Colorist | Sebastian Göhs | |
Colorist | Goran Mikic Digital Dailies | Digital Dailies |
Director of photography | Jolanta Dylewska | |
Scuba dop | Jens Winkler | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Spuida Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Goldmann 2nd Unit Leipzig | 2nd Unit Leipzig |
DIT digital imaging technician | Julian Krause | |
Eng assistant audio/video | René Jugold EPK Leipzig | EPK Leipzig |
Still photographer | Robert Pałka | |
Still photographer | Jasmin Marla Dichant | |
Camera trainee | Esther Strehlow | |
Casting director | John Buchan | |
Casting director | Weronika Migoń | |
Casting director | Heta Mantscheff | |
Casting director | Jason Knight | |
Extras/bit player casting | Katharina Krischker | |
Costume designer | Jagna Janicka | |
Costume designer | Katarzyna Lewińska | |
Assistant costume designer | Mo Jordan als KA Zusatz Leipzig | als KA Zusatz Leipzig |
Assistant costume designer | Nadine Kremeier Historisch 40iger Jahre | Historisch 40iger Jahre |
Director | Agnieszka Holland | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Murphy | |
1st AD (local system) | Olga Chajdas | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | David Forsyth | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Roksana Kotulla 2nd Unit: 2nd AD | 2nd Unit: 2nd AD |
Editor | Michał Czarnecki | |
Editor | Martin Menzel Rohschnitt | Rohschnitt |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Alexander Schönauer | |
Assistant editor | Xavier Agudo | |
Gaffer | Jerzy Grzywacz | |
Best boy electric | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Additional electrician | Michael Wähner | |
Additional electrician | Henryk Olk 3x | 3x |
Additional electrician | Christian Müller | |
Additional electrician | André Bartsch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Janusz Kaleja | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mandula Hilf Maske | Maske |
Composer | Antoni Komasa-Łazarkiewicz | |
Producer | Wojciech Danowski | |
Producer | Eric Jordan | |
Producer | Steffen Reuter | |
Producer | Juliusz Machulski | |
Producer | Leander Carell | |
Producer | Marc-Daniel Dichant | |
Producer | Paul Stephens | |
Producer | Patrick Knippel | |
Assistant to producer | Elnas Isrusch | |
Production designer | Erwin W. Prib OSCAR nominee Best Foreign Language Film | OSCAR nominee Best Foreign Language Film |
Art director | Niels Müller | |
Art director | Marcel Sławiński | |
Art director | Joris Hamann supervising | supervising |
Art director | Katarzyna Sobańska | |
Set decorator | Mark Rosinski Set Decorator - Nominiert Academy Awards | Set Decorator - Nominiert Academy Awards |
Art department assistant | Britta Albert historisch polen 1943-1945 | historisch polen 1943-1945 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Torsten Scholz Berlin Leipzig | Berlin Leipzig |
Standby props | Benjamin D. Seumel 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Standby props | David Thummerer historisch 1943 | historisch 1943 |
Standby props | Sina Welle Zusatz Leipzig | Zusatz Leipzig |
Set dresser | Attila Krüziu First Dresser | First Dresser |
Set dresser | Ulrike Eversmeier | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun Berlin / Brandenburg | Berlin / Brandenburg |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Leipzig,Halle | Leipzig,Halle |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Berlin | Berlin |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Prange | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Frank Herzog Set Designer | Set Designer |
Scenic painter | Eddi Konkoll | |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede Head Painter | Head Painter |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl SudioLeipzig/ Lodz plastisch, malerisch | SudioLeipzig/ Lodz plastisch, malerisch |
Scenic painter | Dirk Wunderlich Set-Wohnung-Kanalisation-Leipz | Set-Wohnung-Kanalisation-Leipz |
Sculptor | Tobias Schroeter supervising sculptor set Leipzig | supervising sculptor set Leipzig |
Property driver | Malte Mann | |
Production manager | Leila Okulski | |
Production manager | Martin Cichy | |
Production coordinator | Elnas Isrusch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lena Bretschneider | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Leipzig,Halle | Leipzig,Halle |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Hübert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tobias Hofmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Claudia Anton | |
Blocker | Burkhart Hofmann Leipzig | Leipzig |
Production driver | Rainer Michalek Tech Umsetzungen | Tech Umsetzungen |
Production driver | Burkhart Hofmann diverse Fahrten in Leipzig | diverse Fahrten in Leipzig |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Production driver | Tom Strelow Recce/ berlin shoot | Recce/ berlin shoot |
Production driver | Andreas Pietschmann Zusatz (Deutschland) | Zusatz (Deutschland) |
Production driver | Philipp Assilin für den Drehzeitraum in Berlin | für den Drehzeitraum in Berlin |
Screenwriter | David F. Shamoon | |
Sound designer | Daniel Pellerin | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects technician | Darius Cicenas | |
Special effects technician | Stefan Dotterweich | |
Special effects technician | Helge Talkenberger | |
Model maker | Tobias Schroeter model kanalisation | model kanalisation |
Armorer | Rainer Metz | |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein | |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für LayStunts | für LayStunts |
Stuntman/woman | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss Doubel Benno Fürmann | Doubel Benno Fürmann |
Stunt rigger | Fred Hady | |
Stunt rigger | Jason Oettlé | |