Vertretung, Erfurt
Assistant set/floor managerSascha Esche
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Goldhahn
- Block 5 bis 7
- Block 5 bis 7
Production driverHolger Möbes
Cast
Cast
Personal driverSteffen Knabe
Zusatzfahrer tageweise
Zusatzfahrer tageweise
CreatorBernadette Feiler
Serienkonzept
Serienkonzept
CreatorDennis Eick
Serienkonzept
Serienkonzept
Head writerBernadette Feiler
ScreenwriterLiane Porthun
Script coordinatorMaria Perlet
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms
alle 40 Folgen
alle 40 Folgen
Production sound mixerMarko M. Weichler
Folgen 49-54 + Folge 42 Vetretung
Folgen 49-54 + Folge 42 Vetretung
Production sound mixerThomas Landgraeber
Block 15+16 plus 10 DT Block 14
Block 15+16 plus 10 DT Block 14
Boom operatorRoland Eickhoff
6 Blöcke
6 Blöcke
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
Erfurt
Erfurt
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindner
Motorradsturz
Motorradsturz
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
2x F5/ Alura Zooms
2x F5/ Alura Zooms
StuntsStunt Team Haberland [de]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesNetworX Weimar - Filmservice
Set-Equipment (as MaGaMo GmbH)
Set-Equipment (as MaGaMo GmbH)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015